Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 8 | 9 | 5 | 22 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 8 | 9 | 5 | 22 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Team | Alexandre PHARAMOND (FRA) Jean COLLAS (FRA) Jean-Guy GAUTIER (FRA) Auguste GIROUX (FRA) Jean BINOCHE (FRA) Emile SARRADE (FRA) Joseph OLIVIER (FRA) Jean HERVE (FRA) Constantin(Albert) HENRIQUEZ (HAI) Frantz REICHEL (FRA) Charles GONDOUIN (FRA) A. ALBERT (FRA) André RISCHMANN (FRA) Hubert Jean Daniel LEFEBVRE (FRA) Vladimir AITOFF (FRA) Victor LARCHANDET (FRA) André ROOSEVELT (USA) |
1900 Paris | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Germany | Heinrich REITZ Adolf STOCKHAUSEN Hermann KREUZER Albert AMRHEIN Hugo BETTING Fritz MÜLLER Georg WENDEROTH Richard LUDWIG Jacob HERRMANN Hans LATSCHA Arnold LANDVOIGT Erich LUDWIG August SCHMIERER Willy HOFMEISTER Eduard POPPE |
1900 Paris | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Great Britain | J.Henry BIRTLES M.L. LOGAN Raymond WHITTINDALE Claud WHITTINDALE M.W. TALBOT C.P. DEYKIN J.G. WALLIS H.A. LOVEITT J. CAUTLON F.C. BAYLISS N.S. NICOL L. HOOD Francis Henry WILSON Artur John DARBY V. SMITH |
1900 Paris | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Australasia | Charles RUSSELL John HICKEY Patrick MCCUE Frank BEDE-SMITH Arthur J. MCCABE Albert Sidney MIDDLETON Emmanuel MCARTHUR Philipp CARMICHAEL Daniel Brendan CARROLL Jumbo BARNETT Robert R. CRAIG Christopher MCKIVATT Thomas GRIFFEN Thomas RICHARDS Charles MCMURTRIE |
1908 London | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Great Britain | Edward John JACKETT James DAVEY C.R. MARSHALL Bertram SOLOMON J.T. JOSE J. TREVASKIS E.J. JONES Nicholaos TREGURTHA Thomas Greenfeld WEDGE A. LAWREY J.C Barney SOLOMON L.F. DEAN A. WILLCOCKS Richard JACKETT Arthur James WILSON |
1908 London | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
United States | Charles Webster DOE Joseph Garvin HUNTER William MULDOON John Clarence PATRICK Colby Edward SLATER Charles Lee TILDEN Heaton Luse WRENN Morris KIRKSEY Daniel Brendan CARROLL George Winthrop FISH Charles Thomas MEHAN John T. O'NEIL Cornelius Erwin RIGHTER Rudolph John SCHOLZ James Duarte WINSTON Robert Lyman TEMPLETON John MULDOON |
1920 Antwerp | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
France | André CHILO François BORDES Edouard BADER Adolphe René BOUSQUET Jacques FORESTIER Eugène SOULIE Alfred ELUERE Constant LAMAIGNIERE GRENET René CRABOS Raoul THIERCELIN CURTET Raymond BERRURIER Maurice LABEYRIE Robert LEVASSEUR Robert THIERRY |
1920 Antwerp | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
United States | H. CUNNINGHAM Colby SLATER George DIXON Philip CLARK C. AUSTIN R. BROWN Dudley DEGROOT Charles TILDEN C. GRONDONA William MULDOON Edward GRAFF William ROGERS Linn FARRISH Robert DEVEREAUX Alan VALENTINE John O'NEIL Rudolph John SCHOLZ J. CASHEL Jack PATRICK J. WINSTON Caesar MANELLI Charles MEHAN Richard HYLAND Joseph HUNTER Alan WILLIAMS Edward TURKINGTON Norman SLATER Norman CLEAVELAND Charles Webster DOE |
1924 Paris | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
France | Raoul GOT Henri GALAU Adolphe BOUSQUET R. PITEU Jean VAYSSE C. MONTADE C. GONNET L. LEPATEY F. CAYROL Étienne BONNES Louis BEGUET E. FRAYSSINET M. BESSON Aimé CASSAYET-ARMAGNAC F. CLAUZEL Etienne PIQUIRAL André BEHOTÉGUY Marcel-Frédéric LUBIN-LEBRÈRE F. ABRAHAM Adolphe JAURÉGUY Gilbert GÉRINTÈS François BORDE Alexandre BIOUSSA René LASSERRE Albert DUPOUY Jean BAYARD E. RIBERE René ARAOU Jean ETCHEBERRY Clément DUPONT |
1924 Paris | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Romania | Eugen SFETESCU Soare STERIAN J. COCIOCIAHO O. LOUKIDY Sorin MIHAILESCU Theodor MARIAN H. MANO Iosif NEMES Nicolae MARASCU Paul NEDELCOVICI P. GHITZULESCO Dumitru VOLVOREANU Mircea SFETESCU Ion GARLESTEANU C. CRATUNESCO Gheorghe BENTIA Mihail VARDALA Atanasie TANASESCU Dumitru ARMASEL M. STROESCO Theodor FLORIAN N. ANASTASIADE Paul VIDRASCU |
1924 Paris | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Fiji | Fiji | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rugby | Men's | rugby-7 | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rugby | Men's | rugby-7 | |
South Africa | South Africa | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rugby | Men's | rugby-7 | |
Australia | Australia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rugby | Women's | rugby-7 | |
New Zealand | New Zealand | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rugby | Women's | rugby-7 | |
Canada | Canada | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rugby | Women's | rugby-7 | |
Fiji | BOLACA Napolioni DERENALAGI Meli NACUQU Waisea RADRADRA Semi TUIVUAKA Asaeli VAKURUNABILI Josua BALEIWAIRIKI Iosefo Masikau BOTITU Vilimoni MAQALA Sireli NASOKO Kalione TUIMABA Aminiasi TUWAI Jerry WAINIQOLO Jiuta |
2021 Tokyo | Rugby | Men's | rugby-7 | |
New Zealand | BAKER Kurt CURRY Scott McGARVEY-BLACK Ngarohi MOLIA Sione NG SHIU Tone WARBRICK William WEBBER Joe COLLIER Dylan KNEWSTUBB Andrew MIKKELSON Tim NANAI-SETURO Etene NICOLE Amanaki WARE Regan |
2021 Tokyo | Rugby | Men's | rugby-7 | |
Argentina | BAZAN VELEZ Lautaro del MESTRE Felipe GONZALEZ Luciano MARE Santiago MONETA Marcos REVOL Gaston SCHULZ German ALVAREZ Santiago CINTI Lucio ETCHART Rodrigo ISGRO Rodrigo MENDY Ignacio OSADCZUK Matias |
2021 Tokyo | Rugby | Men's | rugby-7 | |
New Zealand | BRAZIER Kelly FITZPATRICK Theresa HIRINI Sarah NATHAN-WONG Tyla SAILI Alena WILLISON Tenika BLYDE Michaela BROUGHTON Gayle FLUHLER Stacey KAKA Shiray POURI-LANE Risi TUI Ruby WOODMAN Portia |
2021 Tokyo | Rugby | Women's | rugby-7 | |
France | BERTRAND Coralie DROUIN Caroline GUERIN Lina IZAR Shannon NEISEN Carla PELLE Chloe CIOFANI Anne-Cecile GRASSINEAU Camille HORTA Fanny JACQUET Chloe OKEMBA Seraphine ULUTULE Jade |
2021 Tokyo | Rugby | Women's | rugby-7 | |
Fiji | CAVURU Lavena DONU Sesenieli NAGASAU Rusila NAKOCI Alowesi RIWAI Viniana SOLIKOVITI Vasiti ULUNISAU Reapi DAVEUA Raijieli LIKUCEVA Laisana NAIMASI Ana Maria RADINIYAVUNI Roela ROQICA Ana TINAI Lavenia |
2021 Tokyo | Rugby | Women's | rugby-7 | |
22 | Total |