Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Sweden 1912 Stockholm 32 31 31 94
Total 32 31 31 94

Sweden 1912 Stockholm

Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m
1st United States United States Ralph CRAIG
2nd United States United States I. Alvah MEYER
3rd United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT
Men's 200m
1st United States United States Ralph CRAIG
2nd United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William APPLEGARTH
Men's 400m
1st United States United States Charles Decker REIDPATH
2nd Germany Germany Hans BRAUN
3rd United States United States Edward F. LINDBERG
Men's 800m
1st United States United States James Edwin MEREDITH
2nd United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD
3rd United States United States Ira Nelson DAVENPORT
Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arnold JACKSON
2nd United States United States Abel KIVIAT
3rd United States United States Norman TABER
Men's 5000m
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN
2nd France France Jean BOUIN
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George William HUTSON
Men's 10000m
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN
2nd United States United States Lewis TEWANINA
3rd Finland Finland Albin Oskar STENROOS
Men's marathon
1st South Africa South Africa Kennedy Kane MCARTHUR
2nd South Africa South Africa Christian W. GITSHAM
3rd United States United States Gaston STROBINO
Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Frederick KELLY
2nd United States United States James WENDELL
3rd United States United States Martin HAWKINS
Men's 10000m walk
1st Canada Canada George GOULDING
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB
3rd Italy Italy Fernando ALTIMANI
Men's 4x100m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain David Henry JACOBS
Victor Henry Augustus D'ARCY
Henry Maitland MACKINTOSH
William APPLEGARTH
2nd Sweden Sweden Knut LINDBERG
Karl August LUTHER
Ivan MÖLLER
Ture PERSSON
Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD
James Edwin MEREDITH
Edward F. LINDBERG
Charles Decker REIDPATH
2nd France France Charles Louis LELONG
Charles Alexandre Casimir POULENARD
Robert SCHURRER
Pierre FAILLIOT
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Norman SEEDHOUSE
Ernest John HENLEY
George NICOL
James Tindal SOUTTER
Men's 3000m team
1st United States United States Abel KIVIAT
Tell Schirnding BERNA
George V. BONHAG
Henry Louis SCOTT
Norman TABER
2nd Sweden Sweden Bror FOCK
Thorild OHLSSON
Ernest WIDE
Nils FRYKBERG
John ZANDER
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Henry Atwell PORTER
Frank W. MOORE
George William HUTSON
Edward OWEN
William COTTRILL
Men's cross country individual
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN
2nd Sweden Sweden Hjalmar ANDERSSON
3rd Sweden Sweden John EKE
Men's cross country team
1st Sweden Sweden John EKE
Hjalmar ANDERSSON
Josef TERNSTRÖM
2nd Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN
Albin Oskar STENROOS
Jalmari ESKOLA
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest GLOVER
Frederick Newton HIBBINS
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Men's long jump
1st United States United States Albert Lovejoy GUTTERSON
2nd Canada Canada Calvin David BRICKER
3rd Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG
Men's long jump, standing
1st Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS
2nd United States United States Platt ADAMS
3rd United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS
Men's triple jump
1st Sweden Sweden Gustav LINDBLOM
2nd Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik ALMLÖF
Men's high jump
1st United States United States Alma Wilfred RICHARDS
2nd Germany Germany Hans LIESCHE
3rd United States United States George Leslie HORINE
Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Platt ADAMS
2nd United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS
3rd Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS
Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Harry Stoddard BABCOCK
2nd United States United States Frank Thayer NELSON
2nd United States United States Marc Snowell WRIGHT
3rd Canada Canada William HAPPENNY
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil UGGLA
3rd United States United States Frank Dwyer MURPHY
Men's discus throw
1st Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE
2nd United States United States Richard Leslie BYRD
3rd United States United States James Henry DUNCAN
Men's discus throw, both hands
1st Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE
2nd Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER
3rd Sweden Sweden Emil MAGNUSSON
Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Matthew J. MCGRATH
2nd Canada Canada Duncan GILLIS
3rd United States United States Clarence Chester CHILDS
Men's shot put
1st United States United States Patrick MCDONALD
2nd United States United States Ralph ROSE
3rd United States United States Laurence Atwood WHITNEY
Men's shot put, both hands
1st United States United States Ralph ROSE
2nd United States United States Patrick MCDONALD
3rd Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER
Men's javelin throw
1st Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING
2nd Finland Finland Juho Julius SAARISTO
3rd Hungary Hungary Mor KOVACS
Men's javelin throw, both hands
1st Finland Finland Juho Julius SAARISTO
2nd Finland Finland Väinö SIIKANIEMI
3rd Finland Finland Urho Pellervo PELTONEN
Men's pentathlon
1st Norway Norway Ferdinand Reinhardt BIE
1st United States United States Jim THORPE
2nd United States United States James Joseph DONAHUE
3rd Canada Canada Frank LUKEMAN
Men's decathlon
1st Sweden Sweden Hugo K. WIESLANDER
1st United States United States Jim THORPE
2nd Sweden Sweden Charles LOMBERG
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta HOLMER
94 Total
94 Games total