Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Great Britain 2012 London 302 301 356 959
Total 302 301 356 959

Great Britain 2012 London

Archery Archery
Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jin Hyek OH
2nd Japan Japan Takaharu FURUKAWA
3rd China China Xiaoxiang DAI
Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Italy Italy Michele FRANGILLI
Marco GALIAZZO
Mauro NESPOLI
2nd United States United States Jacob WUKIE
Brady ELLISON
Jake KAMINSKI
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Bubmin KIM
Jin Hyek OH
Dong Hyun IM
Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Bo Bae KI
2nd Mexico Mexico Aida ROMAN
3rd Mexico Mexico Mariana AVITIA
Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung Jin LEE
Bo Bae KI
Hyeonju CHOI
2nd China China Yuting FANG
Jing XU
Ming CHENG
3rd Japan Japan Ren HAYAKAWA
Miki KANIE
Kaori KAWANAKA
12 Total
Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming
Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia ISHCHENKO
Svetlana ROMASHINA
2nd Spain Spain Andrea FUENTES FACHE
Ona CARBONELL BALLESTERO
3rd China China Xuechen HUANG
Ou LIU
Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Daria KOROBOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Svetlana ROMASHINA
Maria GROMOVA
Alla SHISHKINA
Alexandra PATSKEVICH
Anzhelika TIMANINA
Natalia ISHCHENKO
Elvira KHASYANOVA
2nd China China Xiaojun CHEN
Ou LIU
Wenyan SUN
Xuechen HUANG
Xi LUO
Wenwen JIANG
Yiwen WU
Si CHANG
Tingting JIANG
3rd Spain Spain Irene MONTRUCCHIO BEAUS
Laia PONS ARENAS
Paula KLAMBURG ROQUE
Clara BASIANA CANELLAS
Thais HENRIQUEZ TORRES
Alba CABELLO RODILLA
Ona CARBONELL BALLESTERO
Andrea FUENTES FACHE
Margalida CRESPI JAUME
6 Total
Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica Usain BOLT
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE
3rd United States United States Justin GATLIN
Men's 200m
1st Jamaica Jamaica Usain BOLT
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Warren WEIR
Men's 400m
1st Grenada Grenada Kirani JAMES
2nd Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Luguelin SANTOS
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Lalonde GORDON
Men's 800m
1st Kenya Kenya David Lekuta RUDISHA
2nd Botswana Botswana Nijel AMOS
3rd Kenya Kenya Timothy KITUM
Men's 1500m
1st Algeria Algeria Taoufik MAKHLOUFI
2nd United States United States Leonel MANZANO
3rd Morocco Morocco Abdalaati IGUIDER
Men's 5000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mo FARAH
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Dejen GEBREMESKEL
3rd Kenya Kenya Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA
Men's 10000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mo FARAH
2nd United States United States Galen RUPP
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Tariku BEKELE
Men's marathon
1st Uganda Uganda Stephen KIPROTICH
2nd Kenya Kenya Abel KIRUI
3rd Kenya Kenya Wilson Kipsang KIPROTICH
Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Aries MERRITT
2nd United States United States Jason RICHARDSON
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Hansle PARCHMENT
Men's 400m hurdles
1st Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Felix SANCHEZ
2nd United States United States Michael TINSLEY
3rd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Javier CULSON
Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Kenya Kenya Ezekiel KEMBOI
2nd France France Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD
3rd Kenya Kenya Abel Kiprop MUTAI
Men's 4x100m relay
1st Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE
Usain BOLT
Michael FRATER
Nesta CARTER
Kemar BAILEY-COLE
2nd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Richard THOMPSON
Emmanuel CALLENDER
Marc BURNS
Keston BLEDMAN
3rd France France
Men's 4x400m relay
1st Bahamas Bahamas Ramon MILLER
Demetrius PINDER
Michael MATHIEU
Chris BROWN
2nd United States United States Bryshon NELLUM
Manteo MITCHELL
Tony MCQUAY
Angelo TAYLOR
Joshua MANCE
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Jarrin SOLOMON
Lalonde GORDON
Ade ALLEYNE-FORTE
Deon LENDORE
Men's 20km walk
1st China China Ding CHEN
2nd Guatemala Guatemala Erick BARRONDO
3rd China China Zhen WANG
Men's 50km walk
1st Australia Australia Jared TALLENT
2nd China China Tianfeng SI
3rd Ireland Ireland Robert Heffernan
Men's long jump
1st Great Britain Great Britain Greg RUTHERFORD
2nd Australia Australia Mitchell WATT
3rd United States United States Will CLAYE
Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Christian TAYLOR
2nd United States United States Will CLAYE
3rd Italy Italy Fabrizio DONATO
Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Erik KYNARD
3rd Canada Canada Derek DROUIN
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Robert GRABARZ
3rd Qatar Qatar Mutaz Essa BARSHIM
Men's pole vault
1st France France Renaud LAVILLENIE
2nd Germany Germany Bjorn OTTO
3rd Germany Germany Raphael HOLZDEPPE
Men's shot put
1st Poland Poland Tomasz MAJEWSKI
2nd Germany Germany David STORL
3rd United States United States Reese HOFFA
Men's discus throw
1st Germany Germany Robert HARTING
2nd Iran Iran Ehsan HADADI
3rd Estonia Estonia Gerd KANTER
Men's javelin throw
1st Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Keshorn WALCOTT
2nd Finland Finland Antti RUUSKANEN
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Vitezslav Vesely
Men's hammer throw
1st Hungary Hungary Krisztian PARS
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Primoz KOZMUS
3rd Japan Japan Koji MUROFUSHI
Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Ashton EATON
2nd United States United States Trey HARDEE
3rd Cuba Cuba Leonel SUAREZ
Women's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
2nd United States United States Carmelita JETER
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
Women's 200m
1st United States United States Allyson FELIX
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
3rd United States United States Carmelita JETER
Women's 400m
1st United States United States Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Christine OHURUOGU
3rd United States United States Deedee TROTTER
Women's 800m
1st South Africa South Africa Caster SEMENYA
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina POISTOGOVA
3rd Kenya Kenya Pamela Jelimo
Women's 1500m
1st Bahrain Bahrain Maryam Yusuf JAMAL
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana TOMASHOVA
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Abeba Aregawi
Women's 5000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Meseret DEFAR
2nd Kenya Kenya Vivian CHERUIYOT
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Tirunesh DIBABA
Women's 10000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Tirunesh DIBABA
2nd Kenya Kenya Sally Jepkosgei KIPYEGO
3rd Kenya Kenya Vivian CHERUIYOT
Women's marathon
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Tiki GELANA
2nd Kenya Kenya Priscah JEPTOO
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana PETROVA ARKHIPOVA
Women's 100m hurdles
1st Australia Australia Sally PEARSON
2nd United States United States Dawn HARPER
3rd United States United States Kellie WELLS
Women's 400m hurdles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalya ANTYUKH
2nd United States United States Lashinda DEMUS
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Zuzana HEJNOVA
Women's 3000m steeplechase
1st Tunisia Tunisia Habiba GHRIBI
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Sofia ASSEFA
3rd Kenya Kenya Milcah CHEYWA
Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Bianca KNIGHT
Carmelita JETER
Tianna MADISON
Lauryn WILLIAMS
Allyson FELIX
Jeneba TARMOH
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
Sherone SIMPSON
Samantha HENRY-ROBINSON
Kerron STEWART
Schillonie CALVERT
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olesya POVH
Hrystyna STUY
Mariya RYEMYEN
Yelyzaveta BRYZGINA
Women's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Francena MCCORORY
Diamond DIXON
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
Deedee TROTTER
Allyson FELIX
Keshia BAKER
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Rosemarie WHYTE
Shericka WILLIAMS
Christine DAY
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
Shereefa LLOYD
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olha Zemlyak
Nataliya Pyhyda
Alina Lohvynenko
Hanna Yaroshchuk
Women's 20km race walk
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena LASHMANOVA
2nd China China Shenjie QIEYANG
3rd China China Hong LIU
Women's long jump
1st United States United States Brittney REESE
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena SOKOLOVA
3rd United States United States Janay DELOACH
Women's triple jump
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Olga RYPAKOVA
2nd Colombia Colombia Caterine IBARGUEN
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olga SALADUKHA
Women's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anna CHICHEROVA
2nd United States United States Brigetta BARRETT
Women's pole vault
1st United States United States Jennifer STUCZYNSKI
2nd Cuba Cuba Yarisley SILVA
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Yelena ISINBAEVA
Women's shot put
1st New Zealand New Zealand Valerie ADAMS
2nd China China Lijiao GONG
3rd China China Ling Li
Women's discus throw
1st Croatia Croatia Sandra PERKOVIC
2nd China China Yanfeng LI
3rd Cuba Cuba Yarelys Barrios
Women's javelin throw
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Barbora SPOTAKOVA
2nd Germany Germany Christina OBERGFOELL
3rd Germany Germany Linda STAHL
Women's hammer throw
1st Poland Poland Anita WLODARCZYK
2nd Germany Germany Betty HEIDLER
3rd China China Zhang Wenxiu
Women's heptathlon
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jessica ENNIS
2nd Germany Germany Lilli SCHWARZKOPF
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Austra Skujyte
141 Total
Badminton Badminton
Men's singles
1st China China Dan LIN
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Chong Wei LEE
3rd China China Long CHEN
Men's doubles
1st China China Haifeng FU
Yun CAI
2nd Denmark Denmark Carsten MOGENSEN
Mathias BOE
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Yong Dae LEE
Jaesung CHUNG
Women's singles
1st China China Xuerui LI
2nd China China Yihan WANG
3rd India India Saina NEHWAL
Women's doubles
1st China China Yunlei ZHAO
Qing TIAN
2nd Japan Japan Mizuki FUJII
Reika KAKIIWA
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Valeria SOROKINA
Nina VISLOVA
Mixed doubles
1st China China Nan ZHANG
Yunlei ZHAO
2nd China China Chen XU
Jin MA
3rd Denmark Denmark Christinna PEDERSEN
Joachim FISCHER
15 Total
Basketball Basketball
Men's basketball
1st United States United States Andre IGUODALA
Kobe BRYANT
Deron WILLIAMS
Chris PAUL
Kevin LOVE
James HARDEN
Lebron JAMES
Russell WESTBROOK
Carmelo ANTHONY
Kevin DURANT
Anthony DAVIS
Tyson CHANDLER
2nd Spain Spain Jose Manuel CALDERON
Victor CLAVER
Serge IBAKA
Victor SADA
Juan-Carlos NAVARRO
Sergio RODRIGUEZ
Fernando SAN EMETERIO
Marc GASOL
Sergio LLULL
Felipe REYES
Rudy FERNANDEZ
Pau GASOL
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey MONYA
Evgeny VORONOV
Alexey SHVED
Vitaly FRIDZON
Semen ANTONOV
Victor KHRYAPA
Sergey KARASEV
Andrei KIRILENKO
Dmitry KHVOSTOV
Sasha KAUN
Timofey MOZGOV
Anton PONKRASHOV
Women's basketball
1st United States United States Tamika CATCHINGS
Asjha JONES
Angel MCCOUGHTRY
Diana TAURASI
Maya MOORE
Tina CHARLES
Sylvia FOWLES
Seimone AUGUSTUS
Sue BIRD
Candace PARKER
Swin CASH
Lindsay WHALEN
2nd France France Jennifer DIGBEU
Edwige LAWSON-WADE
Marion LABORDE
Celine DUMERC
Endene MIYEM
Clemence BEIKES
Elodie GODIN
Florence LEPRON
Sandrine GRUDA
Emmeline NDONGUE
Isabelle YACOUBOU
Emilie GOMIS
3rd Australia Australia Lauren JACKSON
Suzy BATKOVIC
Kristi HARROWER
Laura HODGES
Rachel JARRY
Kathleen MACLEOD
Elizabeth CAMBAGE
Jennifer SCREEN
Samantha RICHARDS
Jenna OHEA
Belinda SNELL
Abby BISHOP
6 Total
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Men's beach volleyball
1st Germany Germany Jonas RECKERMANN
Julius BRINK
2nd Brazil Brazil Emanuel REGO
Alison CERUTTI
3rd Latvia Latvia Martins PLAVINS
Janis SMEDINS
Women's beach volleyball
1st United States United States Misty MAY
Kerri WALSH JENNINGS
2nd United States United States Jennifer KESSY
April ROSS
3rd Brazil Brazil Juliana SILVA
Larissa FRANCA
6 Total
Boxing Boxing
Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
1st China China Shiming ZOU
2nd Thailand Thailand Kaeo PONGPRAYOON
3rd Ireland Ireland Paddy BARNES
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation David AYRAPETYAN
Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Robeisy RAMIREZ CARRAZANA
2nd Mongolia Mongolia Tugstsogt NYAMBAYAR
3rd Ireland Ireland Michael CONLAN
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Misha ALOIAN
Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Luke CAMPBELL
2nd Ireland Ireland John Joe NEVIN
3rd Cuba Cuba Lazaro ALVAREZ ESTRADA
3rd Japan Japan Satoshi SHIMIZU
Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vasyl LOMACHENKO
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Soonchul HAN
3rd Cuba Cuba Yasniel TOLEDO LOPEZ
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Evaldas PETRAUSKAS
Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Denys BERINCHYK
3rd Italy Italy Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG
Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Serik SAPIYEV
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Freddie EVANS
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey ZAMKOVOY
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Taras SHELESTYUK
Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Ryota MURATA
2nd Brazil Brazil Esquiva FALCAO FLORENTINO
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Anthony OGOGO
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Abbos ATOEV
Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Egor MEKHONTCEV
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Adilbek NIYAZYMBETOV
3rd Brazil Brazil Yamaguchi FALCAO FLORENTINO
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr GVOZDYK
Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr USYK
2nd Italy Italy Clemente RUSSO
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Teymur MAMMADOV
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Tervel PULEV
Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anthony JOSHUA
2nd Italy Italy Roberto CAMMARELLE
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Magomedrasul MEDZHIDOV
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ivan DYCHKO
Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Nicola ADAMS
2nd China China Cancan REN
3rd India India Mary KOM
3rd United States United States Marlen ESPARZA
Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Ireland Ireland Katie TAYLOR
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya OCHIGAVA
3rd Brazil Brazil Adriana ARAUJO
3rd Tajikistan Tajikistan Mavzuna CHORIEVA
Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Claressa SHIELDS
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nadezda TORLOPOVA
3rd China China Jinzi LI
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Marina VOLNOVA
52 Total
Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom
Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Italy Italy Daniele MOLMENTI
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Vavrinec HRADILEK
3rd Germany Germany Hannes AIGNER
Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France France Tony ESTANGUET
2nd Germany Germany Sideris TASIADIS
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Michal MARTIKAN
Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Tim BAILLIE
Etienne STOTT
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David FLORENCE
Richard HOUNSLOW
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Pavol HOCHSCHORNER
Peter HOCHSCHORNER
Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st France France Emilie FER
2nd Australia Australia Jessica FOX
3rd Spain Spain Maialen CHOURRAUT
12 Total
Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint
Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ed MCKEEVER
2nd Spain Spain Saul CRAVIOTTO RIVERO
3rd Canada Canada Mark DE JONGE
Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Eirik Veraas LARSEN
2nd Canada Canada Adam VAN KOEVERDEN
3rd Germany Germany Max HOFF
Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander DYACHENKO
Yury POSTRIGAY
2nd Belarus Belarus Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Vadzim MAKHNEU
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jon SCHOFIELD
Liam HEATH
Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Hungary Hungary Rudolf DOMBI
Roland KOKENY
2nd Portugal Portugal Emanuel SILVA
Fernando PIMENTA
3rd Germany Germany Andreas IHLE
Martin HOLLSTEIN
Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Australia Australia Jacob CLEAR
David SMITH
Tate SMITH
Murray STEWART
2nd Hungary Hungary Zoltan KAMMERER
Daniel PAUMAN
David TOTH
Tamas KULIFAI
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Daniel HAVEL
Jan STERBA
Lukas TREFIL
Josef DOSTAL
Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Yuriy CHEBAN
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan SHTYL
Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Sebastian BRENDEL
2nd Spain Spain David CAL
3rd Canada Canada Mark OLDERSHAW
Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Germany Germany Peter KRETSCHMER
Kurt KUSCHELA
2nd Belarus Belarus Andrei BAHDANOVICH
Aliaksandr BAHDANOVICH
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey KOROVASHKOV
Ilya PERVUKHIN
Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Lisa CARRINGTON
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO
3rd Hungary Hungary Natasa JANIC
Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Hungary Hungary Danuta KOZAK
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO
3rd South Africa South Africa Bridgitte HARTLEY
Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Tina DIETZE
Franziska WEBER
2nd Hungary Hungary Natasa JANIC
Katalin KOVACS
3rd Poland Poland Karolina NAJA
Beata MIKOLAJCZYK
Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Hungary Hungary Katalin KOVACS
Gabriella Timea SZABO
Danuta KOZAK
Krisztina FAZEKAS
2nd Germany Germany Tina DIETZE
Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
Carolin Martina LEONHARDT
Franziska WEBER
3rd Belarus Belarus Iryna PAMIALOVA
Volha KHUDZENKA
Nadzeya PAPOK
Maryna PAUTARAN
35 Total
Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing
Men's racing individual
1st Latvia Latvia Maris STROMBERGS
2nd Australia Australia Sam WILLOUGHBY
3rd Colombia Colombia Carlos Mario OQUENDO ZABALA
Women's racing individual
1st Colombia Colombia Mariana PAJON
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Sarah WALKER
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Laura SMULDERS
6 Total
Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike
Men's cross-country
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Jaroslav KULHAVY
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Nino SCHURTER
3rd Italy Italy Marco Aurelio FONTANA
Women's cross-country
1st France France Julie BRESSET
2nd Germany Germany Sabine SPITZ
3rd United States United States Georgia GOULD
6 Total
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Men's individual road race
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Alexandr VINOKUROV
2nd Colombia Colombia Rigoberto URAN URAN
3rd Norway Norway Alexander KRISTOFF
Men's individual time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bradley WIGGINS
2nd Germany Germany Tony MARTIN
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Christopher FROOME
Women's individual road race
1st Netherlands Netherlands Marianne VOS
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA
Women's individual time trial
1st United States United States Kristin ARMSTRONG
2nd Germany Germany Judith ARNDT
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA
12 Total
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY
2nd France France Gregory BAUGE
3rd Australia Australia Shane PERKINS
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Peter KENNAUGH
Geraint THOMAS
Steven BURKE
Ed CLANCY
2nd Australia Australia Jack BOBRIDGE
Glenn OSHEA
Michael HEPBURN
Rohan DENNIS
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Aaron GATE
Jesse SERGENT
Sam BEWLEY
Marc RYAN
Men's Team Sprint
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY
Chris HOY
Philip HINDES
2nd France France Gregory BAUGE
Michael DALMEIDA
Kevin SIREAU
3rd Germany Germany Robert FORSTEMANN
Maximilian LEVY
Rene ENDERS
Men's Omnium
1st Denmark Denmark Lasse Norman HANSEN
2nd France France Bryan COQUARD
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ed CLANCY
Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain Chris HOY
2nd Germany Germany Maximilian LEVY
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Teun MULDER
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Simon VAN VELTHOOVEN
Women's sprint individual
1st Australia Australia Anna MEARES
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON
3rd China China Shuang GUO
Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Laura TROTT
Joanna ROWSELL
Dani KING
2nd United States United States Dotsie BAUSCH
Jennie REED
Sarah HAMMER
Lauren TAMAYO
3rd Canada Canada Gillian CARLETON
Tara WHITTEN
Jasmin GLAESSER
Women's Team Sprint
1st Germany Germany Kristina VOGEL
Miriam WELTE
2nd China China Shuang GUO
Jinjie GONG
3rd Australia Australia Anna MEARES
Kaarle MCCULLOCH
Women's Omnium
1st Great Britain Great Britain Laura TROTT
2nd United States United States Sarah HAMMER
3rd Australia Australia Annette EDMONDSON
Women's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON
2nd China China Shuang GUO
3rd Hong Kong, China Hong Kong, China Wai Sze LEE
31 Total
Diving Diving
Men's 3m springboard
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilya ZAKHAROV
2nd China China Kai QIN
3rd China China Chong HE
Men's 10m platform
1st United States United States David BOUDIA
2nd China China Bo QIU
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas DALEY
Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Kai QIN
Yutong LUO
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilya ZAKHAROV
Evgeny KUZNETSOV
3rd United States United States Kristian IPSEN
Troy DUMAIS
Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China Yanquan ZHANG
Yuan CAO
2nd Mexico Mexico German SANCHEZ
Ivan GARCIA NAVARRO
3rd United States United States David BOUDIA
Nicholas MCCRORY
Women's 3m springboard
1st China China Minxia WU
2nd China China Zi HE
3rd Mexico Mexico Laura SANCHEZ SOTO
Women's 10m platform
1st China China Ruolin CHEN
2nd Australia Australia Brittany BROBEN
3rd Malaysia Malaysia Pandelela Rinong PAMG
Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Minxia WU
Zi HE
2nd United States United States Abigail JOHNSTON
Kelci BRYANT
3rd Canada Canada Jennifer ABEL
Emilie HEYMANS
Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China Ruolin CHEN
Hao WANG
2nd Mexico Mexico Alejandra OROZCO LOZA
Paola ESPINOSA
3rd Canada Canada Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
24 Total
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte DUJARDIN
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Adelinde CORNELISSEN
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte DUJARDIN
Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
Carl HESTER
2nd Germany Germany Dorothee SCHNEIDER
Kristina SPREHE
Helen LANGEHANENBERG
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Anky VAN GRUNSVEN
Adelinde CORNELISSEN
Edward GAL
6 Total
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Michael JUNG
2nd Sweden Sweden Sara ALGOTSSON
3rd Germany Germany Sandra AUFFARTH
Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Dirk SCHRADE
Michael JUNG
Peter THOMSEN
Sandra AUFFARTH
Ingrid KLIMKE
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William FOX-PITT
Zara PHILLIPS
Mary KING
Kristina COOK
Nicola WILSON
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Caroline POWELL
Andrew NICHOLSON
Mark TODD
Jonathan PAGET
Jonelle RICHARDS
6 Total
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Mixed individual
1st Switzerland Switzerland Steve GUERDAT
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Gerco SCHRODER
3rd Ireland Ireland Cian OCONNOR
Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Scott BRASH
Nick SKELTON
Peter CHARLES
Ben MAHER
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Marc HOUTZAGER
Maikel VAN DER VLEUTEN
Gerco SCHRODER
Jur VRIELING
3rd Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Abdullah Waleed SHARBATLY
Kamal BAHAMDAN
Ramzy AL DUHAMI
HRH Prince Abdullah AL SAUD
6 Total
Fencing Fencing
Men's foil individual
1st China China Sheng LEI
2nd Egypt Egypt Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Byungchul CHOI
Men's épée individual
1st Venezuela Venezuela Ruben D. LIMARDO GASCON
2nd Norway Norway Bartosz PIASECKI
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jin Sun JUNG
Men's sabre individual
1st Hungary Hungary Aron SZILAGYI
2nd Italy Italy Diego OCCHIUZZI
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikolay KOVALEV
Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy Andrea BALDINI
Andrea CASSARA
Valerio ASPROMONTE
Giorgio AVOLA
2nd Japan Japan Ryo MIYAKE
Suguru AWAJI
Kenta CHIDA
Yuki OTA
3rd Germany Germany Sebastian BACHMANN
Benjamin KLEIBRINK
Peter JOPPICH
Andre WESSELS
Men's sabre team
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Woo Young WON
Eun Seok OH
Junghwan KIM
Bongil GU
2nd Romania Romania Florin ZALOMIR
Tiberiu DOLNICEANU
Alexandru SIRITEANU
Rares DUMITRESCU
3rd Italy Italy Diego OCCHIUZZI
Luigi SAMELE
Luigi TARANTINO
Aldo MONTANO
Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Elisa DI FRANCISCA
2nd Italy Italy Arianna ERRIGO
3rd Italy Italy Valentina VEZZALI
Women's épée individual
1st Ukraine Ukraine Yana SHEMYAKINA
2nd Germany Germany Britta HEIDEMANN
3rd China China Yujie SUN
Women's sabre individual
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jiyeon KIM
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya VELIKAYA
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olga KHARLAN
Women's foil team
1st Italy Italy Elisa DI FRANCISCA
Ilaria SALVATORI
Valentina VEZZALI
Arianna ERRIGO
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Inna DERIGLAZOVA
Larisa KOROBEYNIKOVA
Aida SHANAEVA
Kamilla GAFURZIANOVA
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ha Na OH
Hyunhee NAM
Hee Sook JEON
Gil Ok JUNG
Women's épée team
1st China China Na LI
Yujie SUN
Anqi XU
Xiaojuan LUO
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Injeong CHOI
Hyo Jung JUNG
A Lam SHIN
Eunsook CHOI
3rd United States United States Courtney HURLEY
Maya LAWRENCE
Kelley HURLEY
Susie SCANLAN
30 Total
Football Football
Men's football
1st Mexico Mexico Israel JIMENEZ
Hector HERRERA
Hiram MIER
Giovani DOS SANTOS
Javier CORTES
Jose CORONA
Javier AQUINO
Oribe PERALTA
Diego REYES
Darvin CHAVEZ
Raul JIMENEZ
Carlos SALCIDO
Nestor ARAUJO
Jose RODRIGUEZ
Marco FABIAN
Nestor VIDRIO
Jorge ENRIQUEZ
Miguel PONCE
2nd Brazil Brazil Lucas MOURA
Thiago SILVA
Alexandre PATO
Bruno UVINI
Alex SANDRO
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung Ryong JUNG
Bokyung KIM
Seokho HWANG
Chu Young PARK
Hyunsung KIM
Jongwoo PARK
Taehee NAM
Sungdong BAEK
Younggwon KIM
Sukyoung YUN
Chang Soo KIM
Dongwon JI
Keehee KIM
Sung Yueng KI
Jacheol KOO
Wooyoung JUNG
Bumyoung LEE
Jaesuk OH
Women's football
1st United States United States Megan RAPINOE
Lauren CHENEY
Heather O REILLY
Tobin HEATH
Hope SOLO
Nicole BARNHART
Carli LLOYD
Kelley OHARA
Amy LE PEILBET
Amy RODRIGUEZ
Alexandra Patricia MORGAN
Rachel BUEHLER
Christie PEARCE
Abby WAMBACH
Sydney LEROUX
Shannon BOXX
Becky SAUERBRUNN
Heather MITTS
2nd Japan Japan Mizuho SAKAGUCHI
Kyoko YANO
Yukari KINGA
Miho FUKUMOTO
Yuki OGIMI
Azusa IWASHIMIZU
Saki KUMAGAI
Kozue ANDO
Homare SAWA
Mana IWABUCHI
Asuna TANAKA
Aya SAMESHIMA
Aya MIYAMA
Ayumi KAIHORI
Karina MARUYAMA
Shinobu OHNO
Megumi TAKASE
Nahomi KAWASUMI
3rd Canada Canada Diana MATHESON
Rhian WILKINSON
Chelsea STEWART
Karina LEBLANC
Candace CHAPMAN
Robyn GAYLE
Sophie SCHMIDT
Marie-Eve NAULT
Jonelle FILIGNO
Melissa TANCREDI
Desiree Rose Marie SCOTT
Christine SINCLAIR
Kelly PARKER
Erin MCLEOD
Brittany TIMKO
Emily ZURRER
Carmelina MOSCATO
Lauren Marie SESSELMANN
Melanie BOOTH
Kaylyn Mckenzie KYLE
6 Total
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Men's team competition
1st China China Yibing CHEN
Kai ZOU
Chenglong ZHANG
Weiyang GUO
Zhe FENG
2nd Japan Japan Koji YAMAMURO
Kazuhito TANAKA
Ryohei KATO
Yusuke TANAKA
Kohei UCHIMURA
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Louis SMITH
Daniel PURVIS
Kristian THOMAS
Max WHITLOCK
Sam OLDHAM
Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA
2nd Germany Germany Marcel NGUYEN
3rd United States United States Danell LEYVA
Men's floor exercises
1st China China Kai ZOU
2nd Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis ABLYAZIN
Men's parallel bars
1st China China Zhe FENG
2nd Germany Germany Marcel NGUYEN
3rd France France Hamilton SABOT
Men's vault
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Hak Seon YANG
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis ABLYAZIN
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Igor RADIVILOV
Men's rings
1st Brazil Brazil Arthur NABARRETE ZANETTI
2nd China China Yibing CHEN
3rd Italy Italy Matteo MORANDI
Men's pommel horse
1st Hungary Hungary Krisztian BERKI
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Louis SMITH
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Max WHITLOCK
Men's horizontal bar
1st Netherlands Netherlands Epke ZONDERLAND
2nd Germany Germany Fabian HAMBUECHEN
3rd China China Kai ZOU
Women's team competition
1st United States United States Mc Kayla MARONEY
Jordyn WIEBER
Gabrielle DOUGLAS
Kyla ROSS
Alexandra RAISMAN
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Victoria KOMOVA
Aliya MUSTAFINA
Ksenia AFANASYEVA
Anastasia GRISHINA
Maria PASEKA
3rd Romania Romania Sandra Raluca IZBASA
Larisa Andreea IORDACHE
Diana Maria CHELARU
Catalina PONOR
Diana Laura BULIMAR
Women's individual all-round
1st United States United States Gabrielle DOUGLAS
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Victoria KOMOVA
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA
Women's floor exercises
1st United States United States Alexandra RAISMAN
2nd Romania Romania Catalina PONOR
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA
Women's uneven bars
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA
2nd China China Kexin HE
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth TWEDDLE
Women's vault
1st Romania Romania Sandra Raluca IZBASA
2nd United States United States Mc Kayla MARONEY
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria PASEKA
Women's balance beam
1st China China Linlin DENG
2nd China China Lu SUI
3rd United States United States Alexandra RAISMAN
42 Total
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia NAZARENKO
Ksenia DUDKINA
Anastasia BLIZNYUK
Alina MAKARENKO
Karolina SEVASTYANOVA
Uliana DONSKOVA
2nd Belarus Belarus Maryna HANCHAROVA
Anastasia IVANKOVA
Nataliya LESHCHYK
Aliaksandra NARKEVICH
Alina TUMILOVICH
Kseniya SANKOVICH
3rd Italy Italy Anzhelika SAVRAYUK
Marta PAGNINI
Romina LAURITO
Elisa SANTONI
Andreea STEFANESCU
Elisa BLANCHI
Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniya KANAEVA
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Daria DMITRIEVA
3rd Belarus Belarus Liubou CHARKASHYNA
6 Total
Handball Handball
Men's handball
1st France France Nikola KARABATIC
Thierry OMEYER
William ACCAMBRAY
Jerome FERNANDEZ
Bertrand GILLE
Guillaume JOLI
Daouda KARABOUE
Samuel HONRUBIA
Guillaume GILLE
Michael GUIGOU
Xavier BARACHET
Didier DINART
Daniel NARCISSE
Cedric SORHAINDO
Luc ABALO
2nd Sweden Sweden Dalibor DODER
Jonas KALLMAN
Tobias KARLSSON
Johan SJOSTRAND
Johan JAKOBSSON
Mattias ZAKRISSON
Mattias GUSTAFSSON
Jonas LARHOLM
Fredrik PETERSEN
Magnus JERNEMYR
Kim ANDERSSON
Mattias ANDERSSON
Andreas NILSSON
Kim EKDAHL DU RIETZ
Niclas EKBERG
3rd Croatia Croatia Ivan CUPIC
Mirko ALILOVIC
Igor VORI
Zlatko HORVAT
Manuel STRLEK
Marko KOPLJAR
Drago VUKOVIC
Ivan NINCEVIC
Jakov GOJUN
Domagoj DUVNJAK
Ivano BALIC
Damir BICANIC
Blazenko LACKOVIC
Venio LOSERT
Denis BUNTIC
Women's handball
1st Norway Norway Camilla HERREM
Marit Malm FRAFJORD
Linn-Kristin RIEGELHUTH
Linn Jorum SULLAND
Goeril SNORROEGGEN
Heidi LOKE
Ida ALSTAD
Tonje NOSTVOLD
Amanda KURTOVIC
Katrine Lunde HARALDSEN
Karoline Dyhre BREIVANG
Kristine LUNDE-BORGERSEN
Kari Aalvik GRIMSBOE
Kari Mette JOHANSEN
2nd Montenegro Montenegro Maja SAVIC
Andela BULATOVIC
Katarina BULATOVIC
Ana RADOVIC
Radmila MILJANIC
Majda MEHMEDOVIC
Suzana LAZOVIC
Ana DOKIC
Jovanka RADICEVIC
Marija JOVANOVIC
Bojana POPOVIC
Marina VUKCEVIC
Sonja BARJAKTAROVIC
Milena KNEZEVIC
3rd Spain Spain Elisabeth PINEDO SAENZ
Marta LOPEZ HERRERO
Veronica CUADRADO DEHESA
Macarena AGUILAR DIAZ
Vanessa AMOROS QUILES
Silvia NAVARRO JIMENEZ
Begona FERNANDEZ MOLINOS
Beatriz FERNANDEZ IBANEZ
Nely ALBERTO FRANCISCA
Marta MANGUE GONZALEZ
Patricia ELORZA EGUIARA
Mihaela CIOBANU CIOBANU
Jessica ALONSO BERNARDO
Andrea BARNO SAN MARTIN
6 Total
Hockey Hockey
Men's hockey
1st Germany Germany Maximillian MÜLLER
Max WEINHOLD
Oliver KORN
Martin HAENER
Jan Philipp RABENTE
Benjamin WESS
Moritz FUERSTE
Philipp ZELLER
Tobias HAUKE
Matthias WITTHAUS
Oskar DEECKE
Christopher WESLEY
Christopher ZELLER
Florian FUCHS
Timo WESS
Thilo STRALKOWSKI
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Billy BAKKER
Mink VAN DER WEERDEN
Floris EVERS
Jaap STOCKMANN
Klaas VERMEULEN
Sander DE WIJN
Valentin VERGA
Bob DE VOOGD
Robbert KEMPERMAN
Rogier HOFMAN
Tim JENNISKENS
Wouter JOLIE
Teun DE NOOIJER
Robert VAN DER HORST
Marcel BALKESTEIN
Sander BAART
Roderick WEUSTHOF
3rd Australia Australia Simon ORCHARD
Timothy DEAVIN
Nathan BURGERS
Matthew SWANN
Liam DE YOUNG
Matthew BUTTURINI
Christopher CIRIELLO
Fergus KAVANAGH
Jamie DWYER
Joel CARROLL
Russell FORD
Mark KNOWLES
Matt GOHDES
Kieran GOVERS
Glenn TURNER
Edward OCKENDEN
Women's hockey
1st Netherlands Netherlands Carlien DIRKSE VAN DEN HEUVEL
Kitty VAN MALE
Naomi VAN AS
Caia VAN MAASAKKER
Kelly JONKER
Maartje GODERIE
Sophie POLKAMP
Kim LAMMERS
Maartje PAUMEN
Joyce SOMBROEK
Marilyn AGLIOTTI
Merel DE BLAEIJ
Lidewij WELTEN
Eva DE GOEDE
Margot VAN GEFFEN
Ellen HOOG
2nd Argentina Argentina Sofia MACCARI
Laura DEL COLLE
Macarena RODRIGUEZ PEREZ
Josefina SRUOGA
Martina CAVALLERO
Rosario LUCHETTI
Mariela SCARONE
Maria Silvina D'ELIA
Carla REBECCHI
Luciana AYMAR
Florencia HABIF
Noel BARRIONUEVO
Daniela SRUOGA
Rocio SANCHEZ MOCCIA
Florencia MUTIO
Delfina MERINO
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth STORRY
Sally WALTON
Chloe ROGERS
Helen RICHARDSON
Ashleigh BALL
Hannah MACLEOD
Nicola WHITE
Laura BARTLETT
Sarah THOMAS
Georgie TWIGG
Alex DANSON
Kate WALSH
Crista CULLEN
Emily MAGUIRE
Anne PANTER
Laura UNSWORTH
6 Total
Judo Judo
Men's - 60 kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Arsen GALSTYAN
2nd Japan Japan Hiroaki HIRAOKA
3rd Brazil Brazil Felipe KITADAI
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Rishod SOBIROV
Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Georgia Georgia Lasha SHAVDATUASHVILI
2nd Hungary Hungary Miklos UNGVARI
3rd Japan Japan Masashi EBINUMA
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jun-Ho CHO
Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Mansur ISAEV
2nd Japan Japan Riki NAKAYA
3rd France France Ugo LEGRAND
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Nyam-Ochir SAINJARGAL
Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jae-Bum KIM
2nd Germany Germany Ole BISCHOF
3rd Canada Canada Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan NIFONTOV
Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Dae-Nam SONG
2nd Cuba Cuba Asley GONZALEZ
3rd Greece Greece Ilias ILIADIS
3rd Japan Japan Masashi NISHIYAMA
Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Tagir KHAIBULAEV
2nd Mongolia Mongolia Tuvshinbayar NAIDAN
3rd Germany Germany Dimitri PETERS
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Henk GROL
Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st France France Teddy RINER
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander MIKHAYLIN
3rd Brazil Brazil Rafael SILVA
3rd Germany Germany Andreas TOLZER
Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st Brazil Brazil Sarah MENEZES
2nd Romania Romania Alina DUMITRU
3rd Belgium Belgium Charline VAN SNICK
3rd Hungary Hungary Eva CSERNOVICZKI
Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Kum Ae AN
2nd Cuba Cuba Yanet BERMOY
3rd France France Priscilla GNETO
3rd Italy Italy Rosalba FORCINITI
Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Kaori MATSUMOTO
2nd Romania Romania Corina CAPRIORIU
3rd France France Automne PAVIA
3rd United States United States Marti MALLOY
Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st Slovenia Slovenia Urska ZOLNIR
2nd China China Lili XU
3rd France France Gevrise EMANE
3rd Japan Japan Yoshie UENO
Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st France France Lucie DECOSSE
2nd Germany Germany Kerstin THIELE
3rd Colombia Colombia Yuri ALVEAR
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Edith BOSCH
Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Kayla HARRISON
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gemma GIBBONS
3rd Brazil Brazil Mayra AGUIAR
3rd France France Audrey TCHEUMEO
Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Idalys ORTIZ
2nd Japan Japan Mika SUGIMOTO
3rd China China Wen TONG
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Karina BRYANT
56 Total
Marathon swimming Marathon swimming
Men's marathon 10km
1st Tunisia Tunisia Oussama MELLOULI
2nd Germany Germany Thomas LURZ
3rd Canada Canada Richard WEINBERGER
Women's marathon 10km
1st Hungary Hungary Eva RISZTOV
2nd United States United States Haley ANDERSON
3rd Italy Italy Martina GRIMALDI
6 Total
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Men's individual competition
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic David SVOBODA
2nd China China Zhongrong CAO
3rd Hungary Hungary Adam MAROSI
Women's individual competition
1st Lithuania Lithuania Laura ASADAUSKAITE
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Samantha MURRAY
3rd Brazil Brazil Yane MARQUES
6 Total
Rowing Rowing
Men's single sculls (1x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Mahe DRYSDALE
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ondrej SYNEK
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alan CAMPBELL
Men's double sculls (2x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Joseph SULLIVAN
Nathan COHEN
2nd Italy Italy Romano BATTISTI
Alessio SARTORI
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Iztok COP
Luka SPIK
Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Denmark Denmark Rasmus QUIST
Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Mark HUNTER
Zac PURCHASE
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Storm URU
Peter TAYLOR
Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Eric MURRAY
Hamish BOND
2nd France France Dorian MORTELETTE
Germain CHARDIN
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William SATCH
George NASH
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Lauritz SCHOOF
Karl SCHULZE
Tim GROHMANN
Phillipp WENDE
2nd Croatia Croatia David SAIN
Valent SINKOVIC
Martin SINKOVIC
Damir MARTIN
3rd Australia Australia Karsten FORSTERLING
James MCRAE
Daniel NOONAN
Christopher MORGAN
Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Tom JAMES
Pete REED
Alex GREGORY
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
2nd Australia Australia James CHAPMAN
William LOCKWOOD
Drew GINN
Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH
3rd United States United States Charles COLE
Glenn OCHAL
Scott GAULT
Henrik RUMMEL
Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st South Africa South Africa James THOMPSON
Matthew BRITTAIN
Sizwe NDLOVU
John SMITH
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Peter CHAMBERS
Robert WILLIAMS
Chris BARTLEY
Richard CHAMBERS
3rd Denmark Denmark Eskild EBBESEN
Morten JORGENSEN
Jacob BARSOE
Kasper WINTHER
Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Germany Germany Richard SCHMIDT
Filip Kamil ADAMSKI
Kristof WILKE
Eric JOHANNESEN
Maximilian REINELT
Florian MENNINGEN
Martin SAUER
Lukas MUELLER
Andreas KUFFNER
2nd Canada Canada Jeremiah BROWN
Andrew BYRNES
Conlin MCCABE
Brian PRICE
Gabriel BERGEN
Malcolm HOWARD
Rob GIBSON
Douglas CSIMA
Will CROTHERS
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE
Richard EGINGTON
Matthew LANGRIDGE
James FOAD
Constantine LOULOUDIS
Mohamed SBIHI
Phelan HILL
Alex PARTRIDGE
Tom RANSLEY
Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Mirka KNAPKOVA
2nd Denmark Denmark Fie Udby ERICHSEN
3rd Australia Australia Kim CROW
Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anna WATKINS
Katherine GRAINGER
2nd Australia Australia Brooke PRATLEY
Kim CROW
3rd Poland Poland Julia MICHALSKA
Magdalena FULARCZYK
Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Katherine COPELAND
Sophie HOSKING
2nd China China Dongxiang XU
Wenyi HUANG
3rd Greece Greece Alexandra TSIAVOU
Christina GIAZITZIDOU
Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Helen GLOVER
Heather STANNING
2nd Australia Australia Kate HORNSEY
Sarah OUTHWAITE
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Juliette HAIGH
Rebecca SCOWN
Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Ukraine Ukraine Nataliya DOVGODKO
Anastasiia KOZHENKOVA
Yana DEMENTYEVA
Kateryna TARASENKO
2nd Germany Germany Julia RICHTER
Britta OPPELT
Carina BAER
Annekatrin THIELE
3rd United States United States Kara KOHLER
Natalie DELL
Adrienne MARTELLI
Megan KALMOE
Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States Susan FRANCIA
Erin CAFARO
Meghan MUSNICKI
Eleanor LOGAN
Caroline LIND
Taylor RITZEL
Caryn DAVIES
Mary WHIPPLE
Esther LOFGREN
2nd Canada Canada Lesley THOMPSON
Andreanne MORIN
Natalie MASTRACCI
Rachelle VIINBERG
Janine HANSON
Lauren WILKINSON
Krista GULOIEN
Ashley BRZOZOWICZ
Darcy MARQUARDT
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Sytske DE GROOT
Chantal ACHTERBERG
Annemiek DE HAAN
Carline BOUW
Anne SCHELLEKENS
Jacobine VEENHOVEN
Claudia BELDERBOS
Nienke KINGMA
Roline REPELAER VAN DRIEL
42 Total
Sailing Sailing
Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Malcolm PAGE
Mathew BELCHER
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Luke PATIENCE
Stuart BITHELL
3rd Argentina Argentina Lucas CALABRESE
Juan DE LA FUENTE
Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Tom SLINGSBY
2nd Cyprus Cyprus Pavlos KONTIDES
3rd Sweden Sweden Rasmus MYRGREN
Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Netherlands Netherlands Dorian VAN RIJSSELBERGE
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Nick DEMPSEY
3rd Poland Poland Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI
Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Sweden Sweden Max SALMINEN
Fredrik LÖÖF
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Andrew SIMPSON
Iain PERCY
3rd Brazil Brazil Robert SCHEIDT
Bruno PRADA
Men's 49er - Skiff
1st Australia Australia Iain JENSEN
Nathan OUTTERIDGE
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Peter BURLING
Blair TUKE
3rd Denmark Denmark Allan NORREGAARD
Peter LANG
Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ben AINSLIE
2nd Denmark Denmark Jonas HOGH-CHRISTENSEN
3rd France France Jonathan LOBERT
Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st New Zealand New Zealand Jo ALEH
Olivia POWRIE
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Hannah MILLS
Saskia CLARK
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Lobke BERKHOUT
Lisa WESTERHOF
Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st China China Lijia XU
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Marit BOUWMEESTER
3rd Belgium Belgium Evi VAN ACKER
Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Spain Spain Marina ALABAU
2nd Finland Finland Tuuli PETAJA
3rd Poland Poland Zofia KLEPACKA
Women's Elliott 6m - match racing
1st Spain Spain Angela PUMARIEGA MENENDEZ
Tamara ECHEGOYEN DOMINGUEZ
Sofia TORO PRIETO PUGA
2nd Australia Australia Nina CURTIS
Olivia PRICE
Lucinda WHITTY
3rd Finland Finland Mikaela WULFF
Silja LEHTINEN
Silja KANERVA
30 Total
Shooting Shooting
Men's 10m air rifle
1st Romania Romania Alin George MOLDOVEANU
2nd Italy Italy Niccolo CAMPRIANI
3rd India India Gagan NARANG
Men's 10m air pistol
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jongoh JIN
2nd Italy Italy Luca TESCONI
3rd Serbia Serbia Andrija ZLATIC
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Italy Italy Niccolo CAMPRIANI
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jonghyun KIM
3rd United States United States Matthew EMMONS
Men's 50m pistol
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jongoh JIN
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Young Rae CHOI
3rd China China Zhiwei WANG
Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Belarus Belarus Sergei MARTYNOV
2nd Belgium Belgium Lionel COX
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Rajmond DEBEVEC
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Cuba Cuba Leuris PUPO
2nd India India Vijay KUMAR
3rd China China Feng DING
Men's Skeet
1st United States United States Vincent HANCOCK
2nd Denmark Denmark Anders GOLDING
3rd Qatar Qatar Nasser AL-ATTIYAH
Men's Trap
1st Croatia Croatia Giovanni CERNOGORAZ
2nd Italy Italy Massimo FABBRIZI
3rd Kuwait Kuwait Fehaid ALDEEHANI
Men's Double trap
1st Great Britain Great Britain Peter WILSON
2nd Sweden Sweden Hakan DAHLBY
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vasily MOSIN
Women's 10m air rifle
1st China China Siling YI
2nd Poland Poland Sylwia BOGACKA
3rd China China Dan YU
Women's 10m air pistol
1st China China Wenjun GUO
2nd France France Celine GOBERVILLE
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olena KOSTEVYCH
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st United States United States Jamie Lynn GRAY
2nd Serbia Serbia Ivana MAKSIMOVIC
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Adela SYKOROVA
Women's 25m pistol
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jangmi KIM
2nd China China Ying CHEN
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olena KOSTEVYCH
Women's Skeet
1st United States United States Kimberly RHODE
2nd China China Ning WEI
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Danka BARTEKOVA
Women's Trap
1st Italy Italy Jessica ROSSI
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Zuzana STEFECEKOVA
3rd France France Delphine RACINET
45 Total
Swimming Swimming
Men's 50m freestyle
1st France France Florent MANAUDOU
2nd United States United States Cullen JONES
3rd Brazil Brazil Cesar CIELO FILHO
Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Nathan ADRIAN
2nd Australia Australia James MAGNUSSEN
3rd Canada Canada Brent HAYDEN
Men's 200m freestyle
1st France France Yannick AGNEL
2nd China China Yang SUN
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Taehwan PARK
Men's 400m freestyle
1st China China Yang SUN
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Taehwan PARK
3rd United States United States Peter VANDERKAAY
Men's 1500m freestyle
1st China China Yang SUN
2nd Canada Canada Ryan COCHRANE
3rd Tunisia Tunisia Oussama MELLOULI
Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Matthew GREVERS
2nd United States United States Nick THOMAN
3rd Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE
Men's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Tyler CLARY
2nd Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE
3rd United States United States Ryan LOCHTE
Men's 100m breaststroke
1st South Africa South Africa Cameron VAN DER BURGH
2nd Australia Australia Christian SPRENGER
3rd United States United States Brendan HANSEN
Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Hungary Hungary Daniel GYURTA
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Michael JAMIESON
3rd Japan Japan Ryo TATEISHI
Men's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny KOROTYSHKIN
2nd South Africa South Africa Chad LE CLOS
Men's 200m butterfly
1st South Africa South Africa Chad LE CLOS
2nd United States United States Michael PHELPS
3rd Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA
Men's 200m individual medley
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS
2nd United States United States Ryan LOCHTE
3rd Hungary Hungary Laszlo CSEH
Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Ryan LOCHTE
2nd Brazil Brazil Thiago PEREIRA
3rd Japan Japan Kosuke HAGINO
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st France France Amaury LEVEAUX
Fabien GILOT
Jeremy STRAVIUS
Yannick AGNEL
Clement LEFERT
Alain BERNARD
2nd United States United States James FEIGEN
Jason LEZAK
Ricky BERENS
Matthew GREVERS
Michael PHELPS
Cullen JONES
Ryan LOCHTE
Nathan ADRIAN
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei FESIKOV
Evgeny LAGUNOV
Andrey GRECHIN
Danila IZOTOV
Nikita LOBINTSEV
Vladimir MOROZOV
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Conor DWYER
Ryan LOCHTE
Michael PHELPS
Davis TARWATER
Matthew MCLEAN
Charlie HOUCHIN
Ricky BERENS
2nd France France Jeremy STRAVIUS
Clement LEFERT
Yannick AGNEL
Gregory MALLET
Amaury LEVEAUX
3rd China China Yun HAO
Zhiwu LU
Haiqi JIANG
Yang SUN
Jun DAI
Yunqi LI
Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Eric SHANTEAU
Matthew GREVERS
Michael PHELPS
Tyler MCGILL
Nick THOMAN
Cullen JONES
Brendan HANSEN
Nathan ADRIAN
2nd Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA
Takuro FUJII
Ryosuke IRIE
Kosuke KITAJIMA
3rd Australia Australia Hayden STOECKEL
Brenton RICKARD
James MAGNUSSEN
Matt TARGETT
Tommaso DORSOGNA
Christian SPRENGER
Women's 50m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO
2nd Belarus Belarus Aleksandra GERASIMENYA
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Marleen VELDHUIS
Women's 100m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO
2nd Belarus Belarus Aleksandra GERASIMENYA
3rd China China Yi TANG
Women's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States Allison SCHMITT
2nd France France Camille MUFFAT
3rd Australia Australia Bronte BARRATT
Women's 400m freestyle
1st France France Camille MUFFAT
2nd United States United States Allison SCHMITT
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON
Women's 800m freestyle
1st United States United States Katie LEDECKY
2nd Spain Spain Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON
Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Missy FRANKLIN
2nd Australia Australia Emily SEEBOHM
3rd Japan Japan Aya TERAKAWA
Women's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States Missy FRANKLIN
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia ZUEVA
3rd United States United States Elizabeth BEISEL
Women's 100m breaststroke
1st Lithuania Lithuania Ruta MEILUTYTE
2nd United States United States Rebecca SONI
3rd Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI
Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Rebecca SONI
2nd Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Iuliia EFIMOVA
Women's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Dana VOLLMER
2nd China China Ying LU
3rd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS
Women's 200m butterfly
1st China China Liuyang JIAO
2nd Spain Spain Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA
3rd Japan Japan Natsumi HOSHI
Women's 200m individual medley
1st China China Shiwen YE
2nd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS
3rd United States United States Caitlin LEVERENZ
Women's 400m individual medley
1st China China Shiwen YE
2nd United States United States Elizabeth BEISEL
3rd China China Xuanxu LI
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Brittany ELMSLIE
Libby TRICKETT
Yolane KUKLA
Emily SEEBOHM
Cate CAMPBELL
Alicia COUTTS
Melanie SCHLANGER
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Hinkelien SCHREUDER
Inge DEKKER
Femke HEEMSKERK
Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO
Marleen VELDHUIS
3rd United States United States Natalie COUGHLIN
Lia NEAL
Allison SCHMITT
Jessica HARDY
Amanda WEIR
Missy FRANKLIN
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Missy FRANKLIN
Allison SCHMITT
Shannon VREELAND
Dana VOLLMER
Alyssa ANDERSON
Lauren PERDUE
2nd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS
Blair EVANS
Melanie SCHLANGER
Angie BAINBRIDGE
Kylie PALMER
Brittany ELMSLIE
Jade NEILSEN
Bronte BARRATT
3rd France France Coralie BALMY
Mylene LAZARE
Charlotte BONNET
Margaux FARRELL
Ophelie-Cyrielle ETIENNE
Camille MUFFAT
Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States Rachel BOOTSMA
Dana VOLLMER
Breeja LARSON
Rebecca SONI
Claire DONAHUE
Allison SCHMITT
Jessica HARDY
Missy FRANKLIN
2nd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS
Emily SEEBOHM
Melanie SCHLANGER
Brittany ELMSLIE
Leisel JONES
3rd Japan Japan Haruka UEDA
Yuka KATO
Satomi SUZUKI
Aya TERAKAWA
96 Total
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Men's singles
1st China China Jike ZHANG
2nd China China Hao WANG
3rd Germany Germany Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Men's team
1st China China Hao WANG
Long MA
Jike ZHANG
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Sang-Eun OH
Seungmin RYU
Sae Hyuk JOO
3rd Germany Germany Timo BOLL
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Bastian STEGER
Women's singles
1st China China Xiaoxia LI
2nd China China Ning DING
3rd Singapore Singapore Tian Wei FENG
Women's team
1st China China Yue GUO
Ning DING
Xiaoxia LI
2nd Japan Japan Sayaka HIRANO
Ai FUKUHARA
Kasumi ISHIKAWA
3rd Singapore Singapore Jia Wei LI
Yuegu WANG
Tian Wei FENG
12 Total
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Men's - 58 kg
1st Spain Spain Joel GONZALEZ BONILLA
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Daehoon LEE
3rd Colombia Colombia Oscar MUNOZ OVIEDO
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey DENISENKO
Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st Turkey Turkey Servet TAZEGUL
2nd Iran Iran Mohammad BAGHERI MOTAMED
3rd Afghanistan Afghanistan Rohullah NIKPAI
3rd United States United States Terrence JENNINGS
Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st Argentina Argentina Sebastian Eduardo CRISMANICH
2nd Spain Spain Nicolas GARCIA HEMME
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Lutalo MUHAMMAD
3rd Italy Italy Mauro SARMIENTO
Men's + 80 kg
1st Italy Italy Carlo MOLFETTA
2nd Gabon Gabon Anthony OBAME
3rd China China Xiaobo LIU
3rd Cuba Cuba Robelis DESPAIGNE
Women's - 49 kg
1st China China Jingyu WU
2nd Spain Spain Brigitte YAGUE ENRIQUE
3rd Croatia Croatia Lucija ZANINOVIC
3rd Thailand Thailand Chanatip SONKHAM
Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jade JONES
2nd China China Yuzhuo HOU
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Li-Cheng TSENG
3rd France France Marlene HARNOIS
Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Kyung Seon HWANG
2nd Turkey Turkey Nur TATAR
3rd Germany Germany Helena FROMM
3rd United States United States Paige MCPHERSON
Women's + 67 kg
1st Serbia Serbia Milica MANDIC
2nd France France Anne-Caroline GRAFFE
3rd Mexico Mexico Maria del Rosario ESPINOZA
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia BARYSHNIKOVA
32 Total
Tennis Tennis
Men's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Andy MURRAY
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Roger FEDERER
3rd Argentina Argentina Juan Martin DEL POTRO
Men's doubles
1st United States United States Bob BRYAN
Mike BRYAN
2nd France France Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
3rd France France Richard GASQUET
Julien BENNETEAU
Women's singles
1st United States United States Serena WILLIAMS
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria SHARAPOVA
3rd Belarus Belarus Victoria AZARENKA
Women's doubles
1st United States United States Serena WILLIAMS
Venus WILLIAMS
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Lucie HRADECKA
Andrea HLAVACKOVA
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria KIRILENKO
Nadia PETROVA
Mixed mixed doubles
1st Belarus Belarus Victoria AZARENKA
Max MIRNYI
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Laura ROBSON
Andy MURRAY
3rd United States United States Mike BRYAN
Lisa RAYMOND
15 Total
Trampoline Trampoline
Men's individual
1st China China Dong DONG
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitry USHAKOV
3rd China China Chunlong LU
Women's individual
1st Canada Canada Rosannagh MACLENNAN
2nd China China Shanshan HUANG
3rd China China Wenna HE
6 Total
Triathlon Triathlon
Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Alistair BROWNLEE
2nd Spain Spain Javier GOMEZ
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jonathan BROWNLEE
Women's individual
1st Switzerland Switzerland Nicola SPIRIG
2nd Sweden Sweden Lisa NORDEN
3rd Australia Australia Erin DENSHAM
6 Total
Volleyball Volleyball
Men's volleyball
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander BUTKO
Sergey GRANKIN
Alexey OBMOCHAEV
Dmitriy MUSERSKIY
Taras KHTEY
Dmitriy ILINYKH
Sergey TETYUKHIN
Alexander SOKOLOV
Yury BEREZHKO
Alexander VOLKOV
Nikolay APALIKOV
Maxim MIKHAYLOV
2nd Brazil Brazil Leandro VISSOTTO NEVES
Thiago Soares ALVES
Murilo ENDRES
Sergio SANTOS
Lucas SAATKAMP
Ricardo GARCIA
Wallace DE SOUZA
Gilberto GODOY FILHO
Bruno REZENDE
Dante AMARAL
Rodrigo SANTANA
Sidnei DOS SANTOS JUNIOR
3rd Italy Italy Michal LASKO
Luigi MASTRANGELO
Alessandro FEI
Dragan TRAVICA
Dante BONINFANTE
Samuele PAPI
Simone PARODI
Cristian SAVANI
Andrea BARI
Ivan ZAYTSEV
Andrea GIOVI
Emanuele BIRARELLI
Women's volleyball
1st Brazil Brazil Sheilla CASTRO
Tandara CAIXETA
Danielle LINS
Fernanda FERREIRA
Jaqueline CARVALHO
Fabiana CLAUDINO
Fabiana OLIVEIRA
Thaisa MENEZES
Adenizia SILVA
Fernanda RODRIGUES
Paula PEQUENO
Natalia PEREIRA
2nd United States United States Tamari MIYASHIRO
Destinee HOOKER
Christa HARMOTTO
Lindsey BERG
Tayyiba HANEEF-PARK
Nicole DAVIS
Jordan LARSON
Megan HODGE
Courtney THOMPSON
Danielle SCOTT
Logan TOM
Foluke AKINRADEWO
3rd Japan Japan Erika ARAKI
Maiko KANO
Kaori INOUE
Ai OTOMO
Hitomi NAKAMICHI
Saori SAKODA
Yukiko EBATA
Yuko SANO
Yoshie TAKESHITA
Mai YAMAGUCHI
Saori KIMURA
Risa SHINNABE
6 Total
Water Polo Water Polo
Men's water polo
1st Croatia Croatia Petar MUSLIM
Igor HINIC
Niksa DOBUD
Frano VICAN
Maro JOKOVIC
Ivan BULJUBASIC
Andro BUSLJE
Sandro SUKNO
Paulo OBRADOVIC
Samir BARAC
Damir BURIC
Josip PAVIC
Miho BOSKOVIC
2nd Italy Italy Christian PRESCIUTTI
Massimo GIACOPPO
Matteo AICARDI
Amaurys PEREZ
Valentino GALLO
Danijel PREMUS
Giacomo PASTORINO
Deni FIORENTINI
Alex GIORGETTI
Stefano TEMPESTI
Maurizio FELUGO
Niccolo GITTO
Pietro FIGLIOLI
3rd Serbia Serbia Slobodan SORO
Gojko PIJETLOVIC
Nikola RADJEN
Stefan MITROVIC
Filip FILIPOVIC
Andrija PRLAINOVIC
Dusan MANDIC
Dusko PIJETLOVIC
Zivko GOCIC
Aleksa SAPONJIC
Milan ALEKSIC
Vanja UDOVICIC
Slobodan NIKIC
Women's water polo
1st United States United States Marius PREKEVICIUS
Annika DRIES
Maggie STEFFENS
Heather PETRI
Brenda VILLA
Aymard BOSSE BERANGER
Ravi BHOLLAH
Melissa SEIDEMANN
Courtney MATHEWSON
Klaus NIELSEN
Tumua ANAE
Betsey ARMSTRONG
Kelly RULON
2nd Spain Spain Marta BACH PASCUAL
Ana COPADO AMOROS
Anni ESPAR LLAQUET
Maica GARCIA
Jennifer PAREJA
Laura LOPEZ VENTOSA
Pilar PENA CARRASCO
Andrea BLAS MARTINEZ
Ona MESEGUER FLAQUE
Laura ESTER RAMOS
Roser TARRAGO AYMERICH
Matilde ORTIZ REYES
Lorena MIRANDA DORADO
3rd Australia Australia Nicola ZAGAME
Melissa RIPPON
Holly LINCOLN-SMITH
Jane MORAN
Glencora RALPH
Bronwen KNOX
Victoria BROWN
Sophie SMITH
Gemma BEADSWORTH
Rowie WEBSTER
Ash SOUTHERN
Alicia MCCORMACK
Kate GYNTHER
6 Total
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Yun Chol OM
2nd China China Jingbiao WU
3rd Vietnam Vietnam Trần Lê Quốc Toàn
Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Un Guk KIM
2nd Colombia Colombia Oscar Albeiro FIGUEROA MOSQUERA
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Eko Yuli IRAWAN
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st China China Qingfeng LIN
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Triyatno TRIYATNO
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Mying Hyok Kim
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st China China Xiaojun LU
2nd China China Haojie LU
3rd Cuba Cuba Ivan CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ
Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Poland Poland Adrian Edward ZIELINSKI
2nd Iran Iran Kianoush ROSTAMI
3rd Egypt Egypt Tarek Yehia
Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Saeid Mohammadpour
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic  Kim Min-jae
3rd Poland Poland Tomasz Zielinski
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Navab NASIRSHELAL
2nd Poland Poland Bartlomiej BONK
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Ivan Efremov
Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Behdad SALIMIKORDASIABI
2nd Iran Iran Sajjad ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ruslan ALBEGOV
Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st China China Mingjuan WANG
2nd Japan Japan Hiromi MIYAKE
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Chun Hwa RYANG
Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Shu-Ching HSU
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Citra Febrianti
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Iulia Paratova
Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st China China Xueying LI
2nd Thailand Thailand Pimsiri SIRIKAEW
3rd Thailand Thailand Rattikan GULNOI
Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st Canada Canada Christine GIRARD
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Milka Maneva
3rd Mexico Mexico Luz Acosta
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Jong Sim RIM
3rd Colombia Colombia Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Anna Nurmukhambetova
Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st Spain Spain Lidia Valentin
2nd Egypt Egypt Abeer Abdelrahman
3rd Cameroon Cameroon Madias Nzesso
Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Lulu ZHOU
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatiana KASHIRINA
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jang Mi-ran
45 Total
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Men's - 55kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Dzhamal OTARSULTANOV
2nd Georgia Georgia Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI
3rd Japan Japan Shinichi YUMOTO
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Kyong Il YANG
Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Toghrul ASGAROV
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Besik KUDUKHOV
3rd India India Yogeshwar DUTT
3rd United States United States Coleman SCOTT
Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Japan Japan Tatsuhiro YONEMITSU
2nd India India Sushil KUMAR
3rd Cuba Cuba Livan LOPEZ AZCUY
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Akzhurek TANATAROV
Men's 66 - 74kg
1st United States United States Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS
2nd Iran Iran Sadegh Saeed GOUDARZI
3rd Hungary Hungary Gabor HATOS
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis TSARGUSH
Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Sharif SHARIFOV
2nd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Jaime Yusept ESPINAL
3rd Georgia Georgia Dato MARSAGISHVILI
3rd Iran Iran Ehsan Naser LASHGARI
Men's 84 - 96kg
1st United States United States Jacob Stephen VARNER
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Valerii ANDRIITSEV
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Khetag GAZYUMOV
3rd Georgia Georgia George GOGSHELIDZE
Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Iran Iran Komeil GHASEMI
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Bilyal MAKHOV
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Daulet Shabanbay
3rd United States United States Tervel Dlagnev
Women's - 48kg
1st Japan Japan Hitomi OBARA
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Mariya STADNYK
3rd Canada Canada Carol HUYNH
3rd United States United States Clarissa Kyoko Mei Ling CHUN
Women's 48 - 55kg
1st Japan Japan Saori YOSHIDA
2nd Canada Canada Tonya Lynn VERBEEK
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Yuliya RATKEVICH
3rd Colombia Colombia Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO
Women's 55 - 63kg
1st Japan Japan Kaori ICHO
2nd China China Ruixue JING
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Lubov VOLOSOVA
Women's 63 - 72kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia VOROBIEVA
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Stanka Zlateva HRISTOVA
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Guzel MANYUROVA
3rd Spain Spain Maider UNDA
44 Total
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Men's - 55kg
1st Iran Iran Hamid Mohammad SORYAN REIHANPOUR
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Rovshan BAYRAMOV
3rd Hungary Hungary Peter MODOS
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Mingiyan SEMENOV
Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Iran Iran Omid Haji NOROOZI
2nd Georgia Georgia Revaz LASHKHI
3rd Japan Japan Ryutaro MATSUMOTO
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Zaur KURAMAGOMEDOV
Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Hyeonwoo KIM
2nd Hungary Hungary Tamas LORINCZ
3rd France France Steeve GUENOT
3rd Georgia Georgia Manuchar TSKHADAIA
Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Roman VLASOV
2nd Armenia Armenia Arsen JULFALAKYAN
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Emin AHMADOV
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Aleksandr KAZAKEVIC
Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alan KHUGAEV
2nd Egypt Egypt Karam Mohamed Gaber EBRAHIM
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Danyal GAJIYEV
3rd Poland Poland Damian JANIKOWSKI
Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Iran Iran Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Rustam TOTROV
3rd Armenia Armenia Artur ALEKSANYAN
3rd Sweden Sweden Jimmy LIDBERG
Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Cuba Cuba Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ
2nd Estonia Estonia Heiki NABI
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan EUREN
3rd Turkey Turkey Riza KAYAALP
28 Total
959 Games total