Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 223 251 277 751
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 41 42 55 138
Total 264 293 332 889

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st France France Paul MASSON Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st France France Paul MASSON Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1/3km time trial
1st France France Paul MASSON Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 10km
1st France France Léon FLAMENG Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
1st France France Eugène-Henri GRAVELOTTE Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Alexandre TUFFERI Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd France France Léon FLAMENG Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 10km
2nd France France Henri CALLOT Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Maurice PERRONNET Greece 1896 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
3rd France France Albin LERMUSIAUX Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd France France Léon FLAMENG Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st France France Eugène MOUGIN France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 50m
1st France France Henri HEROUIN France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au cordon doré, 50m
1st France France Emile GRUMIAUX France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's sur la perche à la pyramide
1st France France Henri Herouin France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's Championnat Du Monde
1st France France Georges TAILLANDIER France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st France France Louis BASTIEN France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 kilometres
1st France France Dominique Maximien GARDERES
CANELA
France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed high jump individual
1st France France Louis Napoléon Murat France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed Hacks and Hunter Combined
1st France France Albert AYAT France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, amateurs and masters
1st France France Albert AYAT France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, masters
1st France France Emile COSTE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st France France Lucien MERIGNAC France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
1st France France Georges DE LA FALAISE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st France France Gustave SANDRAS France 1900 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st France France Henri BARRELET France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st France France CHARLOT
Jean CAU
Henri HAZEBROUCK
Emile DELCHAMBRE
Henri BOUCKAERT
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st France France Pierre Gervais France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
1st France France Émile Sacré France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
1st France France Louis Auguste-Dormeuil France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
1st France France Henri Gilardoni France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
1st France France Paul PERQUER
Emile BILLARD
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
1st France France Achille PAROCHE France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, prone
1st France France Roger DE BARBARIN France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st France France Charles DE VENDEVILLE France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's underwater swimming
1st France France AUMOITTE France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 1 ball
1st France France WAYDELICH France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 2 balls
1st France France AUMOITTE
JOHIN
France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed double
2nd France France Victor THIBAUD France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 33m
2nd France France Henri HELLE France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 50m
2nd France France Victor THIBAUD France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au cordon doré, 33m
2nd France France Auguste SERRURIER France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's sur la perche à la herse
2nd France France Auguste SERRURIER France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's sur la perche à la pyramide
2nd France France Henri DELOGE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd France France Emile CHAMPION France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd France France Henri TAUZIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd France France Henri DELOGE
Jacques CHASTANIE
Michel CHAMPOUDRY
Gaston RAGUENEAU
André CASTANET
France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m team
2nd France France Fernand SANZ France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd France France Victor Archenoul France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed Hacks and Hunter Combined
2nd France France Léon Thome France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed Four-in-Hand Mail Coach
2nd France France Louis PERREE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Emile BOUGNOL France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, masters
2nd France France Henri MASSON France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Alphonse KIRCHHOFFER France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
2nd France France Léon THIEBAUT France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd France France LAMBERT
HUTEAU
Jean BLOCH
FRAYSSE
Fernand CANELLE
PELTIER
Pierre ALLEMANE
GRANDJEAN
BACH
MACAIRE
René GARNIER
DUPARC
GAILLARD
France 1900 Paris Football Football Men's football
2nd France France Noël BAS France 1900 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd France France André GAUDIN France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd France France WALEFF
Louis MARTINET
Unknown cox
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd France France Georges LUMPP
Daniel SOUBEYRAN
Charles PERRIN
Emile WEGELIN
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd France France Texier (helmsman)
Jean-Baptiste Charcot
Texier (crew)
Robert Linzeler
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
2nd France France Texier (helmsman)
Jean-Baptiste Charcot
Texier (crew)
Robert Linzeler
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
2nd France France Jacques BAUDRIER
Félix MARCOTTE
Jules VALTON
Jean LEBRET
William MARTIN
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
2nd France France Émile MICHELET
Marcel Meran
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
2nd France France Auguste Albert
Charles Hugo
François Vilamitjana
Albert Duval
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
2nd France France Léon Susse
Auguste Godinet
Jacques Doucet
Henri Mialaret
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
2nd France France Jacques Doucet
Henri Mialaret
Léon Susse
Auguste Godinet
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
2nd France France Maurice GUFFLET
J. Dubois
Charles Guiraist
A. Dubois
Robert Gufflet
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
2nd France France Jean LE DUC DECAZES France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
2nd France France Achille PAROCHE France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd France France TRINITE
Louis DUFFOY
Léon MOREAUX
Achille PAROCHE
Maurice LECOQ
France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
2nd France France BERTRAND
VERBECKE
Victor HOCHEPIED
Maurice HOCHEPIED
CADET
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
2nd France France André SIX France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's underwater swimming
2nd France France Hélène PREVOST France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd France France JOHIN France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 1 ball
2nd France France VIGNEROT France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 2 balls
3rd France France Charles Frédéric PETIT France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 33m
3rd France France Emile MERCIER France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au chapelet, 50m
3rd France France Charles Frédéric PETIT France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au cordon doré, 33m
3rd France France Emile FISSEUX France 1900 Paris Archery Archery Men's au cordon doré, 50m
3rd France France Jacques CHASTANIE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 2500m steeplechase
3rd France France Emile TORCHEBOEUF France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd France France DAUMAIN France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 25 kilometres
3rd France France Louis Trousselier France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd France France Louis DE CHAMPSAVIN
TERPSICHORE
France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd France France TOLLA
Jacques de Prunelé
France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed long jump individual
3rd France France Robert de Montesquiou-Fézensac France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed Hacks and Hunter Combined
3rd France France Jean de Neuflize France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed Four-in-Hand Mail Coach
3rd France France Léon SEE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France Léon SEE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, amateurs and masters
3rd France France Henri LAURENT France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, masters
3rd France France Marcel Jacques BOULENGER France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd France France Jean-Baptiste MIMIAGUE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil, masters
3rd France France Lucien DEMANET France 1900 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd France France Carlos DELTOUR
Raoul PAOLI
Antoine Erneste VEDRENNE
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd France France Henri Monnot
Gaston Cailleux
Léon Tellier
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
3rd France France Pierre Gervais France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
3rd France France Marcel Meran
Émile MICHELET
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
3rd France France Jacques BAUDRIER
Félix MARCOTTE
Jules VALTON
Jean LEBRET
William MARTIN
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
3rd France France Lucien Baudrier
Édouard Mantois
Jacques Baudrier
Dubosq
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
3rd France France Auguste Albert
Charles Hugo
François Vilamitjana
Albert Duval
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
3rd France France Ferdinand Schlatter
Émile Jean-Fontaine
de Cottignon
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
3rd France France Auguste Donny France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
3rd France France A. Dubois
Robert Gufflet
Maurice GUFFLET
J. Dubois
Charles Guiraist
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
3rd France France F. MICHELET
Émile MICHELET
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
3rd France France Auguste CAVADINI
Maurice LECOQ
Achille PAROCHE
Léon MOREAUX
René THOMAS
France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
3rd France France Justinien DE CLARY France 1900 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd France France Louis MARTIN France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4000m freestyle
3rd France France Louis MARTIN
TARTARA
Jean LEUILLIEUX
HOUBEN
Désiré MERCHEZ
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
3rd France France Georges DE LA CHAPELLE
André PREVOST
France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France FARDELLE
LERICHE
Désiré MERCHEZ
Auguste Camelin
Pierre Gellé
Eugène Coulon
FAVIER
Louis MARTIN
Charles TREFFEL
Antoine Fiolet
Louis Marc
France 1900 Paris Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd France France WAYDELICH France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 1 ball
3rd France France SAUTREAU France 1900 Paris Croquet Croquet Mixed individual 2 balls
2nd France France Albert CORAY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st France France Eugène G. GRIZOT Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's continental style 50m
1st France France André AUFFRAY
Maurice SCHILLES
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st France France Gaston ALIBERT Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st France France Henri-Georges BERGER
Eugène Victor OLIVIER
Gaston ALIBERT
Charles COLLIGNON
Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France ?
Emile THUBRON
Great Britain 1908 London Water Motorsports Water Motorsports Men's open class A
2nd France France Louis VERNET Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's continental style 50m
2nd France France Georges ANDRE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd France France Emile DEMANGEL Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's One lap (660y) sprint
2nd France France Maurice SCHILLES Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5000m
2nd France France Alexandre LIPPMANN Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France Gustave CABARET Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's continental style 50m
3rd France France Joseph DREHER
Louis N. DE FLEURAC
Paul LIJANDIER
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
3rd France France André AUFFRAY Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5000m
3rd France France Octave LAPIZE Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
3rd France France Eugène Victor OLIVIER Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France B. Louis SEGURA Great Britain 1908 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd France France Henri ARTHUS
Pierre RABOT
Louis POTHEAU
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd France France Léon JOHNSON
André PARMENTIER
Raoul DE BOIGNE
Eugène BALME
Albert COURQUIN
Maurice LECOQ
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
3rd France France André REGAUD
Henri BONNEFOY
Paul René COLAS
Léon LECUYER
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50+100y small bore rifle, team
1st France France J CARIOU
MIGNON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st France France Amédé THUBE
Jacques THUBE
Gaston THUBE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st France France Paul René COLAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st France France Paul René COLAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
1st France France André Henri GOBERT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
1st France France André Henri GOBERT
Maurice GERMOT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
1st France France Marguerite BROQUEDIS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd France France Jean BOUIN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd France France Robert SCHURRER
Pierre FAILLIOT
Charles Louis LELONG
Charles Alexandre Casimir POULENARD
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd France France AMAZONE
ALLONS-Y
COCOTTE
MIGNON
Michel DUFOURT D'ASTAFORT
Bernard MEYER
Albert SEIGNER
J CARIOU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd France France B. Louis SEGURA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd France France COCOTTE
J CARIOU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd France France Edouard Marie Marc MENY DE MARANGUE
Albert Henri CANET
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France Marguerite BROQUEDIS
Albert Henri CANET
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st France France Julien Louis BRULE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 50m
1st France France Joseph GUILLEMOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st France France Paul FRITSCH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st France France Georges DETREILLE
Marcel GOBILLOT
Fernand CANTELOUBE
Achille SOUCHARD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st France France Armand MASSARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st France France Suzanne LENGLEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st France France Suzanne LENGLEN
Max DECUGIS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st France France Henri GANCE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 3 events (middleweight)
1st France France Ernest CADINE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (light-heavyweight)
2nd France France Léonce Gaston QUENTIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 28m
2nd France France Julien Louis BRULE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 33m
2nd France France Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 33m teams
2nd France France Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 50m teams
2nd France France Joseph GUILLEMOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd France France René TIRARD
René MOURLON
René LORAIN
Emile ALI KAHN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd France France Jean GACHET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd France France Alexandre LIPPMANN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Philippe CATTIAU Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Marcel PERROT
Philippe CATTIAU
Gaston AMSON
André LABATTUT
Lucien GAUDIN
Roger François DUCRET
Lionel BONY DE CASTELLANE
Georges TROMBERT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd France France Jean André LACROIX
Marc Marie Jean PERRODON
Georges TROMBERT
Jean MARGRAFF
Henri Marie Raoul DE SAINT GERMAIN
Jean MONDIELLI
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd France France Marcos TORRES Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd France France Maurice BOUTON
Gabriel POIX
Ernest BARBEROLLE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd France France Robert THIERRY
GRENET
René CRABOS
Raoul THIERCELIN
CURTET
Raymond BERRURIER
Maurice LABEYRIE
Robert LEVASSEUR
André CHILO
François BORDES
Edouard BADER
Adolphe René BOUSQUET
Jacques FORESTIER
Eugène SOULIE
Alfred ELUERE
Constant LAMAIGNIERE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd France France Félix PICON
Albert WEIL
Robert MONIER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6.5m (rating 1919)
2nd France France Léon JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, prone
2nd France France Léon JOHNSON
Achille PAROCHE
Georges ROES
Emile RUMEAU
André PARMENTIER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle, prone, team
2nd France France FIELD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Vaulting Equestrian Vaulting Mixed figure riding individual
2nd France France SALINS
FIELD
CAUCHY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Vaulting Equestrian Vaulting Mixed figure riding team
3rd France France Léonce Gaston QUENTIN
Eugène G. GRIZOT
Artur MABELLON
Paul LEROY
Julien Louis BRULE
Pascal FAUVEL
Eugène RICHEZ
Léon EPIN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Archery Archery Men's moving bird target 28m teams
3rd France France Gaston FERY
Jean André DEVAUX
Georges ANDRE
Maurice DELVART
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd France France Albert Xavier ELUERE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France Fernand CANTELOUBE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd France France Gustave BUCHARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France Alexandre LIPPMANN
Georges CASANOVA
Gaston AMSON
Armand MASSARD
Gustave BUCHARD
Georges TROMBERT
Emile MOREAU
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd France France Roger François DUCRET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd France France Jean GOUNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd France France Paul Joseph DURIN
Georges BERGER
Georges DUVANT
Lucien DEMANET
Fernand FAUCONNIER
René BOULANGER
Ernest LESPINASSE
Julien WARTELLE
Georges THURNHERR
Emile MARTEL
Arthur HERMANN
Alfred BUYENNE
Emile BOUCHES
Paulin Alexandre LEMAIRE
Léon DELSARTE
Louis KEMPE
Auguste HOEL
Albert HERSOYE
Georges LAGOUGE
Jules PIRARD
Paul WARTELLE
André HIGELIN
Eugène POLLET
Eugène CORDONNIER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd France France Alfred PLE
Gaston GIRAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd France France Pierre ALBARRAN
Max DECUGIS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France Suzanne LENGLEN
Elisabeth D'AYEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd France France Louis BERNOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (heavyweight)
1st France France Armand BLANCHONNET France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st France France René HAMEL
Armand BLANCHONNET
Georges WAMBST
France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st France France Lucien MICHARD France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st France France Jean CUGNOT
Lucien CHOURY
France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st France France Roger DUCRET
Lucien GAUDIN
André LABATUT
Georges TAINTURIER
Georges BUCHARD
Alexandre LIPPMANN
Lionel LIOTTEL
France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France Roger DUCRET France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st France France Joseph PEROTEAUX
Henri JOBIER
Jacques COUTROT
Guy DE LUGET
Philippe CATTIAU
Lucien GAUDIN
Roger DUCRET
André LABATUT
France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st France France Albert SÉGUIN France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's Sidehorse vault
1st France France Pierre COQUELIN DE LISLE France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st France France Paul DUJARDIN
Albert MAYAUD
Henri PADOU
J. PEROL
Jean LASQUIN
R. BERTRAND
Georges RIGAL
Albert DEBORGIES
A. FASANI
Noël DELBERGHE
Robert DESMETTRE
France 1924 Paris Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st France France Edmond DECOTTIGNIES France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (lightweight)
1st France France Charles RIGOULOT France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (light-heavyweight)
1st France France Henri DEGLANE France 1924 Paris Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 82.5kg (super heavyweight)
2nd France France Roger DUCRET France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Philippe CATTIAU France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Roger DUCRET France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd France France Joseph HUBER
Eugène CORDONNIER
Albert SÉGUIN
François GANGLOFF
Léon DELSARTE
Jean GOUNOT
André HIGELIN
Arthur HERMANN
France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd France France François GANGLOFF France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's Sidehorse vault
2nd France France Jean GOUNOT France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's Sidehorse vault
2nd France France Albert SÉGUIN France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
2nd France France Jean-Pierre STOCK
Marc DETTON
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd France France Georges PIOT
Maurice BOUTON
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd France France Eugène CONSTANT
Ernest BARBEROLLE
Georges LECOINTE
Louis GRESSIER
Raymond TALLEUX
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd France France Raoul GOT
Henri GALAU
Adolphe BOUSQUET
R. PITEU
Jean VAYSSE
C. MONTADE
C. GONNET
L. LEPATEY
F. CAYROL
Étienne BONNES
Louis BEGUET
E. FRAYSSINET
M. BESSON
Aimé CASSAYET-ARMAGNAC
F. CLAUZEL
Clément DUPONT
Etienne PIQUIRAL
André BEHOTÉGUY
Marcel-Frédéric LUBIN-LEBRÈRE
F. ABRAHAM
Adolphe JAURÉGUY
Gilbert GÉRINTÈS
François BORDE
Alexandre BIOUSSA
René LASSERRE
Albert DUPOUY
Jean BAYARD
E. RIBERE
René ARAOU
Jean ETCHEBERRY
France 1924 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd France France Georges ROES
Paul COLAS
Léon JOHNSON
Pierre HARDY
Albert COURQUIN
André PARMENTIER
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 400, 600, 800m free rifle, team
2nd France France Henri COCHET France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd France France Jacques BRUGNON
Henri COCHET
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd France France Julie VLASTO France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd France France Gaston HEUET
Robert MARCHAL
Henri LAUVAUX
L. Lucien DOLQUES
André LAUSEIG
Maurice NORLAND
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd France France Paul BONTEMPS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd France France Pierre LEWDEN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd France France Jean CES France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd France France René HAMEL France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd France France Jean CUGNOT France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd France France Xavier LESAGE France 1924 Paris Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd France France André HIGELIN France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd France France Louis BRÉGUET
Robert GIRARDET
Georges MOLLARD
Pierre GANTHIER
André GUERRIER
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd France France Jean BOROTRA
René LACOSTE
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France F. COURNOLLET
H. ALDEERT
R. PLANQUE
Armand BÉNÉDIC
P. CANIVET
Georges ANDRE
France 1924 Chamonix Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd France France Pierre BRUNET
Andrée JOLY
France 1924 Chamonix Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd France France G. BERTHET
André VANDELLE
C. MANDRILLON
Maurice MANDRILLON
France 1924 Chamonix Military Patrol Military Patrol Men's military patrol
1st France France Boughèra EL OUAFI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st France France Roger BEAUFRAND Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st France France Lucien GAUDIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st France France Lucien GAUDIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st France France Virginie HÉRIOT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st France France Roger FRANÇOIS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd France France Jules LADOUMEGUE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd France France Armand APELL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd France France Charles MARION Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd France France Pierre BERTRAN DE BALANDA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd France France Georges BUCHARD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Gaston Amson
Bernard Schmetz
Géo Buchard
Émile Cornic
René Barbier
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd France France Philippe CATTIAU
Roger DUCRET
Lucien GAUDIN
André GABORIAUD
André LABATUT
Raymond FLACHER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd France France Armand MARCELLE
Edouard MARCELLE
Henri PRÉAUX
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd France France Louis HOSTIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd France France Charles PACÔME Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Claude MÉNARD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd France France Henri PADOU
Jules KEIGNAERT
Albert THÉVENON
Ernest ROGEZ
Achille TRIBOUILLET
Henri CUVELIER
Emile BULTEEL
Paul DUJARDIN
Albert VANDEPLANCKE
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd France France Fernand ARNOUT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Henri LEFÈBRE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd France France Edmond DAME Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st France France Andrée JOLY
Pierre BRUNET
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st France France Louis CHAILLOT
Maurice PERRIN
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st France France Xavier LESAGE United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st France France André JOUSSEAUMÉ
Charles MARION
Xavier LESAGE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st France France Bernard SCHMETZ
Philippe CATTIAU
Georges TAINTURIER
Fernand JOURDANT
Georges BUCHARD
Jean PIOT
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France Edouard GARDERE
René BONDOUX
René BOUGNOL
Philippe CATTIAU
René LEMOINE
Jean PIOT
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st France France Jacques Baptiste LEBRUN United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
1st France France Raymond SUVIGNY United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st France France René DUVERGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st France France Louis HOSTIN United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st France France Charles PACÔME United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
2nd France France Louis CHAILLOT United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd France France Rene LEGREVES
Amédée FOURNIER
Paul CHOCQUE
Henri MOUILLEFARINE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd France France Charles MARION United States 1932 Los Angeles Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd France France Georges BUCHARD United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Jean TARIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd France France Paul WINTER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd France France Charles RAMPELBERG United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd France France Andre GIRIAT
Pierre BRUNET
Anselme BRUSA
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd France France Louis FRANÇOIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st France France Andrée JOLY
Pierre BRUNET
United States 1932 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st France France Jean DESPEAUX Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st France France Roger MICHELOT Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st France France Robert CHARPENTIER Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st France France Guy LAPÉBIE
Robert DORGEBRAY
Robert CHARPENTIER
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st France France Jean GOUJON
Roger LE NIZERHY
Guy LAPÉBIE
Robert CHARPENTIER
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st France France Louis HOSTIN Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st France France Emile POILVE Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
2nd France France Henri EBERHARDT Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's folding K-1 10000m
2nd France France Guy LAPÉBIE Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd France France Pierre GEORGET Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd France France Gérard DE BALLORE
André JOUSSEAUMÉ
Daniel GILLOIS
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd France France Edouard GARDERE Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France André GARDÈRE
Edouard GARDERE
Jacques COUTROT
René BOUGNOL
René BONDOUX
René LEMOINE
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd France France Louis CHAILLOT Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd France France Pierre GEORGET
Georges MATON
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd France France Henri DULIEUX
Philippe CATTIAU
Paul WORMSER
Bernard SCHMETZ
Georges BUCHARD
Michel PÉCHEUX
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd France France Georges TAPIE
Noël VANDERNOTTE
Marceau FOURCADE
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd France France Marcel CHAUVIGNÉ
Noël VANDERNOTTE
Fernand VANDERNOTTE
Marcel COSMAT
Marcel VANDERNOTTE
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd France France Charles Andre DES JAMMONIERES Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd France France Émile ALLAIS Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st France France Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st France France Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st France France José BEYAERT Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st France France Jacques DUPONT Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st France France Charles COSTE
Fernand DECANALI
Serge BLUSSON
Pierre ADAM
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st France France Maurice BURET
Jean PAILLLARD
André JOUSSEAUMÉ
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st France France Bernard CHEVALLIER Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st France France Henri GUÉRIN
Edouard ARTIGAS
Michel PÉCHEUX
Maurice HUET
Marcel DESPRETS
Henri LEPAGE
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France Jehan BUHAN Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st France France André BONIN
Christian D'ORIOLA
René BOUGNOL
Jehan BUHAN
Adrien ROMMEL
Jacques LATASTE
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd France France Alain MIMOUN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd France France Jean KEREBEL
Francois SCHEWETTA
Robert CHEF D'HÔTEL
Jacques LUNIS
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd France France Ignace HEINRICH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd France France Andrà BUFFI�RE
René CHOCAT
Pierre THIOLON
Yvan QUÉNIN
Fernand GUILLOU
Michel BONNEVIE
André BARRAIS
René DÉRENCY
Jacques PERRIER
Maurice DESAYMONNET
Lucien REBUFFIC
Raymond OFFNER
Maurice GIRARDOT
André EVEN
Great Britain 1948 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd France France André JOUSSEAUMÉ Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd France France Christian D'ORIOLA Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd France France Marcel HANSENNE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd France France Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd France France Jacqueline MAZEAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd France France Henri EBERHARDT Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd France France Robert BOUTIGNY Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd France France Georges DRANSART
Georges GANDIL
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd France France Georges DRANSART
Georges GANDIL
Great Britain 1948 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
3rd France France Alain MOINEAU
Jacques DUPONT
José BEYAERT
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd France France Georges DRON
Rene FAYE
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd France France Jean Francois D'ORGEIX Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd France France Georges VALLEREY Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd France France Henri PADOU JR.
Alexandre JANY
René CORNU
Joseph BERNARDO
Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd France France Charles KOUYOS Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st France France Henri OREILLER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st France France Henri OREILLER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd France France James COUTTET Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd France France James COUTTET Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd France France Henri OREILLER Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st France France Jean LAUDET
Georges TURLIER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
1st France France Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st France France Christian D'ORIOLA Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st France France Jacques NOËL
Jehan BUHAN
Claude NETTER
Jacques LATASTE
Christian D'ORIOLA
Adrien ROMMEL
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st France France Bernard MALIVOIRE
Raymond SALLES
Gaston MERCIER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st France France Jean BOITEUX Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd France France Alain MIMOUN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd France France Alain MIMOUN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd France France Madeleine MOREAU Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd France France Guy LEFRANT Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd France France Pierre BLONDIAUX
Roger GAUTIER
Marc BOUISSOU
Jacques GUISSART
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd France France Gilbert BOZON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd France France Joseph VENTAJA Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd France France Louis GANTOIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd France France Alfred TONELLO
Jacques ANQUETIL
Claude ROUER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd France France André JOUSSEAUMÉ Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd France France Jean LAROYENNE
Bernard MOREL
Jean-François TOURNON
Jacques LEFÈVRE
Maurice PIOT
Jean LEVAVASSEUR
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd France France Joseph BERNARDO
Aldo EMINENTE
Alexandre JANY
Jean BOITEUX
Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd France France Jacqueline DU BIEF Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st France France Alain MIMOUN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st France France Arnaud GEYRE
Maurice MOUCHERAUD
Michel VERMEULEN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st France France Michel ROUSSEAU Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st France France Christian D'ORIOLA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Marcel RENAUD
Georges DRANSART
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
2nd France France Arnaud GEYRE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd France France Jean-Claude LECANTE
Jean GRACZYK
Michel VERMEULEN
René BIANCHI
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd France France Bernard BAUDOUX
Jacques LATASTE
Roger CLOSSET
René COICAUD
Christian D'ORIOLA
Claude NETTER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd France France Rene LIBEER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd France France Gilbert CHAPRON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd France France Armand MOUYAL
Claude NIGON
Yves DREYFUS
René QUEYROUX
Daniel DAGALLIER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd France France Renée GARILHE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd France France Yves DELACOUR
Gaston MERCIER
Guy GUILLABERT
René GUISSART
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd France France Jean DEBUF Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd France France Michel JAZY Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd France France Guy NOSBAUM
Robert DUMONTOIS
Jean KLEIN
Claude MARTIN
Jacques MOREL
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd France France Abdoulaye SEYE Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd France France Jack LE GOFF
Jean Raymond LE ROY
Guy LEFRANT
Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd France France René SCHIERMEYER Italy 1960 Rome Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67 - 73kg (welterweight)
1st France France Jean VUARNET United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd France France Guy PÉRILLAT United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd France France Charles BOZON United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st France France Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd France France Maryvonne DUPUREUR Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd France France Joseph GONZALES Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd France France Michel CHAPUIS
Jean BOUDEHEN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd France France Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA
Guy LEFRANT
Janou LEFÈBVRE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd France France Jean-Claude MAGNAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Claude ARABO Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd France France Jacques MOREL
Jean-Claude DAROUY
Georges MOREL
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd France France Christine (Kiki) CARON Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd France France Paul GENEVAY
Jocelyn DELECOUR
Bernard LAIDEBEUR
Claude PIQUEMAL
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd France France Daniel MORELON Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd France France Pierre TRENTIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd France France Jacques GUITTET
Jacques BRODIN
Claude BRODIN
Yves DREYFUS
Claude BOURQUARD
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd France France Daniel REVENU Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd France France Jacques COURTILLAT
Jean-Claude MAGNAN
Christian NOËL
Daniel REVENU
Pierre RODOCANACHI
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st France France François BONLIEU Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st France France Christine GOITSCHEL Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st France France Marielle GOITSCHEL Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd France France Léo LACROIX Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd France France Marielle GOITSCHEL Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd France France Christine GOITSCHEL Austria 1964 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd France France Alain CALMAT Austria 1964 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st France France Colette BESSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st France France Daniel MORELON Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st France France Daniel REBILLARD Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st France France Pierre TRENTIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st France France Pierre TRENTIN
Daniel MORELON
Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st France France Jean-Jacques GUYON Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st France France Christian NOËL
Jean-Claude MAGNAN
Jacques DIMONT
Daniel REVENU
Gilles BEROLATTI
Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd France France Marcel ROZIER
Janou LEFÈBVRE
Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA
Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd France France Daniel ROBIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 70 - 78kg (welterweight)
2nd France France Daniel ROBIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 70 - 78kg (welterweight)
3rd France France Roger BAMBUCK
Claude PIQUEMAL
Jocelyn DELECOUR
Gerard FENOUIL
Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd France France Pierre TRENTIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd France France Daniel REVENU Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd France France Raoul GUEGUEN
Lucien GUIGUET
Jean-Pierre GIUDICELLI
Mexico 1968 Mexico Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd France France Alain MOSCONI Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st France France Jean-Claude KILLY France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st France France Jean-Claude KILLY France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st France France Jean-Claude KILLY France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st France France Marielle GOITSCHEL France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd France France Guy PÉRILLAT France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd France France Isabelle MIR France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd France France Annie FAMOSE France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd France France Annie FAMOSE France 1968 Grenoble Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd France France Patrick PERA France 1968 Grenoble Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st France France Daniel MORELON Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st France France Serge MAURY Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd France France Guy DRUT Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd France France Jacques LA DEGAILLERIE Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Marc PAJOT
Yves PAJOT
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd France France Michel CARREGA Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
3rd France France Daniel Roger VELASQUES
Jacques CARETTE
Francis KERBIROU
Gilles BERTOULD
Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd France France Jean-Claude OLRY
Jean-Louis OLRY
Germany 1972 Munich Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd France France Christian NOËL Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd France France Jean-Claude MAGNAN
Gilles BEROLATTI
Daniel REVENU
Christian NOËL
Bernard TALVARD
Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd France France Jean-Jacques MOUNIER Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's - 63kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Jean-Paul COCHE Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
3rd France France Jean-Claude BRONDANI Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's open category
2nd France France Danièle DEBERNARD Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd France France Florence STEURER Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd France France Patrick PERA Japan 1972 Sapporo Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st France France Guy DRUT Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st France France Michel ROCHE
Marcel ROZIER
Marc ROGUET
Hubert PAROT
Canada 1976 Montreal Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd France France Daniel MORELON Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd France France Claudette HERBSTER
Brigitte DUMONT-GAPAIS
Véronique TRINQUET
Brigitte LATRILLE
Christine MUZIO
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd France France Daniel SENET Canada 1976 Montreal Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Bernard TALVARD Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd France France Didier FLAMENT
Daniel REVENU
Christian NOËL
Frédéric PIETRUSZKA
Bernard TALVARD
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd France France Henry BOERIO Canada 1976 Montreal Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd France France Patrick VIAL Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 63 - 70kg (half-middleweight)
3rd France France Danièle DEBERNARD Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st France France Philippe RIBOUD
Hubert GARDAS
Michel SALESSE
Patrick PICOT
Philippe BOISSE
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France Didier FLAMENT
Bruno BOSCHERIE
Frederic PIETRUSZKA
Pascal JOLYOT
Philippe BONIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st France France Pascale TRINQUET-HACHIN USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st France France Pascale TRINQUET-HACHIN
Veronique BROUQUIER
Brigitte LATRILLE-GAUDIN
Isabelle BEGARD
Christine MUZIO
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st France France Thierry REY USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st France France Angelo PARISI USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
2nd France France Alain LEBAS USSR 1980 Moscow Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd France France Alain BONDUE USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd France France Yave CAHARD USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd France France Pascal JOLYOT USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Angelo PARISI USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd France France Antoine RICHARD
Patrick BARRE
Pascal BARRE
Herman PANZO
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd France France Philippe RIBOUD USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France Bernard TCHOULLOUYAN USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
3rd France France Perrine PELEN United States 1980 Lake Placid Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st France France Pierre QUINON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st France France Philippe BOISSE United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st France France Jean-Francois LAMOUR United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st France France William AYACHE
Dominique BIJOTAT
Patrick CUBAYNES
Philippe JEANNOL
Jean-Claude LEMOULT
Didier SENAC
Jose TOURE
Jean Louis ZANON
Albert RUST
Michel BIBARD
Francois BRISSON
Patrice GARANDE
Guy LACOMBE
Jean Philippe ROHR
Jean Christophe THOUVENEL
Daniel XUEREB
Michel BENSOUSSAN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Football Football Men's football
1st France France Philippe HEBERLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd France France Joseph MAHMOUD United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd France France Patrick LEFOULON
Bernard BREGEON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd France France Jean-Michel HENRY
Philippe RIBOUD
Michel SALESSE
Philippe BOISSE
Olivier LENGLET
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd France France Jean-Francois LAMOUR
Herve GRANGER-VEYRON
Franck DUCHEIX
Pierre GUICHOT
Philippe DELRIEU
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd France France Angelo PARISI United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
2nd France France Michel BURY United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd France France Frederic DELCOURT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd France France Thierry VIGNERON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd France France Michele CHARDONNET United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd France France Christophe TIOZZO United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd France France Bernard BREGEON United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd France France Philippe BOCCARA
Didier VAVASSEUR
Francois BAROUH
Pascal BOUCHERIT
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd France France Eric RENAUD
Didier HOYER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd France France Fabrice COLAS United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd France France Philippe RIBOUD United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France Patrick GROC
Pascal JOLYOT
Philippe OMNES
Frederic PIETRUSZKA
Marc CERBONI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd France France Laurence MODAINE
Brigitte LATRILLE-GAUDIN
Anne MEYGRET
Pascale TRINQUET-HACHIN
Veronique BROUQUIER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd France France Philippe VATUONE United States 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd France France Marc ALEXANDRE United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd France France Michel NOWAK United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
3rd France France Didier BOUBE
Paul FOUR
Joel BOUZOU
United States 1984 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd France France Luc PILLOT
Thierry PEPONNET
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France Catherine POIROT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd France France Perrine PELEN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd France France Didier BOUVET Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
3rd France France Perrine PELEN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st France France Pierre DURAND JR.
JAPPELOUP
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st France France Frederic DELPLA
Olivier LENGLET
Eric SRECKI
Jean-Michel HENRY
Philippe RIBOUD
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France Jean-Francois LAMOUR Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st France France Marc ALEXANDRE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
1st France France Luc PILLOT
Thierry PEPONNET
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st France France Nicolas HENARD
Jean Yves LE DEROFF
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd France France Laurent BOUDOUANI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd France France Margit OTTO-CREPIN
CORLANDUS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd France France Philippe RIBOUD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Nicolas BERTHELOT Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd France France Bruno MARIE-ROSE
Gilles QUENEHERVE
Daniel SANGOUMA
Max MORINIERE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd France France Joel BETTIN
Philippe RENAUD
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
3rd France France FLAMBEAUC
LA FAYETTE
JAPPELOUP
MORGAT
Frederic COTTIER
Michel ROBERT
Pierre DURAND JR.
Hubert BOURDY
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd France France Bruno CARABETTA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd France France Stephan CARON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd France France Catherine PLEWINSKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st France France Franck PICCARD Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
3rd France France Franck PICCARD Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st France France Sebastien FLUTE Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st France France Marie-Jose PEREC Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st France France Eric SRECKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st France France Philippe OMNES Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st France France Cecile NOWAK Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st France France Catherine FLEURY-VACHON Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 56 - 61kg (half-middleweight)
1st France France Franck DAVID Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's board (lechner)
1st France France Nicolas HENARD
Yves LODAY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd France France Sylvain CURINIER Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd France France Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd France France Pascal TAYOT Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
2nd France France Franck BADIOU Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd France France Jean-Philippe GATIEN Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd France France Jacky AVRIL Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd France France Franck ADISSON
Wilfrid FORGUES
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd France France Olivier BOIVIN
Didier HOYER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd France France Herve BOUSSARD
Philippe GAUMONT
Didier FAIVRE-PIERRET
Jean-Louis HAREL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd France France NONIX
QUITO DE BAUSSY
QUIDAM DE REVEL
RAZZIA DU PONCEL
Eric NAVET
Herve GODIGNON
Hubert BOURDY
Michel ROBERT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd France France Jean-Michel HENRY Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France Jean-Francois LAMOUR Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd France France Jean-Philippe DAURELLE
Herve GRANGER-VEYRON
Jean-Francois LAMOUR
Franck DUCHEIX
Pierre GUICHOT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd France France Pascal MAHE
Denis LATHOUD
Alain PORTES
Jean-Luc THIEBAUT
Thierry PERREUX
Frederic PEREZ
Stephane STOECKLIN
Gael MONTHUREL
Philippe MEDARD
Philippe DEBUREAU
Denis TRISTANT
Eric QUINTIN
Philippe GARDENT
Laurent MUNIER
Jackson RICHARDSON
Frederic VOLLE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd France France Bertrand DAMAISIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
3rd France France David DOUILLET Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France Laetitia MEIGNAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France Natalia LUPINO Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France Stephan CARON Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd France France Franck ESPOSITO Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd France France Catherine PLEWINSKI Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st France France Corinne NIOGRET
Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX
Véronique CLAUDEL
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 3x7.5km relay
1st France France Edgar GROSPIRON France 1992 Albertville Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st France France Fabrice GUY France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd France France Franck PICCARD France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd France France Carole MERLE France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
2nd France France Paul DUCHESNAY
Isabelle DUCHESNAY-DEAN
France 1992 Albertville Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd France France Olivier ALLAMAND France 1992 Albertville Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
2nd France France Sylvain GUILLAUME France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd France France Florence MASNADA France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd France France Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd France France Patrice BAILLY-SALINS
Hervé FLANDIN
Thierry DUSSERRE
Lionel LAURENT
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd France France Véronique CLAUDEL
Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX
Corinne NIOGRET
Delphyne BURLET
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
3rd France France Philippe CANDELORO Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd France France Edgar GROSPIRON Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st France France Гальфон United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st France France Перек United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st France France Перек United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st France France Адиссон
Форже
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st France France Лонго United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st France France Руссо United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st France France Эрмено
Моро
Капелль
Монен
United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st France France Балланже United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st France France Эван-Лансьен United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
1st France France Флессель United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
1st France France Флессель
Барлуа
Морессе
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
1st France France Бура United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
1st France France Дуйе United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
1st France France Ресту United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st France France Ама United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd France France Лонго United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd France France Эрмено United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd France France Клинье United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd France France Плюменай United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd France France Барлуа United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd France France United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd France France Ялуз United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Жирар-Лено United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd France France Эстанже United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd France France Фокс-Джерусалми United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd France France Мартинес United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd France France Ледерманн United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd France France Буаден United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd France France Туйа United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd France France Леру
Анри
Среки
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd France France Гальян United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Трайнье United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France Кико United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France Коваль
Барата
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd France France Андро
Роллан
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd France France Кортен
Госсе
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd France France Ама United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st France France Кретье Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st France France Руби Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Women's giant-slalom
2nd France France Фукрас Japan 1998 Nagano Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
3rd France France Маснада Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd France France Робер
Осташ
Менжон
Ле Шанони
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd France France Канделоро Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
3rd France France Пейзера
Анисина
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd France France Гийом
Ру
Баль
Ги
Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st France France Браим Аслум Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st France France Тони Эстанжо Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France France Мигель Мартинес Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st France France Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st France France Флориан Руссо Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st France France Фелисия Балланже Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st France France Фелисия Балланже Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's 500m time trial
1st France France Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st France France Давид Дуйе Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st France France Северин Ванденхенде Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st France France Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st France France Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st France France Франк Дюмулен Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd France France Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd France France Бригитт Гуибаль Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd France France Флориан Руссо Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd France France Марион Клинье Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd France France Матье Журдэн Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd France France Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd France France Юг Орби Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd France France Эрик Пуяд Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd France France Бенжамин Варанян Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd France France Ларби Бенбудауд Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
2nd France France Селин Лебрюн Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd France France Дельфине Расин Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
2nd France France Роксана Марасинону Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd France France Australia 2000 Sydney Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd France France Жером Тома Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd France France Анн-Лиз Барде Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd France France Жанни Лонго-Сипрелли Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd France France Лаура Флессель-Коловиц Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
3rd France France Фредерик Демонфукон Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd France France Стефан Трэно Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd France France Australia 2000 Sydney Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France Паскаль Жентиль Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd France France Арно Ди Паскуале Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st France France Видаль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st France France Монтийе United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st France France Анисина
Пейзера
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st France France Блан United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd France France Амьез United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd France France Пекиньо United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd France France Пуаре United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd France France Рюби United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd France France Видаль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
3rd France France Пуаре
Дефран
Марге
Робер
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd France France Гай United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
1st France France Бенуа Пешер Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st France France Тони Эстанжо Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France France Жюльен Абсалон Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st France France Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st France France Брис Гуйяр Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st France France Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st France France Эмили Лепеннек Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st France France Себастьен Вьеллден
Адриен Арди
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st France France Фаустин Мерре Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st France France Лаура Мандау Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd France France Жерор Тома Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd France France Арну Турнан Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd France France Флессель-Колович Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd France France Фредерик Жоссине Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd France France Фредерик Дюфур
Паскаль Турон
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd France France Малиа Метелла Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
2nd France France Лаура Манаду Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd France France Мириам Беверель Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd France France Амели Моресмо Greece 2004 Athens Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd France France Наман Кейта Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd France France Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd France France Фабьен Лефевр Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd France France Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd France France Морен Мисина Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
3rd France France Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd France France Ксавье Роар
Паскаль Рамбо
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd France France Юг Дюбоск Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd France France Соленн Фиге Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd France France Лаура Манаду Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd France France Паскаль Жентиль Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd France France Анна Гомис Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
3rd France France Лиз Легран Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
1st France France Antoine DENERIAZ Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st France France Vincent DEFRASNE Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st France France Florence BAVEREL Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd France France Joel CHENAL Italy 2006 Turin Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd France France Roddy DARRAGON Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
3rd France France Raphaël POIRÉE
Vincent DEFRASNE
Ferreol CANNARD
Julien ROBERT
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd France France Sylvie BECAERT
Delphyne PERETTO
Sandrine BAILLY
Florence BAVEREL
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd France France Sandra LAOURA Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
3rd France France Paul-Henri DELERUE Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
1st France France Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
1st France France Julien ABSALON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st France France Nicolas LOPEZ
Julien PILLET
Boris SANSON
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st France France Ulrich ROBEIRI
Jerome JEANNET
Fabrice JEANNET
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France Cédric BURDET
Thierry OMEYER
Cedric PATY
Bertrand GILLE
Didier DINART
Nikola KARABATIC
Jerome FERNANDEZ
Guillaume GILLE
Daouda KARABOUE
Olivier GIRAULT
Luc ABALO
Joel ABATI
Michael GUIGOU
Daniel NARCISSE
Christophe KEMPE
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Men's handball
1st France France Alain BERNARD China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st France France Steeve GUENOT China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
2nd France France Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd France France Khedafi DJELKHIR China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd France France Daouda SOW China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd France France Fabien LEFEVRE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd France France Laetitia LE CORGUILLE China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
2nd France France Jean-Christophe PERAUD China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
2nd France France Gregory BAUGE
Kevin SIREAU
Arnaud TOURNANT
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd France France Nicolas LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd France France Fabrice JEANNET China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Thomas BOUHAIL China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd France France Benjamin DARBELET China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
2nd France France Lucie DECOSSE China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd France France Julien BONTEMPS China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd France France Amaury LEVEAUX China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
2nd France France Amaury LEVEAUX
Boris STEIMETZ
Gregory MALLET
Alain BERNARD
Frederick BOUSQUET
Fabien GILOT
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd France France Vencelas DABAYA TIENTCHEU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Sophie DODEMONT
Berengere SCHUH
Virginie ARNOLD
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd France France Medhi BAALA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd France France Manuela Montebrun China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd France France Alexis VASTINE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd France France Anne-Laure VIARD
Marie DELATTRE-DEMORY
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd France France Mickael BOURGAIN China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd France France Benoit CARANOBE China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd France France Teddy RINER China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France Stephanie POSSAMAI China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France Jonathan COEFFIC
Julien BAHAIN
Cedric BERREST
Pierre-Jean PELTIER
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd France France Julien DESPRES
Benjamin RONDEAU
Germain CHARDIN
Dorian MORTELETTE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd France France Olivier BAUSSET
Nicolas CHARBONNIER
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France Guillaume FLORENT China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd France France Anthony TERRAS China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd France France Alain BERNARD China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
3rd France France Hugues DUBOSCQ China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd France France Hugues DUBOSCQ China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd France France Gwladys EPANGUE China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd France France Christophe GUENOT China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd France France Yannick Szczepaniak China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
1st France France Vincent JAY Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st France France Jason LAMY CHAPPUIS Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd France France Martin FOURCADE Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd France France Marie Laure BRUNET
Marie DORIN HABERT
Sandrine BAILLY
Sylvie BECAERT
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd France France Deborah ANTHONIOZ Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
3rd France France Vincent JAY Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd France France Marie DORIN HABERT Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd France France Marie Laure BRUNET Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd France France Marion JOSSERAND Canada 2010 Vancouver Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross
3rd France France Mathieu BOZZETTO Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
3rd France France Tony RAMOIN Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
1st France France Renaud LAVILLENIE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st France France Tony ESTANGUET Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France France Emilie FER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st France France Julie BRESSET Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st France France Luc ABALO
Samuel HONRUBIA
Guillaume GILLE
Michael GUIGOU
Xavier BARACHET
Didier DINART
Daniel NARCISSE
Cedric SORHAINDO
Nikola KARABATIC
Thierry OMEYER
William ACCAMBRAY
Jerome FERNANDEZ
Bertrand GILLE
Guillaume JOLI
Daouda KARABOUE
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Men's handball
1st France France Teddy RINER Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st France France Lucie DECOSSE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st France France Florent MANAUDOU Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st France France Yannick AGNEL Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st France France Amaury LEVEAUX
Fabien GILOT
Jeremy STRAVIUS
Yannick AGNEL
Clement LEFERT
Alain BERNARD
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st France France Camille MUFFAT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd France France Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd France France Sandrine GRUDA
Emmeline NDONGUE
Isabelle YACOUBOU
Emilie GOMIS
Elodie GODIN
Florence LEPRON
Marion LABORDE
Celine DUMERC
Endene MIYEM
Clemence BEIKES
Jennifer DIGBEU
Edwige LAWSON-WADE
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd France France Gregory BAUGE Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd France France Kevin SIREAU
Michael DALMEIDA
Gregory BAUGE
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd France France Bryan COQUARD Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
2nd France France Germain CHARDIN
Dorian MORTELETTE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd France France Celine GOBERVILLE Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd France France Jeremy STRAVIUS
Clement LEFERT
Yannick AGNEL
Gregory MALLET
Amaury LEVEAUX
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd France France Camille MUFFAT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd France France Anne-Caroline GRAFFE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd France France Michael LLODRA
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd France France Hamilton SABOT Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd France France Ugo LEGRAND Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Priscilla GNETO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd France France Automne PAVIA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Gevrise EMANE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd France France Audrey TCHEUMEO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France Jonathan LOBERT Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd France France Delphine RACINET Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
3rd France France Coralie BALMY
Mylene LAZARE
Charlotte BONNET
Margaux FARRELL
Ophelie-Cyrielle ETIENNE
Camille MUFFAT
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd France France Marlene HARNOIS Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd France France Richard GASQUET
Julien BENNETEAU
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France Steeve GUENOT Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
1st France France Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st France France Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st France France Jean Frederic CHAPUIS Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
1st France France Pierre VAULTIER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
2nd France France Steve MISSILLIER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd France France Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd France France Arnaud BOVOLENTA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
2nd France France Marie MARTINOD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe
3rd France France Alexis PINTURAULT Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd France France Jean Guillaume BEATRIX Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd France France Ivan PERRILLAT BOITEUX
Robin DUVILLARD
Maurice MANIFICAT
Jean Marc GAILLARD
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd France France Jonathan MIDOL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
3rd France France Kevin ROLLAND Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's Halfpipe
3rd France France Coline MATTEL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
3rd France France Chloe TRESPEUCH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
1st France France YOKA Tony Victor James Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st France France MOSSELY Estelle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st France France GARGAUD CHANUT Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st France France RINER Teddy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st France France ANDEOL Emilie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st France France Azou
Houin
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st France France PICON Charline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd France France VALLADONT Jean-Charles Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd France France LAVILLENIE Renaud Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd France France MAYER Kevin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd France France ROBERT-MICHON Melina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd France France OUMIHA Sofiane Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd France France OURAHMOUNE Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd France France BEAUMONT Maxime Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
2nd France France NICOLAS Astier Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd France France AGBEGNENOU Clarisse Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd France France TCHEUMEO Audrey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd France France CLOUVEL Elodie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd France France QUIQUAMPOIX Jean Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd France France MANAUDOU Florent Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
2nd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd France France NIARE Haby Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd France France LEMAITRE Christophe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd France France BASCOU Dimitri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd France France MEKHISSI Mahiedine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd France France CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd France France BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd France France Peche
Klauss
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd France France GRUMIER Gauthier Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France MARET Cyrille Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France OLIVIER Marc-Antoine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
3rd France France LE COQ Pierre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd France France Lecointre
Defrance
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France RAYNAUD Alexis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st France France Martin FOURCADE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st France France Martin FOURCADE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st France France Anais BESCOND
Martin FOURCADE
Marie DORIN HABERT
Simon DESTHIEUX
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
1st France France Perrine LAFFONT Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
1st France France Pierre VAULTIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
2nd France France Alexis PINTURAULT Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd France France CIZERON Guillaume
PAPADAKIS Gabriella
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd France France Marie MARTINOD Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe
2nd France France Julia PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
3rd France France Victor MUFFAT-JEANDET Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd France France Alexis PINTURAULT Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd France France Anais BESCOND Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd France France Marie DORIN HABERT
Anais BESCOND
Anais CHEVALIER
Justine BRAISAZ
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd France France Maurice MANIFICAT
Richard JOUVE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
3rd France France Adrien BACKSCHEIDER
Maurice MANIFICAT
Clement PARISSE
Jean Marc GAILLARD
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st France France CANNONE Romain Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st France France le PECHOUX Erwann
MERTINE Julien
LEFORT Enzo
PAUTY Maxime
Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st France France ABALO Luc
FABREGAS Ludovic
GERARD Vincent
KARABATIC Luka
LAGARDE Romain
MEM Dika
PORTE Valentin
RICHARDSON Melvyn
DESCAT Hugo
GENTY Yann
GUIGOU Michael
KARABATIC Nikola
MAHE Kentin
NGUESSAN Timothey
REMILI Nedim
TOURNAT Nicolas
Japan 2021 Tokyo Handball Handball Men's handball
1st France France DANCETTE Blandine
EDWIGE Beatrice
FOPPA Pauletta
LASSOURCE Coralie
NIAKATE Kalidiatou
NZE MINKO Estelle
SERCIEN UGOLIN Oceane
ZAADI DEUNA Grace
COATANEA Pauline
DARLEUX Cleopatre
FLIPPES Laura
LACRABERE Alexandra
LEYNAUD Amandine
NOCANDY Meline
PINEAU Allison
VALENTINI Chloe
Japan 2021 Tokyo Handball Handball Women's handball
1st France France AGBEGNENOU Clarisse Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st France France BUCHARD Amandine
CLERGET Axel
DICKO Romane
le BLOUCH Kilian
PINOT Margaux
AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
CHAINE Guillaume
CYSIQUE Sarah Leonie
IDDIR Alexandre
MALONGA Madeleine
RINER Teddy
Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Mixed team
1st France France da COSTA Steven Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Men's Kumite - 67kg
1st France France ANDRODIAS Matthieu
BOUCHERON Hugo
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st France France QUIQUAMPOIX Jean Japan 2021 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st France France BRIZARD Antoine
CHINENYEZE Barthelemy
GREBENNIKOV Jenia
LOUATI Yacine
PATRY Jean
TONIUTTI Benjamin
BOYER Stephen
BULTOR Daryl
CLEVENOT Trevor
le GOFF Nicolas
NGAPETH Earvin
TILLIE Kevin
Japan 2021 Tokyo Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd France France MAYER Kevin Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd France France YABUSELE Guerschon
BATUM Nicolas
de COLO Nando
FOURNIER Evan
HEURTEL Thomas
NTILIKINA Frank
POIRIER Vincent
ALBICY Andrew
CORNELIE Petr
FALL Moustapha
GOBERT Rudy
LUWAWU CABARROT Timothe
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd France France GUYART Astrid
THIBUS Ysaora
BLAZE Anita
RANVIER Pauline
Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd France France BALZER Sara
BRUNET Manon
BERDER Cecilia
LEMBACH Charlotte
Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
2nd France France BUCHARD Amandine Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd France France CYSIQUE Sarah Leonie Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
2nd France France MALONGA Madeleine Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd France France TARANTOLA Laura
BOVE Claire
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd France France CIOFANI Anne-Cecile
GRASSINEAU Camille
HORTA Fanny
JACQUET Chloe
OKEMBA Seraphine
ULUTULE Jade
BERTRAND Coralie
DROUIN Caroline
GUERIN Lina
IZAR Shannon
NEISEN Carla
PELLE Chloe
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rugby Rugby Women's rugby-7
2nd France France GOYARD Thomas Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd France France PICON Charline Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd France France MANAUDOU Florent Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
3rd France France CIAK Helena
FAUTHOUX Marine
JOHANNES Marine
MIYEM Endene
TCHATCHOUANG Diandra
WILLIAMS Gabby
CHARTEREAU Alexia
DUCHET Alix
GRUDA Sandrine
MICHEL Sarah
RUPERT Iliana
VUKOSAVLJEVIC Valeriane
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd France France GRENGBO Florian
VIGIER Sebastien
HELAL Rayan
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd France France THOMAS Benjamin
GRONDIN Donavan
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
3rd France France LAGHOUAG Karim Florent
TOUZAINT Nicolas
SIX Christopher
Japan 2021 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd France France BRUNET Manon Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
3rd France France MKHEIDZE Luka Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd France France RINER Teddy Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France DICKO Romane Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France RETORNAZ Aloise
LECOINTRE Camille
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France LAURIN Althea Japan 2021 Tokyo Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd France France CONINX Dorian
PERIAULT Leonie
BEAUGRAND Cassandre
LUIS Vincent
Japan 2021 Tokyo Triathlon Triathlon Mixed team relay
1st France France NOEL Clement China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st France France FILLON MAILLET Quentin China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st France France FILLON MAILLET Quentin China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st France France BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st France France CIZERON Guillaume
PAPADAKIS Gabriella
China 2022 Beijing Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd France France CLAREY Johan China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd France France FILLON MAILLET Quentin China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd France France JACQUELIN Emilien
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
CLAUDE Fabien
DESTHIEUX Simon
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd France France CHEVALIER-BOUCHET Anais China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd France France SIMON Julia
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
CHEVALIER-BOUCHET Anais
JACQUELIN Emilien
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
2nd France France LEDEUX Tess China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Big air
2nd France France ODINE Meryeta China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
3rd France France FAIVRE Mathieu China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
3rd France France LAPALUS Hugo
MANIFICAT Maurice
JOUVE Richard
PARISSE Clement
China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
889 Total