Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 19 | 22 | 26 | 67 |
Winter Olympics | 10 | 11 | 13 | 34 |
Total | 29 | 33 | 39 | 101 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Железны | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Czech Republic | Хилгертова | 1996 Atlanta | Canoe Slalom | Women's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Czech Republic | Доктор | 1996 Atlanta | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
Czech Republic | Доктор | 1996 Atlanta | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
Czech Republic | Поллерт | 1996 Atlanta | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Czech Republic | Роган Симек |
1996 Atlanta | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Czech Republic | Сукова Новотна |
1996 Atlanta | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Czech Republic | Дворак | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Czech Republic | Каспаркова | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | triple jump | |
Czech Republic | Януш | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Men's | 10m running target | |
Czech Republic | Новотна | 1996 Atlanta | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Czech Republic | 1998 Nagano | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | ||
Czech Republic | Нойманнова | 1998 Nagano | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 5km | |
Czech Republic | Нойманнова | 1998 Nagano | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | Combined 5km + 10km pursuit | |
Czech Republic | Ян Железны | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Czech Republic | Степанка Хильгертова | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Slalom | Women's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Czech Republic | Роман Себрле | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Czech Republic | Рудольф Краж | 2000 Sydney | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Czech Republic | Петр Малек | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
Czech Republic | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | ||
Czech Republic | Мартин Тенк | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Czech Republic | Ян Рехула | 2000 Sydney | Triathlon | Men's | individual | |
Czech Republic | Валента | 2002 Salt Lake City | Freestyle Skiing | Men's | aerials | |
Czech Republic | Нойманнова | 2002 Salt Lake City | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | Combined 5km + 5km pursuit | |
Czech Republic | Нойманнова | 2002 Salt Lake City | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 15km mass start | |
Czech Republic | Роман Себрле | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Czech Republic | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Czech Republic | Ленка Шмидова | 2004 Athens | Sailing | Women's | single-handed dinghy (Europe) | |
Czech Republic | Ленка Хыкова | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Women's | 25m pistol | |
Czech Republic | Ярослав Баба | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Czech Republic | Вера Поспишилова-Кешлова | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Czech Republic | Ондрей Стефанек Ярослав Вольф |
2004 Athens | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Czech Republic | Либор Капалини | 2004 Athens | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Czech Republic | Катерина Куркова | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
Czech Republic | Katerina NEUMANNOVÁ | 2006 Turin | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | 30km mass start | |
Czech Republic | Lukas BAUER | 2006 Turin | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 15km | |
Czech Republic | Katerina NEUMANNOVÁ | 2006 Turin | Cross Country Skiing | Women's | Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start | |
Czech Republic | Frantisek KABERLE Milan HEJDUK Marek MALIK Dominik HASEK Ales KOTALIK Milan HNILICKA Martin RUCINSKÝ Martin STRAKA Jan BULIS Tomas VOKOUN Jaroslav ?PACEK Pavel KUBINA Jaromir JAGR Filip KUBA Robert LANG Tomas KABERLE Dusan SALFICKY Marek ZIDLICKY Patrik ELIAS Vaclav PROSPAL Ales HEMSKY Martin ERAT Rostislav OLESZ Petr CAJANEK David VYBORNY |
2006 Turin | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Czech Republic | Barbora SPOTAKOVA | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Czech Republic | David KOSTELECKY | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Czech Republic | Katerina EMMONS | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
Czech Republic | Jaroslav VOLF Ondrej STEPANEK |
2008 Beijing | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Czech Republic | Ondrej SYNEK | 2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czech Republic | Katerina EMMONS | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Czech Republic | Marek Švec | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 84 - 96kg | |
Czech Republic | Martina SABLIKOVA | 2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
Czech Republic | Martina SABLIKOVA | 2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Women's | 5000m | |
Czech Republic | Sarka STRACHOVA | 2010 Vancouver | Alpine Skiing | Women's | slalom | |
Czech Republic | Lukas BAUER | 2010 Vancouver | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 15km | |
Czech Republic | Lukas BAUER Martin JAKS Martin KOUKAL Jiri MAGAL |
2010 Vancouver | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 4x10km relay | |
Czech Republic | Martina SABLIKOVA | 2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Czech Republic | Barbora SPOTAKOVA | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Czech Republic | Jaroslav KULHAVY | 2012 London | Cycling Mountain Bike | Men's | cross-country | |
Czech Republic | David SVOBODA | 2012 London | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Czech Republic | Mirka KNAPKOVA | 2012 London | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czech Republic | Zuzana HEJNOVA | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
Czech Republic | Vavrinec HRADILEK | 2012 London | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Czech Republic | Ondrej SYNEK | 2012 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czech Republic | Andrea HLAVACKOVA Lucie HRADECKA |
2012 London | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Czech Republic | Vitezslav Vesely | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Czech Republic | Lukas TREFIL Josef DOSTAL Daniel HAVEL Jan STERBA |
2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
Czech Republic | Adela SYKOROVA | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Czech Republic | Eva SAMKOVA | 2014 Sochi | Snowboard | Women's | Snowboard Cross | |
Czech Republic | Martina SABLIKOVA | 2014 Sochi | Speed skating | Women's | 5000m | |
Czech Republic | Ondrej MORAVEC | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Men's | 12.5km pursuit | |
Czech Republic | Gabriela SOUKALOVA | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 12.5km mass start | |
Czech Republic | Veronika VITKOVA Gabriela SOUKALOVA Jaroslav SOUKUP Ondrej MORAVEC |
2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Mixed | Relay mix | |
Czech Republic | Martina SABLIKOVA | 2014 Sochi | Speed skating | Women's | 3000m | |
Czech Republic | Jaroslav SOUKUP | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Men's | 10km sprint | |
Czech Republic | Ondrej MORAVEC | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Men's | 15km mass start | |
Czech Republic | Eva Puskarčíková Jitka Landová Gabriela Soukalová Veronika Vítková |
2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 4x6km relay | |
Czech Republic | KRPALEK Lukas | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Judo | Men's | 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Czech Republic | DOSTAL Josef | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
Czech Republic | KULHAVY Jaroslav | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Mountain Bike | Men's | cross-country | |
Czech Republic | SPOTAKOVA Barbora | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Czech Republic | PRSKAVEC Jiri | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
Czech Republic | SYNEK Ondrej | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czech Republic | KVITOVA Petra | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Czech Republic | Strycova Safarova |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Czech Republic | Stepanek Hradecka |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Czech Republic | Ester LEDECKA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Alpine Skiing | Women's | super-G | |
Czech Republic | Ester LEDECKA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Snowboard | Women's | Giant parallel slalom | |
Czech Republic | Michal KRCMAR | 2018 Pyeongchang | Biathlon | Men's | 10km sprint | |
Czech Republic | Martina SABLIKOVA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Women's | 5000m | |
Czech Republic | Veronika VITKOVA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Biathlon | Women's | 7.5km sprint | |
Czech Republic | Eva SAMKOVA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Snowboard | Women's | Snowboard Cross | |
Czech Republic | Karolina ERBANOVA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Women's | 500m | |
Czech Republic | PRSKAVEC Jiri | 2021 Tokyo | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Czech Republic | KRPALEK Lukas | 2021 Tokyo | Judo | Men's | + 100kg (heavyweight) | |
Czech Republic | LIPTAK Jiri | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Czech Republic | SINIAKOVA Katerina KREJCIKOVA Barbora |
2021 Tokyo | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Czech Republic | VADLEJCH Jakub | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Czech Republic | ROHAN Lukas | 2021 Tokyo | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Czech Republic | KOSTELECKY David | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Czech Republic | VONDROUSOVA Marketa | 2021 Tokyo | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Czech Republic | VESELY Vitezslav | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Czech Republic | SLOUF Radek DOSTAL Josef |
2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 1000m (kayak double) | |
Czech Republic | CHOUPENITCH Alexander | 2021 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
Czech Republic | LEDECKA Ester | 2022 Beijing | Snowboard | Women's | Giant parallel slalom | |
Czech Republic | SABLIKOVA Martina | 2022 Beijing | Speed skating | Women's | 5000m | |
101 | Total |