Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 41 | 27 | 27 | 95 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 41 | 27 | 27 | 95 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | Charles PADDOCK | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Allen WOODRING | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Frank LOOMIS | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Charles PADDOCK Loren MURCHISON Jackson SCHOLZ Morris KIRKSEY |
1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Arlie Alfred SCHARDT Horace Hallock BROWN Ivan DRESSER |
1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 3000m team | |
United States | Richmond LANDON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Frank FOSS | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Patrick RYAN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Patrick MCDONALD | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 56lb weight throw (25.4kg) | |
United States | Frank DI GENARO | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | - 50.8kg (flyweight) | |
United States | Samuel MOSBERG | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight) | |
United States | Edward EAGAN | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) | |
United States | Louis KUEHN | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Clarence PINKSTON | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
United States | Aileen RIGGIN | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
United States | John Brendan KELLY | 1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Paul Vincent COSTELLO John Brendan KELLY |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | Edwin Darius GRAVES Edward Peerman MOORE Donald Hendric JOHNSTON Clyde Whitlock KING Virgil Victor JACOMINI William Conrad JORDAN Allen Ream SANDBORN Vincent Joseph GALLAGHER Sherman Rockwell CLARK |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
United States | Rudolph John SCHOLZ James Duarte WINSTON Robert Lyman TEMPLETON John MULDOON Daniel Brendan CARROLL George Winthrop FISH Charles Thomas MEHAN John T. O'NEIL Cornelius Erwin RIGHTER Charles Lee TILDEN Heaton Luse WRENN Morris KIRKSEY Charles Webster DOE Joseph Garvin HUNTER William MULDOON John Clarence PATRICK Colby Edward SLATER |
1920 Antwerp | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
United States | Alfred P. LANE James Howard SNOOK Louis HARANT Carl Telford FREDERICK Michael KELLY |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 30m army pistol, team | |
United States | Carl Telford FREDERICK | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Carl Telford FREDERICK Raymond BRACKEN Michael KELLY Alfred P. LANE James Howard SNOOK |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m army pistol, team | |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual | |
United States | Willis LEE Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Dennis FENTON Arthur ROTHROCK |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, team | |
United States | Morris FISHER | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Morris FISHER Dennis FENTON Willis LEE |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | free rifle, team | |
United States | Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Willis LEE Carl Townsend OSBURN Morris FISHER Joseph JACKSON |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle, prone, team | |
United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, standing | |
United States | Dennis FENTON Willis LEE Joseph JACKSON Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER Lloyd Spencer SPOONER |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle, team | |
United States | Willis LEE Carl Townsend OSBURN Joseph JACKSON Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER Lloyd Spencer SPOONER |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300+600m free rifle, team, prone | |
United States | Frank TROEH Frederick PLUM Forest MCNEIR Mark ARIE Frank WRIGHT Horace BONSER |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | clay pigeons, team | |
United States | Mark ARIE | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Norman ROSS | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Norman ROSS | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Warren Paoa KEALOHA | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Pua Kela KEALOHA Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU Perry MCGILLIVRAY Norman ROSS |
1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Ethelda BLEIBTREY | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Ethelda BLEIBTREY | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Frances SCHROTH Ethelda BLEIBTREY Margaret WOODBRIDGE Irene GUEST |
1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
United States | Charles Edwin ACKERLY | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 60kg (featherweight) | |
United States | Morris KIRKSEY | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
United States | Charles PADDOCK | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Earl EBY | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
United States | Harold BARRON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | John Kelley NORTON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Patrick FLYNN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | Joseph PEARMAN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 10000m walk | |
United States | Carl JOHNSON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Harold MULLER | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Patrick RYAN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 56lb weight throw (25.4kg) | |
United States | Everett Lewis BRADLEY | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | pentathlon | |
United States | Brutus Kerr HAMILTON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Clarence PINKSTON | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Kenneth MYERS Franz FEDERSCHMIDT Sherman Rockwell CLARK Carl Otto KLOSE Erich FEDERSCHMIDT |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Raymond BRACKEN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
United States | Arthur ROTHROCK | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual | |
United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Thomas Cole BROWN Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Willis LEE |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle, standing, team | |
United States | Frank TROEH | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | Pua Kela KEALOHA | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Ludy LANGER | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Raymond KEGERIS | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Irene GUEST | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Margaret WOODBRIDGE | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Samuel GERSON | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 60kg (featherweight) | |
United States | Nathan Green PENDLETON | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 80kg (heavyweight) | |
United States | Raymond Lenroy BONNEY Herbert DRURY George Pierce GERAN Joseph MCCORMICK Francis Allen SYNNOTT Cyril WEIDENBORNER Anthony CONROY Edward FITZGERALD Frank Xavier GOHEEN Lawrence MCCORMICK Leon Parker TUCK |
1920 Antwerp | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
United States | Marion Lawrence SHIELDS | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
United States | Frederick MURRAY | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | August George DESCH | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Richard Frederick REMER | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 3000m walk | |
United States | Edwin MYERS | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Harry LIVERSEDGE | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Augustus POPE | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | Basil BENNET | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Frederick William COLBERG | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight) | |
United States | Louis James BALBACH | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Harry PRIESTE | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
United States | Thelma PAYNE | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Robert SEARS Harold RAYNER Francis Webster HONEYCUTT Arthur St Clair LYON Henry Cabell BRECKINRIDGE |
1920 Antwerp | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
United States | Alfred P. LANE | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
United States | Dennis FENTON | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual | |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, standing | |
United States | Lloyd Spencer SPOONER | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle, prone | |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Carl Townsend OSBURN Thomas Cole BROWN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Willis LEE |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots, team | |
United States | Frank WRIGHT | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
United States | William HARRIS | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Frances SCHROTH | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Frances SCHROTH | 1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Charles F. JOHNSON | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
United States | Walter S. MAURER | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 75 - 80kg (light-heavyweight) | |
United States | Frederick Julius MEYER | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 80kg (heavyweight) | |
United States | Terry ALLEN Nelson E. MARGETTS Arthur Ringland HARRIS John Carter MONTGOMERY |
1920 Antwerp | Polo | Men's | polo | |
United States | Theresa BLANCHARD | 1920 Antwerp | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
95 | Total |