Total comparison

Database version 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Actual 11 8 11 30
Olympic Games IOC 7 6 6 19
Difference 4 2 5 11

France 1900 Paris

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping
Mixed high jump individual
1st France France CANELA
Dominique Maximien GARDERES
1st France France Dominique Maximien GARDERES
CANELA
1st Italy Italy ORESTE
Gian Giorgio TRISSINO
3rd Belgium Belgium LUDLOW
Georges VAN DE POELE
3rd Belgium Belgium Georges VAN DE POELE
LUDLOW
Mixed Hacks and Hunter Combined
1st France France Louis Napoléon Murat
2nd France France Victor Archenoul
3rd France France Robert de Montesquiou-Fézensac
Mixed Four-in-Hand Mail Coach
1st Belgium Belgium Georges Nagelmackers
2nd France France Léon Thome
3rd France France Jean de Neuflize
Sailing Sailing
Mixed 0.5-1t
1st France France Louis Auguste-Dormeuil 1st France France Louis Auguste-Dormeuil
2nd France France Émile MICHELET
Marcel Meran
2nd France France Marcel Meran
Émile MICHELET
3rd France France Jacques BAUDRIER
Félix MARCOTTE
Jules VALTON
Jean LEBRET
William MARTIN
Mixed open class
1st Great Britain Great Britain John H. GRETTON
Algernon Maudslay
Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE
Linton HOPE
1st Great Britain Great Britain John H. GRETTON
Algernon Maudslay
Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE
Linton HOPE
2nd Germany Germany Heinrich PETERS
Georg NAUE
Martin WIESNER
Ottokar WEISE
2nd Germany Germany Heinrich PETERS
Georg NAUE
Martin WIESNER
Ottokar WEISE
3rd France France F. MICHELET
Émile MICHELET

Great Britain 2012 London

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Weightlifting Weightlifting
Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Yun Chol OM 1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Yun Chol OM
2nd China China Jingbiao WU 2nd China China Jingbiao WU
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Valentin HRISTOV
3rd Vietnam Vietnam Trần Lê Quốc Toàn
Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st China China Qingfeng LIN 1st China China Qingfeng LIN
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Triyatno TRIYATNO 2nd Indonesia Indonesia Triyatno TRIYATNO
3rd Romania Romania Razvan Constantin MARTIN
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Mying Hyok Kim
Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Navab NASIRSHELAL 2nd Iran Iran Navab NASIRSHELAL
2nd Poland Poland Bartlomiej BONK 3rd Poland Poland Bartlomiej BONK
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Ivan Efremov
Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Jong Sim RIM 1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Jong Sim RIM
2nd Romania Romania Roxana Daniela COCOS
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Anna Nurmukhambetova 3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Anna Nurmukhambetova
3rd Colombia Colombia Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta

Russian Federation 2014 Sochi

Database version: Actual Database version: IOC
Biathlon Biathlon
Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA 1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga VILUKHINA
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO 3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO