Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 45 38 29 112
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 9 6 8 23
Total 54 44 37 135

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Andrey PERLOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Maksim TARASOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Andrey ABDUVALIEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena ROMANOVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Valentina YEGOROVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Olga BRYZGINA
Olga NAZAROVA
Lilia NURUTDINOVA
Lioudmila DJIGALOVA
Yelena ROUZINA
Marina CHMONINA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Svetlana KRIVELYOVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena ZHIRKO
Irina GERLITS
Elena KHOUDACHOVA
Elena TORNIKIDOU
Marina TKACHENKO
Natalia ZASSOULSKAIA
Elena BARANOVA
Irina MINKH
Irina SOUMNIKOVA
Elena CHVAIBOVITCH
Elen BOUNATIANTS
Svetlana ZABOLOUEVA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Dmitri DOVGALYONOK
Alexandre MASSEIKOV
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Grigorii KIRIYENKO
Gueorgui POGOSSOV
Stanislav POZDNYAKOV
Aleksander CHIRCHOV
Vadim GUTTSAYT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Roustam SHARIPOV
Igor KOROBCHINSKI
Aleksei VOROPAEV
Valeri BELENKI
Vitaly SCHERBO
Grigori MISUTIN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Vitaly SCHERBO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Vitaly SCHERBO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Vitaly SCHERBO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Vitaly SCHERBO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Vitaly SCHERBO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA
Tatiana GOUTSOU
Tatiana LYSSENKO
Roza GALIEVA
Elena GROUDNEVA
Oxana. CHUSOVITINA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Tatiana GOUTSOU Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Tatiana LYSSENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Alexandra TIMOSHENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) -? Дмитрий Филиппов
Andrey LAVROV
Yuri GAVRILOV
Valeri GOPINE
Talant DOUICHEBAEV
Oleg KISSELEV
Andrei BARBACHINSKI
-? Андрей Миневский
Igor VASSILIEV
Serguei BEBECHKO
Vassili KOUDINOV
Mikhail IAKIMOVITCH
Igor TCHOUMAK
Oleg GREBNEV
-? Вячеслав Горпишин
Spain 1992 Barcelona Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Nazim GUSEYNOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) David KHAKHALEICHVILI Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Iouri FEDKINE Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Konstantine LOUKACHIK Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Hrachya PETIKYAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Marina LOGVINENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Marina LOGVINENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Alexander POPOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Alexander POPOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Evgueni SADOVYI Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Evgueni SADOVYI Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Veniamin TAIANOVITCH
Dmitri LEPIKOV
Alexei KOUDRIAVTSEV
Vladimir PYSHNENKO
Evgueni SADOVYI
Jouri MOUKHINE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena RUDKOVSKAYA Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Israel MILITOSIAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Fedor KASSAPU Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Akakios KAKIASVILIS Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Victor TREGOUBOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Alexandre KURLOVICH Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Arsen FADZAEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Makharbek KHADARTSEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Leri KHABELOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Oleg KOUTCHERENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Mnatsakan ISKANDARIAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Aleksandr KARELIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Igor TRANDENKOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Igor ASTAPKOVICH Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Olga BRYZGINA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Lilia NURUTDINOVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Liudmila ROGACHEVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Tatiana DOROVSKIH Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Irina PRIVALOVA
Olga BOGOSLOVSKAYA
Marina TRANDENKOVA
Galina MALTCHOUGUINA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Yelena NIKOLAYEVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m walk
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Inessa KRAVETS Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Natalia SHIKOLENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Irina BELOVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Rostislav ZAOULITCHNI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Michal SLIWINSKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena MIROCHINA Spain 1992 Barcelona Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Irina LACHKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Pavel KOLOBKOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Serguei GOLUBYTSKY Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Grigori MISUTIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Grigori MISUTIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Grigori MISUTIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Grigori MISUTIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Tatiana GOUTSOU Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Edouard ZENOVKA
Dmitri SVATKOVSKIY
Anatoli STAROSTIN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Serguei PYZHYANOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Anatoli ASRABAEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Pavlo KHNYKIN
Alexander POPOV
Veniamin TAIANOVITCH
Guennadi PRIGODA
Juri BASHKATOV
Vladimir PYSHNENKO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Vladimir SELKOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Alexander POPOV
Pavlo KHNYKIN
Vladislav KULIKOV
Vassili IVANOV
Vladimir SELKOV
Vladimir PYSHNENKO
Dmitri VOLKOV
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Valentina OGIENKO
Marina NIKOULINA
Evgenya ARTAMONOVA
Elena TYURINA
Tatyana SIDORENKO
Elena TCHEBOUKINA
Natalia MOROZOVA
Tatiana MENCHOVA
Galina LEBEDEVA
Irina SMIRNOVA
Svetlana VASSILEVSKAIA
Svetlana KORITOVA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Serguei SYRTSOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Timour TAIMAZOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Artour AKOEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Leonid TARANENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Serguei SMAL Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elmadi JABRAILOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Alfred TER-MKRTCHYAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Serguei MARTYNOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Islam DOUGOUTCHIEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Natalia VALEEVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Natalia VALEEVA
Khatouna KVRIVICHVILI
Lyudmila ARZHANNIKOVA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Igor NIKOULINE Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Viatcheslav LYKHO Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Irina PRIVALOVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Ramazi PALIANI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Dmitry SAUTIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Pavel KOLOBKOV
Serguei KRAVTCHOUK
Valeri ZAKHAREVITCH
Andrei CHOUVALOV
Serguei KOSTAREV
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Tatiana SADOVSKAIA Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Valeri BELENKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Igor KOROBCHINSKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Tatiana GOUTSOU Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Tatiana LYSSENKO Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Oksana SKALDINA Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Galina BORZENKOVA
Natalia DERIOUGUINA
Tatiana GORB
Tatiana DJANDJGAVA
Natalia MORSKOVA
Svetlana PRIAHINA
? Раиса Вераксо
Larissa KISSELEVA
Svetlana BOGDANOVA
Galina ONOPRIENKO
Elina GOUSSEVA
Marina BAZANOVA
Lioudmila GOUDZ
Natalya ANISIMOVA
? Светлана Розинцева
Spain 1992 Barcelona Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Dmitri SERGUEEV Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena PETROVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 56 - 61kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Edouard ZENOVKA Spain 1992 Barcelona Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Tatiana USTYUZHANINA
Elena KHLOPTSEVA
Antonina ZELIKOVITCH
Ekaterina KARSTEN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Vladimir VOKHMIANINE Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Nina Alexandrovna ZHIVANEVSKAYA
Elena RUDKOVSKAYA
Elena CHOUBINA
Natalia MESHCHERYAKOVA
Olga KIRITCHENKO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Andrei CHERKASOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Leila MESKHI
Natalya ZVEREVA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Sergey NAUMOV
Alexandre TCHIGUIR
Evgueni CHARONOV
Vladimir KARABOUTOV
Nikolai KOZLOV
Dmitri APANASSENKO
? Alexei Vdovin
Alexandre OGORODNIKOV
Andrei BELOFASTOV
Dmitry GORSHKOV
Aleksandr KOLOTOV
Serguei MARKOTCH
Alexandre KOVALENKO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Vougar ORUDZHOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) David GOBEDJICHVILI Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Daoulet TOURLYKHANOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Gogui KOGOUACHVILI Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Serguei DEMIACHKIEVITCH Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Yevgeny REDKIN France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Anfisa REZTSOVA France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Ljubov EGOROVA France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Ljubov EGOROVA France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena VAELBE
Larissa LAZUTINA
Raisa SMETANINA
Ljubov EGOROVA
France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Viktor PETRENKO France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Artur DMITRIYEV
Natalya MISHKUTYONOK
France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Sergey PONOMARENKO
Marina KLIMOVA
France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Sergei BAOUTINE
Nicolai BORSTCHEVSKI
Viacheslav BYKOV
Alexey ZHAMNOV
Darius KASPARAITIS
Yuri KMILEV
Andrei KOVALENKO
Igor KRAVCHUK
Dmitri MIRONOV
Vitali PROKOROV
Andrei TREFILOV
Sergei ZUBOV
Igor BOLDINE
Viacheslav BUTSAIEV
Evgeni DAVIDOV
Aleksei JITNIK
Nikolai KHABIBULIN
Andrei KOMUTOV
Alexei KOVALEV
Vladimir MALAKOV
Sergei PETRENKO
Mikhail SHTALENKOV
Dmitri YUCHKEVICH
France 1992 Albertville Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Aleksandr POPOV
Valeri KIRIENKO
Valery MEDVEDTSEV
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Svetlana PECHERSKAYA France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Ljubov EGOROVA France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Ljubov EGOROVA France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Denis PETROV
Yelena BECHKE
France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Yelizaveta KOZHEVNIKOVA France 1992 Albertville Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Yelena BELOVA France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Yelena BELOVA
Elena MELNIKOVA
Anfisa REZTSOVA
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 3x7.5km relay
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena VAELBE France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena VAELBE France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena VAELBE France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Elena VAELBE France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Aleksandr ZHULIN
Maya USOVA
France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Natalia ISSAKOVA
Yulia VLASOVA
Yulia ALAGULOVA
Viktoria TROITSKAYA
France 1992 Albertville Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
135 Total