Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 84 69 82 235
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 84 69 82 235

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Cuba Cuba Ramon FONST France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Cuba Cuba Ramon FONST France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, amateurs and masters
1st Cuba Cuba Ramon FONST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Cuba Cuba Ramon FONST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Cuba Cuba Manuel DIAZ United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Cuba Cuba Carlos DE CARDENAS PLA
Carlos DE CÁRDENAS CULMELL
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Cuba Cuba Enrique FIGUEROLA Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Cuba Cuba Juan MORALES
Pablo MONTES
Hermes RAMÍREZ
Enrique FIGUEROLA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Cuba Cuba Marlene ELEJARDE
Miguelina COBIÁN
Fulgencia ROMAY MARTINEZ
Violeta QUESADA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Cuba Cuba Enrique REQUEIFEROS BLANCO Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Rolando GARBEY Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Orlando MARTINEZ ROMERO Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Emilio CORREA VAILLANT Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Teófilo STEVENSON Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Gilberto CARRILLO QUESADA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Silvia CHIVAS BARO Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Cuba Cuba Carmen VALDES CAPOTE
Marlene ELEJARDE
Fulgencia ROMAY MARTINEZ
Silvia CHIVAS BARO
Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Cuba Cuba Oscar VARONA
Ruperto HERRERA TABIO
Franklin STANDARD
Tomas HERRERA MARTINEZ
Pedro CHAPPE GARCIA
Rafael CANIZARES POEY
Juan DOMECQ
Conrado PEREZ ARMENTEROS
Miguel CALDERON GOMEZ
Juan ROCA
Alejandro URGELLÉS
Jose Miguel ALVAREZ POZO
Germany 1972 Munich Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Cuba Cuba Douglas RODRIGUEZ GUARDIOLA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Alberto JUANTORENA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Cuba Cuba Alberto JUANTORENA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Cuba Cuba Jorge HERNANDEZ PADRON Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Angel HERRERA VERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Teófilo STEVENSON Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Héctor RODRÍGUEZ Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's - 63kg (lightweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Alejandro CASAÑAS Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Cuba Cuba Ramon DUVALON CARRION Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Andres ALDAMA CABRERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Sixto SORIA CABRERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Rolando GARBEY Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Luis Felipe MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Antonio RODRIGUEZ AGUIRRE
Leonel MARSHALL
Raul VILCHES MORE
Jorge PEREZ VENTO MACHADO
Alfredo FIGUEREDO
Ernesto MARTÍNEZ
Lorenzo MARTÍNEZ
Victoriano SARMIENTOS
Carlos SALAS
Jesús SAVIGNE
Victor GARCÍA
Diego LAPERA
Canada 1976 Montreal Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Cuba Cuba Maria COLON USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Cuba Cuba Juan HERNANDEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Angel HERRERA VERA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Andres ALDAMA CABRERA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Armando MARTINEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Jose GOMEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Teofilo STEVENSON USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Daniel NUNEZ AGUIAR USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Silvio LEONARD SARRIA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Cuba Cuba Alejandro CASANAS RAMIREZ USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Cuba Cuba Hipolito RAMOS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Adolfo HORTA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Jose RODRIGUEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Juan FERRER USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Isaac AZCUY OLIVA USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Luis DELIS USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Cuba Cuba Jose AGUILAR USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Ricardo ROJAS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Roberto CASTRILLO GARCIA USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed Skeet
3rd Cuba Cuba Alberto BLANCO FERNANDEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Javier SOTOMAYOR Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Cuba Cuba Maritza MARTEN Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Cuba Cuba Rogelio MARCELO GARCIA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Joel CASAMAYOR JOHNSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Hector VINENT Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Juan Carlos LEMUS GARCIA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Ariel HERNANDEZ ASCUY Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Felix SAVON Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Roberto BALADO MENDEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Odalis REVE JIMENEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 61 - 66kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Marlenis COSTA
Regla Maritza BELL
Norka LATAMBLET DAUDINOT
Ana Ibis FERNANDEZ
Lilia IZQUIERDO
Idalmis GATO
Tania ORTIZ CALVO
Alejandrina LUIS
Regla TORRES
Mercedes CALDERON MARTINEZ
Magaly Esther CARVAJAL
Raisa O'FARRILL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Cuba Cuba Alejandro PUERTO DIAZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Hector MILIAN PEREZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Luis ULACIA
Juan PADILLA
Jose Antonio ESTRADA
Juan Carlos PEREZ RONDON
Victor MESA MARTINEZ
Lazaro VARGAS
German MESA FRESNEDA
Rolando ARROJO AVILA
Osvaldo FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ
Giorge DIAZ LOREN
Ermidelio URRUTIA QUIROGA
Alberto HERNANDEZ
Lourdes GURRIEL DELGADO
Antonio PACHECO
Omar AJETE
Jorge Luis VALDES BERRIEL
Omar LINARES
Jose Raul DELGADO DIEZ
Orestes KINDELAN
Orlando HERNANDEZ PEDROSO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
2nd Cuba Cuba Norberto TELLEZ
Lazaro MARTINEZ DESPAIGNE
Roberto HERNANDEZ PRENDES
Hector HERRERA ORTIZ
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Cuba Cuba Raul GONZALEZ SANCHEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Juan HERNANDEZ SIERRA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Elvis GREGORY
Oscar GARCIA PEREZ
Hermenegildo GARCIA MARTURELL
Guillermo BETANCOURT SCULL
Tulio DIAZ BABIER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Cuba Cuba Estela RODRIGUEZ VILLANUEVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Pablo LARA Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Jorge Luis AGUILERA RUIZ
Andres SIMON
Joel ISASI
Joel LAMELA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Cuba Cuba Roberto S. MOYA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Cuba Cuba Ana Fidelia QUIROT Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Cuba Cuba Joanet QUINTERO Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Cuba Cuba Elvis GREGORY Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Cuba Cuba Israel HERNANDEZ PLANA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Amarilys SAVON Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Driulys GONZALEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 52 - 56kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Lazaro REINOSO MARTINEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Wilber SANCHEZ AMITA Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Juan Luis MAREN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Ромеро United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Винент United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Эрнандес United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Савон United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Гонсалес United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 52 - 56kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba United States 1996 Atlanta Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Cuba Cuba Лара United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 70 - 76kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Аский Агилера United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba United States 1996 Atlanta Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
2nd Cuba Cuba Кирот United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Cuba Cuba Меса United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Эрнанандес United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Дюверхель United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Тревехо Перес United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Cuba Cuba Родригес United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Фалкон United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Cuba Cuba Марен Делис United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Кесада United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Cuba Cuba Туккер
Грегори
Гарсиа-Перес
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Cuba Cuba Эрнандес United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Савон United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Вердесия United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Луна United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Бент United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Cuba Cuba Педромо United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Аньер Гарсия Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Cuba Cuba Иван Педросо Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Cuba Cuba Гильермо Ригондо Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Марио Кинделан Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Хорхе Гутьеррес Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Феликс Савон Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Легна Вердессия Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Сибелис Веранес Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Анхель Фуэнтес Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st Cuba Cuba Australia 2000 Sydney Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Cuba Cuba Филиберто Аской Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 63 - 69kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Жоэль Гарсия Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Cuba Cuba Хавьер Сотомайор Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Cuba Cuba Ледис Франк Бальсейро Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Cuba Cuba Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Cuba Cuba Дриулис Гонсалес Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Дайма Бельтран Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Урбия Родригес Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Жоэль Ромеро Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 76 - 85kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Лазаро Ривас Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 54kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Хуан Луис Марен Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 58 - 63kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Australia 2000 Sydney Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
3rd Cuba Cuba Хосе Анджел Цезар
Иван Гарсиа
Луис Альберто Перес
Фредди Майола
Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Cuba Cuba Ослейдис Менендес Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Cuba Cuba Майкро Ромеро Эскироль Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Диогенес Луна Мартинес Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Cuba Cuba Маноло Пулот Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Алексис Родригес Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97 - 130kg
1st Cuba Cuba Юмилейди Кумба Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Cuba Cuba Ослейдис Менендес Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Cuba Cuba Ян Бартелеми Варела Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Юриоркис Гамбоа Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Гильермо Ригондо Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Марио Кинделан Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Одланьер Солис Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Яндро Кинтана Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Cuba Cuba Greece 2004 Athens Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
2nd Cuba Cuba Ибси Морено Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd Cuba Cuba Юдель Седено Джонсон Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Лоренцо Арагон Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Ледис Франк Балсейро-Пахон
Ибрахим Рохас Бланко
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
2nd Cuba Cuba Дайма Белтран Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Янелис Юлиет Лабрада Диас Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Роберто Монсон Гонсалес Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Аньер Гарсия Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Cuba Cuba Юнаика Кроуфорд Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Cuba Cuba Михель Лопес Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Йорданес Аренчибия Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Амарилис Савон Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Юрислейдис Лупетей Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Дрилиус Гонсалес Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Юрисель Лаборде Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Хуан Мигель Родригес Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd Cuba Cuba Greece 2004 Athens Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd Cuba Cuba Иван Фундора Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Cuba Cuba Dayron ROBLES China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Cuba Cuba Yipsi MORENO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
1st Cuba Cuba Mijain LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Misleydis Gonzalez China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Cuba Cuba Andris LAFFITA HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yankiel LEON ALARCON China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Carlos BANTEAUX SUAREZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Emilio CORREA BAYEAUX China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yoanka GONZÁLEZ China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
2nd Cuba Cuba Yanet BERMOY China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Anaysi HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yalennis CASTILLO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Norge Luis VERA
Giorbis DUVERGEL
Michel ENRIQUEZ TAMAYO
Eriel SANCHEZ
Pedro Luis LAZO
Adiel PALMA
Alexei BELL
Yadier PEDROSO
Norberto GONZALEZ
Elier SANCHEZ
Luis RODRIGUEZ
Ariel PESTANO
Miguel LA HERA
Luis Miguel NAVAS GONZALEZ
Alexander MAYETA
Vicyohandri ODELIN SANAME
Yoandry URGELLES
Eduardo PARET
Rolando MERINO
Frederich CEPEDA CRUZ
Yulieski GOURRIEL CASTILLO
Hector OLIVERA
Alfredo DESPAIGNE
Jonder MARTINEZ MARTINEZ
China 2008 Beijing Baseball^(1992-2008) Baseball^(1992-2008) Men's baseball
3rd Cuba Cuba Ibrahim CAMEJO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Cuba Cuba Leonel SUAREZ China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Cuba Cuba Yargelis Savigne China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Cuba Cuba Yampier HERNANDEZ G China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yordenis UGAS China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Osmai ACOSTA DUARTE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yordanis ARENCIBIA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Oscar BRAYSON China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Idalys ORTIZ China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Eglis Yaima CRUZ China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Cuba Cuba Daynellis MONTEJO China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Yordanis BORRERO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Jadiel VALLADARES China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yoandris HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Michel Batista China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Disney RODRIGUEZ China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Cuba Cuba Robeisy RAMIREZ CARRAZANA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Idalys ORTIZ Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Leuris PUPO Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Cuba Cuba Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
2nd Cuba Cuba Yarisley SILVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
2nd Cuba Cuba Asley GONZALEZ Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yanet BERMOY Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Leonel SUAREZ Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Cuba Cuba Yarelys Barrios Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Cuba Cuba Lazaro ALVAREZ ESTRADA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yasniel TOLEDO LOPEZ Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Robelis DESPAIGNE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Ivan CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Livan LOPEZ AZCUY Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Cuba Cuba RAMIREZ Robeisy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ Arlen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LA CRUZ Julio Cesar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba BORRERO MOLINA Ismael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 59kg
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 130kg
2nd Cuba Cuba ORTIZ Idalys Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 98kg
3rd Cuba Cuba CABALLERO Denia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Cuba Cuba ARGILAGOS Joahnys Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba SAVON Erislandy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba CRUZ Andy Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 63kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba IGLESIAS Roniel Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ Arlen Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba la CRUZ Julio Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba JORGE ENRIQUEZ Fernando Dayan
TORRES MADRIGAL Serguey
Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Cuba Cuba ORTA SANCHEZ Luis Alberto Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60kg
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 130kg
2nd Cuba Cuba ECHEVARRIA Juan Miguel Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Cuba Cuba ORTIZ Idalys Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba PUPO Leuris Japan 2021 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Cuba Cuba MASSO Maykel Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Cuba Cuba PEREZ Yaime Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Cuba Cuba ALVAREZ Lazaro Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba ALBA CASTILLO Rafael Yunier Japan 2021 Tokyo Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Cuba Cuba SALAS PEREZ Reineris Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97kg
235 Total