Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 263 295 293 851
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 11 4 17 32
Total 274 299 310 883

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st John BOLAND Greece 1896 Athens Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Launceston ELLIOTT Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - one hand lift
2nd Grantley GOULDING Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Frank KEEPING Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 12-hour race
2nd Launceston ELLIOTT Greece 1896 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's heavyweight - two hand lift
3rd Charles GMELIN Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Edward BATTEL Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Alfred TYSOE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Charles BENNETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st John RIMMER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
1st Alfred Ernest CHALK
William Francis QUASH
James Edward ZEALLEY
J.H. JONES
William Sullivan GROSLING
J. NICHOLAS
T.E. BURRIDGE
R.R. TURNER
A. HASLAM
Claude Percy BUCKENHAM
F.G. SPACKMAN
France 1900 Paris Football Football Men's football
1st Linton HOPE
John H. GRETTON
Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
1st Howard TAYLOR France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
1st John H. GRETTON
Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE
Linton HOPE
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
1st John Arthur JARVIS France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 1000m freestyle
1st John Arthur JARVIS France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 4000m freestyle
1st Hugh Lawrence DOHERTY France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Charlotte COOPER France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Hugh Lawrence DOHERTY
Reginald Frank DOHERTY
France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Reginald Frank DOHERTY
Charlotte COOPER
France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st John Henry DERBYSHIRE
Eric ROBINSON
Arthur ROBERTSON
George WILKINSON
William LISTER
Peter KEMP
Thomas COE
France 1900 Paris Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st William Stephen DONNE
George John BUCKLEY
John SYMES
Frederick William CHRISTIAN
Charles BEACHCROFT
Montagu Henry TOLLER
Alfred James POWLESLAND
Harry Richard CORNER
Frederick Wlliam CUMING
Francis Romulus BURCHELL
Arthur Ernest BIRKETT
Alfred James BOWERMAN
France 1900 Paris Cricket Cricket Men's cricket
2nd Sidney ROBINSON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 2500m steeplechase
2nd Charles BENNETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
2nd Patrick Joseph LEAHY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Walter RUTHERFORD France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Men's individual
2nd J. CAUTLON
F.C. BAYLISS
N.S. NICOL
L. HOOD
Francis Henry WILSON
Artur John DARBY
V. SMITH
J.Henry BIRTLES
M.L. LOGAN
Raymond WHITTINDALE
Claud WHITTINDALE
M.W. TALBOT
C.P. DEYKIN
J.G. WALLIS
H.A. LOVEITT
France 1900 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd Harold Sergerson MAHONY France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Sidney ROBINSON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
3rd Patrick Joseph LEAHY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd David Donaldson ROBERTSON France 1900 Paris Golf Golf Men's individual
3rd Saint-George ASHE France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Edward HORE France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
3rd Peter KEMP France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m obstacle event
3rd Arthur B.J. NORRIS France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Reginald Frank DOHERTY France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Harold Sergerson MAHONY
Arthur B.J. NORRIS
France 1900 Paris Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Thomas Francis KIELY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd John DALY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
1st William DOD Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
1st Sybil Fenton Quenni NEWALL Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
1st Wyndham HALSWELLE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Emil Robert VOIGT Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5 miles (8047m)
1st Joseph Edmund DEAKIN
William COALES
Arthur James ROBERTSON
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
1st Arthur RUSSELL Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
1st George Edward LARNER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3500m walk
1st George Edward LARNER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
1st Timoty J. AHEARNE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st A. Henry THOMAS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
1st Richard Kenneth GUNN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Frederick GRACE Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
1st John William Henry T. DOUGLAS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
1st Albert Leonard OLDMAN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
1st Victor Louis JOHNSON Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's One lap (660y) sprint
1st Benjamin JONES Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 5000m
1st Clarence Brickwood KINGSBURY Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 20km
1st Charles Henry BARTLETT Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
1st Leonard Lewis MEREDITH
Clarence Brickwood KINGSBURY
Ernest PAYNE
Benjamin JONES
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1980 yards Pursuit, Team
1st Clyde Honeysett PURNELL
Horace Peter BAILEY
Herbert SMITH
Frederick William CHAPMAN
Arthur BERRY
Henry STAPLEY
Harold Payne HARDMAN
Walter Samuel CORBETT
Kenneth Reginald Gunnery HUNT
Robert Murray HAWKES
Vivian John WOODWARD
Great Britain 1908 London Football Football Men's football
1st Louischarles BAILLON
Alan H. NOBLE
Gerald LOGAN
John Yate ROBINSON
Reginald Geoge PRIDMORE
Harvey Jesse WOOD
Harry Scott FREEMAN
Stanley Howard SHOVELLER
Edgar Wells PAGE
Eric Hubert GREEN
Percy Montague REES
Great Britain 1908 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Harry Thomas BLACKSTAFFE Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Gordon Lindsay THOMSON
John Reginald Keith FENNING
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st James Angus GILLAN
John Robert SOMERS-SMITH
Collier Robert CUDMORE
Duncan MACKINNON
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Albert Charles GLADSTONE
Banner Carruthers JOHNSTONE
Raymond Broadley ETHERINGTON-SMITH
Gilchrist Stanley MACLAGAN
Ronald Harcour SANDERSON
Frederick Septimus KELLY
Guy O. NICKALLS
Henry Cresswell BUCKNALL
Charles Desborough BURNELL
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Gilbert Umfreville LAWS
Thomas D. MCMEEKIN
Charles William Harry CRICHTON
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Charles James RIVETT-CARNAC
Frances Clytie RIVETT-CARNAC
Norman BINGLEY
Richard Travers DIXON
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 7m
1st John Eastwood RHODES
Blair Onslow COCHRANE
Henry Cecil SUTTON
Charles Ralph CAMPBELL
Arthur Nicholas Lindsay WOOD
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st John BUCHANAN
Arthur Drummond DOWNES
John Symington ASPIN
John Henry DOWNES
John MACKENZIE
James Clark BUNTEN
Thomas Gerald TAIT
Thomas Coats GLEN COATS
David DUNLOP
Albert MARTIN
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
1st Joshua Kearney MILNER Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 1000y free rifle, prone
1st Arthur Ashton CARNELL Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st John Francis FLEMING Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, moving target
1st William Kensett STYLES Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target
1st Harry Robinson HUMBY
Edward John AMOORE
Michael K. MATTHEWS
William Edwin PIMM
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50+100y small bore rifle, team
1st Alexander MAUNDER
Charles PALMER
Frank W. MOORE
James F. PIKE
John M. POSTANS
Peter EASTE
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st Henry TAYLOR Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Henry TAYLOR Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st Frederick HOLMAN Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st John Henry DERBYSHIRE
William FOSTER
Paul RADMILOVIC
Henry TAYLOR
Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Josiah George RITCHIE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Arthur Wentworth GORE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
1st George Whiteside HILLYARD
Reginald Frank DOHERTY
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Herbert Roper BARRETT
Arthur Wentworth GORE
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
1st Dorothy Katherine CHAMBERS Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Gwendoline EASTLAKE-SMITH Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
1st George Wilfrid NEVINSON
Charles Eric FORSYTH
George Thomson CORNET
George WILKINSON
Paul RADMILOVIC
Charles Sydney SMITH
Thomas Henry THOULD
Great Britain 1908 London Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st George Frederick DE RELWYSKOW Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight)
1st Stanley Vivian BACON Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight)
1st George Cornelius O'KELLY Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 73kg (heavyweight)
1st Herbert Haydon WILSON
George Arthur MILLER
Charles Darley MILLER
Patteson Wormesley NICKALLS
Great Britain 1908 London Polo Polo Men's polo
1st Evan Baille NOEL Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's individual
1st John Jacob ASTOR
Vane Hungerford PENNELL
Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's double
1st William HIRONS
Edward Edmond BARRETT
Frederick MERRIMAN
James SHEPHERD
Edwin Archer MILLS
Frederick William GOODFELLOW
Albert IRETON
John DUKE
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Great Britain 1908 London Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
1st Thomas THORNYCROFT
Bernard REDWOOD
Great Britain 1908 London Water Motorsports Water Motorsports Men's class B up to 60 feet
1st Thomas THORNYCROFT
Bernard REDWOOD
Great Britain 1908 London Water Motorsports Water Motorsports Men's 8m class C
1st Florence SYERS Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Reginald B. BROOKS-KING Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Men's double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
2nd Charlotte DOD Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
2nd Harold WILSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Edward OWEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5 miles (8047m)
2nd Arthur James ROBERTSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
2nd Ernest WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3500m walk
2nd Ernest WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
2nd Cornelius LEAHY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Dennis HORGAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd John CONDON Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
2nd Charles W. MORRIS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd M. Frederick SPILLER Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Sydney Charles H. EVANS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
2nd Benjamin JONES Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 20km
2nd Arthur DENNY Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 100km
2nd Frederick G. HAMLIN
Horace Thomas JOHNSON
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd Cecil Henry HAIG
Robert Cecil MONTGOMERIE
Martin Drummond HOLT
Charles Leaf DANIELL
Great Britain 1908 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd S.W. TYSAL Great Britain 1908 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Walter Islay CAMPBELL
Charles F. POWER
Walter E. PETERSON
William Ernest GRAHAM
Frank L. ROBINSON
Henry Lawson MURPHY
Richard George GREGG
Edgar Peter C. HOLMES
Henry Joseph BROWN
Robert L. KENNEDY
Eric Percival ALLMAN-SMITH
Great Britain 1908 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Alexander MCCULLOCH Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Philip VERDON
George Eric FAIRBAIRN
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Harold Ross BARKER
Gordon Lindsay THOMSON
Philip Rowland FILLEUL
John Reginald Keith FENNING
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd James DAVEY
C.R. MARSHALL
Bertram SOLOMON
J.T. JOSE
J. TREVASKIS
E.J. JONES
Nicholaos TREGURTHA
Thomas Greenfeld WEDGE
A. LAWREY
J.C Barney SOLOMON
L.F. DEAN
A. WILLCOCKS
Richard JACKETT
Arthur James WILSON
Edward John JACKETT
Great Britain 1908 London Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd John F. JELLICO
Charles MACLEOD-ROBERTSON
John M. ADAM
James G. KENION
William P. DAVIDSON
Charles MACIVER
Thomas A.R. LITTLEDALE
John F.D. SPENCE
Cecil R. MACIVER
James BAXTER
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
2nd Harcourt OMMUNDSEN
Arthur George FULTON
William G. PADGETT
Fleetwood Ernest VARLEY
Philipp Wigam RICHARDSON
John E. MARTIN
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
2nd Harry Robinson HUMBY Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Michael K. MATTHEWS Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, moving target
2nd Harold I. HAWKINS Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target
2nd Ted RANKEN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
2nd Ted RANKEN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
2nd William R. LANE-JOYNT
Ted RANKEN
Charles George Ashburn NIX
Walter ELLICOTT
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
2nd Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd William Walter ROBINSON Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd George Aristedes CARIDIA Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
2nd James Cecil PARKE
Josiah George RITCHIE
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd George Aristedes CARIDIA
George Mievillle SIMOND
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
2nd Penelope Dora Harvey BOOTHBY Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Angela Nora G. GREENE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
2nd William J. PRESS Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd James P. SLIM Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 54 - 60.3kg (featherweight)
2nd William WOOD Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight)
2nd George Frederick DE RELWYSKOW Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight)
2nd Eustace Hamilton MILES Great Britain 1908 London Jeu de Paume Jeu de Paume Men's individual
2nd G.J. MASON
F.S. JOHNSON
H. SHORROCKS
L. BLOCKEY
G. MASON
J. PARKER-SMITH
Normnan Henry Pownall WHITLEY
Gustav Bernhard ALEXANDER
Edward Percy JONES
H.W. RAMSEY
V.G. GILBEY
J. ALEXANDER
Charles Hubert SCOTT
Gerald Frederick BUCKLAND
E.O. DUTTON
William Athelstan JOHNSON
S.N. HAYES
R.G.W. MARTIN
Great Britain 1908 London Lacrosse Lacrosse Men's lacrosse
2nd John Paul McCann
Auston Rotherham
John Hardress Lloyd
Percy O'Reilly
Great Britain 1908 London Polo Polo Men's polo
2nd John WODEHOUSE
Percy Philip O'REILLY
John Paul MCCANN
Walter John Henry JONES
Walter Selby BUCKMASTER
Lloyd HARDRESS
Anthony Morgan ROTHERHAM
Frederick Maitland FREAKE
Great Britain 1908 London Polo Polo Men's polo
2nd Henry Meredith LEAF Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's individual
2nd Cecil BROWNING
Edward William BURY
Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's double
2nd Patrick PHILBIN
Thomas BUTLER
William GREGGAN
Alexander KIDD
Thomas SWINDLEHURST
James Michael CLARKE
Daniel MCDONALD LOWEY
Charles FODEN
George SMITH
Great Britain 1908 London Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
2nd Arthur CUMMING Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Men's special figures
2nd Phyllis JOHNSON
James JOHNSON
Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Beatrice Geraldine HILL-LOWE Great Britain 1908 London Archery Archery Women's double national round (60y - 50y)
3rd Norman HALLOWS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Leonard Francis TREMEER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Edward Adams SPENCER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
3rd William WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
3rd Hugh RODDIN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Harry H. JOHNSON Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
3rd William PHILO Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
3rd Frederick PARKS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd Walter H.T. ISAACS
Colin BROOKS
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd Frank Connah
Arthur Law
Wilfred Pallott
Edward Richards
Bertrand Turnbull
James Williams
Llewellyn Evans
Richard Lyne
Frederick Phillips
Charles Shephard
Philip Turnbull
Great Britain 1908 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd James Harper-Orr
Hugh Neilson
Norman Stevenson
Alexander Burt
Alastair Denniston
Hew Fraser
Ivan Laing
William Orchardson
Hugh Walker
John Burt
Charles Foulkes
Great Britain 1908 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Eric Walter POWELL
Oswald Armitage CARVER
Edward Gordon WILLIAMS
John Southerden BURN
Harold Edward KITCHING
Douglas Cecil Rees STUART
Henry Mills GOLDSMITH
Richard Frederick BOYLE
Frank Harold JERWOOD
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Collingwood Alfred HUGHES
George Ernest RATSEY
Philipp HIMLOKE
Saint John Frederick HUGHES
William Dudley WARD
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Maurice BLOOD Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 1000y free rifle, prone
3rd George BARNES Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd William B. MARSDEN Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, moving target
3rd Edward John AMOORE Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target
3rd Alexander Elliott ROGERS Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
3rd Geoffrey Horsman COLES
Walter ELLICOTT
Jesse Alfred WALLINGFORD
Henry George LYNCH-STAUNTON
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50y army pistol, team
3rd Alexander MAUNDER Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd George WHITAKER
John Hurst BUTT
Harold P. CREASEY
Gerald H. SKINNER
William B. MORRIS
Richard HUTTON
Great Britain 1908 London Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
3rd Herbert Nickall HARESNAPE Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Wilberforce Vaughan EAVES Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Josiah George RITCHIE Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
3rd Charles Percy DIXON
Clement Haughton Langston CAZALET
Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Ruth Joan WINCH Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd William MCKIE Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 54 - 60.3kg (featherweight)
3rd Albert GINGELL Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight)
3rd Frederick BECK Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight)
3rd Edward Edmond BARRETT Great Britain 1908 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 73kg (heavyweight)
3rd Neville Stephen LYTTON Great Britain 1908 London Jeu de Paume Jeu de Paume Men's individual
3rd Henry BROUGHAM Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's individual
3rd John Jacob ASTOR Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's individual
3rd Henry Meredith LEAF
Evan Baille NOEL
Great Britain 1908 London Rackets Rackets Men's double
3rd Walter CHAFFE
Joseph DOWLER
Walter Baldry TAMMAS
Alexander MUNRO
Thomas HOMEWOOD
James Henry WOODGET
T.J. WILLIAMS
William SLADE
Ernest Walter EBBAGE
Great Britain 1908 London Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
3rd George Norman Ernest HALL-SAY Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Men's special figures
3rd Dorothy GREENHOUGH-SMITH Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Florence SYERS
Edgar SYERS
Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Arnold JACKSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st David Henry JACOBS
Victor Henry Augustus D'ARCY
Henry Maitland MACKINTOSH
William APPLEGARTH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Vivian John WOODWARD
James DINES
Ronald Gilchrist BREBNER
Gordon Rahere HOARE
Edward T. HANNEY
Arthur Egerton KNIGHT
Arthur BERRY
Thomas Christopher BURN
Ivor Gordon SHARPE
Harold Adrian WALDEN
Henry Charles LITTLEWORT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Football Football Men's football
1st William Duthie KINNEAR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Sidney Ernest SWANN
Ewart Douglas HORSFALL
Arthur Stanley GARTON
Philip FLEMING
Edgar Richard BURGESS
Leslie Graham WORMALD
James Angus GILLAN
Alister Graham KIRBY
Henry Bensley WELLS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Edward John LESSIMORE
Robert Cook MURRAY
William Edwin PIMM
Joseph PEPE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
1st Isabella Mary MOORE
Annie SPEIRS
Jennie FLETCHER
Irene STEER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Edith Margaret HANNAM
Charles Percy DIXON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles indoor
1st Edith Margaret HANNAM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
1st Isaac BENTHAM
George Thomson CORNET
Arthur Edwin HILL
Paul RADMILOVIC
Charles Sydney SMITH
Charles BUGBEE
George WILKINSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Ernest WEBB Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Frederick Henry GRUBB Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd William Robert HAMMOND
Leonard Lewis MEREDITH
Charles MOSS
Frederick Henry GRUBB
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Edgar Isaac SELIGMAN
Robert Cecil MONTGOMERIE
Percival May DAWSON
Sydney MARTINEAU
Edgar Montague AMPHLETT
John Percy BLAKE
Arthur Francis G. EVERITT
Martin Drummond HOLT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Julius BERESFORD
Charles Gardner ROUGHT
Geoffrey CARR
Karl VERNON
Herbert Bruce LOGAN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Beaufort BURDEKIN
Arthur Frederick Reginald WIGGINS
Robert Croft BOURNE
William Guy FISON
Thomas Cunningham GILLESPIE
Frederick Archibald Hugo PITMAN
Charles William Berry LITTLEJOHN
John Drummond WALKER
William Lorenzo PARKER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd William MILNE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Arthur George FULTON
Harcourt OMMUNDSEN
Edward SKILTON
Edward Louis PARNELL
Henry Goerge BURR
James REID
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
2nd William MILNE
William Edwin PIMM
William Kensett STYLES
Joseph PEPE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle, team
2nd Alexander MAUNDER
George WHITAKER
John Hurst BUTT
Harry Robinson HUMBY
Charles PALMER
William Percy GROSVENOR
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
2nd John Gatenby HATFIELD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd John Gatenby HATFIELD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Charles Percy DIXON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
2nd Francis Helen AITCHISON
Herbert Roper BARRETT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles indoor
2nd John SEWELL
Joseph DOWLER
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Walter CHAFFE
Alexander MUNRO
James SHEPHERD
Edwin Archer MILLS
Mathias HYNES
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
3rd William APPLEGARTH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd George William HUTSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd George NICOL
James Tindal SOUTTER
Cyril Norman SEEDHOUSE
Ernest John HENLEY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Cyril Henry Atwell PORTER
Frank W. MOORE
George William HUTSON
Edward OWEN
William COTTRILL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd Ernest GLOVER
Frederick Newton HIBBINS
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd Isabella Mary WHITE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Samuel HODGETTS
Bernard Wallis FRANKLIN
Charles Alfred VIGURS
John T. WHITAKER
Edward William POTTS
George James ROSS
Charles SIMMONS
Leonard HANSON
Ronald Gordon MCLEAN
Charles Joseph WEST
Herbert James DRURY
Harry DICKASON
William TITT
Edward Ernest PEPPER
Samuel John WALKER
Sidney CROSS
Reginald Hubert POTTS
Henry Arthur OBERHOLZER
William COWHIG
Alfred William MESSENGER
Arthur George Heron SOUTHERN
Charles James LUCK
Albert Edward BETTS
William MAC KUNE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Charles Edward STEWART Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Hugh DURANT
Charles Edward STEWART
Horatio Orlando POULTER
Albert Joseph KEMPSTER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
3rd Harold BURT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Albert Joseph KEMPSTER
Horatio Orlando POULTER
Hugh DURANT
Charles Edward STEWART
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
3rd Percy COURTMAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
3rd William FOSTER
John Gatenby HATFIELD
Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY
Henry TAYLOR
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Jennie FLETCHER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Alfred Ernest BEAMISH
Charles Percy DIXON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
3rd Mabel Branwell PARTON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
1st Albert HILL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Albert HILL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Percy HODGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Robert Alexander LINDSAY
Guy Montagu BUTLER
Cecil Richmond GRIFFITHS
John Creyghton AINSWORTH-DAVIS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Harry William MALLIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st Ronald RAWSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Thomas Glasson LANCE
Harry Edgar RYAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Harry Eustace HASLAM
Charles Sydney ATKIN
Harold Douglas COOKE
Cyril Theodore WILKINSON
John Crawford MCBRYAN
Reginald William CRUMMACK
Charles Shotto MARCOM
George MCGRATH
John Hadfield BENNETT
Colin CAMPBELL
Eric Bertram CROCKFORD
William Faulder SMITH
Stanley Howard SHOVELLER
Arthur Francis LEIGHTON
Harold Kennedy CASSELS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Thomas HEDBERG
Francis Augustus RICHARDS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 18 foot dinghy
1st William MADDISON
Robert COLEMAN
Dorothy WRIGHT
Cyril WRIGHT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 7m
1st Maxwell WOOSNAM
Oswald Graham Noel TURNBULL
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Winifred Margaret MCNAIR
Kathleen MCKANE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st Paul RADMILOVIC
Noel M. PURCELL
William PEACOCK
Charles Sydney SMITH
Charles BUGBEE
Christopher JONES
William Henry DEAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Frederick Whitfield BARRETT
Vivian Noverre LOCKETT
Teignmouth Philip MELVILLE
John WODEHOUSE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Polo Polo Men's polo
1st George CANNING
Edwin Archer MILLS
Harry Joseph STIFF
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Frederick William HOLMES
James SHEPHERD
John SEWELL
Ernest Arthur THORNE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
2nd Guy Montagu BUTLER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Philipp John NOEL-BAKER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Albert HILL
Charles Edward BLEWITT
William Raymond SEAGROVE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd James WILSON
Alfred Hubert NICHOLS
Frank HEGARTY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
2nd Alexander IRELAND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Horace Thomas JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Cyril Albert ALDEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 50km
2nd Horace Thomas JOHNSON
Cyril Albert ALDEN
Albert WHITE
William George STEWART
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Beatrix Eileen ARMSTRONG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Jack BERESFORD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Ewart Douglas HORSFALL
Richard Saville LUCAS
John Alan CAMPBELL
Ralph Samuel SHOVE
Robin Talbot JOHNSTONE
Guy Oliver Jr. NICKALLS
Walter JAMES
Sebastian EARL
Sidney Ernest SWANN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Hilda JAMES
Charlotte RADCLIFFE
Constance Mabel JEANS
Grace MAC KENZIE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Edith Dorothy HOLMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Winifred Geraldine BEAMISH
Edith Dorothy HOLMAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
2nd Maxwell WOOSNAM
Kathleen MCKANE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
3rd Harry EDWARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Harry EDWARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd James WILSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Charles GUNN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd William CUTHBERTSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd James MCKENZIE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd Harold FRANKS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Harry Edgar RYAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Harold Edward ANNISON
Leslie SAVAGE
Henry TAYLOR
Edward Percival PETER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Kathleen MCKANE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Philip William Samuel BERNARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Peter W. WRIGHT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Phyllis JOHNSON
Basil WILLIAMS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Harold ABRAHAMS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Eric LIDDELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Douglas LOWE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Harold MITCHELL France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Harry MALLIN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Jack BERESFORD France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Charles ELEY
James MACNABB
Terence SANDERS
Robert MORRISON
France 1924 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED
Herbert PERRY
Allen WHITTY
John Champion FAUNTHORPE
Philip NEAME
John J. O'LEARY
France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots, team
1st Lucy MORTON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Lancelot ROYLE
Harold ABRAHAMS
Walter RANGELEY
William NICHOL
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd William SEAGROVE
George WEBBER
Walter Harold PORTER
Bernard MACDONALD
Arthur CLARK
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd Gordon GOODWIN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd James MCKENZIE France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd John ELLIOTT France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cyril ALDEN France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 50km
2nd Gladys DAVIS France 1924 Paris Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Walter RIGGS
Ernest RONEY
Edwin JACOB
Thomas RIGGS
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
2nd Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED France 1924 Paris Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
2nd Phyllis HARDING France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Irene Vera TANNER
Grace MCKENZIE
P. GANT
Constance JEANS
J. E. HATCH
Florence BARKER
France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Kitty MCKANE
Phyllis COVELL
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Eric LIDDELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Guy BUTLER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Henry STALLARD France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd George RENWICK
Richard RIPLEY
Guy BUTLER
Edward TOMS
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Malcolm NOKES France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Frederick Henry WYLD France 1924 Paris Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 50km
3rd Harold CLARKE France 1924 Paris Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
3rd Gladys CARSON France 1924 Paris Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Kitty MCKANE France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Evelyn COLYER
Dorothy SHEPHERD-BARRON
France 1924 Paris Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Andrew MCDONALD France 1924 Paris Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
3rd Frederick GUEST
M. LANNOWE
Percival WISE
Frederick BARRETT
Denis BINGHAM
France 1924 Paris Polo Polo Men's polo
1st Robin WELSH
Willie JACKSON
R. COUSIN
V. BROWN
J. MC LEOD
T. AIKMAN
Tom MURRAY
D.-G. ASTLEY
France 1924 Chamonix Curling Curling Men's curling
2nd Alexander RICHARDSON
Thomas ARNOLD
Ralph Howard BROOME
Rodney SOHER
France 1924 Chamonix Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Ethel MUCKELT France 1924 Chamonix Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Hamilton JUKES
George HOLMES
Ross CUTHBERT
Eric CARRUTHERS
Blaine SEXTON
Lorne CARR-HARRIS
William ANDERSON
C.-B. BOULDEN
Colin CARRUTHERS
Edward PITBLADO
B.-N. PATTON
George CLARKSON
France 1924 Chamonix Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Douglas LOWE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st David George BURGHLEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Michael WARRINER
Richard BEESLY
Edward BEVAN
John LANDER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Jack LONDON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Walter RANGELEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Frank SOUTHALL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Frank SOUTHALL
John MIDDLETON
John Jacob LAUTERWASSER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd John Ephraim SIBBIT
Ernest Henry CHAMBERS
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd Muriel FREEMAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Archibald NISBET
Terence O'BRIEN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Harold LANE
Guy NICKALLS
Arthur SULLEY
John BADCOCK
Harold WEST
Jack BERESFORD
Donald GOLLAN
James HAMILTON
Gordon KILLICK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Ellen KING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Sarah STEWART
Irene Vera TANNER
Joyce COOPER
Ellen KING
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Jack LONDON
Cyril GILL
Walter RANGELEY
Edward SMOUHA
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Leonard Arthur WYLD
Michael George SOUTHALL
Frederick Henry WYLD
Percy WYLD
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Annie BROADBENT
Marjorie MOREMAN
Hilda SMITH
Edith Carrie PICKLES
Amy JAGGER
Margaret HARTLEY
Ethel SEYMOUR
Doris WOODS
Isabel JUDD
Lucy DESMOND
Ada SMITH
Jessie KITE
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd David COLLET Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Joyce COOPER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Joyce COOPER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Samuel RABIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd David, Earl of NORTHESK Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Thomas HAMPSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Thomas William GREEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Hugh EDWARDS
Lewis CLIVE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st John BADCOCK
Jack BERESFORD
Hugh EDWARDS
Rowland GEORGE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd John CORNES United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Samuel FERRIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Thomas EVENSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Thomas HAMPSON
Crew STONELEY
David George BURGHLEY
Godfrey RAMPLING
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Stanley CHAMBERS
Ernest Henry CHAMBERS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd Heather Seymour GUINNESS United States 1932 Los Angeles Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Colin RATSEY
Peter JAFFE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Donald FINLAY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Nellie HALSTEAD
Violet WEBB
Gwendoline Alice PORTER
Eileen HISCOCK
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Charles HOLLAND
Ernest JOHNSON
Frank SOUTHALL
William HARVELL
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Helen VARCOE
Joyce COOPER
Edna HUGHES
Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES
United States 1932 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Frederick Ferdinand WOLFF
Godfrey RAMPLING
Godfrey BROWN
William ROBERTS
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Harold WHITLOCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Leslie SOUTHWOOD
Jack BERESFORD
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Russell HARMER
Leonard MARTIN
Christopher BOARDMAN
Miles BELLVILLE
Charles LEAF
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Godfrey BROWN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Ernest HARPER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Donald FINLAY Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Audrey BROWN
Eileen HISCOCK
Violet OLNEY
Barbara BURKE
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Dorothy ODAM Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Peter JACKSON
Thomas BRISTOW
John STURROCK
Alan BARRETT
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Humphrey GUINNESS
William HINDE
David DAWNAY
Bryan FOWLER
Germany 1936 Berlin Polo Polo Men's polo
3rd Charles KING
Ernest JOHNSON
Harry HILL
Ernest MILLS
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Alec SCOTT
Edward HOWARD-VYSE
Richard FANSHAWE
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Peter Markham SCOTT Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
1st James CHAPPELL
Alexander ARCHER
Archibald STINCHCOMBE
Carl ERHARDT
John COWARD
Robert WYMAN
Gerry DAVEY
James FOSTER
Edgar BRENCHLEY
Gordon DAILLEY
John KILPATRICK
James Andrew BORLAND
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Cecilia COLLEDGE Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Frederick MCEVOY
Charles Patrick GREEN
Guy DUGDALE
James Farquhar CARDNO
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Bert BUSHNELL
Richard BURNELL
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st John WILSON
William LAURIE
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Stewart MORRIS
David BOND
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed swallow (golondrina)
2nd Thomas John Henry RICHARDS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Ken JONES
John Arthur GREGORY
John ARCHER
Alastair MCCORQUODALE
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Dorothy HALL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Audrey WILLIAMSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd Maureen GARDNER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Dorothy ODAM Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd John Alan "Johnny" WRIGHT Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 73kg (middleweight)
2nd Donald SCOTT Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 73 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Gordon THOMAS
Ian SCOTT
Robert John MAITLAND
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Reginald Hargreaves HARRIS Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Alan BANNISTER
Reginald Hargreaves HARRIS
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
2nd Robin LINDSAY
William LINDSAY
John PEAKE
William GRIFFITHS
Frank REYNOLDS
Neil WHITE
David BRODIE
Norman BORRETT
Robert ADLARD
Ronald DAVIES
George SIME
Michael WALFORD
Great Britain 1948 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Christopher BARTON
Michael Clement LAPAGE
John MEYRICK
Alfred MELLOWS
Jack DEARLOVE
Guy RICHARDSON
Charles LLOYD
Paul BIRCHER
Paul MASSEY
Great Britain 1948 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Julian CREUS Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Terence Lloyd JOHNSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Thomas GODWIN Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Robert Alan GELDARD
David RICKETTS
Thomas GODWIN
Wilfred WATERS
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Arthur CARR
Henry NICOLL
Harry LLEWELLYN
Great Britain 1948 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Catherine GIBSON Great Britain 1948 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd James HALLIDAY Great Britain 1948 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Jeannette ALTWEGG Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd John CRAMMOND Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
1st Harry LLEWELLYN
Wilfred WHITE
Douglas Norman STEWART
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Sheila LERWILL Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Charles Norman CURREY Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Emmanuel McDONALD BAILEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd John DISLEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Heather ARMITAGE
June FOULDS
Jean DESFORGES
Sylvia CHEESEMAN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Shirley CAWLEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Alan NEWTON
Ronald STRETTON
George NEWBERRY
Donald BURGESS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd John CONROY
Graham DADDS
John COCKETT
Richard NORRIS
Anthony ROBINSON
Robin FLETCHER
Dennis EAGAN
Neil NUGENT
John TAYLOR
Anthony NUNN
Derek DAY
Roger MIDGLEY
Denys CARNILL
Finland 1952 Helsinki Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Helen GORDON Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Kenneth RICHMOND Finland 1952 Helsinki Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's + 87kg (heavyweight)
1st Jeannette ALTWEGG Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Christopher William BRASHER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Terence SPINKS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Richard MCTAGGART Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Bertie HILL
Frank WELDON
Arthur Laurence ROOK
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Gillian SHEEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Judith GRINHAM Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Derek JOHNSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Gordon PIRIE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Anne PASHLEY
Heather ARMITAGE
June FOULDS
Jean SCRIVENS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Thelma HOPKINS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Thomas NICHOLLS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Arthur Stanley BRITTAIN
William HOLMES
Alan JACKSON
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd John DILLON
David BOWKER
Robert PERRY
Neil KENNEDY-COCHRAN-PATRICK
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Derek IBBOTSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Michael WHEELER
John SALISBURY
Derek JOHNSON
Peter HIGGINS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Nicholas GARGANO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd John MCCORMACK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Alan JACKSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd John GEDDES
Thomas SIMPSON
Michael GAMBRILL
Donald BURGESS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Frank WELDON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Wilfred WHITE
Peter ROBESON
Patricia SMYTHE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Ronald BACKUS
Jonathan JANSON
Graham MANN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Jasper BLACKALL
Terrence SMITH
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed sharpie 12m2
3rd Margaret EDWARDS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Donald James THOMPSON Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Anita LONSBROUGH Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Dorothy HYMAN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Carole QUINTON Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Dorothy SHIRLEY Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Allan JAY Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Henry William Furse HOSKYNS
John PELLING
Allan JAY
Raymond HARRISON
Michael ALEXANDER
Michael HOWARD
Italy 1960 Rome Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Natalie STEWARD Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Peter RADFORD Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Dave SEGAL
Nick WHITEHEAD
Peter RADFORD
David JONES
Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Stanley Frank VICKERS Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Dorothy HYMAN Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd Richard MCTAGGART Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Jim LLOYD Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd William FISHER Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Brian PHELPS Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Elizabeth FERRIS Italy 1960 Rome Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd David BROOME Italy 1960 Rome Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Natalie STEWARD Italy 1960 Rome Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Louis MARTIN Italy 1960 Rome Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Kenneth Joseph MATTHEWS Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Lynn DAVIES Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Ann PACKER Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Mary RAND Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Basil HEATLEY Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd John COOPER Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Maurice HERRIOTT Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd John COOPER
Tim GRAHAM
Robbie BRIGHTWELL
Adrian METCALFE
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Paul Vincent NIHILL Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Ann PACKER Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Mary RAND Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's pentathlon
2nd Henry William Furse HOSKYNS Japan 1964 Tokyo Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd William BARRY
John RUSSELL
John JAMES
Hugh WARDELL-YERBURGH
Japan 1964 Tokyo Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Arthur MORGAN
Franklyn MUSTO
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Robert MCGREGOR Japan 1964 Tokyo Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Louis MARTIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Janet Mary SIMPSON
Mary RAND
Daphne ARDEN
Dorothy HYMAN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Peter ROBESON Japan 1964 Tokyo Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Anthony NASH
Robin DIXON
Austria 1964 Innsbruck Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st David HEMERY Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Christopher FINNEGAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Derek ALLHUSEN
Ben JONES
Richard MEADE
Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Iain MACDONALD-SMITH
Rodney PATTISSON
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st John BRAITHWAITE Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed Trap
2nd Lillian BOARD Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Sheila SHERWOOD Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Derek ALLHUSEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Marion COAKES Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Martin WOODROFFE Mexico 1968 Mexico Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd John SHERWOOD Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd David BROOME Mexico 1968 Mexico Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Robin AISHER
Adrian JARDINE
Paul ANDERSON
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Mary PETERS Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Women's pentathlon
1st Richard MEADE Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Richard MEADE
Mark PHILLIPS
Bridget PARKER
Mary GORDON-WATSON
Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Rodney PATTISSON
Christopher DAVIES
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd David Andrew JENKINS
David HEMERY
Alan Peter PASCOE
Martin REYNOLDS
Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Ann MOORE Germany 1972 Munich Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd David STARBROOK Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Alan WARREN
David HUNT
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
2nd David WILKIE Germany 1972 Munich Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Ian STEWART Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd David HEMERY Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Ralph EVANS Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd George TURPIN Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Alan MINTER Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Ian HALLAM
Ronald KEEBLE
William MOORE
Michael BENNETT
Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Brian JACKS Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's 70 - 80kg (middleweight)
3rd Angelo PARISI Germany 1972 Munich Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd John KYNOCH Germany 1972 Munich Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m running target
1st Adrian PARKER
Jeremy FOX
Robert NIGHTINGALE
Canada 1976 Montreal Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
1st John OSBORN
Reginald WHITE
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st David WILKIE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Keith REMFRY Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's open category
2nd Christopher BAILLIEU
Michael HART
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Richard LESTER
Hugh MATHESON
Frederick SMALLBONE
John YALLOP
James CLARK
David MAXWELL
Leonard ROBERTSON
Patrick SWEENEY
Timothy CROOKS
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Rodney PATTISSON
Julian BROOKE-HOUGHTON
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd David WILKIE Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Brendan FOSTER Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Patrick COWDELL Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Robin CROKER
Michael BENNETT
Ian HALLAM
Ian BANBURY
Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd David STARBROOK Canada 1976 Montreal Judo Judo Men's 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Gordon DOWNIE
Alan MCCLATCHEY
Brian BRINKLEY
David DUNNE
Canada 1976 Montreal Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st John CURRY Austria 1976 Innsbruck Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Allan WELLS USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Steve OVETT USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Sebastian COE USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Daley THOMPSON USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Dunkan GOODHEW USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Allan WELLS USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Sebastian COE USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Neil ADAMS USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
2nd John PRITCHARD
Richard STANHOPE
Duncan MCDOUGALL
Henry CLAY
Andrew JUSTICE
Malkolm MCGOWAN
Colin MOYNIHAN
Allan WHITWELL
Chris MAHONEY
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Philip HUBBLE USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Sharron Elizabeth DAVIES USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Margaret KELLY-HOHMANN
June CROFT
Helen JAMESON
Ann OSGERBY
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Steve OVETT USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Gary OAKES USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK
Sonia LANNAMAN
Heather HUNTE-OAKES
Beverley GODDARD-CALLENDER
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Linsey MACDONALD
Joslyn HOYTE-SMITH
Michelle PROBERT-SCUTT
Janine MACGREGOR
USSR 1980 Moscow Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Anthony WILLIS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Arthur MAPP USSR 1980 Moscow Judo Judo Men's open category
3rd Charles WIGGIN
Malcolm CARMICHAEL
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Ian MCNUFF
Martin CROSS
John BEATTIE
David TOWNSEND
USSR 1980 Moscow Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Dunkan GOODHEW
Martin SMITH
Gary ABRAHAM
David LOWE
USSR 1980 Moscow Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Robin COUSINS United States 1980 Lake Placid Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Sebastian COE United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Daley THOMPSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Teresa SANDERSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Richard Gordon M. BUDGETT
Steven REDGRAVE
Martin CROSS
Andrew John HOLMES
Adrian Charles ELLISON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Malcolm Douglas COOPER United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Sebastian COE United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Stephen CRAM United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Michael MCLEOD United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Philip Andrew BROWN
Gary Peter COOK
Todd Anthony BENNETT
Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd David OTTLEY United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Wendy SLY United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m
2nd Shirley STRONG United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd PRICELESS
WINDJAMMER
REGAL REALM
OXFORD BLUE
Virginia HOLGATE-LENG
Diana CLAPHAM
Lucinda PRIOR-PALMER-GREEN
Ian STARK
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd OVERTON AMANDA
SHINING EXAMPLE
LINKY
RYANS SON
Michael WHITAKER
Steven SMITH
Timothy GRUBB
John Edwin WHITAKER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Neil ADAMS United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Sarah HARDCASTLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Charles SPEDDING United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Keith CONNOR United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK
Heather HUNTE-OAKES
Simmone JACOBS
Beverley GODDARD-CALLENDER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Susan HEARNSHAW United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Fatima WHITBREAD United States 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Robert WELLS United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Virginia HOLGATE-LENG
PRICELESS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd James Livingstone DUTHIE
Paul Jason BARBER
Kulbir Singh BHAURA
Norman HUGHES
Richard Alexander LEMAN
Ian Charles Boucher TAYLOR
Jonathan Nicholas M. POTTER
William David Robert MCCONNELL
Sean Robin KERLY
Stephen Alexander. MARTIN
Robert Lewis CATTRALL
Mark PRECIOUS
David Guy WESTCOTT
Veryan Guy Henry PAPPIN
Richard David Allan DODDS
Steven James BATCHELOR
United States 1984 Los Angeles Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Neil ECKERSLEY United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Kerrith BROWN United States 1984 Los Angeles Judo Judo Men's 65 - 71kg (lightweight)
3rd Jonathan RICHARDS
Peter Frank ALLAM
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Barry Edward DAGGER United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Alister Millar ALLAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Michael SULLIVAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Paul Robert EASTER
Andrew ASTBURY
Neil COCHRAN
Paul Tony HOWE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Neil COCHRAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd June CROFT United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Sarah HARDCASTLE United States 1984 Los Angeles Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd David MERCER United States 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Noel LOBAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Christopher DEAN
Jayne TORVILL
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Imran Ahmed Khan SHERWANI
Stephen Alexander. MARTIN
Richard Alexander LEMAN
Kulbir Singh BHAURA
Veryan Guy Henry PAPPIN
Richard David Allan DODDS
Steven James BATCHELOR
Robert CLIFT
Paul Jason BARBER
Jonathan Nicholas M. POTTER
James William KIRKWOOD
Russell Simon GARCIA
Ian Charles Boucher TAYLOR
David Andrew Vince. FAULKNER
Martyn Andrew GRIMLEY
Sean Robin KERLY
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Andrew John HOLMES
Steven REDGRAVE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Philip Brynolf VAILE
Michael Mackay MCINTYRE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Malcolm Douglas COOPER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Adrian David MOORHOUSE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Linford CHRISTIE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Peter ELLIOTT Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Colin JACKSON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Elliot John BUNNEY
Linford CHRISTIE
John Paul Lyndon REGIS
Michael MC FARLANE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Elizabeth MCCOLGAN-LYNCH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
2nd Fatima WHITBREAD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Ian STARK
SIR WATTIE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Mark Anthony Peter PHILLIPS
Virginia HOLGATE-LENG
Ian STARK
Karen STRAKER
CARTIER
MASTER CRAFTSMAN
SIR WATTIE
GET SMART
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Alister Millar ALLAN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Nick GILLINGHAM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Richard John PRIESTMAN
Steven HALLARD
Leroy WATSON
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Archery Archery Men's teams FITA round
3rd Mark Robert ROWLAND Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Yvonne MURRAY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m
3rd Richard WOODHALL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Virginia HOLGATE-LENG
MASTER CRAFTSMAN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Dennis STEWART Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Dominic J.M. MAHONY
Richard Lawson PHELPS
Graham Raymond BROOKHOUSE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's team competition
3rd Andrew John HOLMES
Patrick John SWEENEY
Steven REDGRAVE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Andrew Dasvid JAMESON Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st Linford CHRISTIE Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Sally Janet Jane GUNNELL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Christopher Miles BOARDMAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Matthew PINSENT
Steven REDGRAVE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Jonathan William SEARLE
Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE
Garry Gerard Paul HERBERT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Gareth John MARRIOTT Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Raymond STEVENS Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Nicola Kim FAIRBROTHER Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 52 - 56kg (lightweight)
3rd Simon TERRY Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Richard John PRIESTMAN
Steven HALLARD
Simon TERRY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Roger BLACK
John Paul Lyndon REGIS
Mark Ashton RICHARDSON
Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI
David Allan GRINDLEY
Duaine LADEJO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Steve BACKLEY Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Phylis SMITH
Sandra Marie DOUGLAS
Sally Janet Jane GUNNELL
Jennifer STOUTE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Robin David REID Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Helen Jane MORGAN
Susan Barbara FRASER
Victoria Jane DIXON
Jackie Amanda MCWILLIAMS
Mandy NICHOLLS
Lisa Jayne BAYLISS
Mary Elizabeth NEVILL
Jane Theresa SIXSMITH
Joanne Sarah THOMPSON
Kathryn Louise JOHNSON
Gillian ATKINS
Wendy Katrina FRASER
Tammy Kelly MILLER
Karen BROWN
Sandie LISTER
Alison Gail RAMSAY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd Sharon Susan RENDLE Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Kate HOWEY Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Women's 61 - 66kg (middleweight)
3rd Lawrie SMITH
Ossie STEWART
Robert Gordon CRUIKSHANK
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Nick GILLINGHAM Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Christopher DEAN
Jayne TORVILL
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Nicky GOOCH Norway 1994 Lillehammer Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
1st Редгрэйв
Пинсет
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Блэк United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Ричардсон
Блэк
Томас
Баулш
United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Эдвардс United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Бакли United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Меррикс
Цолкер
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Эйнсли United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
2nd Палмер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Хенмэн
Броад
United States 1996 Atlanta Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Смит United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Льюис United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Шиандри United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Бордмэн United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Смит United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Уорд
Эттвуд
Олссон
Рамбольт
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Джонатан Эдвардс Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Дениз Льюис Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st Одли Харриссон Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Джейсон Куэлли Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Стефани Кук Australia 2000 Sydney Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Иан Перси Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Бен Эйнсли Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Ширли Робертсон Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st Ричард Фаулдс Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Дэррен Кэмпбелл Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Стив Бакли Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Пол Рэтклифф Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Кейт Хоуи Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
2nd Иан Пил Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Кэтрин Мэрри Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd Келли Холмс Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
3rd Тим Брэбэнтс Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Ивонн Макгрегор Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
3rd Кэйт Элленби Australia 2000 Sydney Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Кнокс
Рэнкин
Мартин
Макдональд
Мортон
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Кумбер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Келли Холмс Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Келли Холмс Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st Брэдли Уиггинс Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Крис Хой Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
1st Лесли Лоу Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Бен Эйнсли Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Ширли Робертсон
Сара Эйтон
Сара Уэбб
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
2nd Натан Робертсон
Гэйл Эммс
Greece 2004 Athens Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
2nd Амир Хан Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Кэмпбелл Уолш Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Питер Уотерфилд
Леон Тэйлор
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Кэт Бишоп
Катерина Грейнджер
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Ник Роджерс
Джо Глэнфилд
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Элисон Уилльямсон Greece 2004 Athens Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Келли Созертон Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Хелен Ривз Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Йан Уинни Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Роб Хэйлс
Брэдли Уиггинс
Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
3rd Пиппа Фаннелл Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Джорджина Хэрлэнд Greece 2004 Athens Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
3rd Элис Леверик
Сара Уинклесс
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd Ник Демпси Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Саймон Хикокс
Крис Дрэйпер
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
3rd Дэйв Девис Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Стивен Перри Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Shelley RUDMAN Italy 2006 Turin Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Christine OHURUOGU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st James DEGALE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Tim BRABANTS China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Nicole COOKE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Chris HOY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Bradley WIGGINS China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Paul MANNING
Ed CLANCY
Geraint THOMAS
Bradley WIGGINS
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Jason KENNY
Chris HOY
Jamie STAFF
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Chris HOY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Victoria PENDLETON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Rebecca ROMERO China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
1st Zac PURCHASE
Mark HUNTER
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Pete REED
Steve WILLIAMS
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Tom JAMES
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Paul GOODISON China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Andrew SIMPSON
Iain PERCY
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Sarah WEBB
Sarah AYTON
Pippa WILSON
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
1st Ben AINSLIE China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Rebecca ADLINGTON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Rebecca ADLINGTON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Phillips IDOWU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Germaine MASON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd David FLORENCE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Emma POOLEY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Jason KENNY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Ross EDGAR China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
2nd Wendy HOUVENAGHEL China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd Heather FELL China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd Richard EGINGTON
Matthew LANGRIDGE
Colin SMITH
Alex PARTRIDGE
Acer NETHERCOTT
Josh WEST
Tom STALLARD
Tom LUCY
Alastair HEATHCOTE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Debbie FLOOD
Katherine GRAINGER
Frances HOUGHTON
Annabel VERNON
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Nicholas ROGERS
Joe GLANFIELD
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd David DAVIES China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's marathon 10km
2nd Keri-Anne PAYNE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's marathon 10km
3rd Martyn Rooney
Robert Tobin
Andrew Steele
Michael Bingham
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Natasha DANVERS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
3rd Kelly Sotherton
Nicola Sanders
Christine Ohuruogu
Marilyn Okoro
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Goldie Sayers China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Kelly Sotherton China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Tony JEFFRIES China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd David PRICE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Tim BRABANTS China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Steven BURKE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
3rd Chris NEWTON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd Kristina COOK China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Sharon HUNT
Mary KING
Kristina COOK
William FOX-PITT
Daisy DICK
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Louis SMITH China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Stephen ROWBOTHAM
Matthew WELLS
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Elise LAVERICK
Anna WATKINS
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd Bryony SHAW China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Joanne JACKSON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Cassandra PATTEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's marathon 10km
3rd Sarah STEVENSON China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
1st Amy WILLIAMS Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Mo FARAH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Mo FARAH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Greg RUTHERFORD Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Jessica ENNIS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st Luke CAMPBELL Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Anthony JOSHUA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Nicola ADAMS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Tim BAILLIE
Etienne STOTT
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Ed MCKEEVER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Jason KENNY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Peter KENNAUGH
Geraint THOMAS
Steven BURKE
Ed CLANCY
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Philip HINDES
Jason KENNY
Chris HOY
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Chris HOY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Dani KING
Laura TROTT
Joanna ROWSELL
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st Laura TROTT Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
1st Victoria PENDLETON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
1st Charlotte DUJARDIN Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
Carl HESTER
Charlotte DUJARDIN
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Scott BRASH
Nick SKELTON
Peter CHARLES
Ben MAHER
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Alex GREGORY
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Tom JAMES
Pete REED
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Anna WATKINS
Katherine GRAINGER
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Sophie HOSKING
Katherine COPELAND
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Heather STANNING
Helen GLOVER
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Ben AINSLIE Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Peter WILSON Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
1st Jade JONES Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Andy MURRAY Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Alistair BROWNLEE Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Christine OHURUOGU Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Freddie EVANS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd David FLORENCE
Richard HOUNSLOW
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Victoria PENDLETON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd William FOX-PITT
Zara PHILLIPS
Mary KING
Kristina COOK
Nicola WILSON
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Louis SMITH Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Gemma GIBBONS Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Samantha MURRAY Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd Zac PURCHASE
Mark HUNTER
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Richard CHAMBERS
Peter CHAMBERS
Robert WILLIAMS
Chris BARTLEY
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Luke PATIENCE
Stuart BITHELL
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Nick DEMPSEY Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Andrew SIMPSON
Iain PERCY
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Hannah MILLS
Saskia CLARK
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Michael JAMIESON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Andy MURRAY
Laura ROBSON
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
3rd Robert GRABARZ Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Anthony OGOGO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Jon SCHOFIELD
Liam HEATH
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
3rd Christopher FROOME Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Ed CLANCY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
3rd Thomas DALEY Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Max WHITLOCK
Sam OLDHAM
Louis SMITH
Daniel PURVIS
Kristian THOMAS
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Max WHITLOCK Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Elizabeth TWEDDLE Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd Kate WALSH
Crista CULLEN
Emily MAGUIRE
Anne PANTER
Elizabeth STORRY
Sally WALTON
Chloe ROGERS
Helen RICHARDSON
Ashleigh BALL
Hannah MACLEOD
Nicola WHITE
Laura BARTLETT
Laura UNSWORTH
Sarah THOMAS
Georgie TWIGG
Alex DANSON
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd Karina BRYANT Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Alan CAMPBELL Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd William SATCH
George NASH
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Matthew LANGRIDGE
James FOAD
Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE
Mohamed SBIHI
Phelan HILL
Alex PARTRIDGE
Tom RANSLEY
Constantine LOULOUDIS
Richard EGINGTON
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Rebecca ADLINGTON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Rebecca ADLINGTON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Lutalo MUHAMMAD Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Jonathan BROWNLEE Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Elizabeth YARNOLD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
2nd Michael GOODFELLOW
David MURDOCH
Scott ANDREWS
Tom BREWSTER
Greg DRUMMOND
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Curling Curling Men's curling
3rd Benson Stuart
Tasker Bruce
Jackson John James
Fearon Joel
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Vicki ADAMS
Anna SLOAN
Claire HAMILTON
Eve MUIRHEAD
Lauren GRAY
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Curling Curling Women's curling
3rd Jenny JONES Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Slopestyle
1st FARAH Mohamed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st FARAH Mohamed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st ADAMS Nicola Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st CLARKE Joseph Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st HEATH Liam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st KENNY Jason Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st KENNY Jason Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st TROTT Laura Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
1st Laugher
Mears
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st DUJARDIN Charlotte Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st SKELTON Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st ROSE Justin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Men's individual
1st WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Stanning
Glover
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st SCOTT Giles Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Clark
Mills
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st PEATY Adam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st JONES Jade Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st MURRAY Andy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st BROWNLEE Alistair Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd ENNIS-HILL Jessica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd JOYCE Joe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Hounslow
Florence
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Heath
Schofield
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
2nd SKINNER Callum Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd CAVENDISH Mark Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
2nd JAMES Rebecca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd JAMES Rebecca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
2nd LAUGHER Jack Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd SMITH Louis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Thornley
Grainger
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Men's rugby-7
2nd DEMPSEY Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd CARLIN Jazz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd CARLIN Jazz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd MUHAMMAD Lutalo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
2nd PAGE Bryony Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd BROWNLEE Jonathan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
3rd RUTHERFORD Greg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd HITCHON Sophie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Langridge
Ellis
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd BUATSI Joshua Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd FROOME Christopher Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd MARCHANT Katy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd Daley
Goodfellow
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd WILSON Nile Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd TINKLER Amy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd CONWAY Sally Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd LING Edward Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd SCOTT Steven Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd WALKDEN Bianca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd HOLLAND Vicky Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
1st Lizzy YARNOLD Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
3rd Isabel ATKIN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's Slopestyle
3rd Dom PARSONS Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
3rd Laura DEAS Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
3rd Billy MORGAN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Men's Big air
883 Total