Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 35 36 68 139
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 3 2 4 9
Total 38 38 72 148

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Ukraine Ukraine Oksana BAIUL Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Valentyna TSERBE-NESSINA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Ukraine Ukraine Кравец United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
1st Ukraine Ukraine Кличко United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Шарипов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Ukraine Ukraine Подкопаева United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st Ukraine Ukraine Подкопаева United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st Ukraine Ukraine Серебрянская United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Ukraine Ukraine Матвиенко
Браславец
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Ukraine Ukraine Таймазов United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 99 - 108kg (heavyweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Олейник United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Подкопаева United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Фролова
Мифтахутдинова
Ронжина
Мазий
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Садовничая United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Багач United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Крыкун United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Бабакова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Кирюхин United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Шамаенко
Светличный
Ермаков
Шарипов
Коробчинский
Мисютин
United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Витриченко United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Пахольчик
Таран
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Готфрид United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 91 - 99kg (first-heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Тедеев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Зазиров United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Калашников United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Петрова Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Ukraine Ukraine Микола Мильчев Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
1st Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Котельник Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Сергей Доценко Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Денис Силантьев Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Оксана Цыгулева Australia 2000 Sydney Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Евгений Буслович Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 54 - 58kg
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Давид Солдадзе Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 85 - 97kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Роман Щуренко Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Елена Говорова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Владимир Сидоренко Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Сергей Данильченко Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Федчук Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Ирина Янович Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Александр Береш Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Руслан Машуренко Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Ukraine Ukraine Валерий Гончаров Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Ukraine Ukraine Елена Костевич Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Ukraine Ukraine Яна Клочкова Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st Ukraine Ukraine Юрий Никитин Greece 2004 Athens Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st Ukraine Ukraine Наталья Скакун Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Эльбрус Тедеев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Ukraine Ukraine Ирина Мерлени Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Елена Красовска Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Роман Гонтюк Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Георгий Леончук
Родион Лука
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Ганна Калинина
Руслана Таран
Светлана Матевушева
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Игорь Разоренов Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Татьяна Терещук-Антипова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Виктория Степина Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Владислав Третьяк Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Анна Бессонова Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Greece 2004 Athens Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Сердинов Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Lilia VAYGINA-EFREMOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Ruslan GONCHAROV
Elena GRUSHINA
Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Ukraine Ukraine Viktor RUBAN China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Natallia DOBRYNSKA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vasyl LOMACHENKO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Galyna PUNDYK
Olha ZHOVNIR
Olga KHARLAN
Olena KHOMROVA
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
1st Ukraine Ukraine Artur AIVAZIAN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr PETRIV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Iryna LISHCHYNSKA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Olena ANTONOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Yuriy SUKHORUKOV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Andriy STADNIK China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Nataliya TOBIAS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vyacheslav GLAZKOV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Yuriy CHEBAN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Lesya KALITOVSKA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Illya KVASHA
Oleksiy PRYGOROV
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr VOROBIOV China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Anna BESSONOVA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Roman GONTIUK China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Taras DANKO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Irini MERLENI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Armen VARDANYAN China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vasyl LOMACHENKO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr USYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Yuriy CHEBAN Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Yana SHEMYAKINA Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
1st Ukraine Ukraine Kateryna TARASENKO
Yana DEMENTYEVA
Nataliya DOVGODKO
Anastasiia KOZHENKOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Denys BERINCHYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Valerii ANDRIITSEV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Mariya RYEMYEN
Yelyzaveta BRYZGINA
Olesya POVH
Hrystyna STUY
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olha Zemlyak
Nataliya Pyhyda
Alina Lohvynenko
Hanna Yaroshchuk
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olga SALADUKHA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Taras SHELESTYUK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr GVOZDYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olga KHARLAN Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Igor RADIVILOV Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olena KOSTEVYCH Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olena KOSTEVYCH Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Iulia Paratova Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Olena PIDHRUSHNA
Vita SEMERENKO
Valj SEMERENKO
Juliya DZHYMA
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Ukraine Ukraine CHEBAN Iurii Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
1st Ukraine Ukraine VERNIAIEV Oleg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Ukraine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
2nd Ukraine Ukraine VERNIAIEV Oleg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Ukraine Ukraine TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Ukraine Ukraine KULISH Serhiy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Ukraine Ukraine BELENIUK Zhan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 85kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine BONDARENKO Bohdan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Mishchuk
Ianchuk
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine KHARLAN Olga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
3rd Ukraine Ukraine RIZATDINOVA Ganna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr ABRAMENKO Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
1st Ukraine Ukraine BELENIUK Zhan Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 87kg
2nd Ukraine Ukraine KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine CHETVERIKOVA Anastasiia
LUZAN Liudmyla
Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's C-2 500m (canoe double)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine STARIKOVA Olena Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Ukraine Ukraine TERLIUGA Anzhelika Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Women's Kumite - 55kg
2nd Ukraine Ukraine ROMANCHUK Mykhailo Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Ukraine Ukraine NASIBOV Parviz Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine SAVCHUK Anastasiya
FIEDINA Marta
Japan 2021 Tokyo Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Ukraine Ukraine ALEKSIIVA Vladyslava
REZNIK Kateryna
SHYNKARENKO Alina
YAKHNO Yelyzaveta
ALEKSIIVA Maryna
FIEDINA Marta
SAVCHUK Anastasiya
SYDORENKO Kseniya
Japan 2021 Tokyo Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
3rd Ukraine Ukraine MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava Japan 2021 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine LUZAN Liudmyla Japan 2021 Tokyo Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's C-1 200m (canoe single)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine REIZLIN Igor Japan 2021 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Ukraine Ukraine BILODID Daria Japan 2021 Tokyo Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine HORUNA Stanislav Japan 2021 Tokyo Karate Karate Men's Kumite - 75kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine KOSTEVYCH Olena
OMELCHUK Oleh
Japan 2021 Tokyo Shooting Shooting Mixed 10m air pistol team
3rd Ukraine Ukraine ROMANCHUK Mykhailo Japan 2021 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 800m freestyle
3rd Ukraine Ukraine SVITOLINA Elina Japan 2021 Tokyo Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Ukraine Ukraine KOLIADENKO Iryna Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 62kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine CHERKASOVA Alla Japan 2021 Tokyo Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 68kg
2nd Ukraine Ukraine ABRAMENKO Oleksandr China 2022 Beijing Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
148 Total