Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 217 188 213 618
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 42 43 56 141
Total 259 231 269 759

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Italy Italy Enrico Brusoni France 1900 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
1st Italy Italy ORESTE
Gian Giorgio TRISSINO
France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed high jump individual
1st Italy Italy Antonio CONTE France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre, masters
2nd Italy Italy ORESTE
Gian Giorgio TRISSINO
France 1900 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed long jump individual
2nd Italy Italy Italo SANTELLI France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre, masters
1st Italy Italy G. Alberto BRAGLIA Great Britain 1908 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Italy Italy Enrico PORRO Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 66.6kg (lightweight)
2nd Italy Italy Emilio LUNGHI Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Italy Italy Marcello BERTINETTI
Alessandro PIRZIO BIROLI
Abelardo OLIVIER
Riccardo NOWAK
Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Italy Italy Nedo NADI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy G. Alberto BRAGLIA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Italy Italy Luciano SAVORINI
Angelo ZORZI
Lorenzo MANGIANTE
Pietro BIANCHI
G. Alberto BRAGLIA
Serafino MAZZAROCHI
Carlo FREGOSI
Alfredo GOLLINI
Guiseppe DOMENICHELLI
Guido ROMANO
Giorgio ZAMPORI
Adolfo TUNESI
Paolo SALVI
Guido BONI
Francesco LOI
Giovanni MANGIANTE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Italy Italy Pietro SPECIALE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Fernando ALTIMANI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd Italy Italy Adolfo TUNESI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m walk
1st Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Italy Italy Ruggero FERRARIO
Primo MAGNANI
Franco GIORGETTI
Arnaldo CARLI
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Italy Italy Nedo NADI
Giovanni CANOVA
Tullio BOZZA
Antonio ALLOCHIO
Paolo THAON DI REVEL
Aldo NADI
Olivier ABELARDO
Dino URBANI
Andrea MARRAZZI
Tommaso CONSTANTINO
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy Nedo NADI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Nedo NADI
Pietro SPECIALE
Oreste PULITI
Baldo BALDI
Aldo NADI
Olivier ABELARDO
Rodolfo TERLIZZI
Tommaso CONSTANTINO
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy Nedo NADI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Italy Italy Nedo NADI
Oreste PULITI
Dino URBANI
Baldo BALDI
Aldo NADI
Francesco GARGANO
Italo SANTELLI
Frederico Secondo CESERANO
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Italy Italy Giorgio ZAMPORI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Italy Italy Mangiante Giovanni MANLIO
Luigi MAIOCCO
Vittorio LUCCHETTI
Ettore BELOTTO
Antonio MAROVELLI
Fernando BONATTI
Luigi CONTESSI
Guiseppe DOMENICHELLI
Francesco LOI
Pietro BIANCHI
Roberto FERRARI
Romualdo GHIGLIONE
Michele MASTROMARINO
Giovanni Battista TUBINO
Giorgio ZAMPORI
Ferdinando MANDRINI
Paolo SALVI
Lorenzo MANGIANTE
Angelo ZORZI
Luigi CAMBIASO
Carlo COSTIGLIOLO
Giuseppe PARIS
Arnaldo ANDREOLI
Luigi COSTIGLIOLO
Carlo FREGOSI
Ambrogio LEVATI
Ezio ROSELLI
Pastorini Battista BATTISTA
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Italy Italy Giovanni SCATTURIN
Ercole OLGENI
Guido DE FILIP
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Italy Italy Filippo BOTTINO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 3 events (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Ettore CAFFARATTI
Giulio CACCIANDRA
Garibaldi SPIGHI
Carlo ASINARI
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Italy Italy Alessandro VALERIO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Italy Italy Aldo NADI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy Pietro ANNONI
Erminio DONES
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Italy Italy Pietro Ubaldo BIANCHI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 3 events (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Valerio ARRI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Italy Italy Ernesto AMBROSINI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Italy Italy Edoardo GARZENA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Italy Italy CAFFARATTI, ETTORE / CANICHE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Italy Italy Giulio CACCIANDRA
Garibaldi SPIGHI
Ettore CAFFARATTI
Alessandro ALVISI
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Italy Italy Francesco ZUCCHETTI
Aurelio MENEGAZZI
Alfredo DINALE
Angelo DE MARTINO
France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy Giulio SARROCCHI
Renato ANSELMI
Bino BINI
Guido BALZARINI
Oreste MORICCA
Marcello BERTINETTI
Oreste PULITI
Vincenzo CUCCIA
France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Italy Italy Ferdinando MANDRINI
Luigi MAIOCCO
Luigi CAMBIASO
Mario LERTORA
Giuseppe PARIS
Vittorio LUCCHETTI
Francesco MARTINO
Giorgio ZAMPORI
France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Italy Italy Francesco MARTINO France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Italy Italy Pierino GABETTI France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg, one-two hand 5 events (featherweight)
1st Italy Italy Carlo GALIMBERTI France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg, one-two hand 5 events (middleweight)
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe TONANI France 1924 Paris Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg, one-two hand 5 events (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Romeo BERTINI France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Italy Italy Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA France 1924 Paris Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Italy Italy Gino SOPRACORDEVOLE
Ercole OLGENI
Giovanni SCATTURIN
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Italy Italy Emanuele DI PRALORMO
Alessandro ALVISI
Alberto LOMBARDI
Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA
France 1924 Paris Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Italy Italy Oreste MORICCA
Giovanni CANOVA
Giulio BASLETTA
Virgilio MANTEGAZZA
Marcello BERTINETTI
Vincenzo CUCCIA
France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio ZAMPORI France 1924 Paris Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Italy Italy Giuseppe CRIVELLI
Simeone CATTALINICH
Latino GALASSO
Carlo TONIATTI
Vittorio GLIUBICH
Pietro IVANOV
Francesco CATTALINICH
Bruno SORICH
Antonio CATTALINICH
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Italy Italy Umberto DE MORPURGO France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Italy Italy Vittorio TAMAGNINI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
1st Italy Italy Carlo ORLANDI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Piero TOSCANI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st Italy Italy Marco CATTANEO
Luigi TASSELLI
Cesare FACCIANI
Mario LUSIANI
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy Marcello Bertinetti
Carlo Agostoni
Franco Riccardi
Giulio Basletta
Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici
Renzo Minoli
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy Oreste PULITI
Giulio GAUDINI
Giorgio PESSINA
Giorgio CHIAVACCI
Ugo PIGNOTTI
Gioacchino GUARAGNA
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy Valerio PERENTIN
Renato PETRONIO
Nicolo VITTORI
Giliante D'ESTE
Giovanni DELISE
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Italy Italy Oreste PULITI
Giulio SARROCCHI
Gustavo MARZI
Bino BINI
Renato ANSELMI
Emilio SALAFIA
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Romeo NERI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Italy Italy Rita VITTADINI
Clara MARANGONI
Germana MALABARBA
Luigina GIAVOTTI
Luisa TANZINI
Ines VERCESI
Diana PIZZAVINI
Luigina PERVERSI
Virginia GIORGI
Bianca AMBROSETTI
Lavinia GIANONI
Carolina TRONCONI
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Italy Italy Pierino GABETTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Italy Italy Carlo GALIMBERTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Carlo CAVAGNOLI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giulio GAUDINI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Bino BINI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Italy Italy Antonio JANNI
Silvio PIETROBONI
F. GASPERI
A. FERRARIS
Pietro GENOVESI
Umberto CALIGARIS
Enrico RIVOLTA
Alfredo PITTO
Elvio BANCHERO
Fulvio BERNARDINI
Angelo SCHIAVIO
Giovanni DE PRA
Virginio ROSETTA
V. DEGANI
Mario MAGNOZZI
Giampiero COMBI
Adolfo BALONCIERI
P. PASTORE
Delfo BELLINI
Virgilio Felice LEVRATTO
Gino ROSSETTI
A. VIVIANO
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Football Football Men's football
3rd Italy Italy Pietro FRESCHI
Cesare ROSSI
Paolo GENNARI
Umberto BONADE
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Italy Italy Giovanni GOZZI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 58kg (bantamweight)
3rd Italy Italy Gerolamo QUAGLIA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 58 - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Italy Italy Luigi BECCALI United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Italy Italy Attilio PAVESI United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe OLMO
Guglielmo SEGATO
Attilio PAVESI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Italy Italy Paolo PEDRETTI
Alberto GHILARDI
Nino BORSARI
Marco CIMATTI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Gustavo MARZI United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Romeo NERI United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Italy Italy Savino GUGLIELMETTI
Romeo NERI
Franco TOGNINI
Oreste CAPUZZO
Mario LERTORA
United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Italy Italy Romeo NERI United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Italy Italy Savino GUGLIELMETTI United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Italy Italy Renzo MORIGI United States 1932 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Italy Italy Giovanni GOZZI United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd Italy Italy Gino ROSSI United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Luigi ROVATI United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Guglielmo SEGATO United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Italy Italy Saverio RAGNO
Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI
Carlo AGOSTONI
Renzo MINOLI
Franco RICCARDI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Italy Italy Rodolfo TERLIZZI
Ugo PIGNOTTI
Gioacchino GUARAGNA
Gustavo MARZI
Giulio GAUDINI
Giorgio PESSINA
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Italy Italy Giulio GAUDINI United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy Emilio SALAFIA
Ugo PIGNOTTI
Giulio GAUDINI
Renato ANSELMI
Gustavo MARZI
Arturo DE VECCHI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Omero BONOLI United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Italy Italy Bruno VATTOVAZ
Riccardo DIVORA
Giovanni SCHERL
Giovanni PLAZZER
Bruno PAROVEL
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Italy Italy Cesare MILANI
Renato BRACCI
Guglielmo DEL BIMBO
Dino BARSOTTI
Renato BARBIERI
Mario BALLERI
Vittorio CIONI
Enrico GARZELLI
Roberto VESTRINI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Italy Italy Carlo GALIMBERTI United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Italy Italy Marcello NIZZOLA United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Italy Italy Ruggero MAREGATTI
Luigi FACELLI
Giuseppe CASTELLI
Edgardo TOETTI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Italy Italy Bruno PELLIZZARI United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Italy Italy Carlo AGOSTONI United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Italy Italy Giulio GAUDINI United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Mario LERTORA United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Italy Italy Giovanni LATTUADA United States 1932 Los Angeles Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Italy Italy Antonio GARZONI PROVENZANI
Giliante D'ESTE
Antonio GHIARDELLO
Francesco COSSU
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Italy Italy Domenico MATTEUCCI United States 1932 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Italy Italy Gastone PIERINI United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Italy Italy Ercole GALLEGATI United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Mario GRUPPIONI United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Ondina VALLA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st Italy Italy Ulderico SERGO Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
1st Italy Italy Franco RICCARDI Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Alfredo PEZZANA
Giancarlo BRUSATI
Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI
Saverio RAGNO
Franco RICCARDI
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy Giulio GAUDINI Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Giulio GAUDINI
Gustavo MARZI
Giorgio BOCCHINO
Ciro VERRATTI
Manlio DI ROSA
Gioacchino GUARAGNA
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy Pietro RAVA
Alfredo FONI
Luigi SCARABELLO
Sergio BERTONI
Ugo LOCATELLI
Achille PICCINI
Bruno VENTURINI
Annibale FROSSI
Libero MARCHINI
Giulio CAPPELLI
Giuseppe BALDO
Carlo BIAGI
Alfonso NEGRO
Francesco GABRIOTTI
Germany 1936 Berlin Football Football Men's football
1st Italy Italy Bruno BIANCHI
Enrico POGGI
Giovanni REGGIO
Luigi POGGI
Domenico MORDINI
Luigi DE MANINCOR
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Italy Italy Mario LANZI Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Italy Italy Orazio MARIANI
Elio RAGNI
Gianni CALDANA
Tullio GONNELLI
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Italy Italy Gavino MATTA Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Bianco BIANCHI
Mario GENTILI
Severino RIGONI
Armando LATINI
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Italy Italy Saverio RAGNO Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Italy Italy Gustavo MARZI Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy Gustavo MARZI
Aldo MONTANO
Giulio GAUDINI
Aldo MASCIOTTA
Vincenzo PINTON
Athos TANZINI
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Almiro BERGAMO
Luciano NEGRINI
Guido SANTIN
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Italy Italy Guglielmo DEL BIMBO
Dante SECCHI
Oreste GROSSI
Enzo BARTOLINI
Enrico GARZELLI
Dino BARSOTTI
Cesare MILANI
Ottorino QUAGLIERINI
Mario CHECCACCI
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Italy Italy Luigi BECCALI Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio OBERWEGER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Italy Italy Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio BOCCHINO Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Silvano ABBA Germany 1936 Berlin Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Italy Italy Adolfo CONSOLINI Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Italy Italy Ernesto FORMENTI Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 58kg (featherweight)
1st Italy Italy Mario GHELLA Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Italy Italy Renato PERONA
Ferdinando TERRUZZI
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Italy Italy Luigi CANTONE Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Elio MORILLE
Giuseppe MOIOLI
Franco FAGGI
Giovanni INVERNIZZI
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Italy Italy Geminio OGNIO
Cesare RUBINI
Aldo GHIRA
Gianfranco PANDOLFINI
Ermenegildo ARENA
Emilio BULGARELLI
Tullio PANDOLFINI
Pasquale BUONOCORE
Mario MAIONI
Great Britain 1948 London Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Italy Italy Pietro LOMBARDI Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Giuseppe TOSI Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Italy Italy Amelia PICCININI Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Italy Italy Edera CORDIALE-GENTILE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Italy Italy Spartaco BANDINELLI Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Giovanni Battista ZUDDAS Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Italy Italy Rino PUCCI
Guido BERNARDI
Anselmo CITTERIO
Arnaldo BENFENATI
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Italy Italy Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Carlo AGOSTONI
Marc Antonio MANDRUZZATO
Dario MANGIAROTTI
Fiorenzo MARINI
Luigi CANTONE
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Italy Italy Manlio DI ROSA
Giorgio PELLINI
Renzo NOSTINI
Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Saverio RAGNO
Giuliano NOSTINI
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Italy Italy Vincenzo PINTON Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy Renzo NOSTINI
Gastone DARE
Carlo TURCATO
Vincenzo PINTON
Aldo MONTANO
Mauro RACCA
Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Alberto RADI
Aldo TARLAO
Giovanni STEFFÉ
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Italy Italy Carlo MONTI
Enrico PERRUCCONI
Michele TITO
Antonio SIDDI
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Italy Italy Alessandro D'OTTAVIO Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 62 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Ivano FONTANA Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 73kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Edoardo MANGIAROTTI Great Britain 1948 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Italy Italy Romolo CATASTA Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Italy Italy Bruno BONI
Felice FANETTI
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Italy Italy Ercole GALLEGATI Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 73 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Guido FANTONI Great Britain 1948 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Nino BIBBIA Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe DORDONI Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Italy Italy Aureliano BOLOGNESI Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Enzo SACCHI Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Italy Italy Marino MORETTINI
Loris CAMPANA
Mino DE ROSSI
Guido MESSINA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy Edoardo MANGIAROTTI Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Roberto BATTAGLIA
Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Franco BERTINETTI
Carlo PAVESI
Dario MANGIAROTTI
Giuseppe DELFINO
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy Irene CAMBER Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Agostino STRAULINO
Nicolo RODE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Italy Italy Adolfo CONSOLINI Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Italy Italy Sergio CAPRARI Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Italy Italy Dino BRUNI
Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI
Gianni GHIDINI
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Italy Italy Marino MORETTINI Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Italy Italy Dario MANGIAROTTI Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Italy Italy Edoardo MANGIAROTTI Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Giorgio PELLINI
Manlio DI ROSA
Renzo NOSTINI
Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Antonio SPALLINO
Giancarlo BERGAMINI
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Italy Italy Vincenzo PINTON
Giorgio PELLINI
Renzo NOSTINI
Gastone DARE
Roberto FERRARI
Mauro RACCA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Ignazio FABRA Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Bruno VISINTIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Cesare PINARELLO
Antonio MASPES
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd Italy Italy Manlio DI ROSA Finland 1952 Helsinki Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Raffaello GAMBINO
Renato TRAIOLA
Carlo PERETTI
Maurizio MANNELLI
Cesare RUBINI
Lucio CECCARINI
Ermenegildo ARENA
Vincenzo POLITO
Salvatore GIONTA
Geminio OGNIO
Renato DE SANZUANE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Italy Italy Zeno COLO Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
3rd Italy Italy Giuliana CHENAL-MINUZZO Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Italy Italy Ercole BALDINI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Leandro FAGGIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Italy Italy Leandro FAGGIN
Antonio DOMENICALI
Valentino GASPARELLA
Franco GANDINI
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy Carlo PAVESI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Franco BERTINETTI
Giuseppe DELFINO
Carlo PAVESI
Alberto PELLEGRINO
Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Giorgio ANGLESIO
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy Luigi CARPANEDA
Antonio SPALLINO
Vittorio LUCARELLI
Giancarlo BERGAMINI
Manlio DI ROSA
Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy Romano SGHEIZ
Angelo VANZIN
Alberto WINKLER
Franco TRINCAVELLI
Ivo STEFANONI
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Italy Italy Galliano ROSSINI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy Franco NENCI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Italy Italy Guglielmo PESENTI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Italy Italy Raimondo D'INZEO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Italy Italy Piero D'INZEO
Raimondo D'INZEO
Salvatore OPPES
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Italy Italy Giuseppe DELFINO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Italy Italy Giancarlo BERGAMINI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Agostino STRAULINO
Nicolo RODE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Italy Italy Ignazio FABRA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giacomo BOZZANO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Cesare PINARELLO
Giuseppe OGNA
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd Italy Italy Piero D'INZEO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Italy Italy Edoardo MANGIAROTTI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Italy Italy Antonio SPALLINO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Alessandro CICERI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Italy Italy Ermanno PIGNATTI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Alberto PIGAIANI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 90kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Adelmo BULGARELLI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Lamberto DALLA COSTA
Giacomo CONTI
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Italy Italy Renzo ALVERÀ
Eugenio MONTI
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Italy Italy Renato MOCELLINI
Ulrico GIRARDI
Renzo ALVERÀ
Eugenio MONTI
Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Italy Italy Livio BERRUTI Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Italy Italy Francesco MUSSO Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Italy Italy Giovanni BENVENUTI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Italy Italy Francesco DE PICCOLI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Livio TRAPE
Giacomo FORNONI
Ottavio COGLIATI
Antonio BAILETTI
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Italy Italy Sante GAIARDONI Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Italy Italy Sante GAIARDONI Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe BEGHETTO
Sergio BIANCHETTO
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Italy Italy Marino VIGNA
Mario VALLOTTO
Franco TESTA
Luigi ARIENTI
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy Raimondo D'INZEO Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe DELFINO Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Carlo PAVESI
Alberto PELLEGRINO
Gianluigi SACCARO
Fiorenzo MARINI
Giuseppe DELFINO
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy Gianni LONZI
Rosario PARMEGIANI
Salvatore GIONTA
Danio BARDI
Dante ROSSI
Giancarlo GUERRINI
Amedeo AMBRON
Giuseppe D'ALTRUI
Luigi MANNELLI
Eraldo PIZZO
Brunello SPINELLI
Franco LAVORATORI
Italy 1960 Rome Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Italy Italy Primo ZAMPARINI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Italy Italy Alessandro LOPOPOLO Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Italy Italy Carmelo BOSSI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Italy Italy Francesco LA MACCHIA
Aldo DEZI
Italy 1960 Rome Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Italy Italy Livio TRAPE Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Italy Italy Piero D'INZEO Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Italy Italy Aldo AUREGGI
Edoardo MANGIAROTTI
Luigi CARPANEDA
Alberto PELLEGRINO
Mario CURLETTO
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Italy Italy Giovanni CARMINUCCI Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Italy Italy Renato BOSATTA
Giancarlo CROSTA
Tullio BARAGLIA
Giuseppe GALANTE
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Italy Italy Galliano ROSSINI Italy 1960 Rome Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Italy Italy Abdon PAMICH Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Italy Italy Giuseppina LEONE Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Italy Italy Giulio SARAUDI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Valentino GASPARELLA Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Italy Italy Raimondo D'INZEO
Antonio OPPES
Piero D'INZEO
Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Italy Italy Wladimiro CALARESE Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Italy Italy Giampaolo CALANCHINI
Mario RAVAGNAN
Wladimiro CALARESE
Roberto FERRARI
Pierluigi CHICCA
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Italy Italy Irene CAMBER
Velleda CESARI
Antonella RAGNO
Bruna COLOMBETTI
Claudia PASINI
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Italy Italy Angelo VICARDI
Gianfranco MARZOLLA
Orlando POLMONARI
Pasquale CARMINUCCI
Franco MENICHELLI
Giovanni CARMINUCCI
Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Italy Italy Franco MENICHELLI Italy 1960 Rome Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Italy Italy Ivo STEFANONI
Giovanni ZUCCHI
Romano SGHEIZ
Franco TRINCAVELLI
Fulvio BALATTI
Italy 1960 Rome Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Italy Italy Antonio CICILIANO
Antonio COSENTINO
Giulio DE STEFANO
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Italy Italy Sebastiano MANNIRONI Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giuliana CHENAL-MINUZZO United States 1960 Squaw Valley Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Italy Italy Abdon PAMICH Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Italy Italy Fernando ATZORI Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Italy Italy Cosimo PINTO Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Mario ZANIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Giovanni PETTENELLA Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Italy Italy Sergio BIANCHETTO
Angelo DAMIANO
Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Italy Italy Mauro CHECCOLI Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe RAVANO
Mauro CHECCOLI
Paolo ANGIONI
Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Italy Italy Franco MENICHELLI Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st Italy Italy Ennio MATTARELLI Japan 1964 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy Severino ANDREOLI
Luciano DALLA BONA
Ferruccio MANZA
Pietro GUERRA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Italy Italy Sergio BIANCHETTO Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Italy Italy Giorgio URSI Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Italy Italy Giovanni PETTENELLA Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Italy Italy Vincenzo MANTOVANI
Franco TESTA
Carlo RANCATI
Luigi RONCAGLIA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Italy Italy Klaus DIBIASI Japan 1964 Tokyo Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Italy Italy Gianfranco PAOLUCCI
Giuseppe DELFINO
Gianluigi SACCARO
Alberto PELLEGRINO
Giovanni BATTISTA BREDA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Italy Italy Mario RAVAGNAN
Cesare SALVADORI
Giampaolo CALANCHINI
Pierluigi CHICCA
Wladimiro CALARESE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Franco MENICHELLI Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Italy Italy Giuseppe GALANTE
Franco DE PEDRINA
Emilio TRIVINI
Giovanni SPINOLA
Renato BOSATTA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Italy Italy Salvatore MORALE Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Italy Italy Silvano BERTINI Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Franco VALLE Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giuseppe ROS Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Piero D'INZEO
Graziano MANCINELLI
Raimondo D'INZEO
Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Italy Italy Antonella RAGNO Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Franco MENICHELLI Japan 1964 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Italy Italy Sergio ZARDINI
Romano BONAGURA
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Italy Italy Sergio SIORPAES
Eugenio MONTI
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Italy Italy Benito RIGONI
Sergio SIORPAES
Eugenio MONTI
Gildo SIORPAES
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Italy Italy Sigisfredo MAIR
Walter AUßENDORFER
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Italy Italy Pierfranco VIANELLI Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Klaus DIBIASI Mexico 1968 Mexico Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Italy Italy Bruno CIPOLLA
Primo BARAN
Renzo SAMBO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Italy Italy Giordano TURRINI Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Italy Italy Klaus DIBIASI Mexico 1968 Mexico Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Italy Italy Wladimiro CALARESE
Michele MAFFEI
Cesare SALVADORI
Pierluigi CHICCA
Rolando RIGOLI
Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Romano GARAGNANI Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed Skeet
3rd Italy Italy Eddy OTTOZ Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Italy Italy Giuseppe GENTILE Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio BAMBINI Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Vittorio MARCELLI
Giovanni BRAMUCCI
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Mauro SIMONETTI
Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Italy Italy Cipriano CHEMELLO
Luigi RONCAGLIA
Giorgio MORBIATO
Lorenzo BOSISIO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Italy Italy Gianluigi SACCARO Mexico 1968 Mexico Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Italy Italy Tullio BARAGLIA
Renato BOSATTA
Pier Angelo CONTI-MANZINI
Abramo ALBINI
Mexico 1968 Mexico Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Italy Italy Fabio ALBARELLI Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Camillo GARGANO
Franco CAVALLO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Italy Italy Luciano DE PAOLIS
Eugenio MONTI
France 1968 Grenoble Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Italy Italy Mario ARMANO
Eugenio MONTI
Luciano DE PAOLIS
Roberto ZANDONELLA
France 1968 Grenoble Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Italy Italy Franco NONES France 1968 Grenoble Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
1st Italy Italy Erica LECHNER France 1968 Grenoble Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Italy Italy Klaus DIBIASI Germany 1972 Munich Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Italy Italy Graziano MANCINELLI Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Italy Italy Mario Tullio MONTANO
Mario Aldo MONTANO
Michele MAFFEI
Cesare SALVADORI
Rolando RIGOLI
Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Italy Italy Antonella RAGNO Germany 1972 Munich Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Angelo SCALZONE Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
2nd Italy Italy Giorgio Franco CAGNOTTO Germany 1972 Munich Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Italy Italy Alessandro ARGENTON Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Italy Italy Novella CALLIGARIS Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy Pietro MENNEA Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Italy Italy Paola PIGNI-CACCHI Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio Franco CAGNOTTO Germany 1972 Munich Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Italy Italy Vittorio ORLANDI
Raimondo D'INZEO
Graziano MANCINELLI
Piero D'INZEO
Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Italy Italy Silvano BASAGNI Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
3rd Italy Italy Novella CALLIGARIS Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy Novella CALLIGARIS Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Italy Italy Anselmo SILVINO Germany 1972 Munich Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giuseppe BOGNANNI Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Gian Matteo RANZI Germany 1972 Munich Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Gustavo THÖNI Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Italy Italy Paul HILDGARTNER
Walter PLAIKNER
Japan 1972 Sapporo Luge Luge Mixed doubles
2nd Italy Italy Gustavo THÖNI Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Italy Italy Corrado DAL FABBRO
Adriano FRASSINELLI
Nevio DE ZORDO
Gianni BONICHON
Japan 1972 Sapporo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Italy Italy Rolando THÖNI Japan 1972 Sapporo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Italy Italy Klaus DIBIASI Canada 1976 Montreal Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Italy Italy Fabio DAL ZOTTO Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Sara SIMEONI Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Italy Italy Giuseppe MARTINELLI Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Italy Italy Giorgio Franco CAGNOTTO Canada 1976 Montreal Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Italy Italy Attilio CALATRONI
Carlo MONTANO
Giovanni Battista COLETTI
Fabio DAL ZOTTO
Stefano SIMONCELLI
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Italy Italy Mario Tullio MONTANO
Tommaso MONTANO
Mario Aldo MONTANO
Michele MAFFEI
Angelo ARCIDIACONO
Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Maria Consolata COLLINO Canada 1976 Montreal Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Marcello DEL DUCA
Roldano SIMEONI
Umberto PANERAI
Alessandro GHIBELLINI
Silvio BARACCHINI
Alberto ALBERANI SAMARITANI
Gianni DE MAGISTRIS
Vincenzo D'ANGELO
Luigi CASTAGNOLA
Sante MARSILI
Riccardo DE MAGISTRIS
Canada 1976 Montreal Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Italy Italy Giancarlo FERRARI Canada 1976 Montreal Archery Archery Men's individual FITA round
3rd Italy Italy Felice MARIANI Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's - 63kg (lightweight)
3rd Italy Italy Roberto FERRARIS Canada 1976 Montreal Shooting Shooting Mixed 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Italy Italy Ubaldesco BALDI Canada 1976 Montreal Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
1st Italy Italy Piero GROS Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Italy Italy Gustavo THÖNI Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Italy Italy Claudia GIORDANI Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Italy Italy Herbert PLANK Austria 1976 Innsbruck Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
1st Italy Italy Pietro MENNEA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Italy Italy Maurizio DAMILANO USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Italy Italy Sara SIMEONI USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Italy Italy Patrizio OLIVA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Italy Italy Federico Euro ROMAN
ROSSINAN
USSR 1980 Moscow Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Italy Italy Ezio GAMBA USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Luciano GIOVANNETTI USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
1st Italy Italy Claudio POLLIO USSR 1980 Moscow Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Roberto BRUNAMONTI
Enrico GILARDI
Marco SOLFRINI
Dino MENEGHIN
Renzo VECCHIATIO
Pietro GENERALI
Michael SYLVESTER
Fabrizio DELLA FIORI
Marco BONAMICO
Renato VILLALTA
Pierluigi MARZORATI
Romeo SACCHETTI
USSR 1980 Moscow Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Italy Italy ROSSINAN
DALEYE
DOURAKINE-4
ROHAN DE LECHEREO
Federico Euro ROMAN
Anna CASAGRANDE
Mauro ROMAN
Marina SCIOCCHETTI
USSR 1980 Moscow Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Italy Italy Michele MAFFEI
Marco ROMANO
Giovanni SCALZO
Mario Aldo MONTANO
Ferdinando MEGLIO
USSR 1980 Moscow Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Italy Italy Giancarlo FERRARI USSR 1980 Moscow Archery Archery Men's individual FITA round
3rd Italy Italy Mauro ZULIANI
Pietro MENNEA
Stefano MALINVERNI
Roberto TOZZI
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio Franco CAGNOTTO USSR 1980 Moscow Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Italy Italy Alfio PERABONI
Giorgio GORLA
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Italy Italy Paul HILDGARTNER United States 1980 Lake Placid Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Italy Italy Peter GSCHNITZER
Karl BRUNNER
United States 1980 Lake Placid Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Italy Italy Alberto COVA United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Italy Italy Alessandro ANDREI United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Italy Italy Gabriella DORIO United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st Italy Italy Maurizio STECCA United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Italy Italy Marcello BARTALINI
Eros POLI
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Claudio VANDELLI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Italy Italy Mauro NUMA United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Andrea BORELLA
Angelo SCURI
Mauro NUMA
Stefano CERIONI
Andrea CIPRESSA
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy Ferdinando MEGLIO
Gianfranco DALLA BARBA
Angelo ARCIDIACONO
Marco MARIN
Giovanni SCALZO
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Italy Italy Daniele MASALA United States 1984 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Italy Italy Carlo MASSULLO
Daniele MASALA
Pier Paolo CRISTOFORI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
1st Italy Italy Carmine ABBAGNALE
Giuseppe DI CAPUA
Giuseppe ABBAGNALE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Italy Italy Luciano GIOVANNETTI United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
1st Italy Italy Norberto OBERBURGER United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Vincenzo MAENZA United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Sara SIMEONI United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Italy Italy Salvatore TODISCO United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Francesco DAMIANI United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Marco MARIN United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy Ezio GAMBA United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
2nd Italy Italy Edith GUFLER United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
3rd Italy Italy Maurizio DAMILANO United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Italy Italy Sandro BELLUCCI United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Italy Italy Giovanni EVANGELISTI United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Italy Italy Luciano BRUNO United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Angelo MUSONE United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Sandro CUOMO
Roberto MANZI
Stefano BELLONE
Cosimo FERRO
Angelo MAZZONI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Italy Italy Stefano CERIONI United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Dorina VACCARONI United States 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Carlo MASSULLO United States 1984 Los Angeles Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Italy Italy Alfio PERABONI
Giorgio GORLA
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Italy Italy Luca SCRIBANI ROSSI United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Mixed Skeet
3rd Italy Italy Piero REBAUDENGO
Pier Paolo LUCCHETTA
Giovanni ERRICHIELLO
Fabio VULLO
Paolo VECCHI
Franco BERTOLI
Grancesco DALL'OLIO
Marco NEGRI
Giancarlo DAMETTO
Guido DE LUIGI
Giovanni LANFRANCO
Andrea LUCCHETTA
United States 1984 Los Angeles Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Italy Italy Paoletta MAGONI Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Italy Italy Paul HILDGARTNER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Italy Italy Gelindo BORDIN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Italy Italy Giovanni PARISI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Italy Italy Stefano CERIONI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe ABBAGNALE
Carmine ABBAGNALE
Giuseppe DI CAPUA
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Italy Italy Gianluca FARINA
Agostino ABBAGNALE
Piero POLI
Davide TIZZANO
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Italy Italy Vincenzo MAENZA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Salvatore ANTIBO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Italy Italy Francesca BORTOLOZZI BORELLA
Lucia TRAVERSA
Margherita ZALAFFI
Annapia GANDOLFI
Dorina VACCARONI
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd Italy Italy Carlo MASSULLO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Italy Italy Carlo MASSULLO
Gianluca TIBERTI
Daniele MASALA
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd Italy Italy Maurizio DAMILANO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Italy Italy Giovanni SCALZO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Italy Italy Massimo CAVALIERE
Marco MARIN
Giovanni SCALZO
Gianfranco DALLA BARBA
Ferdinando MEGLIO
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Italy Italy Stefano BATTISTELLI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st Italy Italy Alberto TOMBA Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
1st Italy Italy Alberto TOMBA Canada 1988 Calgary Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
2nd Italy Italy Maurilio DE ZOLT Canada 1988 Calgary Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Italy Italy Johann PASSLER Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Italy Italy Gottlieb TASCHLER
Andreas ZINGERLE
Werner KIEM
Johann PASSLER
Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Italy Italy Pierpaolo FERRAZZI Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Italy Italy Fabio CASARTELLI Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Giovanni LOMBARDI Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
1st Italy Italy Giovanna TRILLINI Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Margherita ZALAFFI
Diana BIANCHEDI
Giovanna TRILLINI
Francesca BORTOLOZZI BORELLA
Dorina VACCARONI
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st Italy Italy Francesco ATTOLICO
Alessandro BOVO
Marco D'ALTRUI
Mario FIORILLO
Francesco PORZIO
Giuseppe PORZIO
Amedeo POMILIO
Gianni AVERAIMO
Alessandro CAMPAGNA
Massimiliano FERRETTI
Ferdinando GANDOLFI
Carlo SILIPO
Paolo CALDARELLA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Italy Italy Gianfranco CONTRI
Flavio ANASTASIA
Andrea PERON
Luca COLOMBO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Italy Italy Marco MARIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy Emanuela PIERANTOZZI Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 61 - 66kg (middleweight)
2nd Italy Italy Carmine ABBAGNALE
Giuseppe DI CAPUA
Giuseppe ABBAGNALE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Italy Italy Vincenzo MAENZA Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Italy Italy Antonio ROSSI
Bruno DREOSSI
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Italy Italy Gianluca TIBERTI
Roberto BOMPREZZI
Carlo MASSULLO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd Italy Italy Filippo SOFFICI
Gianluca FARINA
Rossano GALTAROSSA
Alessandro CORONA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Italy Italy Marco VENTURINI Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
3rd Italy Italy Bruno Mario ROSSETTI Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Mixed Skeet
3rd Italy Italy Stefano BATTISTELLI Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Italy Italy Luca SACCHI Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st Italy Italy Josef POLIG France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st Italy Italy Alberto TOMBA France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Italy Italy Deborah COMPAGNONI France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
1st Italy Italy Stefania BELMONDO France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
2nd Italy Italy Gianfranco MARTIN France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd Italy Italy Alberto TOMBA France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Italy Italy Marco ALBARELLO France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km
2nd Italy Italy Maurilio DE ZOLT France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
2nd Italy Italy Giorgio VANZETTA
Giuseppe PULIE
Silvio FAUNER
Marco ALBARELLO
France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Italy Italy Stefania BELMONDO France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio VANZETTA France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 15km pursuit
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio VANZETTA France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
3rd Italy Italy Bice VANZETTA
Gabriella PARUZZI
Manuela DI CENTA
Stefania BELMONDO
France 1992 Albertville Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Italy Italy Hansjörg RAFFL
Norbert HUBER
France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Italy Italy Deborah COMPAGNONI Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Italy Italy Maurilio DE ZOLT
Giorgio VANZETTA
Marco ALBARELLO
Silvio FAUNER
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Italy Italy Manuela DI CENTA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
1st Italy Italy Manuela DI CENTA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
1st Italy Italy Gerda WEISSENSTEINER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Italy Italy Kurt BRUGGER
Wilfried HUBER
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Italy Italy Maurizio CARNINO
Orazio FAGONE
Hugo HERRNHOF
Diego CATTANI
Mirko VUILLERMIN
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
2nd Italy Italy Alberto TOMBA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Italy Italy Manuela DI CENTA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
2nd Italy Italy Manuela DI CENTA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
2nd Italy Italy Hansjörg RAFFL
Norbert HUBER
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Mixed doubles
2nd Italy Italy Mirko VUILLERMIN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
3rd Italy Italy Isolde KOSTNER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
3rd Italy Italy Isolde KOSTNER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Italy Italy Guenther HUBER
Stefano TICCI
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Italy Italy Marco ALBARELLO Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km
3rd Italy Italy Silvio FAUNER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 10km + 15km pursuit
3rd Italy Italy Stefania BELMONDO Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
3rd Italy Italy Bice VANZETTA
Gabriella PARUZZI
Manuela DI CENTA
Stefania BELMONDO
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Italy Italy Armin ZOEGGELER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Italy Italy Росси United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Italy Italy Росси
Скарпа
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Italy Italy Пеццо United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Italy Italy Коллинелли United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Italy Italy Мартинелло United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
1st Italy Italy Беллути United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
1st Italy Italy Пуччини United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Куомо
Рандаццо
Маццони
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy Бортолоцци
Триллини
Веццали
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st Italy Italy Кеки United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Italy Italy Аббаньяле
Тиццано
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Italy Italy Ди Донна United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
1st Italy Italy Фалько United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
2nd Italy Italy Перроне United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m walk
2nd Italy Italy Мэй United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Italy Italy Бономи United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Italy Italy Скарпа
Бономи
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Italy Italy Кьяппа United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Italy Italy Веццали United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Чиеза
Дзалаффи
Уга
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
2nd Italy Italy Джовинаццо United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Italy Italy Пера United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Italy Italy United States 1996 Atlanta Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Italy Italy Бисиани
Паренти
Франгилли
United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Italy Italy Ламбрушини United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Italy Italy Брунеи United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
3rd Italy Italy Идем United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Italy Italy Тарантино
Казерта
Теренци
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Italy Italy Триллини United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Скапин United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Сенсини United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Italy Italy Ди Донна United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Italy Italy Бенелли United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd Italy Italy Меризи United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Italy Italy United States 1996 Atlanta Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Italy Italy Компаньони Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Italy Italy Хубер
Тарталья
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Italy Italy Компаньони Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
2nd Italy Italy Каррара Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Italy Italy Май
Альбарелло
Фаунер
Вальбуза
Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Italy Italy Бельмондо Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
2nd Italy Italy Цоггелер Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Italy Italy Пруггер Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Men's giant-slalom
3rd Italy Italy Фаунер Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km
3rd Italy Italy Мородер
Ди Чента
Паруцци
Бельмондо
Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Italy Italy Джозефа Идем Геррини Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Italy Italy Паола Пеццо Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Italy Italy Антонелла Беллутти Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
1st Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Italy Italy Валентина Веццали Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st Italy Italy Джузеппе Маддалони Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Italy Italy Алессандра Сенсини Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Italy Italy Доменико Фиораванти Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Italy Italy Доменико Фиораванти Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Italy Italy Никола Виццони Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Italy Italy Фиона Мэй Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Italy Italy Лука Девоти Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Дебора Гелизио Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's Double trap
2nd Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy Паоло Видоц Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Пьер Паоло Феррацци Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
3rd Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Italy Italy Джованна Триллини Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Джилорамо Джиовинаццо Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Italy Italy Иления Скапин Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Эмануэла Пьерантоцци Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Italy Italy Джованни Пеллиело Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Italy Italy Массимилиано Росолино Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy Давиде Руммоло Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Italy Italy Australia 2000 Sydney Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Italy Italy Чеккарелли United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
1st Italy Italy Бельмондо United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km mass start
1st Italy Italy Паруцци United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
1st Italy Italy Цоггелер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Italy Italy Костнер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Italy Italy Май
Пиллер-Коттрер
Ди Чента
Дзордзи
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Italy Italy Бельмондо United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
2nd Italy Italy Карта
Родиджари
Карнино
Франческина
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
3rd Italy Italy Путцер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
3rd Italy Italy Дзордзи United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
3rd Italy Italy Бельмондо United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
3rd Italy Italy Фузар-Поли
Маргальо
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Italy Italy Треттель United States 2002 Salt Lake City Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
1st Italy Italy Марко Гальяццо Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Italy Italy Стефано Бальдини Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Italy Italy Ивано Бруньетти Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Italy Italy Паоло Беттини Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Альдо Монтано Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy Валентина Вецалли Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Игор Кассина Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Italy Italy Андреа Бенелли Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
1st Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
2nd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Italy Italy Беньямино Бономи
Антонио Росси
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Italy Italy Жозефа Идем Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Italy Italy Сальваторе Санцо Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy Джованни Триллини Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
2nd Italy Italy Джованни Пеллиело Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy Валентина Турзини Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Italy Italy Федерика Пеллегрини Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Italy Italy Джузеппе Джибилиско Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Italy Italy Роберто Каммерелле Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Андреа Кассара Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Football Football Men's football
3rd Italy Italy Юри Кеки Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Italy Italy Лусия Морико Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Россано Галтаросса
Алессио Сартори
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
3rd Italy Italy Алессандра Сенсини Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Italy Italy Giorgio DI CENTA Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
1st Italy Italy Giorgio DI CENTA
Pietro PILLER COTTRER
Cristian ZORZI
Fulvio VALBUSA
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
1st Italy Italy Armin ZÖGGELER Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Italy Italy Enrico FABRIS Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1500m
1st Italy Italy Stefano DONAGRANDI
Enrico FABRIS
Matteo ANESI
Ippolito SANFRATELLO
Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Men's Team pursuit
3rd Italy Italy Gerda WEISSENSTEINER
Jennifer ISACCO
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
3rd Italy Italy Pietro PILLER COTTRER Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
3rd Italy Italy Sabina VALBUSA
Arianna FOLLIS
Antonella CONFORTOLA
Gabriella PARUZZI
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Italy Italy Gerhard PLANKENSTEINER
Oswald HASELRIEDER
Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Mixed doubles
3rd Italy Italy Katia ZINI
Mara ZINI
Marta CAPURSO
Arianna FONTANA
Italy 2006 Turin Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
3rd Italy Italy Enrico FABRIS Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Italy Italy Alex SCHWAZER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Italy Italy Roberto CAMMARELLE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Matteo TAGLIARIOL China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Valentina VEZZALI China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Giulia QUINTAVALLE China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Chiara CAINERO China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
1st Italy Italy Federica PELLEGRINI China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st Italy Italy Andrea MINGUZZI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
2nd Italy Italy Mauro NESPOLI
Marco GALIAZZO
Ilario DI BUO
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Italy Italy Clemente RUSSO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Josefa IDEM China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Italy Italy Simone RAINERI
Rossano GALTAROSSA
Simone VENIER
Luca AGAMENNONI
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Italy Italy Alessandra SENSINI China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Italy Italy Giovanni PELLIELO China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy Francesco D'ANIELLO China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Italy Italy Alessia FILIPPI China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Italy Italy Mauro SARMIENTO China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Italy Italy Elisa RIGAUDO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
3rd Italy Italy Vincenzo PICARDI China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Andrea FACCHIN
Antonio Massimiliano SCADUTO
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Italy Italy Tatiana GUDERZO China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Italy Italy Salvatore SANZO China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Aldo MONTANO
Luigi TARANTINO
Giampiero PASTORE
Diego OCCHIUZZI
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Italy Italy Matteo TAGLIARIOL
Diego CONFALONIERI
Alfredo ROTA
Stefano CAROZZO
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Italy Italy Margherita GRANBASSI China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Valentina VEZZALI
Margherita GRANBASSI
Giovanna TRILLINI
Ilaria SALVATORI
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Italy Italy Diego Emilio ROMERO China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Italy Italy Giuliano RAZZOLI Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's slalom
2nd Italy Italy Pietro PILLER COTTRER Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Italy Italy Armin ZÖGGELER Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Men's singles
3rd Italy Italy Alessandro PITTIN Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Italy Italy Arianna FONTANA Canada 2010 Vancouver Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
1st Italy Italy Michele FRANGILLI
Marco GALIAZZO
Mauro NESPOLI
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Italy Italy Daniele MOLMENTI Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Italy Italy Valerio ASPROMONTE
Giorgio AVOLA
Andrea BALDINI
Andrea CASSARA
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Italy Italy Elisa DI FRANCISCA Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Italy Italy Elisa DI FRANCISCA
Ilaria SALVATORI
Valentina VEZZALI
Arianna ERRIGO
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st Italy Italy Niccolo CAMPRIANI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Italy Italy Jessica ROSSI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
1st Italy Italy Carlo MOLFETTA Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
2nd Italy Italy Clemente RUSSO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Roberto CAMMARELLE Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Diego OCCHIUZZI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy Arianna ERRIGO Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Alessio SARTORI
Romano BATTISTI
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Italy Italy Niccolo CAMPRIANI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Italy Italy Luca TESCONI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Italy Italy Massimo FABBRIZI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy Christian PRESCIUTTI
Massimo GIACOPPO
Matteo AICARDI
Amaurys PEREZ
Valentino GALLO
Danijel PREMUS
Giacomo PASTORINO
Deni FIORENTINI
Alex GIORGETTI
Stefano TEMPESTI
Maurizio FELUGO
Niccolo GITTO
Pietro FIGLIOLI
Great Britain 2012 London Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Italy Italy Fabrizio DONATO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Italy Italy Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Marco Aurelio FONTANA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd Italy Italy Luigi TARANTINO
Aldo MONTANO
Diego OCCHIUZZI
Luigi SAMELE
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Italy Italy Valentina VEZZALI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Matteo MORANDI Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Italy Italy Elisa SANTONI
Andreea STEFANESCU
Elisa BLANCHI
Anzhelika SAVRAYUK
Marta PAGNINI
Romina LAURITO
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Italy Italy Rosalba FORCINITI Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Italy Italy Martina GRIMALDI Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
3rd Italy Italy Mauro SARMIENTO Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Italy Italy Emanuele BIRARELLI
Simone PARODI
Cristian SAVANI
Andrea BARI
Ivan ZAYTSEV
Andrea GIOVI
Michal LASKO
Luigi MASTRANGELO
Alessandro FEI
Dragan TRAVICA
Dante BONINFANTE
Samuele PAPI
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd Italy Italy Christof INNERHOFER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's downhill
2nd Italy Italy Arianna FONTANA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
3rd Italy Italy Christof INNERHOFER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
3rd Italy Italy Lukas HOFER
Dorothea WIERER
Karin OBERHOFER
Dominik WINDISCH
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
3rd Italy Italy Carolina KOSTNER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Italy Italy Armin ZÖGGELER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Men's singles
3rd Italy Italy Arianna FONTANA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
3rd Italy Italy Lucia PERETTI
Elena VIVIANI
Arianna FONTANA
Martina VALCEPINA
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
1st Italy Italy VIVIANI Elia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
1st Italy Italy GAROZZO Daniele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Italy Italy BASILE Fabio Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Italy Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st Italy Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Italy Italy ROSSETTI Gabriele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
1st Italy Italy BACOSI Diana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
1st Italy Italy PALTRINIERI Gregorio Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Italy Italy Nicolai
Lupo
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
2nd Italy Italy Dallape
Cagnotto
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Italy Italy DI FRANCISCA Elisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy FIAMINGO Rossella Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd Italy Italy GIUFFRIDA Odette Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Italy Italy BRUNI Rachele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
2nd Italy Italy PELLIELO Giovanni Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy INNOCENTI Marco Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Italy Italy CAINERO Chiara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
2nd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Italy Italy LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Italy Italy CAGNOTTO Tania Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Italy Italy Abagnale
DI COSTANZO
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Italy Italy DETTI Gabriele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy DETTI Gabriele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Italy Italy CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65kg
1st Italy Italy Sofia GOGGIA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Italy Italy Arianna FONTANA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
1st Italy Italy Michela MOIOLI Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
2nd Italy Italy Federico PELLEGRINO Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Italy Italy Cecilia MAFFEI
Lucia PERETTI
Arianna FONTANA
Cynthia MASCITTO
Martina VALCEPINA
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m relay
3rd Italy Italy Federica BRIGNONE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Italy Italy Dominik WINDISCH Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Italy Italy Dorothea WIERER
Dominik WINDISCH
Lisa VITTOZZI
Lukas HOFER
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
3rd Italy Italy Arianna FONTANA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m
3rd Italy Italy Nicola TUMOLERO Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
1st Italy Italy JACOBS Lamont Marcell Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Italy Italy JACOBS Lamont Marcell
TORTU Filippo
DESALU Eseosa Fostine
PATTA Lorenzo
Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Italy Italy STANO Massimo Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Italy Italy TAMBERI Gianmarco Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Italy Italy PALMISANO Antonella Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
1st Italy Italy GANNA Filippo
MILAN Jonathan
CONSONNI Simone
LAMON Francesco
Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Italy Italy BUSA Luigi Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Men's Kumite - 75kg
1st Italy Italy RODINI Valentina
CESARINI Federica
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Italy Italy TITA Ruggero
BANTI Caterina
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 Foiling - Multihull
1st Italy Italy DELL'AQUILA Vito Japan 2021 Tokyo Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
2nd Italy Italy NESPOLI Mauro Japan 2021 Tokyo Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Italy Italy RIZZA Manfredi Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
2nd Italy Italy GAROZZO Daniele Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy SAMELE Luigi Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy CURATOLI Luca
SAMELE Luigi
BERRE' Enrico
MONTANO Aldo
Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Italy Italy FERRARI Vanessa Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd Italy Italy BACOSI Diana Japan 2021 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
2nd Italy Italy PALTRINIERI Gregorio Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 800m freestyle
2nd Italy Italy CECCON Thomas
FRIGO Manuel
ZAZZERI Lorenzo
CONDORELLI Santo
MIRESSI Alessandro
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Italy Italy BORDIGNON Giorgia Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 64kg
3rd Italy Italy BOARI Lucilla Japan 2021 Tokyo Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Italy Italy TESTA Irma Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Women's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Italy Italy LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Italy Italy VIVIANI Elia Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
3rd Italy Italy BATINI Martina
ERRIGO Arianna
CIPRESSA Erica
VOLPI Alice
Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Italy Italy ISOLA Federica
SANTUCCIO Alberta
FIAMINGO Rossella
NAVARRIA Mara
Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd Italy Italy DURANTI Agnese
MOGUREAN Daniela
CENTOFANTI Martina
MAURELLI Alessia
SANTANDREA Martina
Japan 2021 Tokyo Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Italy Italy GIUFFRIDA Odette Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Italy Italy CENTRACCHIO Maria Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy BOTTARO Viviana Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Women's Kata
3rd Italy Italy PALTRINIERI Gregorio Japan 2021 Tokyo Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd Italy Italy RUTA Pietro
OPPO Stefano
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Italy Italy CASTALDO Matteo
LODO Matteo
di COSTANZO Marco
VICINO Giuseppe
Japan 2021 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Italy Italy MARTINENGHI Nicolo Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Italy Italy BURDISSO Federico Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Italy Italy CECCON Thomas
MIRESSI Alessandro
BURDISSO Federico
MARTINENGHI Nicolo
Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Italy Italy QUADARELLA Simona Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy ZANNI Mirko Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67kg
3rd Italy Italy PIZZOLATO Antonino Japan 2021 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 81kg
3rd Italy Italy CONYEDO RUANO Abraham de Jesus Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97kg
1st Italy Italy CONSTANTINI Stefania
MOSANER Amos
China 2022 Beijing Curling Curling Mixed Doubles
1st Italy Italy FONTANA Arianna China 2022 Beijing Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 500m
2nd Italy Italy BRIGNONE Federica China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Italy Italy GOGGIA Sofia China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Italy Italy PELLEGRINO Federico China 2022 Beijing Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Italy Italy FONTANA Arianna China 2022 Beijing Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m
2nd Italy Italy FONTANA Arianna
VALCEPINA Martina
CASSINELLI Andrea
SIGHEL Pietro
CONFORTOLA Yuri
VALCEPINA Arianna
China 2022 Beijing Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Mixed 2000m relay
2nd Italy Italy GRONDIN Eliot
ODINE Meryeta
China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
2nd Italy Italy LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd Italy Italy BRIGNONE Federica China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Italy Italy DELAGO Nadia China 2022 Beijing Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
3rd Italy Italy WIERER Dorothea China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Italy Italy FISCHNALLER Dominik China 2022 Beijing Luge Luge Men's singles
3rd Italy Italy SIGHEL Pietro
CONFORTOLA Yuri
CASSINELLI Andrea
DOTTI Tommaso
China 2022 Beijing Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
3rd Italy Italy China 2022 Beijing Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
3rd Italy Italy GHIOTTO Davide China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Italy Italy LOLLOBRIGIDA Francesca China 2022 Beijing Speed skating Speed skating Women's Mass start
759 Total