Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro 307 307 359 973
Total 307 307 359 973

Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro

Archery Archery
Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic KU Bonchan
2nd France France VALLADONT Jean-Charles
3rd United States United States ELLISON Brady
Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Republic of Korea
2nd United States United States United States
3rd Australia Australia Australia
Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic CHANG Hyejin
2nd Germany Germany UNRUH Lisa
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic KI Bobae
Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Republic of Korea
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Taipei (Cn Taipei)
12 Total
Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming
Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ishchenko
Romashina
2nd China China Huang
Sun
3rd Japan Japan Inui
Mitsui
Women's team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd China China China
3rd Japan Japan Japan
6 Total
Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica BOLT Usain
2nd United States United States GATLIN Justin
3rd Canada Canada DE GRASSE Andre
Men's 200m
1st Jamaica Jamaica BOLT Usain
2nd Canada Canada DE GRASSE Andre
3rd France France LEMAITRE Christophe
Men's 400m
1st South Africa South Africa VAN NIEKERK Wayde
2nd Grenada Grenada JAMES Kirani
3rd United States United States MERRITT Lashawn
Men's 800m
1st Kenya Kenya RUDISHA David Lekuta
2nd Algeria Algeria MAKHLOUFI Taoufik
3rd United States United States MURPHY Clayton
Men's 1500m
1st United States United States CENTROWITZ Matthew
2nd Algeria Algeria MAKHLOUFI Taoufik
3rd New Zealand New Zealand WILLIS Nicholas
Men's 5000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain FARAH Mohamed
2nd United States United States CHELIMO Paul Kipkemoi
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia GEBRHIWET Hagos
Men's 10000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain FARAH Mohamed
2nd Kenya Kenya TANUI Paul Kipngetich
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia TOLA Tamirat
Men's marathon
1st Kenya Kenya KIPCHOGE Eliud
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia LILESA Feyisa
3rd United States United States RUPP Galen
Men's 110m hurdles
1st Jamaica Jamaica MCLEOD Omar
2nd Spain Spain ORTEGA Orlando
3rd France France BASCOU Dimitri
Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States CLEMENT Kerron
2nd Kenya Kenya TUMUTI Boniface Mucheru
3rd Turkey Turkey COPELLO Yasmani
Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Kenya Kenya KIPRUTO Conseslus
2nd United States United States JAGER Evan
3rd France France MEKHISSI Mahiedine
Men's 4x100m relay
1st Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica
2nd Japan Japan Japan
3rd Canada Canada Canada
Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States United States
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica
3rd Bahamas Bahamas Bahamas
Men's 20km walk
1st China China WANG Zhen
2nd China China CAI Zelin
3rd Australia Australia BIRD-SMITH Dane
Men's 50km walk
1st Slovakia Slovakia TOTH Matej
2nd Australia Australia TALLENT Jared
3rd Japan Japan ARAI Hirooki
Men's long jump
1st United States United States HENDERSON Jeff
2nd South Africa South Africa MANYONGA Luvo
3rd Great Britain Great Britain RUTHERFORD Greg
Men's triple jump
1st United States United States TAYLOR Christian
2nd United States United States CLAYE Will
3rd China China DONG Bin
Men's high jump
1st Canada Canada DROUIN Derek
2nd Qatar Qatar BARSHIM Mutaz Essa
3rd Ukraine Ukraine BONDARENKO Bohdan
Men's pole vault
1st Brazil Brazil DA SILVA Thiago Braz
2nd France France LAVILLENIE Renaud
3rd United States United States KENDRICKS Sam
Men's shot put
1st United States United States CROUSER Ryan
2nd United States United States KOVACS Joe
3rd New Zealand New Zealand WALSH Tomas
Men's discus throw
1st Germany Germany HARTING Christoph
2nd Poland Poland MALACHOWSKI Piotr
3rd Germany Germany JASINSKI Daniel
Men's javelin throw
1st Germany Germany ROHLER Thomas
2nd Kenya Kenya YEGO Julius
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago WALCOTT Keshorn
Men's hammer throw
1st Tajikistan Tajikistan NAZAROV Dilshod
2nd Belarus Belarus TSIKHAN Ivan
3rd Poland Poland NOWICKI Wojciech
Men's decathlon
1st United States United States EATON Ashton
2nd France France MAYER Kevin
3rd Canada Canada WARNER Damian
Women's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica THOMPSON Elaine
2nd United States United States BOWIE Tori
3rd Jamaica Jamaica FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
Women's 200m
1st Jamaica Jamaica THOMPSON Elaine
2nd Netherlands Netherlands SCHIPPERS Dafne
3rd United States United States BOWIE Tori
Women's 400m
1st Bahamas Bahamas MILLER Shaunae
2nd United States United States FELIX Allyson
3rd Jamaica Jamaica JACKSON Shericka
Women's 800m
1st South Africa South Africa SEMENYA Caster
2nd Burundi Burundi NIYONSABA Francine
3rd Kenya Kenya WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera
Women's 1500m
1st Kenya Kenya KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Genzebe
3rd United States United States SIMPSON Jennifer
Women's 5000m
1st Kenya Kenya CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi
2nd Kenya Kenya OBIRI Hellen Onsando
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia AYANA Almaz
Women's 10000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia AYANA Almaz
2nd Kenya Kenya CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Tirunesh
Women's marathon
1st Kenya Kenya SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat
2nd Bahrain Bahrain KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Mare
Women's 100m hurdles
1st United States United States ROLLINS Brianna
2nd United States United States ALI Nia
3rd United States United States CASTLIN Kristi
Women's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States MUHAMMAD Dalilah
2nd Denmark Denmark PETERSEN Sara Slott
3rd United States United States SPENCER Ashley
Women's 3000m steeplechase
1st Bahrain Bahrain JEBET Ruth
2nd Kenya Kenya JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng
3rd United States United States COBURN Emma
Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States United States
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Women's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States United States
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Women's 20km race walk
1st China China LIU Hong
2nd Mexico Mexico GONZALEZ Maria Guadalupe
3rd China China LU Xiuzhi
Women's long jump
1st United States United States BARTOLETTA Tianna
2nd United States United States REESE Brittney
3rd Serbia Serbia SPANOVIC Ivana
Women's triple jump
1st Colombia Colombia IBARGUEN Caterine
2nd Venezuela Venezuela ROJAS Yulimar
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan RYPAKOVA Olga
Women's high jump
1st Spain Spain BEITIA Ruth
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria DEMIREVA Mirela
3rd Croatia Croatia VLASIC Blanka
Women's pole vault
1st Greece Greece STEFANIDI Ekaterini
2nd United States United States MORRIS Sandi
3rd New Zealand New Zealand MCCARTNEY Eliza
Women's shot put
1st United States United States CARTER Michelle
2nd New Zealand New Zealand ADAMS Valerie
3rd Hungary Hungary MARTON Anita
Women's discus throw
1st Croatia Croatia PERKOVIC Sandra
2nd France France ROBERT-MICHON Melina
3rd Cuba Cuba CABALLERO Denia
Women's javelin throw
1st Croatia Croatia KOLAK Sara
2nd South Africa South Africa VILJOEN Sunette
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic SPOTAKOVA Barbora
Women's hammer throw
1st Poland Poland WLODARCZYK Anita
2nd China China ZHANG Wenxiu
3rd Great Britain Great Britain HITCHON Sophie
Women's heptathlon
1st Belgium Belgium THIAM Nafissatou
2nd Great Britain Great Britain ENNIS-HILL Jessica
3rd Canada Canada THEISEN EATON Brianne
141 Total
Badminton Badminton
Men's singles
1st China China CHEN Long
2nd Malaysia Malaysia LEE Chong Wei
3rd Denmark Denmark AXELSEN Viktor
Men's doubles
1st China China Fu
Zhang
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Tan
Goh
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ellis
Langridge
Women's singles
1st Spain Spain MARIN Carolina
2nd India India PUSARLA V. Sindhu
3rd Japan Japan OKUHARA Nozomi
Women's doubles
1st Japan Japan Matsutomo
Takahashi
2nd Denmark Denmark Pedersen
Rytter juhl
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jung
Shin
Mixed doubles
1st Indonesia Indonesia Ahmad
Natsir
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Goh
Chan
3rd China China Zhao
Zhang
15 Total
Basketball Basketball
Men's basketball
1st United States United States United States
2nd Serbia Serbia Serbia
3rd Spain Spain Spain
Women's basketball
1st United States United States United States
2nd Spain Spain Spain
3rd Serbia Serbia Serbia
6 Total
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Men's beach volleyball
1st Brazil Brazil Oscar Schmidt
Cerutti
2nd Italy Italy Lupo
Nicolai
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Brouwer
Meeuwsen
Women's beach volleyball
1st Germany Germany Ludwig
Walkenhorst
2nd Brazil Brazil Bednarczuk
Seixas de Freitas
3rd United States United States Ross
Walsh Jennings
6 Total
Boxing Boxing
Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan DUSMATOV Hasanboy
2nd Colombia Colombia MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney
3rd Cuba Cuba ARGILAGOS Joahnys
3rd United States United States HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel
Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan ZOIROV Shakhobidin
2nd Venezuela Venezuela FINOL Yoel Segundo
3rd China China HU Jianguan
Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba RAMIREZ Robeisy
2nd United States United States STEVENSON Shakur
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation NIKITIN Vladimir
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan AKHMADALIEV Murodjon
Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Brazil Brazil CONCEICAO Robson
2nd France France OUMIHA Sofiane
3rd Cuba Cuba ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge
3rd Mongolia Mongolia DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai
Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo
3rd Germany Germany HARUTYUNYAN Artem
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation DUNAYTSEV Vitaly
Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan YELEUSSINOV Daniyar
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan GIYASOV Shakhram
3rd France France CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop
3rd Morocco Morocco RABII Mohammed
Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ Arlen
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan MELIKUZIEV Bektemir
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran
3rd Mexico Mexico RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel
Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LA CRUZ Julio Cesar
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek
3rd France France BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel
3rd Great Britain Great Britain BUATSI Joshua
Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation TISHCHENKO Evgeny
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan LEVIT Vassiliy
3rd Cuba Cuba SAVON Erislandy
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan TULAGANOV Rustam
Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st France France YOKA Tony Victor James
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JOYCE Joe
3rd Croatia Croatia HRGOVIC Filip
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan DYCHKO Ivan
Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain ADAMS Nicola
2nd France France OURAHMOUNE Sarah
3rd China China REN Cancan
3rd Colombia Colombia VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena
Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st France France MOSSELY Estelle
2nd China China YIN Junhua
3rd Finland Finland POTKONEN Mira
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BELIAKOVA Anastasiia
Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States SHIELDS Claressa Maria
2nd Netherlands Netherlands FONTIJN Nouchka
3rd China China LI Qian
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SHAKIMOVA Dariga
51 Total
Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom
Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain CLARKE Joseph
2nd Slovenia Slovenia KAUZER Peter
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic PRSKAVEC Jiri
Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France France GARGAUD CHANUT Denis
2nd Slovakia Slovakia BENUS Matej
3rd Japan Japan HANEDA Takuya
Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Slovakia Slovakia Skantar
Skantar
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Hounslow
Florence
3rd France France Peche
Klauss
Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Spain Spain CHOURRAUT Maialen
2nd New Zealand New Zealand JONES Luuka
3rd Australia Australia FOX Jessica
12 Total
Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint
Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain HEATH Liam
2nd France France BEAUMONT Maxime
3rd Germany Germany RAUHE Ronald
3rd Spain Spain CRAVIOTTO Saul
Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Spain Spain WALZ Marcus
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic DOSTAL Josef
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ANOSHKIN Roman
Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
1st Spain Spain Toro
Craviotto
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Schofield
Heath
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Lankas
Ramanauskas
Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Gross
Rendschmidt
2nd Serbia Serbia Tomicevic
Zoric
3rd Australia Australia Wallace
Tame
Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Germany Germany Germany
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Slovakia
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Czech Republic
Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
1st Ukraine Ukraine CHEBAN Iurii
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan DEMYANENKO Valentin
3rd Brazil Brazil QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany BRENDEL Sebastian
2nd Brazil Brazil QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilia Shtokalov
Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Germany Germany Vandrey
Brendel
2nd Brazil Brazil Queiroz dos Santos
de Souza Silva
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Mishchuk
Ianchuk
Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st New Zealand New Zealand CARRINGTON Lisa
2nd Poland Poland WALCZYKIEWICZ Marta
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan OSIPENKO-RODOMSKA Inna
Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Hungary Hungary KOZAK Danuta
2nd Denmark Denmark JORGENSEN Emma
3rd New Zealand New Zealand CARRINGTON Lisa
Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Hungary Hungary Szabo
Kozak
2nd Germany Germany Weber
Dietze
3rd Poland Poland Naja
Mikolajczyk
Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Hungary Hungary Hungary
2nd Germany Germany Germany
3rd Belarus Belarus Belarus
37 Total
Cycling BMX Cycling BMX
Men's individual
1st United States United States FIELDS Connor
2nd Netherlands Netherlands VAN GORKOM Jelle
3rd Colombia Colombia RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto
Women's individual
1st Colombia Colombia PAJON Mariana
2nd United States United States POST Alise
3rd Venezuela Venezuela HERNANDEZ Stefany
6 Total
Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike
Men's cross-country
1st Switzerland Switzerland SCHURTER Nino
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic KULHAVY Jaroslav
3rd Spain Spain COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos
Women's cross-country
1st Sweden Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
2nd Poland Poland WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja
3rd Canada Canada PENDREL Catharine
6 Total
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Men's individual road race
1st Belgium Belgium VAN AVERMAET Greg
2nd Denmark Denmark FUGLSANG Jakob
3rd Poland Poland MAJKA Rafal
Men's individual time trial
1st Switzerland Switzerland CANCELLARA Fabian
2nd Netherlands Netherlands DUMOULIN Tom
3rd Great Britain Great Britain FROOME Christopher
Women's individual road race
1st Netherlands Netherlands VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2nd Sweden Sweden JOHANSSON Emma
3rd Italy Italy LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Women's individual time trial
1st United States United States ARMSTRONG Kristin
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation ZABELINSKAYA Olga
3rd Netherlands Netherlands VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
12 Total
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SKINNER Callum
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation DMITRIEV Denis
Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
2nd Australia Australia Australia
3rd Denmark Denmark Denmark
Men's Team Sprint
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
2nd New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
3rd France France France
Men's Omnium
1st Italy Italy VIVIANI Elia
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CAVENDISH Mark
3rd Denmark Denmark HANSEN Lasse Norman
Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason
2nd Netherlands Netherlands BUCHLI Matthijs
3rd Malaysia Malaysia AWANG Azizulhasni
Women's sprint individual
1st Germany Germany VOGEL Kristina
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JAMES Rebecca
3rd Great Britain Great Britain MARCHANT Katy
Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
2nd United States United States United States
3rd Canada Canada Canada
Women's Team Sprint
1st China China Gong
Zhong
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Shmeleva
Voinova
3rd Germany Germany Welte
Vogel
Women's Omnium
1st Great Britain Great Britain TROTT Laura
2nd United States United States HAMMER Sarah
3rd Belgium Belgium D'HOORE Jolien
Women's Keirin
1st Netherlands Netherlands LIGTLEE Elis
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JAMES Rebecca
3rd Australia Australia MEARES Anna
30 Total
Diving Diving
Men's 3m springboard
1st China China CAO Yuan
2nd Great Britain Great Britain LAUGHER Jack
3rd Germany Germany HAUSDING Patrick
Men's 10m platform
1st China China CHEN Aisen
2nd Mexico Mexico SANCHEZ German
3rd United States United States BOUDIA David
Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mears
Laugher
2nd United States United States Dorman
Hixon
3rd China China Cao
Qin
Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China Chen
Lin
2nd United States United States Johnson
Boudia
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Goodfellow
Daley
Women's 3m springboard
1st China China SHI Tingmao
2nd China China HE Zi
3rd Italy Italy CAGNOTTO Tania
Women's 10m platform
1st China China REN Qian
2nd China China SI Yajie
3rd Canada Canada BENFEITO Meaghan
Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Shi
Wu
2nd Italy Italy Dallape'
Cagnotto
3rd Australia Australia Smith
Keeney
Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China Liu
Chen
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Cheong
Pamg
3rd Canada Canada Filion
Benfeito
24 Total
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage
Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain DUJARDIN Charlotte
2nd Germany Germany WERTH Isabell
3rd Germany Germany BRORING-SPREHE Kristina
Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Germany
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
3rd United States United States United States
6 Total
Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing
Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany JUNG Michael
2nd France France NICOLAS Astier
3rd United States United States DUTTON Phillip
Mixed team
1st France France France
2nd Germany Germany Germany
3rd Australia Australia Australia
6 Total
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain SKELTON Nick
2nd Sweden Sweden FREDRICSON Peder
3rd Canada Canada LAMAZE Eric
Mixed team
1st France France France
2nd United States United States United States
3rd Germany Germany Germany
6 Total
Fencing Fencing
Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy GAROZZO Daniele
2nd United States United States MASSIALAS Alexander
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation SAFIN Timur
Men's épée individual
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic PARK Sangyoung
2nd Hungary Hungary IMRE Geza
3rd France France GRUMIER Gauthier
Men's sabre individual
1st Hungary Hungary SZILAGYI Aron
2nd United States United States HOMER Daryl
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Junghwan
Men's foil team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd France France France
3rd United States United States United States
Men's épée team
1st France France France
2nd Italy Italy Italy
3rd Hungary Hungary Hungary
Women's foil individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation DERIGLAZOVA Inna
2nd Italy Italy DI FRANCISCA Elisa
3rd Tunisia Tunisia BOUBAKRI Ines
Women's épée individual
1st Hungary Hungary SZASZ Emese
2nd Italy Italy FIAMINGO Rossella
3rd China China SUN Yiwen
Women's sabre individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation EGORIAN Yana
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation VELIKAYA Sofya
3rd Ukraine Ukraine KHARLAN Olga
Women's épée team
1st Romania Romania Romania
2nd China China China
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
Women's sabre team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Ukraine
3rd United States United States United States
30 Total
Football Football
Men's football
1st Brazil Brazil Brazil
2nd Germany Germany Germany
3rd Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria
Women's football
1st Germany Germany Germany
2nd Sweden Sweden Sweden
3rd Canada Canada Canada
6 Total
Golf Golf
Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain ROSE Justin
2nd Sweden Sweden STENSON Henrik
3rd United States United States KUCHAR Matt
Women's individual
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic PARK Inbee
2nd New Zealand New Zealand KO Lydia
3rd China China FENG Shanshan
6 Total
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic
Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan Japan
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd China China China
Men's individual all-round
1st Japan Japan UCHIMURA Kohei
2nd Ukraine Ukraine VERNIAIEV Oleg
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max
Men's floor exercises
1st Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max
2nd Brazil Brazil HYPOLITO Diego
3rd Brazil Brazil MARIANO Arthur
Men's parallel bars
1st Ukraine Ukraine VERNIAIEV Oleg
2nd United States United States LEYVA Danell
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BELYAVSKIY David
Men's vault
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR RI Se Gwang
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation ABLIAZIN Denis
3rd Japan Japan SHIRAI Kenzo
Men's rings
1st Greece Greece PETROUNIAS Eleftherios
2nd Brazil Brazil ZANETTI Arthur
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ABLIAZIN Denis
Men's pommel horse
1st Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SMITH Louis
3rd United States United States NADDOUR Alexander
Men's horizontal bar
1st Germany Germany HAMBUECHEN Fabian
2nd United States United States LEYVA Danell
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WILSON Nile
Women's team competition
1st United States United States United States
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
3rd China China China
Women's individual all-round
1st United States United States BILES Simone
2nd United States United States RAISMAN Alexandra
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation MUSTAFINA Aliya
Women's floor exercises
1st United States United States BILES Simone
2nd United States United States RAISMAN Alexandra
3rd Great Britain Great Britain TINKLER Amy
Women's uneven bars
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MUSTAFINA Aliya
2nd United States United States KOCIAN Madison
3rd Germany Germany SCHEDER Sophie
Women's vault
1st United States United States BILES Simone
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation PASEKA Maria
3rd Switzerland Switzerland STEINGRUBER Giulia
Women's balance beam
1st Netherlands Netherlands WEVERS Sanne
2nd United States United States HERNANDEZ Lauren
3rd United States United States BILES Simone
42 Total
Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic
Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd Spain Spain Spain
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgaria
Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MAMUN Margarita
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana
3rd Ukraine Ukraine RIZATDINOVA Ganna
6 Total
Handball Handball
Men's handball
1st Denmark Denmark Denmark
2nd France France France
3rd Germany Germany Germany
Women's handball
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
2nd France France France
3rd Norway Norway Norway
6 Total
Hockey Hockey
Men's hockey
1st Argentina Argentina Argentina
2nd Belgium Belgium Belgium
3rd Germany Germany Germany
Women's hockey
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Germany Germany Germany
6 Total
Judo Judo
Men's - 60 kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MUDRANOV Beslan
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SMETOV Yeldos
3rd Japan Japan TAKATO Naohisa
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan UROZBOEV Diyorbek
Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Italy Italy BASILE Fabio
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic AN Baul
3rd Japan Japan EBINUMA Masashi
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan SOBIROV Rishod
Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan ONO Shohei
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ORUJOV Rustam
3rd Belgium Belgium VAN TICHELT Dirk
3rd Georgia Georgia SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha
Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation KHALMURZAEV Khasan
2nd United States United States STEVENS Travis
3rd Japan Japan NAGASE Takanori
3rd United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates TOMA Sergiu
Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan BAKER Mashu
2nd Georgia Georgia LIPARTELIANI Varlam
3rd China China CHENG Xunzhao
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic GWAK Donghan
Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic KRPALEK Lukas
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan GASIMOV Elmar
3rd France France MARET Cyrille
3rd Japan Japan HAGA Ryunosuke
Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st France France RINER Teddy
2nd Japan Japan HARASAWA Hisayoshi
3rd Brazil Brazil SILVA Rafael
3rd Israel Israel SASSON Or
Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st Argentina Argentina PARETO Paula
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic JEONG Bokyeong
3rd Japan Japan KONDO Ami
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Kosovo Kosovo KELMENDI Majlinda
2nd Italy Italy GIUFFRIDA Odette
3rd Japan Japan NAKAMURA Misato
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation KUZIUTINA Natalia
Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Brazil Brazil SILVA Rafaela
2nd Mongolia Mongolia DORJSUREN Sumiya
3rd Japan Japan MATSUMOTO Kaori
3rd Portugal Portugal MONTEIRO Telma
Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st Slovenia Slovenia TRSTENJAK Tina
2nd France France AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
3rd Israel Israel GERBI Yarden
3rd Netherlands Netherlands VAN EMDEN Anicka
Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Japan Japan TACHIMOTO Haruka
2nd Colombia Colombia ALVEAR Yuri
3rd Germany Germany VARGAS KOCH Laura
3rd Great Britain Great Britain CONWAY Sally
Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st United States United States HARRISON Kayla
2nd France France TCHEUMEO Audrey
3rd Brazil Brazil AGUIAR Mayra
3rd Slovenia Slovenia VELENSEK Anamari
Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st France France ANDEOL Emilie
2nd Cuba Cuba ORTIZ Idalys
3rd China China YU Song
3rd Japan Japan YAMABE Kanae
56 Total
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon
Men's individual competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation LESUN Alexander
2nd Ukraine Ukraine TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo
3rd Mexico Mexico HERNANDEZ USCANGA Ismael Marcelo
Women's individual competition
1st Australia Australia ESPOSITO Chloe
2nd France France CLOUVEL Elodie
3rd Poland Poland NOWACKA Oktawia
6 Total
Rowing Rowing
Men's single sculls (1x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand DRYSDALE Mahe
2nd Croatia Croatia MARTIN Damir
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic SYNEK Ondrej
Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Croatia Croatia Sinkovic
Sinkovic
2nd Lithuania Lithuania Ritter
Griskonis
3rd Norway Norway Borch
Tufte
Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st France France Azou
Houin
2nd Ireland Ireland O'Donovan
O'Donovan
3rd Norway Norway Brun
Strandli
Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Murray
Bond
2nd South Africa South Africa Brittain
Keeling
3rd Italy Italy Abagnale
DI COSTANZO
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Germany
2nd Australia Australia Australia
3rd Estonia Estonia Estonia
Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
2nd Australia Australia Australia
3rd Italy Italy Italy
Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st Switzerland Switzerland Switzerland
2nd Denmark Denmark Denmark
3rd France France France
Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
2nd Germany Germany Germany
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands
Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Australia Australia BRENNAN Kimberley
2nd United States United States STONE Genevra
3rd China China DUAN Jingli
Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Poland Poland Madaj
Fularczyk-Kozlowska
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Grainger
Thornley
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Vistartaite
Valciukaite
Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Netherlands Netherlands Paulis
Head
2nd Canada Canada Obee
Jennerich
3rd China China Pan
Huang
Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Stanning
Glover
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Scown
Behrent
3rd Denmark Denmark Andersen
Rasmussen
Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Germany Germany
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands
3rd Poland Poland Poland
Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st United States United States United States
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
3rd Romania Romania Romania
42 Total
Rugby Rugby
Men's rugby-7
1st Fiji Fiji Fiji
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
3rd South Africa South Africa South Africa
Women's rugby-7
1st Australia Australia Australia
2nd New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
3rd Canada Canada Canada
6 Total
Sailing Sailing
Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Croatia Croatia Marenic
Fantela
2nd Australia Australia Ryan
Belcher
3rd Greece Greece Kagialis
Mantis
Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia BURTON Tom
2nd Croatia Croatia STIPANOVIC Tonci
3rd New Zealand New Zealand MEECH Sam
Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Netherlands Netherlands VAN RIJSSELBERGHE Dorian
2nd Great Britain Great Britain DEMPSEY Nick
3rd France France LE COQ Pierre
Men's 49er - Skiff
1st New Zealand New Zealand Tuke
Burling
2nd Australia Australia Jensen
Outteridge
3rd Germany Germany Ploessel
Heil
Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Giles
2nd Slovenia Slovenia ZBOGAR Vasilij
3rd United States United States PAINE Caleb
Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mills
Clark
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Powrie
Aleh
3rd France France Lecointre
Defrance
Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st Netherlands Netherlands BOUWMEESTER Marit
2nd Ireland Ireland MURPHY Annalise
3rd Denmark Denmark RINDOM Anne-Marie
Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st France France PICON Charline
2nd China China CHEN Peina
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ELFUTINA Stefaniya
Women's 49er FX - Skiff
1st Brazil Brazil Kunze
Grael
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Maloney
Meech
3rd Denmark Denmark Salskov-Iversen
Hansen
Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull
1st Argentina Argentina Carranza Saroli
Lange
2nd Australia Australia Waterhouse
Darmanin
3rd Austria Austria Zajac
Frank
30 Total
Shooting Shooting
Men's 10m air rifle
1st Italy Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo
2nd Ukraine Ukraine KULISH Serhiy
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation MASLENNIKOV Vladimir
Men's 10m air pistol
1st Vietnam Vietnam HOANG Xuan Vinh
2nd Brazil Brazil WU Felipe Almeida
3rd China China PANG Wei
Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Italy Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KAMENSKIY Sergey
3rd France France RAYNAUD Alexis
Men's 50m pistol
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic JIN Jongoh
2nd Vietnam Vietnam HOANG Xuan Vinh
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Song Guk
Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Germany Germany JUNGHAENEL Henri
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Jonghyun
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation GRIGORYAN Kirill
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Germany Germany REITZ Christian
2nd France France QUIQUAMPOIX Jean
3rd China China LI Yuehong
Men's Skeet
1st Italy Italy ROSSETTI Gabriele
2nd Sweden Sweden SVENSSON Marcus
3rd Independent Olympic Athletes Independent Olympic Athletes ALRASHIDI Abdullah
Men's Trap
1st Croatia Croatia GLASNOVIC Josip
2nd Italy Italy PELLIELO Giovanni
3rd Great Britain Great Britain LING Edward
Men's Double trap
1st Independent Olympic Athletes Independent Olympic Athletes ALDEEHANI Fehaid
2nd Italy Italy INNOCENTI Marco
3rd Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Steven
Women's 10m air rifle
1st United States United States THRASHER Virginia
2nd China China DU Li
3rd China China YI Siling
Women's 10m air pistol
1st China China ZHANG Mengxue
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation BATSARASHKINA Vitalina
3rd Greece Greece KORAKAKI Anna
Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Germany Germany ENGLEDER Barbara
2nd China China ZHANG Binbin
3rd China China DU Li
Women's 25m pistol
1st Greece Greece KORAKAKI Anna
2nd Germany Germany KARSCH Monika
3rd Switzerland Switzerland DIETHELM GERBER Heidi
Women's Skeet
1st Italy Italy BACOSI Diana
2nd Italy Italy CAINERO Chiara
3rd United States United States RHODE Kimberly
Women's Trap
1st Australia Australia SKINNER Catherine
2nd New Zealand New Zealand ROONEY Natalie
3rd United States United States COGDELL Corey
45 Total
Swimming Swimming
Men's 50m freestyle
1st United States United States ERVIN Anthony
2nd France France MANAUDOU Florent
3rd United States United States ADRIAN Nathan
Men's 100m freestyle
1st Australia Australia CHALMERS Kyle
2nd Belgium Belgium TIMMERS Pieter
3rd United States United States ADRIAN Nathan
Men's 200m freestyle
1st China China SUN Yang
2nd South Africa South Africa LE CLOS Chad Guy Bertrand
3rd United States United States DWYER Conor
Men's 400m freestyle
1st Australia Australia HORTON Mack
2nd China China SUN Yang
3rd Italy Italy DETTI Gabriele
Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Italy Italy PALTRINIERI Gregorio
2nd United States United States JAEGER Connor
3rd Italy Italy DETTI Gabriele
Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States MURPHY Ryan
2nd China China XU Jiayu
3rd United States United States PLUMMER David
Men's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States MURPHY Ryan
2nd Australia Australia LARKIN Mitchell
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation RYLOV Evgeny
Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain PEATY Adam
2nd South Africa South Africa VAN DER BURGH Cameron
3rd United States United States MILLER Cody
Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan BALANDIN Dmitriy
2nd United States United States PRENOT Josh
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation CHUPKOV Anton
Men's 100m butterfly
1st Singapore Singapore SCHOOLING Joseph
2nd Hungary Hungary CSEH Laszlo LE CLOS
2nd South Africa South Africa Chad Guy Bertrand
2nd United States United States PHELPS Michael
Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States PHELPS Michael
2nd Japan Japan SAKAI Masato
3rd Hungary Hungary KENDERESI Tamas
Men's 200m individual medley
1st United States United States PHELPS Michael
2nd Japan Japan HAGINO Kosuke
3rd China China WANG Shun
Men's 400m individual medley
1st Japan Japan HAGINO Kosuke
2nd United States United States KALISZ Chase
3rd Japan Japan SETO Daiya
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States United States
2nd France France France
3rd Australia Australia Australia
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States United States
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
3rd Japan Japan Japan
Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States United States
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
3rd Australia Australia Australia
Men's marathon 10km
1st Netherlands Netherlands WEERTMAN Ferry
2nd Greece Greece GIANNIOTIS Spiros
3rd France France OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
Women's 50m freestyle
1st Denmark Denmark BLUME Pernille
2nd United States United States MANUEL Simone
3rd Belarus Belarus HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra
Women's 100m freestyle
1st Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny
1st United States United States MANUEL Simone
3rd Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah
Women's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States LEDECKY Katie
2nd Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah
3rd Australia Australia MCKEON Emma
Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States LEDECKY Katie
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jazz
3rd United States United States SMITH Leah
Women's 800m freestyle
1st United States United States LEDECKY Katie
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jazz
3rd Hungary Hungary KAPAS Boglarka
Women's 100m backstroke
1st Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka
2nd United States United States BAKER Kathleen
3rd Canada Canada MASSE Kylie
3rd China China FU Yuanhui
Women's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States DIRADO Madeline
2nd Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka
3rd Canada Canada CALDWELL Hilary
Women's 100m breaststroke
1st United States United States KING Lilly
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation EFIMOVA Yulia
3rd United States United States MEILI Catherine
Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan KANETO Rie
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation EFIMOVA Yulia
3rd China China SHI Jinglin
Women's 100m butterfly
1st Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah
2nd Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny
3rd United States United States VOLLMER Dana
Women's 200m butterfly
1st Spain Spain BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia
2nd Australia Australia GROVES Madeline
3rd Japan Japan HOSHI Natsumi
Women's 200m individual medley
1st Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka
2nd Great Britain Great Britain O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie
3rd United States United States DIRADO Madeline
Women's 400m individual medley
1st Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka
2nd United States United States DIRADO Madeline
3rd Spain Spain BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Australia
2nd United States United States United States
3rd Canada Canada Canada
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States United States
2nd Australia Australia Australia
3rd Canada Canada Canada
Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st United States United States United States
2nd Australia Australia Australia
3rd Denmark Denmark Denmark
Women's marathon 10km
1st Netherlands Netherlands VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
2nd Italy Italy BRUNI Rachele
3rd Brazil Brazil OKIMOTO Poliana
104 Total
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Men's singles
1st China China MA Long
2nd China China ZHANG Jike
3rd Japan Japan MIZUTANI Jun
Men's team
1st China China China
2nd Japan Japan Japan
3rd Germany Germany Germany
Women's singles
1st China China DING Ning
2nd China China LI Xiaoxia
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Song I
Women's team
1st China China China
2nd Germany Germany Germany
3rd Japan Japan Japan
12 Total
Taekwondo Taekwondo
Men's - 58 kg
1st China China ZHAO Shuai
2nd Thailand Thailand HANPRAB Tawin
3rd Dominican Republic Dominican Republic PIE Luisito
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Taehun
Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st Jordan Jordan ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation DENISENKO Alexey
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic LEE Daehoon
3rd Spain Spain GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st Cote d'Ivoire Cote d'Ivoire CISSE Cheick Sallah Junior
2nd Great Britain Great Britain MUHAMMAD Lutalo
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
3rd Tunisia Tunisia OUESLATI Oussama
Men's + 80 kg
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ISAEV Radik
2nd Niger Niger ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoulrazak
3rd Brazil Brazil SIQUEIRA Maicon
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic CHA Dongmin
Women's - 49 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Sohui
2nd Serbia Serbia BOGDANOVIC Tijana
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ABAKAROVA Patimat
3rd Thailand Thailand WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain JONES Jade
2nd Spain Spain CALVO GOMEZ Eva
3rd Egypt Egypt WAHBA Hedaya
3rd Iran Iran ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic OH Hyeri
2nd France France NIARE Haby
3rd Cote d'Ivoire Cote d'Ivoire GBAGBI Ruth Marie Christelle
3rd Turkey Turkey TATAR Nur
Women's + 67 kg
1st China China ZHENG Shuyin
2nd Mexico Mexico ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WALKDEN Bianca
3rd United States United States GALLOWAY Jackie
32 Total
Tennis Tennis
Men's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain MURRAY Andy
2nd Argentina Argentina DEL POTRO Juan Martin
3rd Japan Japan NISHIKORI Kei
Men's doubles
1st Spain Spain Nadal
Lopez
2nd Romania Romania Tecau
Mergea
3rd United States United States Sock
Johnson
Women's singles
1st Puerto Rico Puerto Rico PUIG Monica
2nd Germany Germany KERBER Angelique
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic KVITOVA Petra
Women's doubles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Vesnina
Makarova
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Hingis
Bacsinszky
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Safarova
Strycova
Mixed mixed doubles
1st United States United States Mattek-Sands
Sock
2nd United States United States Ram
Williams
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Stepanek
Hradecka
15 Total
Trampoline Trampoline
Men's individual
1st Belarus Belarus HANCHAROU Uladzislau
2nd China China DONG Dong
3rd China China GAO Lei
Women's individual
1st Canada Canada MACLENNAN Rosannagh
2nd Great Britain Great Britain PAGE Bryony
3rd China China LI Dan
6 Total
Triathlon Triathlon
Men's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain BROWNLEE Alistair
2nd Great Britain Great Britain BROWNLEE Jonathan
3rd South Africa South Africa SCHOEMAN Henri
Women's individual
1st United States United States JORGENSEN Gwen
2nd Switzerland Switzerland SPIRIG HUG Nicola
3rd Great Britain Great Britain HOLLAND Vicky
6 Total
Volleyball Volleyball
Men's volleyball
1st Brazil Brazil Brazil
2nd Italy Italy Italy
3rd United States United States United States
Women's volleyball
1st China China China
2nd Serbia Serbia Serbia
3rd United States United States United States
6 Total
Water Polo Water Polo
Men's water polo
1st Serbia Serbia Serbia
2nd Croatia Croatia Croatia
3rd Italy Italy Italy
Women's water polo
1st United States United States United States
2nd Italy Italy Italy
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation
6 Total
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st China China LONG Qingquan
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR OM Yun Chol
3rd Thailand Thailand KRUAITHONG Sinphet
Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Colombia Colombia FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro
2nd Indonesia Indonesia IRAWAN Eko Yuli
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan KHARKI Farkhad
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st China China SHI Zhiyong
2nd Turkey Turkey ISMAYILOV Daniyar
3rd Colombia Colombia MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier
Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan RAHIMOV Nijat
2nd China China LYU Xiaojun
3rd Egypt Egypt MAHMOUD Mohamed
Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran ROSTAMI Kianoush
2nd China China TIAN Tao
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Denis Ulanov
Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran MORADI Sohrab
2nd Belarus Belarus STRALTSOU Vadzim
3rd Lithuania Lithuania DIDZBALIS Aurimas
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan NURUDINOV Ruslan
2nd Armenia Armenia MARTIROSYAN Simon
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan ZAICHIKOV Alexandr
Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Georgia Georgia TALAKHADZE Lasha
2nd Armenia Armenia MINASYAN Gor
3rd Georgia Georgia TURMANIDZE Irakli
Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand TANASAN Sopita
2nd Indonesia Indonesia AGUSTIANI Sri Wahyuni
3rd Japan Japan MIYAKE Hiromi
Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei HSU Shu-Ching
2nd Philippines Philippines DIAZ Hidilyn
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic YOON Jin Hee
Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Thailand Thailand SRISURAT Sukanya
2nd Thailand Thailand SIRIKAEW Pimsiri
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei KUO Hsing-Chun
Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st China China DENG Wei
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR CHOE Hyo Sim
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan GORICHEVA Karina
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st China China XIANG Yanmei
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira
3rd Egypt Egypt AHMED Sara
Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR RIM Jong Sim
2nd Belarus Belarus NAUMAVA Darya
3rd Spain Spain VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia
Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China MENG Suping
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Kuk Hyang
3rd United States United States ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth
45 Total
Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle
Men's - 57kg
1st Georgia Georgia KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer
2nd Japan Japan HIGUCHI Rei
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ALIYEV Haji
3rd Iran Iran RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali
Men's 57 - 65kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation RAMONOV Soslan
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ASGAROV Toghrul
3rd Italy Italy CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor
Men's 65 - 74kg
1st Iran Iran YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation GEDUEV Aniuar
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan HASANOV Jabrayil
3rd Turkey Turkey DEMIRTAS Soner
Men's 74 - 86kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation SADULAEV Abdulrashid
2nd Turkey Turkey YASAR Selim
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHARIFOV Sharif
3rd United States United States COX J'den Michael Tbory
Men's 86 - 97kg
1st United States United States SNYDER Kyle Frederick
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan GOZIUMOV Khetag
3rd Romania Romania SARITOV Albert
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch
Men's 97 - 125kg
1st Turkey Turkey AKGUL Taha
2nd Iran Iran GHASEMI Komeil Nemat
3rd Belarus Belarus SAIDAU Ibrahim
3rd Georgia Georgia PETRIASHVILI Geno
Women's - 48kg
1st Japan Japan TOSAKA Eri
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan STADNIK Mariya
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova
3rd China China SUN Yanan
Women's 48 - 53kg
1st United States United States MAROULIS Helen Louise
2nd Japan Japan YOSHIDA Saori
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SINISHIN Natalya
3rd Sweden Sweden MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena
Women's 53 - 58kg
1st Japan Japan ICHO Kaori
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia
3rd India India MALIK Sakshi
3rd Tunisia Tunisia AMRI Marwa
Women's 58 - 63kg
1st Japan Japan KAWAI Risako
2nd Belarus Belarus MAMASHUK Maryia
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan LARIONOVA Yekaterina
3rd Poland Poland MICHALIK Monika Ewa
Women's 63 - 69kg
1st Japan Japan DOSHO Sara
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation VOROBEVA Natalia
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SYZDYKOVA Elmira
3rd Sweden Sweden FRANSSON Anna Jenny
Women's 69 - 75kg
1st Canada Canada WIEBE Erica Elizabeth
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan MANYUROVA Guzel
3rd China China ZHANG Fengliu
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BUKINA Ekaterina
48 Total
Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman
Men's - 59kg
1st Cuba Cuba BORRERO MOLINA Ismael
2nd Japan Japan OTA Shinobu
3rd Norway Norway BERGE Stig-Andre
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan TASMURADOV Elmurat
Men's 59 - 66kg
1st Serbia Serbia STEFANEK Davor
2nd Armenia Armenia ARUTYUNYAN Migran
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan CHUNAYEV Rasul
3rd Georgia Georgia BOLKVADZE Shmagi
Men's 66 - 75kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation VLASOV Roman
2nd Denmark Denmark MADSEN Mark Overgaard
3rd Iran Iran ABDVALI Saeid Morad
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Hyeonwoo
Men's 75 - 85kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation CHAKVETADZE Davit
2nd Ukraine Ukraine BELENIUK Zhan
3rd Belarus Belarus HAMZATAU Javid
3rd Germany Germany KUDLA Denis Maksymilian
Men's 85 - 98kg
1st Armenia Armenia ALEKSANYAN Artur
2nd Cuba Cuba LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel
3rd Iran Iran REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza
3rd Turkey Turkey ILDEM Cenk
Men's 98 - 130kg
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain
2nd Turkey Turkey KAYAALP Riza
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHARIATI Sabah
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation SEMENOV Sergey
24 Total
973 Games total