Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 35 | 36 | 68 | 139 |
Winter Olympics | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
Total | 38 | 38 | 72 | 148 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ukraine | Oksana BAIUL | 1994 Lillehammer | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Ukraine | Valentyna TSERBE-NESSINA | 1994 Lillehammer | Biathlon | Women's | 7.5km sprint | |
Ukraine | Кравец | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | triple jump | |
Ukraine | Кличко | 1996 Atlanta | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | Шарипов | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Ukraine | Подкопаева | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | Подкопаева | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Ukraine | Серебрянская | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | Браславец Матвиенко |
1996 Atlanta | Sailing | Men's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Ukraine | Таймазов | 1996 Atlanta | Weightlifting | Men's | 99 - 108kg (heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | Олейник | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | Подкопаева | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Ukraine | Ронжина Мазий Фролова Мифтахутдинова |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Ukraine | Садовничая | 1996 Atlanta | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Ukraine | Багач | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Ukraine | Крыкун | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Ukraine | Бабакова | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Ukraine | Кирюхин | 1996 Atlanta | Boxing | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Ukraine | Шарипов Коробчинский Мисютин Шамаенко Светличный Ермаков |
1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Ukraine | Витриченко | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | Таран Пахольчик |
1996 Atlanta | Sailing | Women's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Ukraine | Готфрид | 1996 Atlanta | Weightlifting | Men's | 91 - 99kg (first-heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | Тедеев | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Ukraine | Зазиров | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
Ukraine | Калашников | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Ukraine | Петрова | 1998 Nagano | Biathlon | Women's | 15km individual | |
Ukraine | Микола Мильчев | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
Ukraine | Яна Клочкова | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
Ukraine | Яна Клочкова | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
Ukraine | 2000 Sydney | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | ||
Ukraine | Андрей Котельник | 2000 Sydney | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Ukraine | Сергей Доценко | 2000 Sydney | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Ukraine | 2000 Sydney | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | ||
Ukraine | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | ||
Ukraine | Денис Силантьев | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
Ukraine | Яна Клочкова | 2000 Sydney | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
Ukraine | Оксана Цыгулева | 2000 Sydney | Trampoline | Women's | individual | |
Ukraine | Евгений Буслович | 2000 Sydney | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 54 - 58kg | |
Ukraine | Давид Солдадзе | 2000 Sydney | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 85 - 97kg | |
Ukraine | Роман Щуренко | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
Ukraine | Елена Говорова | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | triple jump | |
Ukraine | Владимир Сидоренко | 2000 Sydney | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Ukraine | Сергей Данильченко | 2000 Sydney | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Ukraine | Андрей Федчук | 2000 Sydney | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | Ирина Янович | 2000 Sydney | Cycling Track | Women's | sprint individual | |
Ukraine | 2000 Sydney | Diving | Women's | synchronized diving 3m springboard | ||
Ukraine | Александр Береш | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | Руслан Машуренко | 2000 Sydney | Judo | Men's | 81 - 90kg (middleweight) | |
Ukraine | 2000 Sydney | Sailing | Women's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | ||
Ukraine | Валерий Гончаров | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Ukraine | Елена Костевич | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Women's | 10m air pistol | |
Ukraine | Яна Клочкова | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
Ukraine | Яна Клочкова | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
Ukraine | Юрий Никитин | 2004 Athens | Trampoline | Men's | individual | |
Ukraine | Наталья Скакун | 2004 Athens | Weightlifting | Women's | 58 - 63kg (middleweight) | |
Ukraine | Эльбрус Тедеев | 2004 Athens | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 60 - 66kg | |
Ukraine | Ирина Мерлени | 2004 Athens | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | - 48kg | |
Ukraine | Елена Красовска | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
Ukraine | Роман Гонтюк | 2004 Athens | Judo | Men's | 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) | |
Ukraine | Родион Лука Георгий Леончук |
2004 Athens | Sailing | Mixed | 49er - Skiff | |
Ukraine | Светлана Матевушева Ганна Калинина Руслана Таран |
2004 Athens | Sailing | Women's | Yngling - Keelboat | |
Ukraine | Игорь Разоренов | 2004 Athens | Weightlifting | Men's | 94 - 105kg (heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | 2004 Athens | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | ||
Ukraine | Татьяна Терещук-Антипова | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
Ukraine | Виктория Степина | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Ukraine | 2004 Athens | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-4 500m (kayak four) | ||
Ukraine | Владислав Третьяк | 2004 Athens | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Ukraine | Анна Бессонова | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | 2004 Athens | Handball | Women's | handball | ||
Ukraine | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Ukraine | Андрей Сердинов | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
Ukraine | Lilia VAYGINA-EFREMOVA | 2006 Turin | Biathlon | Women's | 7.5km sprint | |
Ukraine | Elena GRUSHINA Ruslan GONCHAROV |
2006 Turin | Figure skating | Mixed | ice dancing | |
Ukraine | Viktor RUBAN | 2008 Beijing | Archery | Men's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Ukraine | Natallia DOBRYNSKA | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Ukraine | Vasyl LOMACHENKO | 2008 Beijing | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Ukraine | Inna OSYPENKO | 2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Ukraine | Olga KHARLAN Olena KHOMROVA Olha ZHOVNIR Galyna PUNDYK |
2008 Beijing | Fencing | Women's | sabre team | |
Ukraine | Artur AIVAZIAN | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Ukraine | Oleksandr PETRIV | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
Ukraine | Iryna LISHCHYNSKA | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
Ukraine | Olena ANTONOVA | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Ukraine | Yuriy SUKHORUKOV | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Ukraine | Andriy STADNIK | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 60 - 66kg | |
Ukraine | Nataliya TOBIAS | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
Ukraine | Vyacheslav GLAZKOV | 2008 Beijing | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | Yuriy CHEBAN | 2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
Ukraine | Lesya KALITOVSKA | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Women's | individual pursuit | |
Ukraine | Oleksiy PRYGOROV Illya KVASHA |
2008 Beijing | Diving | Men's | synchronized diving 3m springboard | |
Ukraine | Oleksandr VOROBIOV | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Ukraine | Anna BESSONOVA | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | Roman GONTIUK | 2008 Beijing | Judo | Men's | 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) | |
Ukraine | Taras DANKO | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 74 - 84kg | |
Ukraine | Irini MERLENI | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | - 48kg | |
Ukraine | Armen VARDANYAN | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 60 - 66kg | |
Ukraine | Vasyl LOMACHENKO | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 56 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Ukraine | Oleksandr USYK | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 81 - 91kg (heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | Yuriy CHEBAN | 2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 200m (canoe single) | |
Ukraine | Yana SHEMYAKINA | 2012 London | Fencing | Women's | épée individual | |
Ukraine | Nataliya DOVGODKO Anastasiia KOZHENKOVA Yana DEMENTYEVA Kateryna TARASENKO |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Ukraine | Denys BERINCHYK | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight) | |
Ukraine | Inna OSYPENKO | 2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 200m (kayak single) | |
Ukraine | Inna OSYPENKO | 2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Ukraine | Valerii ANDRIITSEV | 2012 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 84 - 96kg | |
Ukraine | Olesya POVH Hrystyna STUY Mariya RYEMYEN Yelyzaveta BRYZGINA |
2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Ukraine | Alina Lohvynenko Hanna Yaroshchuk Olha Zemlyak Nataliya Pyhyda |
2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
Ukraine | Olga SALADUKHA | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | triple jump | |
Ukraine | Taras SHELESTYUK | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 64 - 69kg (welterweight) | |
Ukraine | Oleksandr GVOZDYK | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Ukraine | Olga KHARLAN | 2012 London | Fencing | Women's | sabre individual | |
Ukraine | Igor RADIVILOV | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Ukraine | Olena KOSTEVYCH | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | 10m air pistol | |
Ukraine | Olena KOSTEVYCH | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | 25m pistol | |
Ukraine | Iulia Paratova | 2012 London | Weightlifting | Women's | 48 - 53kg (featherweight) | |
Ukraine | Valj SEMERENKO Juliya DZHYMA Vita SEMERENKO Olena PIDHRUSHNA |
2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 4x6km relay | |
Ukraine | Vita SEMERENKO | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 7.5km sprint | |
Ukraine | CHEBAN Iurii | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 200m (canoe single) | |
Ukraine | VERNIAIEV Oleg | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Ukraine | Ukraine | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Fencing | Women's | sabre team | |
Ukraine | VERNIAIEV Oleg | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Ukraine | KULISH Serhiy | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Shooting | Men's | 10m air rifle | |
Ukraine | BELENIUK Zhan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 85kg | |
Ukraine | BONDARENKO Bohdan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Ukraine | Ianchuk Mishchuk |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Ukraine | KHARLAN Olga | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Fencing | Women's | sabre individual | |
Ukraine | RIZATDINOVA Ganna | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | Oleksandr ABRAMENKO | 2018 Pyeongchang | Freestyle Skiing | Men's | aerials | |
Ukraine | BELENIUK Zhan | 2021 Tokyo | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 87kg | |
Ukraine | KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr | 2021 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 69 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Ukraine | LUZAN Liudmyla CHETVERIKOVA Anastasiia |
2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Women's | C-2 500m (canoe double) | |
Ukraine | STARIKOVA Olena | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Women's | sprint individual | |
Ukraine | TERLIUGA Anzhelika | 2021 Tokyo | Karate | Women's | Kumite - 55kg | |
Ukraine | ROMANCHUK Mykhailo | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
Ukraine | NASIBOV Parviz | 2021 Tokyo | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 67kg | |
Ukraine | FIEDINA Marta SAVCHUK Anastasiya |
2021 Tokyo | Artistic Swimming | Women's | duet | |
Ukraine | ALEKSIIVA Maryna FIEDINA Marta SAVCHUK Anastasiya SYDORENKO Kseniya ALEKSIIVA Vladyslava REZNIK Kateryna SHYNKARENKO Alina YAKHNO Yelyzaveta |
2021 Tokyo | Artistic Swimming | Women's | team | |
Ukraine | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Ukraine | LUZAN Liudmyla | 2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Women's | C-1 200m (canoe single) | |
Ukraine | REIZLIN Igor | 2021 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
Ukraine | BILODID Daria | 2021 Tokyo | Judo | Women's | - 48kg (extra-lightweight) | |
Ukraine | HORUNA Stanislav | 2021 Tokyo | Karate | Men's | Kumite - 75kg | |
Ukraine | OMELCHUK Oleh KOSTEVYCH Olena |
2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Mixed | 10m air pistol team | |
Ukraine | ROMANCHUK Mykhailo | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 800m freestyle | |
Ukraine | SVITOLINA Elina | 2021 Tokyo | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Ukraine | KOLIADENKO Iryna | 2021 Tokyo | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | 62kg | |
Ukraine | CHERKASOVA Alla | 2021 Tokyo | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | 68kg | |
Ukraine | ABRAMENKO Oleksandr | 2022 Beijing | Freestyle Skiing | Men's | aerials | |
148 | Total |