Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 78 68 80 226
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 78 68 80 226

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Ramon FONST France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Ramon FONST France 1900 Paris Fencing Fencing Men's épée, amateurs and masters
1st Ramon FONST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Ramon FONST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Manuel DIAZ United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Albertson VAN ZO POST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's stick, single
2nd Charles TATHAM United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Albertson VAN ZO POST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Albertson VAN ZO POST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Charles TATHAM United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Albertson VAN ZO POST United States 1904 St Louis Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Carlos DE CARDENAS PLA
Carlos DE CÁRDENAS CULMELL
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Enrique FIGUEROLA Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Hermes RAMÍREZ
Enrique FIGUEROLA
Juan MORALES
Pablo MONTES
Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Fulgencia ROMAY MARTINEZ
Violeta QUESADA
Marlene ELEJARDE
Miguelina COBIÁN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Enrique REQUEIFEROS BLANCO Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Rolando GARBEY Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Orlando MARTINEZ ROMERO Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Emilio CORREA VAILLANT Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Teófilo STEVENSON Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd Gilberto CARRILLO QUESADA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Silvia CHIVAS BARO Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Fulgencia ROMAY MARTINEZ
Silvia CHIVAS BARO
Carmen VALDES CAPOTE
Marlene ELEJARDE
Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Oscar VARONA
Ruperto HERRERA TABIO
Franklin STANDARD
Tomas HERRERA MARTINEZ
Pedro CHAPPE GARCIA
Rafael CANIZARES POEY
Juan DOMECQ
Conrado PEREZ ARMENTEROS
Miguel CALDERON GOMEZ
Juan ROCA
Alejandro URGELLÉS
Jose Miguel ALVAREZ POZO
Germany 1972 Munich Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Douglas RODRIGUEZ GUARDIOLA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Alberto JUANTORENA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Alberto JUANTORENA Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Jorge HERNANDEZ PADRON Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Angel HERRERA VERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Teófilo STEVENSON Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Héctor RODRÍGUEZ Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's - 63kg (lightweight)
2nd Alejandro CASAÑAS Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Ramon DUVALON CARRION Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Andres ALDAMA CABRERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Sixto SORIA CABRERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Rolando GARBEY Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Luis Felipe MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Alfredo FIGUEREDO
Ernesto MARTÍNEZ
Antonio RODRIGUEZ AGUIRRE
Leonel MARSHALL
Raul VILCHES MORE
Jorge PEREZ VENTO MACHADO
Jesús SAVIGNE
Victor GARCÍA
Diego LAPERA
Lorenzo MARTÍNEZ
Victoriano SARMIENTOS
Carlos SALAS
Canada 1976 Montreal Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Maria COLON USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Juan HERNANDEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Angel HERRERA VERA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Andres ALDAMA CABRERA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Armando MARTINEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Jose GOMEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Teofilo STEVENSON USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Daniel NUNEZ AGUIAR USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Silvio LEONARD SARRIA USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Alejandro CASANAS RAMIREZ USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Hipolito RAMOS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Adolfo HORTA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Jose RODRIGUEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Juan FERRER USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Isaac AZCUY OLIVA USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
3rd Luis DELIS USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Jose AGUILAR USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Ricardo ROJAS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Roberto CASTRILLO GARCIA USSR 1980 Moscow Shooting Shooting Mixed Skeet
3rd Alberto BLANCO FERNANDEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight)
1st Javier SOTOMAYOR Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Maritza MARTEN Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Rogelio MARCELO GARCIA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Joel CASAMAYOR JOHNSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Hector VINENT Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Juan Carlos LEMUS GARCIA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Ariel HERNANDEZ ASCUY Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Felix SAVON Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Roberto BALADO MENDEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Odalis REVE JIMENEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 61 - 66kg (middleweight)
1st Marlenis COSTA
Regla Maritza BELL
Norka LATAMBLET DAUDINOT
Ana Ibis FERNANDEZ
Lilia IZQUIERDO
Idalmis GATO
Tania ORTIZ CALVO
Alejandrina LUIS
Regla TORRES
Mercedes CALDERON MARTINEZ
Magaly Esther CARVAJAL
Raisa O'FARRILL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Alejandro PUERTO DIAZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
1st Hector MILIAN PEREZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Osvaldo FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ
Giorge DIAZ LOREN
Luis ULACIA
Juan PADILLA
Jose Antonio ESTRADA
Juan Carlos PEREZ RONDON
Victor MESA MARTINEZ
Lazaro VARGAS
German MESA FRESNEDA
Rolando ARROJO AVILA
Orestes KINDELAN
Orlando HERNANDEZ PEDROSO
Ermidelio URRUTIA QUIROGA
Alberto HERNANDEZ
Lourdes GURRIEL DELGADO
Antonio PACHECO
Omar AJETE
Jorge Luis VALDES BERRIEL
Omar LINARES
Jose Raul DELGADO DIEZ
Spain 1992 Barcelona Baseball Baseball Men's baseball
2nd Roberto HERNANDEZ PRENDES
Hector HERRERA ORTIZ
Norberto TELLEZ
Lazaro MARTINEZ DESPAIGNE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Raul GONZALEZ SANCHEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Juan HERNANDEZ SIERRA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Guillermo BETANCOURT SCULL
Tulio DIAZ BABIER
Elvis GREGORY
Oscar GARCIA PEREZ
Hermenegildo GARCIA MARTURELL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Estela RODRIGUEZ VILLANUEVA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
2nd Pablo LARA Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Joel ISASI
Joel LAMELA
Jorge Luis AGUILERA RUIZ
Andres SIMON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Roberto S. MOYA Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Ana Fidelia QUIROT Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Joanet QUINTERO Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Elvis GREGORY Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Israel HERNANDEZ PLANA Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Amarilys SAVON Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Driulys GONZALEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 52 - 56kg (lightweight)
3rd Lazaro REINOSO MARTINEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Wilber SANCHEZ AMITA Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Juan Luis MAREN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st Ромеро United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Винент United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Эрнандес United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Савон United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Гонсалес United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 52 - 56kg (lightweight)
1st United States 1996 Atlanta Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Лара United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 70 - 76kg (middleweight)
1st Аский Агилера United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st United States 1996 Atlanta Baseball Baseball Men's baseball
2nd Кирот United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Меса United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Эрнанандес United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Дюверхель United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Тревехо Перес United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Родригес United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
2nd Фалкон United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Марен Делис United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 57 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Кесада United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Грегори
Гарсиа-Перес
Туккер
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Эрнандес United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Савон United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Вердесия United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Луна United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Бент United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Педромо United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Аньер Гарсия Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Иван Педросо Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Гильермо Ригондо Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Марио Кинделан Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Хорхе Гутьеррес Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Феликс Савон Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Легна Вердессия Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Сибелис Веранес Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st Анхель Фуэнтес Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Филиберто Аской Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 63 - 69kg
2nd Жоэль Гарсия Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Хавьер Сотомайор Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Ледис Франк Бальсейро Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Дриулис Гонсалес Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
2nd Дайма Бельтран Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Урбия Родригес Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
2nd Жоэль Ромеро Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 76 - 85kg
2nd Лазаро Ривас Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 54kg
2nd Хуан Луис Марен Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 58 - 63kg
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Baseball Baseball Men's baseball
3rd Фредди Майола
Луис Альберто Перес
Хосе Анджел Цезар
Иван Гарсиа
Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Ослейдис Менендес Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Майкро Ромеро Эскироль Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Диогенес Луна Мартинес Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Маноло Пулот Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Алексис Родригес Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97 - 130kg
1st Юмилейди Кумба Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Ослейдис Менендес Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Ян Бартелеми Варела Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Юриоркис Гамбоа Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Гильермо Ригондо Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Марио Кинделан Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Одланьер Солис Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Яндро Кинтана Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Greece 2004 Athens Baseball Baseball Men's baseball
2nd Ибси Морено Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd Юдель Седено Джонсон Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Лоренцо Арагон Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Ибрахим Рохас Бланко
Ледис Франк Балсейро-Пахон
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
2nd Дайма Белтран Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Янелис Юлиет Лабрада Диас Greece 2004 Athens Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
2nd Роберто Монсон Гонсалес Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd Аньер Гарсия Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Юнаика Кроуфорд Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Михель Лопес Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Йорданес Аренчибия Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Амарилис Савон Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Юрислейдис Лупетей Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Дрилиус Гонсалес Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Юрисель Лаборде Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Хуан Мигель Родригес Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd Иван Фундора Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Dayron ROBLES China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Yipsi MORENO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
1st Mijain LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
2nd Misleydis Gonzalez China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Andris LAFFITA HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Yankiel LEON ALARCON China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Carlos BANTEAUX SUAREZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Emilio CORREA BAYEAUX China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Yoanka GONZÁLEZ China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
2nd Yanet BERMOY China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Anaysi HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Yalennis CASTILLO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Norberto GONZALEZ
Elier SANCHEZ
Luis RODRIGUEZ
Ariel PESTANO
Norge Luis VERA
Giorbis DUVERGEL
Michel ENRIQUEZ TAMAYO
Eriel SANCHEZ
Pedro Luis LAZO
Adiel PALMA
Alexei BELL
Yadier PEDROSO
Yulieski GOURRIEL CASTILLO
Hector OLIVERA
Alfredo DESPAIGNE
Jonder MARTINEZ MARTINEZ
Miguel LA HERA
Luis Miguel NAVAS GONZALEZ
Alexander MAYETA
Vicyohandri ODELIN SANAME
Yoandry URGELLES
Eduardo PARET
Rolando MERINO
Frederich CEPEDA CRUZ
China 2008 Beijing Baseball Baseball Men's baseball
3rd Ibrahim CAMEJO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Leonel SUAREZ China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Yargelis Savigne China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Yampier HERNANDEZ G China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Yordenis UGAS China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Osmai ACOSTA DUARTE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Yordanis ARENCIBIA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Oscar BRAYSON China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Idalys ORTIZ China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Eglis Yaima CRUZ China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Daynellis MONTEJO China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Yordanis BORRERO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Jadiel VALLADARES China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Yoandris HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Michel Batista China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Disney RODRIGUEZ China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Robeisy RAMIREZ CARRAZANA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Idalys ORTIZ Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Leuris PUPO Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
2nd Yarisley SILVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
2nd Asley GONZALEZ Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
2nd Yanet BERMOY Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Leonel SUAREZ Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Yarelys Barrios Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Lazaro ALVAREZ ESTRADA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Yasniel TOLEDO LOPEZ Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Robelis DESPAIGNE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Ivan CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Livan LOPEZ AZCUY Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
1st RAMIREZ Robeisy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st LOPEZ Arlen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st LA CRUZ Julio Cesar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st BORRERO MOLINA Ismael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 59kg
1st LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 98 - 130kg
2nd ORTIZ Idalys Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 85 - 98kg
3rd CABALLERO Denia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd ARGILAGOS Joahnys Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd SAVON Erislandy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
226 Total