Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 10 9 17 36
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 4 2 2 8
Total 14 11 19 44

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Estonia Estonia Alfred NEULAND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (lightweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia Jüri LOSSMANN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Estonia Estonia Alfred SCHMIDT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 3 events (featherweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Eduard PÜTSEP France 1924 Paris Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 58kg (bantamweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia Alfred NEULAND France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 5 events (middleweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Alexander KLUMBERG-KOLMPERE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Estonia Estonia Jaan KIKKAS France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 5 events (middleweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Harald TAMMER France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (heavyweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Roman STEINBERG France 1924 Paris Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Osvald KAPP Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Voldemar VÄLI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 58 - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia Arnold LUHAÄÄR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Georg FÄHLMANN
William VON WIRÉN
Eberhard VOGDT
Andreas FÄHLMANN
Nikolai WEKSCHIN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Estonia Estonia Albert KUSNETS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Kristjan PALUSALU Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Kristjan PALUSALU Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia Nikolai STEPULOV Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia August NEO Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Arnold LUHAÄÄR Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Voldemar VÄLI Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia August NEO Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Erika SALUMAE Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd Estonia Estonia Tonu TONISTE
Toomas TONISTE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Estonia Estonia Эркки Ноол Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Estonia Estonia Алексей Будолин Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Estonia Estonia Индрек Пертельсон Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Веерпалу United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Estonia Estonia Веерпалу United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Estonia Estonia Мяэ United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Estonia Estonia Юри Яаансон Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Estonia Estonia Александр Таммерт Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Estonia Estonia Индрек Пертельсон Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Estonia Estonia Andrus VEERPALU Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
1st Estonia Estonia Kristina SMIGUN Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
1st Estonia Estonia Kristina SMIGUN Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
1st Estonia Estonia Gerd KANTER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Estonia Estonia Jueri JAANSON
Tonu ENDREKSON
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Estonia Estonia Kristina SMIGUN Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd Estonia Estonia Heiki NABI Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
3rd Estonia Estonia Gerd KANTER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Estonia Estonia Estonia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Estonia Estonia BELJAJEVA Julia
KIRPU Erika
EMBRICH Irina
LEHIS Katrina
Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd Estonia Estonia LEHIS Katrina Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
3rd Estonia Estonia China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Slopestyle
44 Total