Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 71 110 145 326
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 77 72 76 225
Total 148 182 221 551

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Canada Canada George ORTON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 2500m steeplechase
3rd Canada Canada George ORTON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Canada Canada Etienne DESMARTEAU United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
1st Canada Canada Frederick STEEP
Gordon MACDONALD
Robert LANE
John GOURLEY
Albert JOHNSON
Thomas TAYLOR
Gordon MACDONALD
George DUCKER
George DUCKER
John Alexander FRASER
Frederick STEEP
Thomas TAYLOR
Alexander HALL
William TWAITS
Ernest LINTON
John Alexander FRASER
Robert LANE
Alexander HALL
William TWAITS
Ernest LINTON
John GOURLEY
Albert JOHNSON
United States 1904 St Louis Football Football Men's football
1st Canada Canada George Seymour LYON United States 1904 St Louis Golf Golf Men's individual
1st Canada Canada Jack FLETT
L.H. PENTLAND
George BRETZ
Sandy COWAN
W. BRENNAUGH
William F.L. ORRIS
George CLOUTIER
Hilliard LAIDLAW
George CATTANACH
H. LYLE
Benjamin JAMIESON
William Laurie BURNS
Elie BLANCHARD
United States 1904 St Louis Lacrosse Lacrosse Men's lacrosse
2nd Canada Canada Philip Ewing BOYD
William RICE
George M. STRANGE
Thomas Richardson LOUDON
Donald MACKENZIE
George Patrick REIFFENSTEIN
William WADSWORTH
Arthur B. BAILEY
Joseph George WRIGHT
United States 1904 St Louis Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Canada Canada United States 1904 St Louis Lacrosse Lacrosse Men's lacrosse
1st Canada Canada Robert KERR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Canada Canada Walter Henry EWING Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Canada Canada A. MARA
Henry Frank HOOBIN
Thomas Patrick GORMAN
Ernest HAMILTON
Clarence D. MCKERROW
Richard Louis DUCKETT
Frank J. DIXON
D. MCLEOD
J. FYON
George H. CAMPBELL
Patrick BRENNAN
John BRODERICK
Alexander T. TURNBULL
George H. RENNIE
Angus F. DILLON
Great Britain 1908 London Lacrosse Lacrosse Men's lacrosse
2nd Canada Canada J.Garfield MACDONALD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Canada Canada George BEATTIE Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Canada Canada Donald MCMACKON
George BEATTIE
Mylie E. FLETCHER
Walter Henry EWING
Arthur W. WESTOVER
George L. VIVIAN
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
3rd Canada Canada Robert KERR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Canada Canada Calvin David BRICKER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Canada Canada Edward Blake ARCHIBALD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Canada Canada Cornelius WALSH Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Canada Canada William ANDERSON
Walter ANDREWS
Frederick MCCARTHY
William MORTON
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1980 yards Pursuit, Team
3rd Canada Canada Norman B. JACKES
Fred P. TOMS
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Canada Canada Becher Gale
Geoffrey Taylor
Gordon Balfour
Charles Riddy
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Canada Canada Julius A. THOMSON
Gordon Bruce BALFOUR
Charles RIDDY
Goeffrey Barron TAYLOR
Joseph George WRIGHT
Walter Aiken LEWIS
Becher Robert GALE
Douglas Edwin KERTLAND
Irvine Geale ROBERTSON
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Canada Canada Charles Robert CROWE
Dugald MCINNIS
Harry KERR
William Albert SMITH
Bruce M. WILLIAMS
William Merrill EASTCOTT
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
3rd Canada Canada Aubert COTE Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Canada Canada George GOULDING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Canada Canada George Ritchie HODGSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Canada Canada George Ritchie HODGSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Canada Canada Calvin David BRICKER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Canada Canada Duncan GILLIS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Canada Canada William HAPPENNY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Canada Canada Frank LUKEMAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
3rd Canada Canada Everard Burnside BUTLER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Canada Canada Earl THOMSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Canada Canada Julius Gustav Albert SCHNEIDER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st Canada Canada Wally BYRON
Christian FRIDFINNSON
Haldor HALDERSON
Allan WOODMAN
Robert BENSON
Frank FREDERICKSON
Michael GOODMAN
Konrad JOHANSSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Clifford John GRAHAM Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Canada Canada George Arthur PRUD'HOMME Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada George VERNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada Clarence NEWTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd Canada Canada Montgomery Hart HERSCOVITCH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada George VERNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Canada Canada George MACKAY
A. MARIACHER
Archibald BLACK
William WOOD
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Canada Canada William WALLACE
Harold LITTLE
Norman TAYLOR
Robert HUNTER
John SMITH
William LANGFORD
Ivor CAMPBELL
Warren SNYDER
Arthur BELL
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Canada Canada George BEATTIE
W. BARNES
James MONTGOMERY
John BLACK
Samuel VANCE
S. R. NEWTON
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
3rd Canada Canada Douglas LEWIS France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st Canada Canada Reginald SMITH
Ernie COLLETT
Harry WATSON
Jack CAMERON
Albert MAC CAFFERY
Harold MCMUNN
Duncan MUNRO
Cyril SLATER
Beattie RAMSAY
France 1924 Chamonix Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada Percy WILLIAMS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Canada Canada Percy WILLIAMS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Canada Canada Florence BELL
Ethel SMITH
Fanny ROSENFELD
Jean THOMPSON
Myrtle COOK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Canada Canada Ethel CATHERWOOD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Canada Canada James BALL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Canada Canada Fanny ROSENFELD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Canada Canada Joseph WRIGHT JR.
John GUEST
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Canada Canada Donald Parker STOCKTON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS
Stanley GLOVER
James BALL
Alex WILSON
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Canada Canada Ethel SMITH Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Canada Canada Raymond SMILLIE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
3rd Canada Canada Athol MEECH
Herbert RICHARDSON
Edgar NORRIS
William ROSS
Frederick HEDGES
John HAND
Frank FIDDES
John DONNELLY
Jack MURDOCK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Canada Canada James THOMPSON
Garnet AULT
Walter SPENCE
F. Munroe BOURNE
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada James TRIFUNOV Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Canada Canada Maurice E. LETCHFORD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
1st Canada Canada Lou HUDSON
John PORTER
Joe SULLIVAN
Charles DELAHAY
Hugh PLAXTON
Frank SULLIVAN
Frank FISHER
David TROTTIER
Herbert PLAXTON
Roger PLAXTON
Norbert MUELLER
Ross TAYLOR
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada Duncan MCNAUGHTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Canada Canada Horace GWYNNE United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Canada Canada Alex WILSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Canada Canada Hilda STRIKE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Canada Canada Lillian PALMER
Mildred FRIZZELL
Mary FRIZZELL
Hilda STRIKE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Canada Canada Harry JONES
Hubert WALLACE
George GYLES
Ronald MAITLAND
Peter GORDON
Ernest CRIBB
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Canada Canada Daniel MACDONALD United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
3rd Canada Canada Alex WILSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Canada Canada Raymond Gray LEWIS
Alex WILSON
Philip EDWARDS
James BALL
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Canada Canada Eva DAWES United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Canada Canada Noël DE MILLE
Charles PRATT
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Canada Canada Earl EASTWOOD
Albert TAYLOR
William THOBURN
Joseph HARRIS
Donald BOAL
Harry FRY
George MACDONALD
Cedric LIDDELL
Stanley STANYAR
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Canada Canada Kenneth GLASS
Gerald WILSON
Philip ROGERS
Gardner BOULTBEE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Canada Canada Roy HINKEL
Bill COCKBURN
Clifford CROWLEY
George GARBUTT
Alston WISE
Kenneth MOORE
Stanley WAGNER
Albert DUNCANSON
Harold SIMPSON
Hugh SUTHERLAND
Romeo RIVERS
Norman MALLOY
Walter MONSON
Vic LINDQUIST
United States 1932 Lake Placid Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Alexander HURD United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Canada Canada Montgomery WILSON United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Canada Canada Alexander HURD United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Canada Canada William LOGAN United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
3rd Canada Canada William LOGAN United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Canada Canada Frank STACK United States 1932 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Canada Canada Francis AMYOT Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Canada Canada John LOARING Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Canada Canada Irving MERETSKY
Douglas PEDEN
Edward John DAWSON
Malcolm WISEMAN
Arthur CHAPMAN
Charles CHAPMAN
Jan ALLISON
James STEWART
Gordon AITCHISON
Germany 1936 Berlin Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Canada Canada Harvey CHARTERS
Frank Warren SAKER
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Canada Canada Elizabeth TAYLOR Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Canada Canada Hilda CAMERON
Aileen MEAGHER
Dorothy BROOKSHAW
Mildred Jeanette DOLSON-CAVILL
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Canada Canada Harvey CHARTERS
Frank Warren SAKER
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Canada Canada Joseph SCHLEIMER Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
2nd Canada Canada Francis MOORE
Raymond MILTON
David John NEVILLE
Arthur NASH
Ralph ST.GERMAIN
Hugh FARQUHARSON
William THOMSON
James HAGGARTY
Kenneth FARMER-HORN
Herman MURRAY
Walter KITCHEN
Alexander SINCLAIR
Maxwell DEACON
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Douglas BENNETT Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Canada Canada Nancy MACKAY
Diane FOSTER
Viola MYERS
Patricia JONES
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Canada Canada Norman LANE Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 10000m
1st Canada Canada Barbara Ann SCOTT Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Canada Canada Henri-André LAPERRIERE
Albert Roméo RENAUD
Bernard Frank DUNSTER
H. BROOKS
Jean Orval GRAVELLE
Murray Albert DOWEY
Thomas Edward HIBBERD
R.A. FORBES
Walter Edwin HALDER
Ross KING
Patrick GUZZO
Reginald John SCHROETER
Irving TAYLOR
John Howard LECOMPTE
J. LEICHNITZ
George Edward MARA
A. GILPIN
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Canada Canada Wallace DIESTELMEYER
Suzanne MORROW
Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Canada Canada George GENEREUX Finland 1952 Helsinki Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Canada Canada Donald HAWGOOD
Kenneth Ralph LANE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
2nd Canada Canada Gérard GRATTON Finland 1952 Helsinki Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Canada Canada Donald Valentine GAUF
Robert WATT
David MILLER
George ABEL
Billy DAWE
Al PURVIS
Robert Roderick MEYERS
Eric PATERSON
Gordon ROBERTSON
Louis SECCO
Francis Cornelius SULLIVAN
Billy GIBSON
Bruce DICKSON
Thomas Allen POLLOCK
John Francis DAVIES
Ralph HANSCH
Norway 1952 Oslo Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Canada Canada Gordon AUDLEY Norway 1952 Oslo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Canada Canada Walter D'HONDT
Archibald MCKINNON
Lorne LOOMER
Donald ARNOLD
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Canada Canada Gerald OUELLETTE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Canada Canada Donald PRETTY
Carlton OGAWA
Richard MCCLURE
Lawrence WEST
David HELLIWELL
Douglas MCDONALD
William MCKERLICH
Robert WILSON
Philip KUEBER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Canada Canada Irene MACDONALD Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Canada Canada James ELDER
Brian HERBINSON
John RUMBLE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Canada Canada Gilmour BOA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Canada Canada Frances DAFOE
Norris BOWDEN
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Canada Canada Lucille WHEELER Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Canada Canada Charles BROOKER
George SCHOLES
Alfred HORNE
Byrle KLINCK
James LOGAN
Denis BRODEUR
Paul KNOX
Jack MACKENZIE
Arthur HURST
Kenneth LAUFMAN
Donald ROPE
William COLVIN
Robert WHITE
Howard Stewart LEE
Keith WOODALL
Floyd MARTIN
Gerry THEBERGE
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Walter D'HONDT
Nelson KUHN
Lorne LOOMER
Donald ARNOLD
Glen MERVYN
Sohen BILN
William MCKERLICH
John LECKY
Archibald MCKINNON
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Canada Canada Anne HEGGTVEIT United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Canada Canada Barbara WAGNER
Robert PAUL
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Canada Canada Donald ROPE
Robert FORHAN
Robert ROUSSEAU
Fred ETCHER
Harold HURLEY
Robert MCKNIGHT
Clifford PENNINGTON
Kenneth LAUFMAN
James CONNELLY
Darryl SLY
George SAMOLENKO
Floyd MARTIN
Jack DOUGLAS
Maurice BENOIT
Robert ATTERSLEY
Don HEAD
Harry SINDEN
United States 1960 Squaw Valley Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Canada Canada Donald JACKSON United States 1960 Squaw Valley Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Canada Canada George HUNGERFORD
Roger JACKSON
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Canada Canada William CROTHERS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Canada Canada Douglas ROGERS Japan 1964 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
3rd Canada Canada Harry JEROME Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Canada Canada Victor EMERY
Peter KIRBY
John EMERY
Douglas ANAKIN
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Canada Canada Guy REVELL
Debbi WILKES
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Canada Canada Petra BURKA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Canada Canada Jim DAY
Thomas GAYFORD
James ELDER
Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Canada Canada Ralph HUTTON Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Canada Canada Elaine TANNER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Canada Canada Elaine TANNER Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Marilyn CORSON
Marion LAY
Elaine TANNER
Angela COUGHLAW
Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Canada Canada Nancy GREENE France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Canada Canada Nancy GREENE France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Canada Canada Raymond CADIEUX
Kenneth BRODERICK
Wayne STEPHENSON
Danny O'SHEA
Barry MACKENZIE
Morris MOTT
Terrence O'MALLEY
Francis HUCK
William MCMILLAN
Gary DINEEN
Brian GLENNIE
Gerry PINDER
Herbert PINDER
Roger BOURBONNAIS
Paul CONLIN
Ted HARGREAVES
Stephen MONTEITH
Marshall JOHNSTON
France 1968 Grenoble Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Bruce ROBERTSON Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Canada Canada Leslie CLIFF Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Canada Canada Paul COTE
David MILLER
John EKELS
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Canada Canada Bruce ROBERTSON
William MAHONY
Robert KASTING
Erik FISH
Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Canada Canada Donna Marie GURR Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Canada Canada Karen MAGNUSSEN Japan 1972 Sapporo Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Canada Canada Greg JOY Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Canada Canada John WOOD Canada 1976 Montreal Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
2nd Canada Canada Michel VAILLANCOURT Canada 1976 Montreal Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Canada Canada Gary MACDONALD
Clay EVANS
Stephen PICKELL
Graham SMITH
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Canada Canada Cheryl GIBSON Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Canada Canada Shannon SMITH Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada Nancy GARAPICK Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Nancy GARAPICK Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Becky SMITH Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Canada Canada Anne JARDIN
Becky SMITH
Gail AMUNDRUD
Barbara CLARK
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada Anne JARDIN
Robin CORSIGLIA
Susan Estelle SMITH-SLOAN
Wendy COOK-HOGG
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st Canada Canada Kathy KREINER Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Canada Canada Cathy PRIESTNER Austria 1976 Innsbruck Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Toller CRANSTON Austria 1976 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Gaetan BOUCHER United States 1980 Lake Placid Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd Canada Canada Steve PODBORSKI United States 1980 Lake Placid Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Canada Canada Hugh FISHER
Alwyn MORRIS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Canada Canada Lawrence CAIN United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Canada Canada Sylvie BERNIER United States 1984 Los Angeles Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st Canada Canada Lori FUNG United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Canada Canada Kevin NEUFELD
Gerald Grant MAIN
Michael EVANS
Blair HORM
Patrick TURNER
Marc EVANS
Paul STEELE
Dean CRAWFORD
Robert Brian MCMAHON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Canada Canada Linda THOM United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
1st Canada Canada Victor DAVIS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Canada Canada Alexander BAUMANN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st Canada Canada Alexander BAUMANN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st Canada Canada Anne OTTENBRITE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Canada Canada Carolyn WALDO United States 1984 Los Angeles Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's solo
2nd Canada Canada Sharon HAMBROOK
Kelly KRYCZKA
United States 1984 Los Angeles Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
2nd Canada Canada Angella TAYLOR-ISSAJENKO
Angela BAILEY
France GAREAU
Marita PAYNE-WIGGINS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Canada Canada Molly KILLINGBECK
Charmaine CROOKS
Marita PAYNE-WIGGINS
Jillian RICHARDSON-BRISCOE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
2nd Canada Canada Shawn O'SULLIVAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada Willie DEWIT United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Canada Canada Lawrence CAIN United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Canada Canada Alexandra BARRE
Susan HOLLOWAY
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Canada Canada Stephen BAUER United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Canada Canada Curtis HARNETT United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Canada Canada Elizabeth CRAIG
Patricia SMITH
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Canada Canada Angela SCHNEIDER
Jane TREGUNNO
Marilyn BRAIN
Barbara ARMBRUST
Lesley Allison THOMPSON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Women's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Canada Canada Evert BASTET
Terence MCLAUGHLIN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Canada Canada Victor DAVIS United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Canada Canada Donald Alexander GOSS
Victor DAVIS
Thomas PONTING
Michael WEST
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Canada Canada Anne OTTENBRITE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd Canada Canada Jacques DEMERS United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada Robert MOLLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 100kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Canada Canada Ben JOHNSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Canada Canada Anthony SHARPE
Sterling HINDS
Ben JOHNSON
Desai WILLIAMS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Canada Canada Lynn WILLIAMS United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m
3rd Canada Canada Dale WALTERS United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Canada Canada Hugh FISHER
Alwyn MORRIS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Canada Canada Alexandra BARRE
Susan HOLLOWAY
Lucie GUAY
Barbara OLMSTEAD
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Canada Canada Marc BERGER United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
3rd Canada Canada Robert MILLS United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Canada Canada Bruce FORD
Michael HUGHES
Philip MONCKTON
Douglas HAMILTON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Canada Canada Daniele LAUMANN
Silken Suzette LAUMANN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd Canada Canada Terence NEILSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Canada Canada Hans Marius FOGH
Stephen CALDER
John KERR
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Canada Canada Michael WEST United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Cameron HENNING United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Reema ABDO
Michelle MAC PHERSON
Pamela RAI
Anne OTTENBRITE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Canada Canada Christopher RINKE United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
1st Canada Canada Gaetan BOUCHER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
1st Canada Canada Gaetan BOUCHER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
2nd Canada Canada Brian ORSER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Canada Canada Gaetan BOUCHER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Canada Canada Carolyn WALDO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's solo
1st Canada Canada Michelle CAMERON
Carolyn WALDO
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Canada Canada Lennox LEWIS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Canada Canada Egerton MARCUS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada Donald Alexander GOSS
Victor DAVIS
Thomas PONTING
Mark TEWKSBURY
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Canada Canada David STEEN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Canada Canada Raymond Tyler DOWNEY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada EMIRAGE
MALTE
REIPO
DYNASTY
Eva Maria PRACHT
Gina SMITH
Ashley NICOLL
Cynthia Margaret NEALE-ISHOY
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Canada Canada John Charles MILLEN
Frank Joseph MCLAUGHLIN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Canada Canada Lori MELIEN
Jane KERR
Allison Ann HIGSON
Andrea NUGENT
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Canada Canada Brian ORSER Canada 1988 Calgary Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Elizabeth MANLEY Canada 1988 Calgary Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Canada Canada Karen PERCY Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
3rd Canada Canada Karen PERCY Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Canada Canada Robert MCCALL
Tracy WILSON
Canada 1988 Calgary Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Canada Canada Sylvie FRECHETTE Spain 1992 Barcelona Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's solo
1st Canada Canada Mark MCKOY Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Canada Canada Bruce ROBERTSON
Terence Michael PAUL
Darren BARBER
Michael Joseph FORGERON
Derek PORTER
John William WALLACE
Andrew CROSBY
Robert Davies MARLAND
Michael G. RASCHER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Canada Canada Kathleen HEDDLE
Marnie Elizabeth MCBEAN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Canada Canada Jennifer Kirsten BARNES
Brenda Susan TAYLOR
Jessica MONROE
Kay Frances WORTHINGTON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's coxless four (4-)
1st Canada Canada Jennifer Kirsten BARNES
Megan Catherine DELEHANTY
Marnie Elizabeth MCBEAN
Brenda Susan TAYLOR
Lesley Allison THOMPSON
Shannon CRAWFORD
Kathleen HEDDLE
Jessica MONROE
Kay Frances WORTHINGTON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Canada Canada Mark TEWKSBURY Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Canada Canada Vicky VILAGOS
Penny VILAGOS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
2nd Canada Canada Guillaume LEBLANC Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd Canada Canada Mark LEDUC Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Canada Canada Jeffrey James Milton THUE Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Canada Canada Angela Frances CHALMERS Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m
3rd Canada Canada Christopher JOHNSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Curtis HARNETT Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Canada Canada Nicolas GILL Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Silken Suzette LAUMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd Canada Canada Eric Albert JESPERSEN
Ross David MACDONALD
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Canada Canada Mark TEWKSBURY
Marcel GERY
Thomas PONTING
Jonathan Thomas CLEVELAND
Stephen CLARKE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Canada Canada Kerrin LEE-GARTNER France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Canada Canada Angela CUTRONE
Nathalie LAMBERT
Sylvie DAIGLE
Annie PERREAULT
France 1992 Albertville Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Canada Canada Trevor KIDD
Chris LINDBERG
Kent MANDERVILLE
Dan RATUSHNY
Wallace SCHREIBER
Brian TUTT
Sam ST.LAURENT
David TIPPETT
Todd BROST
Kevin DAHL
David HANNAN
Fabian JOSEPH
Patrick LEBEAU
Eric LINDROS
Adrian PLAVSIC
Bradley SCHLEGEL
Randy SMITH
Jason WOOLLEY
David ARCHIBALD
Sean BURKE
Curtis GILES
Gordon HYNES
Joe JUNEAU
France 1992 Albertville Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Frédéric BLACKBURN France 1992 Albertville Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
2nd Canada Canada Laurent DAIGNAULT
Sylvain GAGNON
Frédéric BLACKBURN
Michel DAIGNAULT
Mark LACKIE
France 1992 Albertville Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
3rd Canada Canada Myriam BEDARD France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Canada Canada Lloyd EISLER
Isabelle BRASSEUR
France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Canada Canada Myriam BEDARD Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Canada Canada Myriam BEDARD Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Canada Canada Jean-Luc BRASSARD Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
2nd Canada Canada Elvis STOJKO Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Philippe LAROCHE Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
2nd Canada Canada Adrian AUCOIN
Brad WERENKA
Fabian JOSEPH
Dwayne NORRIS
Brian SAVAGE
Greg PARKS
Jean Yves ROY
Todd HLUSHKO
Allain ROY
Bradley SCHLEGEL
Wallace SCHREIBER
Corey HIRSCH
Derek MAYER
Ken LOVSIN
Paul KARIYA
Greg JOHNSON
Todd WARRINER
Mark ASTLEY
Chris KONTOS
Manny LEGACE
Chris THERIEN
Peter NEDVED
David HARLOCK
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Nathalie LAMBERT Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
2nd Canada Canada Christine BOUDRIAS
Angela CUTRONE
Nathalie LAMBERT
Isabelle CHAREST
Sylvie DAIGLE
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Canada Canada Susan AUCH Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Ed PODIVINSKY Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Canada Canada Lloyd EISLER
Isabelle BRASSEUR
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Canada Canada Lloyd LANGLOIS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
3rd Canada Canada Marc GAGNON Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Canada Canada Бэйли United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Canada Canada Джилберт
Бэйли
Эсми
Сурин
United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Canada Canada Макбин
Хеддл
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Canada Canada Ларсен
Фрешетт
Фонтейн
Рид
Александер
Кларк
Бремнер
Хулд-Маршан
Кулеша
Вудли
United States 1996 Atlanta Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
2nd Canada Canada Дефиагбон United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Canada Canada Брунет United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Canada Canada Сайдор United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
2nd Canada Canada Уолтон United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
2nd Canada Canada Портер United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Canada Canada United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Canada Canada Лауманн United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd Canada Canada United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Canada Canada Лимперт United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd Canada Canada Сиссаури United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Canada Canada Хеес
Чайлд
United States 1996 Atlanta Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
3rd Canada Canada Хьюз United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Canada Canada Хьюз United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Canada Canada Харнетт United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Canada Canada Пеллетье United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Canada Canada United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Canada Canada Миден United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd Canada Canada Миден United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st Canada Canada Людерс
Макичерн
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Canada Canada Шмирлер
Биткер
Форд
Гьюдерейт
Маккаскер
Japan 1998 Nagano Curling Curling Women's curling
1st Canada Canada Ганьон
Кэмпбелл
Дроле
Бедар
Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
1st Canada Canada Перро Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
1st Canada Canada Ребальяти Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Men's giant-slalom
1st Canada Canada Ле Мэй-Доан Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
2nd Canada Canada Саваж
Харрис М.
Митчелл
Харт
Харрис Дж.
Japan 1998 Nagano Curling Curling Men's curling
2nd Canada Canada Стойко Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Japan 1998 Nagano Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Уотерспун Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Canada Canada Ош Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Бедар Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
3rd Canada Canada Чарест
Венсан
Будрэ
Перро
Japan 1998 Nagano Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
3rd Canada Canada Оверлэнд Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Ле Мэй-Доан Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
1st Canada Canada Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Canada Canada Саймон Вайтфильд Australia 2000 Sydney Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Canada Canada Даниэль Игали Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 69kg
2nd Canada Canada Каролин Брунет Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Canada Canada Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Canada Canada Николя Жилль Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Canada Canada Australia 2000 Sydney Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
3rd Canada Canada Стив Жиль Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Canada Canada Анн Монтмини Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Canada Canada Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Canada Canada Куртис Миден Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Canada Canada Доминик Боссхарт Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Canada Canada Матье Таржен Australia 2000 Sydney Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
3rd Canada Canada Карен Кокбурн Australia 2000 Sydney Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Canada Canada Скотт United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 5km pursuit
1st Canada Canada Пеллетье
Сале
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Canada Canada Бродер
Джозеф
Нолан- Линдрос- Смит
Кария- Айзерман- Лемье
Игинла- Ганье- Сакик
Нуиндайк- Пека- Флери
Белфор
Макиннис- Пронгер
Нидермайер- Фут
Блэйк- Джовановски
Брюер- Шенахэн
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada WICKENHEISER
BECHARD
BRISSON
CHARTRAND
GOYETTE
HEFFORD
OUELLETTE
POUNDER
SMALL
ST-PIERRE
ANTAL
BOTTERILL
CAMPBELL
DUPUIS
HEANEY
KELLAR
PIPER
SHEWCHUK
SOSTORICS
SUNOHARA
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada Ганьон United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
1st Canada Canada Ганьон
Тремблэ
Гюйметт
Туркотт
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
1st Canada Canada Лемэй-Доан United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
2nd Canada Canada Валчук
Бартлетт
Мартин
Райкрофт
Тралнберг
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Curling Curling Men's curling
2nd Canada Canada Бреннер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
2nd Canada Canada Гюйметт United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Скиннер
Нельсон
Ло
Виткрофт
Нобле
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Canada Canada Дионн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's aerials
3rd Canada Canada Туркотт United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
3rd Canada Canada Ганьон United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
3rd Canada Canada Дроле
Краус
Чарест
Гулет-Надон
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
3rd Canada Canada Классен United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd Canada Canada Хьюз United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
1st Canada Canada Адам Ван Куверден Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Canada Canada Лори-Энн Мюнцер Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Canada Canada Кайл Шьюфельт Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Canada Canada Мари-Элен Премон Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
2nd Canada Canada Александр Депати Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Canada Canada Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Canada Canada Майк Вольфс
Росс Макдональд
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Canada Canada Карен Кокберн Greece 2004 Athens Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd Canada Canada Тоня Вербик Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
3rd Canada Canada Адам Ван Куверден Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Canada Canada Каролин Брунет Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Canada Canada Эмили Хейманс
Блит Хартли
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Canada Canada Chandra CRAWFORD Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
1st Canada Canada Mike ADAM
Russ HOWARD
Jamie KORAB
Mark NICHOLS
Bradley Raymond GUSHUE
Italy 2006 Turin Curling Curling Men's curling
1st Canada Canada Jennifer HEIL Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
1st Canada Canada Charline LABONTE
Cherie PIPER
Caroline OUELLETTE
Colleen SOSTORICS
Gillian APPS
Gina KINGSBURY
Cheryl POUNDER
Jennifer BOTTERILL
Hayley WICKENHEISER
Jayna HEFFORD
Danielle GOYETTE
Gillian FERRARI
Katie WEATHERSTON
Carla MACLEOD
Meghan AGOSTA
Vicky SUNOHARA
Cassie CAMPBELL
Becky KELLAR
Sarah VAILLANCOURT
Italy 2006 Turin Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada Duff GIBSON Italy 2006 Turin Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Canada Canada Cindy KLASSEN Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st Canada Canada Clara HUGHES Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Canada Canada Lascelles Oneil BROWN
Pierre LUEDERS
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Canada Canada Sara RENNER
Beckie SCOTT
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
2nd Canada Canada Francois-Louis TREMBLAY Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
2nd Canada Canada Francois-Louis TREMBLAY
Charles HAMELIN
Éric BÉDARD
Mathieu TURCOTTE
Jonathan GUILMETTE
Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
2nd Canada Canada Alanna KRAUS
Anouk LEBLANC-BOUCHER
Kalyna ROBERGE
Amanda OVERLAND
Tania VICENT
Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Canada Canada Jeff PAIN Italy 2006 Turin Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Justin WARSYLEWICZ
Jason PARKER
Arne DANKERS
Denny MORRISON
Steven ELM
Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Men's Team pursuit
2nd Canada Canada Cindy KLASSEN Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd Canada Canada Kristina GROVES Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
2nd Canada Canada Shannon REMPEL
Cindy KLASSEN
Clara HUGHES
Christine NESBITT
Kristina GROVES
Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
3rd Canada Canada Christine KESHEN
Glenys BAKKER
Sandra JENKINS
Amy NIXON
Shannon KLEIBRINK
Italy 2006 Turin Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Canada Canada Jeffrey BUTTLE Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd Canada Canada Anouk LEBLANC-BOUCHER Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Mellisa HOLLINGSWORTH-RICHARDS Italy 2006 Turin Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
3rd Canada Canada Dominique MALTAIS Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
3rd Canada Canada Cindy KLASSEN Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd Canada Canada Cindy KLASSEN Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
1st Canada Canada Eric LAMAZE China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Canada Canada Dominic SEITERLE
Andrew BYRNES
Brian PRICE
Ben RUTLEDGE
Malcolm HOWARD
Jake WETZEL
Kevin LIGHT
Adam KREEK
Kyle HAMILTON
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Canada Canada Carol HUYNH China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
2nd Canada Canada Adam VAN KOEVERDEN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Canada Canada Alexandre DESPATIE China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Canada Canada Emilie HEYMANS China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Canada Canada Jill HENSELWOOD
Ian MILLAR
Malcolm CONE
Eric LAMAZE
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Canada Canada Scott FRANDSEN
David CALDER
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Canada Canada Karine SERGERIE China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
2nd Canada Canada Jason BURNETT China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Karen COCKBURN China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd Canada Canada Simon WHITFIELD China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
3rd Canada Canada Dylan ARMSTRONG China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Canada Canada Priscilla LOPES-SCHLIEP China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd Canada Canada Thomas HALL China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Canada Canada Liam PARSONS
Mike LEWIS
Jon BEARE
Iain BRAMBELL
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
3rd Canada Canada Tracy CAMERON
Melanie KOK
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Canada Canada Ryan COCHRANE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada Christine GIRARD China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Tonya VERBEEK China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
1st Canada Canada Kaillie HUMPHRIES
Heather MOYSE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
1st Canada Canada John MORRIS
Adam ENRIGHT
Kevin MARTIN
Marc KENNEDY
Ben HEBERT
Canada 2010 Vancouver Curling Curling Men's curling
1st Canada Canada Scott MOIR
Tessa VIRTUE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Canada Canada Alexandre BILODEAU Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st Canada Canada Ashleigh McIVOR Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
1st Canada Canada Scott NIEDERMAYER
Duncan KEITH
Brent SEABROOK
Brenden MORROW
Mike RICHARDS
Dan BOYLE
Martin BRODEUR
Marc-Andre FLEURY
Patrick MARLEAU
Joe THORNTON
Shea WEBER
Patrice BERGERON
Dany HEATLEY
Rick NASH
Jarome IGINLA
Ryan GETZLAF
Eric STAAL
Chris PRONGER
Roberto LUONGO
Jonathan TOEWS
Corey PERRY
Sidney CROSBY
Drew DOUGHTY
Canada 2010 Vancouver Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada Gina KINGSBURY
Gillian APPS
Caroline OUELLETTE
Sarah VAILLANCOURT
Jayna HEFFORD
Kim ST-PIERRE
Catherine WARD
Becky KELLAR
Meghan AGOSTA
Tessa BONHOMME
Hayley WICKENHEISER
Carla MACLEOD
Meaghan MIKKELSON
Shannon SZABADOS
Haley IRWIN
Charline LABONTE
Marie-Philip POULIN
Jennifer BOTTERILL
Rebecca JOHNSTON
Cherie PIPER
Colleen SOSTORICS
Canada 2010 Vancouver Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada Charles HAMELIN Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
1st Canada Canada Francois HAMELIN
Charles HAMELIN
Olivier JEAN
Francois-Louis TREMBLAY
Guillaume BASTILLE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
1st Canada Canada Jon MONTGOMERY Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Canada Canada Jasey Jay ANDERSON Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
1st Canada Canada Maelle RICKER Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
1st Canada Canada Mathieu GIROUX
Lucas MAKOWSKY
Denny MORRISON
Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's Team pursuit
1st Canada Canada Christine NESBITT Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd Canada Canada Shelley-Ann BROWN
Helen UPPERTON
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
2nd Canada Canada Cori BARTEL
Kristie MOORE
Susan O CONNOR
Carolyn DARBYSHIRE
Cheryl BERNARD
Canada 2010 Vancouver Curling Curling Women's curling
2nd Canada Canada Jennifer HEIL Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
2nd Canada Canada Marianne ST-GELAIS Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
2nd Canada Canada Tania VICENT
Kalyna ROBERGE
Marianne ST-GELAIS
Jessica GREGG
Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Canada Canada Mike ROBERTSON Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
2nd Canada Canada Kristina GROVES Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
3rd Canada Canada David BISSETT
Lascelles Oneil BROWN
Lyndon RUSH
Chris LE BIHAN
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Canada Canada Joannie ROCHETTE Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Canada Canada Francois-Louis TREMBLAY Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Kristina GROVES Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd Canada Canada Clara HUGHES Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
1st Canada Canada Rosannagh MACLENNAN Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Canada Canada Christine GIRARD Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada Derek DROUIN Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Canada Canada Adam VAN KOEVERDEN Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Canada Canada Jeremiah BROWN
Andrew BYRNES
Conlin MCCABE
Brian PRICE
Gabriel BERGEN
Malcolm HOWARD
Rob GIBSON
Douglas CSIMA
Will CROTHERS
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Canada Canada Lauren WILKINSON
Krista GULOIEN
Ashley BRZOZOWICZ
Darcy MARQUARDT
Lesley THOMPSON
Andreanne MORIN
Natalie MASTRACCI
Rachelle VIINBERG
Janine HANSON
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Canada Canada Ryan COCHRANE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Canada Canada Tonya Lynn VERBEEK Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
3rd Canada Canada Mark DE JONGE Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Canada Canada Mark OLDERSHAW Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Canada Canada Tara WHITTEN
Jasmin GLAESSER
Gillian CARLETON
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
3rd Canada Canada Emilie HEYMANS
Jennifer ABEL
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Canada Canada Roseline FILION
Meaghan BENFEITO
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Canada Canada Desiree Rose Marie SCOTT
Christine SINCLAIR
Kelly PARKER
Erin MCLEOD
Brittany TIMKO
Emily ZURRER
Carmelina MOSCATO
Lauren Marie SESSELMANN
Melanie BOOTH
Kaylyn Mckenzie KYLE
Diana MATHESON
Rhian WILKINSON
Chelsea STEWART
Karina LEBLANC
Candace CHAPMAN
Robyn GAYLE
Sophie SCHMIDT
Marie-Eve NAULT
Jonelle FILIGNO
Melissa TANCREDI
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Women's football
3rd Canada Canada Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Richard WEINBERGER Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd Canada Canada Brent HAYDEN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada Carol HUYNH Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
1st Canada Canada Heather MOYSE
Kaillie HUMPHRIES
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
1st Canada Canada Ryan HARNDEN
E.J. HARNDEN
Brad JACOBS
Caleb FLAXEY
Ryan FRY
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Curling Curling Men's curling
1st Canada Canada Jill OFFICER
Jennifer JONES
Kaitlyn LAWES
Dawn MCEWEN
Kirsten WALL
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Curling Curling Women's curling
1st Canada Canada Alexandre BILODEAU Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st Canada Canada Justine DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
1st Canada Canada Marielle THOMPSON Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
1st Canada Canada Dara HOWELL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Slopestyle
1st Canada Canada Matt DUCHENE
Jonathan TOEWS
Sidney CROSBY
Chris KUNITZ
Corey PERRY
Marc-Edouard VLASIC
Jay BOUWMEESTER
Roberto LUONGO
Drew DOUGHTY
Duncan KEITH
Ryan GETZLAF
Pk SUBBAN
Martin ST-LOUIS
Rick NASH
Patrick MARLEAU
Jeff CARTER
Alex PIETRANGELO
Mike SMITH
John TAVARES
Patrick SHARP
Shea WEBER
Patrice BERGERON
Dan HAMHUIS
Jamie BENN
Carey PRICE
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada Jayna HEFFORD
Hayley WICKENHEISER
Rebecca JOHNSTON
Charline LABONTE
Laura FORTINO
Haley IRWIN
Jocelyne LAROCQUE
Meghan AGOSTA
Shannon SZABADOS
Brianne JENNER
Lauriane ROUGEAU
Jennifer WAKEFIELD
Gillian APPS
Natalie SPOONER
Catherine WARD
Genevieve LACASSE
Caroline OUELLETTE
Meaghan MIKKELSON
Melodie DAOUST
Marie-Philip POULIN
Tara WATCHORN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada Charles HAMELIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
2nd Canada Canada Patrick CHAN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Canada Canada Meagan DUHAMEL
Tessa VIRTUE
Kevin REYNOLDS
Patrick CHAN
Eric RADFORD
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS
Dylan MOSCOVITCH
Scott MOIR
Kaetlyn OSMOND
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed team
2nd Canada Canada Mikael KINGSBURY Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
2nd Canada Canada Mike RIDDLE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Halfpipe
2nd Canada Canada Chloe DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
2nd Canada Canada Kelsey SERWA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
2nd Canada Canada Jessica HEWITT
Marianne ST-GELAIS
Valerie MALTAIS
Marie-Eve DROLET
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
2nd Canada Canada Dominique MALTAIS Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
2nd Canada Canada Denny MORRISON Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
3rd Canada Canada Jan HUDEC Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd Canada Canada Kim LAMARRE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Slopestyle
3rd Canada Canada Charle COURNOYER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Mark MCMORRIS Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Slopestyle
3rd Canada Canada Denny MORRISON Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Canada Canada DROUIN Derek Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Canada Canada MACLENNAN Rosannagh Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Canada Canada WIEBE Erica Elizabeth Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 75kg
2nd Canada Canada DE GRASSE Andre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Canada Canada Jennerich
Obee
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Canada Canada DE GRASSE Andre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Canada Canada WARNER Damian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Canada Canada THEISEN EATON Brianne Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Canada Canada PENDREL Catharine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
3rd Canada Canada BENFEITO Meaghan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Canada Canada Filion
Benfeito
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Canada Canada LAMAZE Eric Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Women's football
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Women's rugby-7
3rd Canada Canada MASSE Kylie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada CALDWELL Hilary Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Canada Canada Justin KRIPPS
Alexander KOPACZ
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Canada Canada Kaitlyn LAWES
John MORRIS
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Curling Curling Mixed Doubles
1st Canada Canada MOIR Scott
VIRTUE Tessa
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Canada Canada CHAN Patrick
OSMOND Kaetlyn
RADFORD Eric
MOIR Scott
DALEMAN Gabrielle
DUHAMEL Meagan
VIRTUE Tessa
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Mixed team
1st Canada Canada Mikael KINGSBURY Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st Canada Canada Brady LEMAN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
1st Canada Canada Kelsey SERWA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
1st Canada Canada Cassie SHARPE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe
1st Canada Canada Samuel GIRARD Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Canada Canada Sebastien TOUTANT Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Big air
1st Canada Canada Ted-Jan BLOEMEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
2nd Canada Canada Justine DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
2nd Canada Canada Brittany PHELAN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
2nd Canada Canada Shannon SZABADOS
Jocelyne LAROCQUE
Lauriane ROUGEAU
Laura STACEY
Jennifer WAKEFIELD
Meaghan MIKKELSON
Melodie DAOUST
Brianne JENNER
Haley IRWIN
Emily CLARK
Genevieve LACASSE
Blayre TURNBULL
Meghan AGOSTA
Brigette LACQUETTE
Rebecca JOHNSTON
Laura FORTINO
Jillian SAULNIER
Renata FAST
Bailey BRAM
Sarah NURSE
Natalie SPOONER
Marie-Philip POULIN
Ann-Renee DESBIENS
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
2nd Canada Canada Alex GOUGH
Tristan WALKER
Sam EDNEY
Justin SNITH
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Mixed team relay
2nd Canada Canada Kim BOUTIN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
2nd Canada Canada Max PARROT Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Slopestyle
2nd Canada Canada Laurie BLOUIN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Slopestyle
2nd Canada Canada Ted-Jan BLOEMEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Canada Canada Phylicia GEORGE
Kaillie HUMPHRIES
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
3rd Canada Canada Kaetlyn OSMOND Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Canada Canada RADFORD Eric
DUHAMEL Meagan
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Canada Canada Alex BEAULIEU-MARCHAND Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Slopestyle
3rd Canada Canada Chris LEE
Gilbert BRULE
Derek ROY
Rob KLINKHAMMER
Quinton HOWDEN
Marc-Andre GRAGNANI
Mason RAYMOND
Stefan ELLIOTT
Ben SCRIVENS
Justin PETERS
Maxim LAPIERRE
Linden VEY
Karl STOLLERY
Chay GENOWAY
Wojtek WOLSKI
Chris KELLY
Brandon KOZUN
Rene BOURQUE
Andrew EBBETT
Eric O'DELL
Cody GOLOUBEF
Kevin POULIN
Mat ROBINSON
Maxim NOREAU
Christian THOMAS
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Canada Canada Alex GOUGH Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Canada Canada Charle COURNOYER
Francois HAMELIN
Samuel GIRARD
Charles HAMELIN
Pascal DION
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
3rd Canada Canada Kim BOUTIN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
3rd Canada Canada Kim BOUTIN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
3rd Canada Canada Mark MCMORRIS Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Slopestyle
1st Canada Canada de GRASSE Andre Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Canada Canada WARNER Damian Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Canada Canada MITCHELL Kelsey Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Canada Canada VIENS Evelyne
BECKIE Janine
CARLE Gabrielle
FLEMING Jessie
GROSSO Julia
LABBE Stephanie
LEON Adriana
PRINCE Nichelle
RIVIERE Jayde
SCHMIDT Sophie
SHERIDAN Kailen
ZADORSKY Shelina
BUCHANAN Kadeisha
CHAPMAN Allysha
GILLES Vanessa
HUITEMA Jordyn
LAWRENCE Ashley
McLEOD Erin
QUINN
ROSE Deanne
SCOTT Desiree
SINCLAIR Christine
Japan 2021 Tokyo Football Football Women's football
1st Canada Canada GRAINGER Susanne
KIT Kristen
PAYNE Sydney
ROMAN Lisa
WASTENEYS Avalon
GRUCHALLA-WESIERSKI Kasia
MAILEY Madison
PROSKE Andrea
ROPER Christine
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Canada Canada MACNEIL Margaret Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Canada Canada CHARRON Maude G Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 64kg
2nd Canada Canada AHMED Mohammed Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Canada Canada BLAKE Jerome
de GRASSE Andre
BROWN Aaron
RODNEY Brendon
Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Canada Canada VINCENT-LAPOINTE Laurence Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's C-1 200m (canoe single)
2nd Canada Canada CITRINI BEAULIEU Melissa
ABEL Jennifer
Japan 2021 Tokyo Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Canada Canada MASSE Kylie Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Canada Canada MASSE Kylie Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny
SANCHEZ Kayla
MACNEIL Margaret
RUCK Taylor
SMITH Rebecca
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada de GRASSE Andre Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Canada Canada DUNFEE Evan Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Canada Canada VINCENT-LAPOINTE Laurence
VINCENT Katie
Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's C-2 500m (canoe double)
3rd Canada Canada GENEST Lauriane Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
3rd Canada Canada KLIMKAIT Jessica Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Canada Canada BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD Catherine Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada FILMER Caileigh
JANSSENS Hillary
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Canada Canada ENTZMINGER Emma
GILBERT Jen
HARSHMAN Kelsey
LAWRIE Danielle
LYE Joey
RAFTER Kaleigh
SALLING Jenn
CAIRA Jenna
FRANKLIN Larissa
GROENEWEGEN Sara
HAYWARD Victoria
LEUNG Janet
POLIDORI Erika
REGULA Lauren
WIDEMAN Natalie
Japan 2021 Tokyo Softball Softball Women's Softball
3rd Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada MACNEIL Margaret
OLEKSIAK Penny
RUCK Taylor
MASSE Kylie
PICKREM Sydney
SANCHEZ Kayla
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st Canada Canada JOHNSTON Rebecca
MALTAIS Emma
NURSE Sarah
RATTRAY Jamie Lee
SHELTON Ella
STACEY Laura
TURNBULL Blayre
BELL Ashton
CLARK Emily
DESBIENS Ann-Renee
FILLIER Sarah
JENNER Brianne
LAROCQUE Jocelyne
MASCHMEYER Emerance
POULIN Marie-Philip
SAULNIER Jill
SPOONER Natalie
THOMPSON Claire
ZANDEE-HART Micah
AMBROSE Erin
CAMPBELL Kristen
DAOUST Melodie
FAST Renata
China 2022 Beijing Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Women's ice hockey
1st Canada Canada DUBOIS Steven
LAOUN Maxime
DION Pascal
HAMELIN Charles
PIERRE-GILLES Jordan
China 2022 Beijing Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
1st Canada Canada SU Yiming China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Slopestyle
1st Canada Canada MALTAIS Valerie
BLONDIN Ivanie
WEIDEMANN Isabelle
China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
2nd Canada Canada KINGSBURY Mikael China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
2nd Canada Canada THOMPSON Marielle China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
2nd Canada Canada KARKER Rachael China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe
2nd Canada Canada DUBOIS Steven China 2022 Beijing Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
2nd Canada Canada VISINTIN Omar China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
2nd Canada Canada DUBREUIL Laurent China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
2nd Canada Canada WEIDEMANN Isabelle China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Canada Canada BLONDIN Ivanie China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's Mass start
3rd Canada Canada CRAWFORD James China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd Canada Canada COAKWELL Benjamin
SOMMER Ryan
KRIPPS Justin
STONES Cam
China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Canada Canada de BRUIN Christine China 2022 Beijing Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's monobob
3rd Canada Canada GUSHUE Brad
NICHOLS Mark
GALLANT Brett
KENNEDY Marc
WALKER Geoff
China 2022 Beijing Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Canada Canada China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe
3rd Canada Canada China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Mixed Aerials Team
3rd Canada Canada DUBOIS Steven China 2022 Beijing Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
3rd Canada Canada BOUTIN Kim China 2022 Beijing Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
3rd Canada Canada China 2022 Beijing Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Mixed Normal Hill team
3rd Canada Canada China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Slopestyle
3rd Canada Canada China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Big air
3rd Canada Canada China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
3rd Canada Canada China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
3rd Canada Canada WEIDEMANN Isabelle China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
551 Total