Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 302 303 353 958
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 302 303 353 958

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Ukraine Ukraine Viktor RUBAN China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Kyung Mo PARK China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Bair BADENOV China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Chang-Hwan LEE
Dong Hyun IM
Kyung Mo PARK
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Italy Italy Mauro NESPOLI
Marco GALIAZZO
Ilario DI BUO
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd China China Hai Feng XUE
Lin JIANG
Wenquan LI
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st China China Juan Juan ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung-Hyun PARK China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ok-Hee YUN China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Hyun-Jung JOO
Sung-Hyun PARK
Ok-Hee YUN
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd China China Ling CHEN
Dan GUO
Juan Juan ZHANG
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd France France Virginie ARNOLD
Sophie DODEMONT
Berengere SCHUH
China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia ERMAKOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
2nd Spain Spain Andrea FUENTES FACHE
Gemma MENGUAL
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Japan Japan Saho HARADA
Emiko SUZUKI
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia ISHCHENKO
Maria GROMOVA
Olga KUZHELA
Elena OVCHINNIKOVA
Elvira KHASYANOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Anna SHORINA
Svetlana ROMASHINA
Anastasia ERMAKOVA
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
2nd Spain Spain Laura LOPEZ
Andrea FUENTES FACHE
Thais HENRIQUEZ TORRES
Gisela MORON
Raquel CORRAL
Alba CABELLO RODILLA
Paola TIRADOS
Irina RODRIGUEZ
Gemma MENGUAL
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
3rd China China Ou LIU
Wenwen JIANG
Xi LUO
Xiaohuan ZHANG
Qiuting SUN
Xuechen HUANG
Tingting JIANG
Beibei GU
Na WANG
China 2008 Beijing Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
1st Jamaica Jamaica Usain BOLT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Richard THOMPSON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States Walter DIX China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica Usain BOLT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Shawn CRAWFORD China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd United States United States Walter DIX China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States LaShawn MERRITT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Jeremy WARINER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States David NEVILLE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Kenya Kenya Wilfred BUNGEI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Sudan Sudan Ismail Ahmed ISMAIL China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Kenya Kenya Alfred Kirwa YEGO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Kenya Kenya Asbel Kipruto KIPROP China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Nicholas WILLIS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd France France Medhi BAALA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Kenenisa BEKELE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Kenya Kenya Eliud Kipchoge ROTICH China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Kenya Kenya Edwin Cheruiyot SOI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Kenenisa BEKELE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Sileshi SIHINE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Kenya Kenya Micah KOGO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Kenya Kenya Samuel Kamau WANSIRU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Morocco Morocco Jaouad GHARIB China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Tsegay KEBEDE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Cuba Cuba Dayron ROBLES China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States David PAYNE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States David OLIVER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Angelo TAYLOR China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Kerron CLEMENT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Bershawn JACKSON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Kenya Kenya Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd France France Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Kenya Kenya Richard Kipkemboi MATEELONG China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Richard THOMPSON
Emmanuel CALLENDER
Marc BURNS
Keston BLEDMAN
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Japan Japan Shingo SUETSUGU
Naoki TSUKAHARA
Nobuharu ASAHARA
Shinji TAKAHIRA
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Brazil Brazil Bruno de Barros
Vicente Lima
Jose Carlos Moreira
Sandro Viana
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States LaShawn MERRITT
Angelo TAYLOR
David NEVILLE
Jeremy WARINER
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Bahamas Bahamas Chris BROWN
Andretti BAIN
Michael MATHIEU
Andrae WILLIAMS
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Martyn Rooney
Robert Tobin
Andrew Steele
Michael Bingham
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Valeriy BORCHIN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd Ecuador Ecuador Jefferson PEREZ China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Australia Australia Jared TALLENT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Italy Italy Alex SCHWAZER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Australia Australia Jared TALLENT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis NIZHEGORODOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Panama Panama Irving SALADINO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd South Africa South Africa Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Cuba Cuba Ibrahim CAMEJO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Portugal Portugal Nelson EVORA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Phillips IDOWU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Bahamas Bahamas Leevan SANDS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey SILNOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Germaine MASON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Yaroslav RYBAKOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Australia Australia Steve HOOKER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniy LUKYANENKO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Derek MILES China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Poland Poland Tomasz MAJEWSKI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Christian CANTWELL China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Canada Canada Dylan ARMSTRONG China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Estonia Estonia Gerd KANTER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Poland Poland Piotr MALACHOWSKI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Virgilijus ALEKNA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Norway Norway Andreas THORKILDSEN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Latvia Latvia Ainars KOVALS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Finland Finland Tero PITKAMAKI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Slovenia Slovenia Primoz KOZMUS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Belarus Belarus Vadim DEVYATOVSKIY China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Belarus Belarus Ivan TSIKHAN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Bryan CLAY China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Belarus Belarus Andrei KRAUCHANKA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Cuba Cuba Leonel SUAREZ China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Jamaica Jamaica Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Kerron STEWART China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Sherone SIMPSON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd United States United States Allyson FELIX China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Kerron STEWART China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Christine OHURUOGU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Shericka WILLIAMS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd United States United States Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st Kenya Kenya Pamela JELIMO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Kenya Kenya Janeth Jepkosgei BUSIENEI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Morocco Morocco Hasna BENHASSI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Kenya Kenya Nancy Jebet LAGAT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Iryna LISHCHYNSKA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Nataliya TOBIAS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Tirunesh DIBABA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Meseret DEFAR China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
3rd Kenya Kenya Sylvia Kibet China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Tirunesh DIBABA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
2nd United States United States Shalane FLANAGAN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
3rd Kenya Kenya Linet Masai China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
1st Romania Romania Constantina TOMESCU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd Kenya Kenya Catherine NDEREBA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd China China Chunxiu ZHOU China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
1st United States United States Dawn HARPER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd Australia Australia Sally PEARSON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd Canada Canada Priscilla LOPES-SCHLIEP China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
1st Jamaica Jamaica Melaine WALKER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Sheena TOSTA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Natasha DANVERS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Gulnara SAMITOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Kenya Kenya Eunice JEPKORIR China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana Petrova-Arkhipova China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
1st Belgium Belgium Hanna MARIEN
Kim GEVAERT
Olivia BORLEE
Elodie OUEDRAOGO
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Franca IDOKO
Halimat ISMAILA
Oludamola OSAYOMI
Gloria KEMASUODE
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Brazil Brazil Rosemar Coelho Neto
Thaissa Presti
Lucimar de Moura
Rosangela Santos
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Mary WINEBERG
Monique HENDERSON
Allyson FELIX
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Shericka WILLIAMS
Rosemarie WHYTE
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
Shereefa LLOYD
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Christine Ohuruogu
Marilyn Okoro
Kelly Sotherton
Nicola Sanders
China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga KANISKINA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
2nd Norway Norway Kjersti PLAETZER China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
3rd Italy Italy Elisa RIGAUDO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
1st Brazil Brazil Maurren Higa MAGGI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Blessing OKAGBARE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Chelsea Hammond China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Cameroon Cameroon Francoise MBANGO ETONE China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Olga Rypakova China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Cuba Cuba Yargelis Savigne China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
1st Belgium Belgium Tia HELLEBAUT China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Croatia Croatia Blanka VLASIC China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd United States United States Chaunte Howard China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Yelena ISINBAEVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
2nd United States United States Jennifer STUCZYNSKI China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana FEOFANOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
1st New Zealand New Zealand Valerie ADAMS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Cuba Cuba Misleydis Gonzalez China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd China China Gong Lijiao China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st United States United States Stephanie BROWN TRAFTON China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Olena ANTONOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd China China Song AIMIN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Barbora SPOTAKOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Christina OBERGFOELL China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Goldie Sayers China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Cuba Cuba Yipsi MORENO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd China China Wenxiu ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd France France Manuela Montebrun China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
1st Ukraine Ukraine Natallia DOBRYNSKA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd United States United States Hyleas FOUNTAIN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kelly Sotherton China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st China China Dan LIN China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's singles
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Chong Wei LEE China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's singles
3rd China China Jin CHEN China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's singles
1st Indonesia Indonesia Markis KIDO
Hendra SETIAWAN
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
2nd China China Haifeng FU
Yun CAI
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jaejin LEE
Jiman HWANG
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
1st China China Ning ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's singles
2nd China China Xingfang XIE China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's singles
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Maria Kristin YULIANTI China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's singles
1st China China Yang YU
Jing DU
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Hyo Jung LEE
Kyung-Won LEE
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd China China Yawen ZHANG
Yili WEI
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Yong Dae LEE
Hyo Jung LEE
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Nova WIDIANTO
Liliyana NATSIR
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
3rd China China Yang YU
Hanbin HE
China 2008 Beijing Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
1st United States United States Michael REDD
Carlos BOOZER
Kobe BRYANT
Deron WILLIAMS
Tayshaun PRINCE
Dwight HOWARD II
Carmelo ANTHONY
Dwyane WADE
Chris BOSH
Chris PAUL
Jason KIDD
Lebron JAMES
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Spain Spain Rudy FERNANDEZ
Jose Manuel CALDERON
Pau GASOL
Jorge GARBAJOSA
Ricard RUBIO VIVES
Berni RODRIGUEZ
Raul LOPEZ
Juan-Carlos NAVARRO
Felipe REYES
Alex MUMBRU
Marc GASOL
Carlos JIMÉNEZ
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Argentina Argentina Manu GINOBILI
Alfredo Paolo QUINTEROS
Fabricio OBERTO
Leonardo GUTIERREZ
Guillermo Federico KAMMERICHS
Juan Pedro GUTIERREZ LLANAS
Antonio Alejandro PORTA PERNIGOTTI
Roman Javier GONZALEZ
Luis SCOLA
Carlos DELFINO
Pablo PRIGIONI
Andres Marcelo NOCIONI
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Cappie PONDEXTER
Sue BIRD
Sylvia FOWLES
Seimone AUGUSTUS
Delisha MILTON-JONES
Candace PARKER
Tamika CATCHINGS
Tina THOMPSON
Lisa LESLIE
Katie SMITH
Kara LAWSON
Diana TAURASI
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Australia Australia Suzy BATKOVIC
Belinda SNELL
Rohanee COX
Jennifer SCREEN
Laura HODGES
Lauren JACKSON
Erin PHILLIPS
Hollie GRIMA
Penny TAYLOR
Kristi HARROWER
Tully BEVILAQUA
Emma RANDALL
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Marina KARPUNINA
Marina KUZINA
Irina OSIPOVA
Irina SOKOLOVSKAYA
Maria STEPANOVA
Oxana RAKHMATULINA
Natalia VODOPYANOVA
Becky HAMMON
Tatiana SHCHEGOLEVA
Svetlana ABROSIMOVA
Ekaterina LISINA
Ilona KORSTIN
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States Philip DALHAUSSER
Todd ROGERS
China 2008 Beijing Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
2nd Brazil Brazil Marcio ARAUJO
Fabio MAGALHAES
China 2008 Beijing Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
3rd Brazil Brazil Ricardo SANTOS
Emanuel REGO
China 2008 Beijing Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
1st United States United States Kerri WALSH JENNINGS
Misty MAY
China 2008 Beijing Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
2nd China China Jie WANG
Jia TIAN
China 2008 Beijing Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
3rd China China Xi ZHANG
Chen XUE
China 2008 Beijing Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
1st China China Shiming ZOU China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Mongolia Mongolia Serdamba PUREVDORJ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yampier HERNANDEZ G China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Paddy BARNES China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Somjit JONGJOHOR China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Andris LAFFITA HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Vincenzo PICARDI China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Georgy BALAKSHIN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Mongolia Mongolia Badar-Uugan ENKHBAT China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yankiel LEON ALARCON China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Mauritius Mauritius Bruno JULIE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Moldova Moldova Veaceslav GOJAN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vasyl LOMACHENKO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd France France Khedafi DJELKHIR China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Shahin IMRANOV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Turkey Turkey Yakup KILIC China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey TISHCHENKO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd France France Daouda SOW China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Armenia Armenia Hrachik JAVAKHYAN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yordenis UGAS China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Felix DIAZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand Manus BOONJUMNONG China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd France France Alexis VASTINE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Bakhyt SARSEKBAYEV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Carlos BANTEAUX SUAREZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd China China Silamu HANATI China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jung Joo KIM China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain James DEGALE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Emilio CORREA BAYEAUX China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd India India Vijender SINGH China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Darren John SUTHERLAND China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st China China Xiaoping ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Ireland Ireland Kenny EGAN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Tony JEFFRIES China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Yerkebulan SHYNALIYEV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Rakhim CHAKHKIEV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Clemente RUSSO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Osmai ACOSTA DUARTE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Deontay WILDER China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Roberto CAMMARELLE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd China China Zhilei ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David PRICE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vyacheslav GLAZKOV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Alexander GRIMM China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd France France Fabien LEFEVRE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Togo Togo Benjamin BOUKPETI China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Slovakia Slovakia Michal MARTIKAN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David FLORENCE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Australia Australia Robin BELL China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Slovakia Slovakia Peter HOCHSCHORNER
Pavol HOCHSCHORNER
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Jaroslav VOLF
Ondrej STEPANEK
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Mikhail KUZNETSOV
Dmitry LARIONOV
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Slovakia Slovakia Elena KALISKA China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Australia Australia Jacqueline LAWRENCE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Austria Austria Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Australia Australia Ken WALLACE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Canada Canada Adam VAN KOEVERDEN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Tim BRABANTS China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Tim BRABANTS China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Norway Norway Eirik Veraas LARSEN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Australia Australia Ken WALLACE China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Spain Spain Carlos PEREZ RIAL
Saul CRAVIOTTO RIVERO
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany Ronald RAUHE
Tim WIESKÖTTER
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Belarus Belarus Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Vadzim MAKHNEU
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Martin HOLLSTEIN
Andreas IHLE
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Denmark Denmark Rene Holten POULSEN
Kim Wraae KNUDSEN
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Italy Italy Andrea FACCHIN
Antonio Massimiliano SCADUTO
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Belarus Belarus Artur LITVINCHUK
Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Aliaksei ABALMASAU
Vadzim MAKHNEU
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Richard RISZDORFER
Juraj TARR
Erik VLCEK
Michal RISZDORFER
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Germany Germany Bjoern GOLDSCHMIDT
Torsten ECKBRETT
Lutz ALTEPOST
Norman BROCKL
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Maksim OPALEV China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
2nd Spain Spain David CAL China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Yuriy CHEBAN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Hungary Hungary Attila Sandor VAJDA China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Spain Spain David CAL China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Canada Canada Thomas HALL China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st China China Guanliang MENG
Wenjun YANG
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander KOSTOGLOD
Sergey ULEGIN
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
3rd Germany Germany Tomasz WYLENZEK
Christian GILLE
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
1st Belarus Belarus Andrei BAHDANOVICH
Aliaksandr BAHDANOVICH
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Germany Germany Tomasz WYLENZEK
Christian GILLE
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Hungary Hungary Gyorgy KOZMANN
Tamas KISS
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Italy Italy Josefa IDEM China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Hungary Hungary Katalin KOVACS
Natasa JANIC
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Poland Poland Aneta PASTUSZKA
Beata MIKOLAJCZYK
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd France France Marie DELATTRE-DEMORY
Anne-Laure VIARD
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Conny WASSMUTH
Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
Nicole REINHARDT
Fanny FISCHER
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Hungary Hungary Katalin KOVACS
Gabriella Timea SZABO
Danuta KOZAK
Natasa JANIC
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Australia Australia Chantal MEEK
Hannah DAVIS
Lisa OLDENHOF
Lyndsie FOGARTY
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Latvia Latvia Maris STROMBERGS China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
2nd United States United States Mike DAY China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
3rd United States United States Donny ROBINSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
1st France France Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
2nd France France Laetitia LE CORGUILLE China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
3rd United States United States Jill KINTNER China 2008 Beijing Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
1st France France Julien ABSALON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
2nd France France Jean-Christophe PERAUD China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Nino SCHURTER China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st Germany Germany Sabine SPITZ China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
2nd Poland Poland Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Irina KALENTIEVA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Spain Spain Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Fabian CANCELLARA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexandr KOLOBNEV China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Switzerland Switzerland Fabian CANCELLARA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustav LARSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd United States United States Levi LEIPHEIMER China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Nicole COOKE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Sweden Sweden Emma JOHANSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Italy Italy Tatiana GUDERZO China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st United States United States Kristin ARMSTRONG China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Emma POOLEY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Karin THURIG China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Chris HOY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd France France Mickael BOURGAIN China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bradley WIGGINS China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Hayden ROULSTON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Steven BURKE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Spain Spain Joan LLANERAS China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
2nd Germany Germany Roger KLUGE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Chris NEWTON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
1st Great Britain Great Britain Geraint THOMAS
Bradley WIGGINS
Paul MANNING
Ed CLANCY
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Denmark Denmark Casper JOERGENSEN
Alex RASMUSSEN
Michael MOERKOEV
Jens-Erik MADSEN
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Hayden ROULSTON
Sam BEWLEY
Jesse SERGENT
Marc RYAN
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY
Chris HOY
Jamie STAFF
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd France France Gregory BAUGE
Kevin SIREAU
Arnaud TOURNANT
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd Germany Germany Stefan NIMKE
Rene ENDERS
Maximilian LEVY
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Argentina Argentina Walter Fernando PEREZ
Juan CURUCHET
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
2nd Spain Spain Antonio TAULER
Joan LLANERAS
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexei MARKOV
Mikhail IGNATYEV
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
1st Great Britain Great Britain Chris HOY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ross EDGAR China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd Japan Japan Kiyofumi NAGAI China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Australia Australia Anna MEARES China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd China China Shuang GUO China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ROMERO China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Wendy HOUVENAGHEL China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Lesya KALITOVSKA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
1st Netherlands Netherlands Marianne VOS China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
2nd Cuba Cuba Yoanka GONZÁLEZ China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
3rd Spain Spain Leire OLABERRIA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
1st China China Chong HE China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Canada Canada Alexandre DESPATIE China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd China China Kai QIN China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Australia Australia Matthew MITCHAM China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd China China Luxin ZHOU China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Gleb GALPERIN China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st China China Feng WANG
Kai QIN
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitry SAUTIN
Yuriy KUNAKOV
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Illya KVASHA
Oleksiy PRYGOROV
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Yue LIN
Liang HUO
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Germany Germany Patrick HAUSDING
Sascha KLEIN
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Gleb GALPERIN
Dmitriy DOBROSKOK
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China Jingjing GUO China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ioulia PAKHALINA China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd China China Minxia WU China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st China China Ruolin CHEN China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Canada Canada Emilie HEYMANS China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd China China Xin WANG China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st China China Jingjing GUO
Minxia WU
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ioulia PAKHALINA
Anastasia POZDNYAKOVA
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany Heike FISCHER
Ditte KOTZIAN
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Ruolin CHEN
Xin WANG
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Australia Australia Melissa WU
Briony COLE
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Mexico Mexico Paola ESPINOSA
Tatiana ORTIZ
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Netherlands Netherlands Anky VAN GRUNSVEN China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Isabell WERTH China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Heike KEMMER China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Isabell WERTH
Heike KEMMER
Nadine CAPELLMANN
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Hans Peter MINDERHOUD
Imke SCHELLEKENS-BARTELS
Anky VAN GRUNSVEN
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Denmark Denmark Anne VAN OLST
Andreas HELGSTRAND
Nathalie ZU-SAYN WITTGENSTEIN
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Hinrich ROMEIKE China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd United States United States Gina MILES China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Kristina COOK China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Frank OSTHOLT
Hinrich ROMEIKE
Andreas DIBOWSKI
Peter THOMSEN
Ingrid KLIMKE
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Australia Australia Clayton FREDERICKS
Shane ROSE
Megan JONES
Sonja JOHNSON
Lucinda FREDERICKS
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William FOX-PITT
Daisy DICK
Sharon HUNT
Mary KING
Kristina COOK
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Canada Canada Eric LAMAZE China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Rolf-Göran BENGTSSON China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd United States United States Beezie MADDEN China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st United States United States Will SIMPSON
Laura KRAUT
Mclain WARD
Beezie MADDEN
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Canada Canada Malcolm CONE
Eric LAMAZE
Jill HENSELWOOD
Ian MILLAR
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Niklaus SCHURTENBERGER
Christina LIEBHERR
Steve GUERDAT
Pius SCHWIZER
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st China China Man ZHONG China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd France France Nicolas LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Romania Romania Mihai COVALIU China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Italy Italy Matteo TAGLIARIOL China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd France France Fabrice JEANNET China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Spain Spain Jose Luis ABAJO China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Germany Germany Benjamin KLEIBRINK China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Japan Japan Yuki OTA China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Salvatore SANZO China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st France France Boris SANSON
Nicolas LOPEZ
Julien PILLET
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd United States United States Timothy MOREHOUSE
James WILLIAMS
Jason ROGERS
Keeth SMART
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Italy Italy Giampiero PASTORE
Diego OCCHIUZZI
Aldo MONTANO
Luigi TARANTINO
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st France France Jerome JEANNET
Ulrich ROBEIRI
Fabrice JEANNET
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Poland Poland Robert ANDRZEJUK
Adam WIERCIOCH
Radoslaw ZAWROTNIAK
Tomasz MOTYKA
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Italy Italy Stefano CAROZZO
Alfredo ROTA
Diego CONFALONIERI
Matteo TAGLIARIOL
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st United States United States Mariel ZAGUNIS China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
2nd United States United States Sada JACOBSON China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
3rd United States United States Becca WARD China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
1st Germany Germany Britta HEIDEMANN China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd Romania Romania Ana Maria BRANZA China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
3rd Hungary Hungary Ildikó MINCZA China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
1st Italy Italy Valentina VEZZALI China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Hyunhee NAM China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Margherita GRANBASSI China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Ukraine Ukraine Olha ZHOVNIR
Galyna PUNDYK
Olga KHARLAN
Olena KHOMROVA
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
2nd China China Hong NI
Yingying BAO
Haiyang HUANG
Xue TAN
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
3rd United States United States Mariel ZAGUNIS
Becca WARD
Sada JACOBSON
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana BOIKO
Evgeniya LAMONOVA
Victoria NIKISHINA
Aida SHANAEVA
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd United States United States Erinn SMART
Hanna THOMPSON
Emily CROSS
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Italy Italy Giovanna TRILLINI
Ilaria SALVATORI
Valentina VEZZALI
Margherita GRANBASSI
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st Argentina Argentina Luciano MONZON
Ever BANEGA
Juan RIQUELME
Sergio ROMERO
Federico FAZIO
Angel DI MARIA
Ezequiel GARAY
Nicolas NAVARRO
Diego BUONANOTTE
Sergio AGUERO
Javier MASCHERANO
Pablo ZABALETA
Lautaro ACOSTA
Nicolas PAREJA
Jose SOSA
Ezequiel LAVEZZI
Lionel MESSI
Fernando GAGO
China 2008 Beijing Football Football Men's football
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Efe AMBROSE
Ikechukwu EZENWA
Emmanuel EKPO
Monday JAMES
Peter ODEMWINGIE
Promise ISAAC
Chibuzor OKONKWO
Olubayo ADEFEMI
Victor ANICHEBE
Oladapo OLUFEMI
Solomon OKORONKWO
Onyekachi APAM
Dele ADELEYE
Sani KAITA
Ebenezer AJILORE
Ambruse VANZEKIN
Victor OBINNA
Chinedu OGBUKE OBASI
China 2008 Beijing Football Football Men's football
3rd Brazil Brazil RONALDINHO
Thiago SILVA
BRENO
JO
RAMIRES
RAFAEL SOBIS
Alexandre PATO
DIEGO
RAFINHA
ALEX SILVA
RENAN
THIAGO NEVES
ILSINHO
ANDERSON
HERNANES
LUCAS
China 2008 Beijing Football Football Men's football
1st United States United States Angela HUCLES
Aly WAGNER
Carli LLOYD
Kate SOBRERO
Hope SOLO
Amy RODRIGUEZ
Christie PEARCE
Lauren CHENEY
Heather O REILLY
Lori CHALUPNY
Nicole BARNHART
Rachel BUEHLER
Stephanie COX
Natasha KAI
Lindsay TARPLEY
Tobin HEATH
Shannon BOXX
Heather MITTS
China 2008 Beijing Football Football Women's football
2nd Brazil Brazil FABIANA
Costa RENATA COSTA
SIMONE
DANIELA
ERIKA
Cristiane ROZEIRA DE SOUZA SILVA
ROSANA
Andreia SUNTAQUE
Marta VIEIRA DA SILVA
Maurine DORNELES GONCALVES
PRETINHA
Francielle MANOEL ALBERTO
BARBARA
ESTER
TANIA
FORMIGA
ANDREIA ROSA
China 2008 Beijing Football Football Women's football
3rd Germany Germany Kerstin GAREFREKES
Saskia BARTUSIAK
Simone LAUDEHR
Fatmire BAJRAMAJ
Linda BRESONIK
Conny POHLERS
Babett PETER
Renate LINGOR
Celia OKOYINO DA MBABI
Melanie BEHRINGER
Anja MITTAG
Birgit PRINZ
Sandra SMISEK
Ursula HOLL
Annike KRAHN
Kerstin STEGEMANN
Ariane HINGST
Nadine ANGERER
China 2008 Beijing Football Football Women's football
1st China China Wei YANG
Xu HUANG
Xiaopeng LI
Kai ZOU
Yibing CHEN
Qin XIAO
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Japan Japan Hiroyuki TOMITA
Kohei UCHIMURA
Takehiro KASHIMA
Makoto OKIGUCHI
Takuya NAKASE
Koki SAKAMOTO
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd United States United States Jonathan HORTON
Alexander ARTEMEV
Raj BHAVSAR
Joey HAGERTY
Kai Wen TAN
Justin SPRING
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st China China Wei YANG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd France France Benoit CARANOBE China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st China China Kai ZOU China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Spain Spain Gervasio DEFERR China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st China China Xiaopeng LI China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Wonchul YOO China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Anton FOKIN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Poland Poland Leszek BLANIK China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd France France Thomas BOUHAIL China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st China China Yibing CHEN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd China China Wei YANG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr VOROBIOV China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st China China Qin XIAO China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Croatia Croatia Filip UDE China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Louis SMITH China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st China China Kai ZOU China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd United States United States Jonathan HORTON China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Germany Germany Fabian HAMBUECHEN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st China China Yuyuan JIANG
Linlin DENG
Yilin YANG
Shanshan LI
Kexin HE
Fei CHENG
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd United States United States Alicia SACRAMONE
Chellsie MEMMEL
Bridget SLOAN
Shawn JOHNSON
Samantha PESZEK
Anastasia LIUKIN
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd Romania Romania Andreea ACATRINEI
Andreea GRIGORE
Gabriela DRAGOI
Sandra Raluca IZBASA
Anamaria TAMIRJAN
Steliana NISTOR
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st United States United States Anastasia LIUKIN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd United States United States Shawn JOHNSON China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd China China Yilin YANG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st Romania Romania Sandra Raluca IZBASA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd United States United States Shawn JOHNSON China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd United States United States Anastasia LIUKIN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st China China Kexin HE China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
2nd United States United States Anastasia LIUKIN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd China China Yilin YANG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Un Jong HONG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd Germany Germany Oxana CHUSOVITINA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd China China Fei CHENG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st United States United States Shawn JOHNSON China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd United States United States Anastasia LIUKIN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd China China Fei CHENG China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia ZUEVA
Daria SHKURIKHINA
Anna GAVRILENKO
Margarita ALIYCHUK
Tatiana GORBUNOVA
Elena POSEVINA
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
2nd China China Shuo ZHANG
Dan SUN
Tongtong CAI
Tao CHOU
Jianshuang SUI
Yuan-Yang LU
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Belarus Belarus Zinaida LUNINA
Glafira MARTINOVICH
Anastasia IVANKOVA
Kseniya SANKOVICH
Olesya BABUSHKINA
Alina TUMILOVICH
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniya KANAEVA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Belarus Belarus Inna ZHUKOVA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Anna BESSONOVA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st France France Cédric BURDET
Thierry OMEYER
Cedric PATY
Bertrand GILLE
Didier DINART
Nikola KARABATIC
Jerome FERNANDEZ
Guillaume GILLE
Daouda KARABOUE
Olivier GIRAULT
Luc ABALO
Joel ABATI
Michael GUIGOU
Daniel NARCISSE
Christophe KEMPE
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Iceland Iceland Gudjon Valur SIGURDSSON
Ingimundur INGIMUNDARSON
Sturla ASGEIRSSON
Arnor ATLASON
Alexander PETERSSON
Asgeir Orn HALLGRIMSSON
Olafur STEFANSSON
Hreidar Levy GUDMUNDSSON
Snorri Steinn GUDJONSSON
Bjorgvin Pall GUSTAVSSON
Sverre Andreas JAKOBSSON
Sigfus SIGURDSSON
Robert GUNNARSSON
Logi GEIRSSON
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Spain Spain Albert ROCAS COMAS
Jon BELAUSTEGUI
Jose HOMBRADOS IBANEZ
Cristian MALMAGRO
Iker ROMERO FERNANDEZ
Alberto ENTRERRIOS RODRIGUEZ
Demetrio LOZANO
Ruben GARABAYA ARENAS
Raul ENTRERRIOS RODRIGUEZ
David DAVIS
Juan GARCIA LORENZANA
David BARRUFET
Victor TOMAS GONZALEZ
Carlos PRIETO
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Norway Norway Goeril SNORROEGGEN
Gro HAMMERSENG
Katja NYBERG
Linn-Kristin RIEGELHUTH
Tonje LARSEN
Karoline Dyhre BREIVANG
Else-Marthe SOERLIE
Tonje NOSTVOLD
Kari Mette JOHANSEN
Ragnhild AAMODT
Kristine LUNDE-BORGERSEN
Katrine Lunde HARALDSEN
Marit Malm FRAFJORD
Kari Aalvik GRIMSBOE
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena POLENOVA
Oxana ROMENSKAYA
Irina BLIZNOVA
Liudmila POSTNOVA
Ekaterina ANDRYUSHINA
Irina POLTORATSKAYA
Anna KAREEVA
Inna SUSLINA
Emiliya TUREY
Yana USKOVA
Ekaterina MARENNIKOVA
Maria SIDOROVA
Elena DMITRIEVA
Natalia SHIPILOVA
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ona KIM
Jeong-Ho HONG
Cha Youn KIM
Namsun KIM
Minhee LEE
Seong-Ok OH
Soon-Young HUH
Pil Hee MOON
Yong Ran OH
Junghwa AN
Hairim SONG
Chunghee PARK
Minhee BAE
Im Jeong CHOI
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Women's handball
1st Germany Germany Philip WITTE
Maximillian MÜLLER
Jan-Marco MONTAG
Max WEINHOLD
Sebastian BIEDERLACK
Timo WESS
Tobias HAUKE
Tibor WEISSENBORN
Moritz FUERSTE
Philipp ZELLER
Oliver KORN
Matthias WITTHAUS
Christopher ZELLER
Florian KELLER
Benjamin WESS
Niklas MEINERT
Carlos NEVADO
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Spain Spain Pablo Pol AMAT
Francisco FABREGAS
Albert SALA
Rodrigo GARZA
Francisco CORTES
Ramon ALEGRE
Juan FERNANDEZ
Victor SOJO
David ALEGRE
Xavier RIBAS
Alex FABREGAS
Eduard ARBOS
Eduard TUBAU
Roc OLIVA
Sergi ENRIQUE
Santiago FREIXA
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Australia Australia Fergus KAVANAGH
Mark KNOWLES
Kiel BROWN
Edward OCKENDEN
Grant SCHUBERT
Des ABBOTT
David GUEST
Bevan GEORGE
Liam DE YOUNG
Travis BROOKS
Jamie DWYER
Luke DOERNER
Eli MATHESON
Stephen LAMBERT
Andrew SMITH
Matthew WELLS
Robert HAMMOND
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Netherlands Netherlands Ellen HOOG
Janneke SCHOPMAN
Eefke MULDER
Minke BOOIJ
Maartje PAUMEN
Lidewij WELTEN
Sophie POLKAMP
Eva DE GOEDE
Naomi VAN AS
Miek VAN GEENHUIZEN
Wieke DIJKSTRA
Lisanne DE ROEVER
Maartje GODERIE
Minke SMABERS
Marilyn AGLIOTTI
Fatima MOREIRA DE MELO
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
2nd China China Baorong FU
Ye REN
Hui CHENG
Fengzhen PAN
Qiuqi CHEN
Wanfeng ZHOU
Qingling SONG
Chunling TANG
Shuang LI
Junxia HUANG
Yibo MA
Yudiao ZHAO
Yimeng ZHANG
Lihua GAO
Hongxia LI
Zhaoxia CHEN
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd Argentina Argentina Mariana ROSSI
Luciana AYMAR
Magdalena AICEGA
Noel BARRIONUEVO
Belen SUCCI
Giselle KANEVSKY
Rosario LUCHETTI
Alejandra GULLA
Marine RUSSO
Maria DE LA PAZ HERNÁNDEZ
Paola VUKOJICIC
Mercedes MARGALOT
Carla REBECCHI
Claudia BURKART
Mariana GONZALEZ OLIVA
Agustina Soledad GARCIA
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Min Ho CHOI China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Austria Austria Ludwig PAISCHER China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Ruben HOUKES China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Rishod SOBIROV China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Japan Japan Masato UCHISHIBA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
2nd France France Benjamin DARBELET China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yordanis ARENCIBIA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Chol Min PAK China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Elnur MAMMADLI China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Kichun WANG China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Leandro GUILHEIRO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd Tajikistan Tajikistan Rasul BOQIEV China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Germany Germany Ole BISCHOF China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jae-Bum KIM China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Tiago CAMILO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Roman GONTIUK China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Georgia Georgia Irakli TSIREKIDZE China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
2nd Algeria Algeria Amar BENIKHLEF China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Hesham MISBAH China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Sergei ASCHWANDEN China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Mongolia Mongolia Tuvshinbayar NAIDAN China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Askhat ZHITKEYEV China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Movlud MIRALIYEV China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Henk GROL China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Japan Japan Satoshi ISHII China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Abdullo TANGRIEV China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Oscar BRAYSON China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France Teddy RINER China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Romania Romania Alina DUMITRU China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yanet BERMOY China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Paula Belen PARETO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Ryoko TAMURA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st China China Dongmei XIAN China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Kum Ae AN China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Algeria Algeria Soraya HADDAD China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Misato NAKAMURA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Giulia QUINTAVALLE China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Deborah GRAVENSTIJN China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Ketleyn QUADROS China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd China China Yan XU China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Ayumi TANIMOTO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd France France Lucie DECOSSE China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ok Im WON China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Elisabeth WILLEBOORDSE China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan Masae UENO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Anaysi HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Edith BOSCH China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd United States United States Ronda ROUSEY China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st China China Xiuli YANG China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yalennis CASTILLO China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France Stephanie POSSAMAI China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Gyeong-Mi JEONG China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st China China Wen TONG China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Maki TSUKADA China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Idalys ORTIZ China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Lucija POLAVDER China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Netherlands Netherlands Maarten VAN DER WEIJDEN China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David DAVIES China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd Germany Germany Thomas LURZ China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Larisa ILCHENKO China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Keri-Anne PAYNE China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Cassandra PATTEN China 2008 Beijing Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey MOISEEV China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Lithuania Lithuania Edvinas KRUNGOLCAS China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Andrejus ZADNEPROVSKIS China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Germany Germany Lena SCHONEBORN China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Heather FELL China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
3rd Belarus Belarus Anastasiya Samusevich-Prokopenko China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Norway Norway Olaf TUFTE China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ondrej SYNEK China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Mahe DRYSDALE China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Australia Australia David CRAWSHAY
Scott BRENNAN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Estonia Estonia Jueri JAANSON
Tonu ENDREKSON
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Stephen ROWBOTHAM
Matthew WELLS
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Zac PURCHASE
Mark HUNTER
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Greece Greece Vasileios POLYMEROS
Dimitrios MOUGIOS
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Denmark Denmark Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN
Rasmus QUIST
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Australia Australia Duncan FREE
Drew GINN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Canada Canada Scott FRANDSEN
David CALDER
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand George BRIDGEWATER
Nathan TWADDLE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Poland Poland Michal JELINSKI
Adam KOROL
Konrad WASIELEWSKI
Marek KOLBOWICZ
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Italy Italy Simone VENIER
Luca AGAMENNONI
Simone RAINERI
Rossano GALTAROSSA
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd France France Jonathan COEFFIC
Julien BAHAIN
Cedric BERREST
Pierre-Jean PELTIER
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Great Britain Great Britain Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Tom JAMES
Pete REED
Steve WILLIAMS
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Australia Australia James MARBURG
Cameron MCKENZIE-MCHARG
Matthew RYAN
Francis HEGERTY
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd France France Julien DESPRES
Benjamin RONDEAU
Germain CHARDIN
Dorian MORTELETTE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Denmark Denmark Morten JORGENSEN
Eskild EBBESEN
Thomas EBERT
Mads Christian Kruse ANDERSEN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Poland Poland Lukasz PAWLOWSKI
Milosz BERNATAJTYS
Pawel RANDA
Bartlomiej PAWELCZAK
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
3rd Canada Canada Liam PARSONS
Mike LEWIS
Jon BEARE
Iain BRAMBELL
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st Canada Canada Malcolm HOWARD
Jake WETZEL
Kevin LIGHT
Adam KREEK
Kyle HAMILTON
Dominic SEITERLE
Andrew BYRNES
Brian PRICE
Ben RUTLEDGE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Richard EGINGTON
Matthew LANGRIDGE
Colin SMITH
Alex PARTRIDGE
Acer NETHERCOTT
Josh WEST
Tom STALLARD
Tom LUCY
Alastair HEATHCOTE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd United States United States Bryan VOLPENHEIN
Matt SCHNOBRICH
Steven COPPOLA
Marcus MC ELHENNEY
Daniel WALSH
Micah BOYD
Josh INMAN
Beau HOOPMAN
Wyatt ALLEN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Rumyana NEYKOVA China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd United States United States Michelle GUERETTE China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd Belarus Belarus Ekaterina KARSTEN China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Caroline EVERS-SWINDELL
Georgina EVERS-SWINDELL
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Germany Germany Christiane HUTH
Annekatrin THIELE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Anna WATKINS
Elise LAVERICK
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Netherlands Netherlands Kirsten VAN DER KOLK
Marit VAN EUPEN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Finland Finland Minna NIEMINEN
Sanna STEN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Canada Canada Melanie KOK
Tracy CAMERON
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Romania Romania Viorica SUSANU
Georgeta DAMIAN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd China China Yulan GAO
You WU
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Belarus Belarus Yuliya BICHYK
Natalya GELAKH
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st China China Bin TANG
Ziwei JIN
Yangyang ZHANG
Aihua XI
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Debbie FLOOD
Katherine GRAINGER
Frances HOUGHTON
Annabel VERNON
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Germany Germany Manuela LUTZE
Britta OPPELT
Stephanie SCHILLER
Kathrin BORON
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st United States United States Eleanor LOGAN
Lindsay SHOOP
Susan FRANCIA
Caroline LIND
Erin CAFARO
Anne CUMMINS
Anna GOODALE
Mary WHIPPLE
Caryn DAVIES
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Ester WORKEL
Sarah SIEGELAAR
Roline REPELAER VAN DRIEL
Nienke KINGMA
Annemarieke VAN RUMPT
Marlies SMULDERS
Helen TANGER
Femke DEKKER
Annemiek DE HAAN
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Romania Romania Eniko MIRONCIC
Ioana ROTARU
Elena GEORGESCU
Simona Dumitrita MUSAT
Georgeta DAMIAN
Constanta PIPOTA
Viorica SUSANU
Rodica Maria SERBAN
Doina IGNAT
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Australia Australia Malcolm PAGE
Nathan WILMOT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Joe GLANFIELD
Nicholas ROGERS
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France Nicolas CHARBONNIER
Olivier BAUSSET
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Great Britain Great Britain Paul GOODISON China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Vasilij ZBOGAR China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
3rd Italy Italy Diego Emilio ROMERO China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st New Zealand New Zealand Tom ASHLEY China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd France France Julien BONTEMPS China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Israel Israel Shahar ZUBARI China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Great Britain Great Britain Iain PERCY
Andrew SIMPSON
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Brazil Brazil Robert SCHEIDT
Bruno PRADA
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Sweden Sweden Fredrik LÖÖF
Anders EKSTROM
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Australia Australia Tessa PARKINSON
Elise RECHICHI
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Marcelien BOS-DE KONING
Lobke BERKHOUT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Brazil Brazil Isabel SWAN
Fernanda OLIVEIRA
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st United States United States Anna TUNNICLIFFE China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
2nd Lithuania Lithuania Gintare VOLUNGEVICIUTE China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
3rd China China Lijia XU China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st China China Jian YIN China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Italy Italy Alessandra SENSINI China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Bryony SHAW China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Great Britain Great Britain Pippa WILSON
Sarah AYTON
Sarah WEBB
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Mandy MULDER
Merel WITTEVEEN
Annemieke BES
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
3rd Greece Greece Sofia PAPADOPOULOU
Sofia BEKATOROU
Virginia KRAVARIOTI
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
1st Denmark Denmark Jonas WARRER
Martin Kirketerp IBSEN
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
2nd Spain Spain Xabier FERNANDEZ GAZTANAGA
Iker MARTINEZ
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Germany Jan Peter PECKOLT
Hannes PECKOLT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ben AINSLIE China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Zach RAILEY China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd France France Guillaume FLORENT China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Spain Spain Anton PAZ BLANCO
Fernando ECHAVARRI ERASUN
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Glenn ASHBY
Darren BUNDOCK
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Argentina Argentina Santiago LANGE
Carlos ESPINOLA
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st India India Abhinav BINDRA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd China China Qinan ZHU China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Finland Finland Henri HAKKINEN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st China China Wei PANG China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jongoh JIN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
3rd United States United States Jason TURNER China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
1st China China Jian QIU China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Yuriy SUKHORUKOV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Rajmond DEBEVEC China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jongoh JIN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd China China Zongliang TAN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vladimir ISAKOV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Ukraine Ukraine Artur AIVAZIAN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd United States United States Matthew EMMONS China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Australia Australia Warren POTENT China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr PETRIV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Germany Germany Ralf SCHUMANN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Germany Germany Christian REITZ China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st United States United States Vincent HANCOCK China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
2nd Norway Norway Tore BROVOLD China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd France France Anthony TERRAS China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic David KOSTELECKY China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy Giovanni PELLIELO China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aleksey ALIPOV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st United States United States Glenn ELLER China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Italy Italy Francesco D'ANIELLO China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd China China Binyuan HU China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Katerina EMMONS China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Lioubov GALKINA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
3rd Croatia Croatia Snjezana PEJCIC China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
1st China China Wenjun GUO China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia PADERINA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
3rd Georgia Georgia Nino SALUKVADZE China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st China China Li DU China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Katerina EMMONS China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Cuba Cuba Eglis Yaima CRUZ China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st China China Ying CHEN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
2nd Mongolia Mongolia Gundegmaa OTRYAD China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Germany Germany Munkhbayar DORJSUREN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
1st Italy Italy Chiara CAINERO China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
2nd United States United States Kimberly RHODE China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
3rd Germany Germany Christine WENZEL China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
1st Finland Finland Satu MAKELA-NUMMELA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Zuzana STEFECEKOVA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
3rd United States United States Corey COGDELL China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
1st Brazil Brazil Cesar CIELO FILHO China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
2nd France France Amaury LEVEAUX China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
3rd France France Alain BERNARD China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st France France Alain BERNARD China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Eamon SULLIVAN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Brazil Brazil Cesar CIELO FILHO China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Jason LEZAK China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Taehwan PARK China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd United States United States Peter VANDERKAAY China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Taehwan PARK China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd China China Lin ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Larsen JENSEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Tunisia Tunisia Oussama MELLOULI China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Grant HACKETT China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada Ryan COCHRANE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Aaron PEIRSOL China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Matthew GREVERS China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Australia Australia Hayden STOECKEL China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Arkady VYATCHANIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Ryan LOCHTE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd United States United States Aaron PEIRSOL China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Arkady VYATCHANIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Japan Japan Kosuke KITAJIMA China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Norway Norway Alexander OEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd France France Hugues DUBOSCQ China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan Kosuke KITAJIMA China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Brenton RICKARD China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd France France Hugues DUBOSCQ China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Serbia Serbia Milorad CAVIC China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Andrew LAUTERSTEIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Hungary Hungary Laszlo CSEH China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd Hungary Hungary Laszlo CSEH China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd United States United States Ryan LOCHTE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd Hungary Hungary Laszlo CSEH China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd United States United States Ryan LOCHTE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States Jason LEZAK
Matthew GREVERS
Michael PHELPS
Garrett WEBER-GALE
Ben WILDMAN-TOBRINER
Nathan ADRIAN
Cullen JONES
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd France France Alain BERNARD
Frederick BOUSQUET
Fabien GILOT
Amaury LEVEAUX
Boris STEIMETZ
Gregory MALLET
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Eamon SULLIVAN
Leith BRODIE
Matt TARGETT
Ashley CALLUS
Andrew LAUTERSTEIN
Patrick MURPHY
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Erik VENDT
David WALTERS
Klete KELLER
Ricky BERENS
Peter VANDERKAAY
Michael PHELPS
Ryan LOCHTE
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny LAGUNOV
Mikhail POLISHCHUK
Nikita LOBINTSEV
Alexander SUKHORUKOV
Danila IZOTOV
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Leith BRODIE
Kirk PALMER
Patrick MURPHY
Grant BRITS
Nick FFROST
Grant HACKETT
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Matthew GREVERS
Brendan HANSEN
Jason LEZAK
Aaron PEIRSOL
Mark GANGLOFF
Michael PHELPS
Garrett WEBER-GALE
Ian CROCKER
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Eamon SULLIVAN
Adam PINE
Hayden STOECKEL
Andrew LAUTERSTEIN
Brenton RICKARD
Matt TARGETT
Christian SPRENGER
Ashley DELANEY
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Japan Japan Takuro FUJII
Kosuke KITAJIMA
Junichi MIYASHITA
Hisayoshi SATO
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Germany Germany Britta STEFFEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
2nd United States United States Dara TORRES China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Cate CAMPBELL China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
1st Germany Germany Britta STEFFEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia Libby TRICKETT China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Natalie COUGHLIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Italy Italy Federica PELLEGRINI China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Sara ISAKOVIC China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd China China Jiaying PANG China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Katie HOFF China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Joanne JACKSON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Italy Italy Alessia FILIPPI China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Denmark Denmark Lotte FRIIS China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st United States United States Natalie COUGHLIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Kirsty COVENTRY China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States Margaret HOELZER China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Kirsty COVENTRY China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd United States United States Margaret HOELZER China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Reiko NAKAMURA China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st Australia Australia Leisel JONES China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Rebecca SONI China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd Austria Austria Mirna JUKIC China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st United States United States Rebecca SONI China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Leisel JONES China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Norway Norway Sara NORDENSTAM China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Australia Australia Libby TRICKETT China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States Christine MAGNUSON China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Jess SCHIPPER China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st China China Zige LIU China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd China China Liuyang JIAO China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Jess SCHIPPER China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st Australia Australia Stephanie RICE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Kirsty COVENTRY China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
3rd United States United States Natalie COUGHLIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Stephanie RICE China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Kirsty COVENTRY China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd United States United States Katie HOFF China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st Netherlands Netherlands Femke HEEMSKERK
Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO
Marleen VELDHUIS
Hinkelien SCHREUDER
Inge DEKKER
Manon VAN ROOIJEN
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Dara TORRES
Kara Lynn JOYCE
Julia SMIT
Emily SILVER
Lacey NYMEYER
Natalie COUGHLIN
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Cate CAMPBELL
Libby TRICKETT
Alice MILLS
Shayne REESE
Melanie SCHLANGER
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Bronte BARRATT
Lara DAVENPORT
Felicity GALVEZ
Linda MACKENZIE
Melanie SCHLANGER
Stephanie RICE
Angie BAINBRIDGE
Kylie PALMER
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd China China Qianwei ZHU
Yu YANG
Miao TAN
Jingzhi TANG
Jiaying PANG
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd United States United States Caroline BURCKLE
Christine MARSHALL
Allison SCHMITT
Kim VANDENBERG
Katie HOFF
Natalie COUGHLIN
Julia SMIT
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Australia Australia Tarnee WHITE
Jess SCHIPPER
Emily SEEBOHM
Shayne REESE
Felicity GALVEZ
Leisel JONES
Libby TRICKETT
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd United States United States Elaine BREEDEN
Megan QUANN
Kara Lynn JOYCE
Christine MAGNUSON
Margaret HOELZER
Natalie COUGHLIN
Dara TORRES
Rebecca SONI
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd China China Ye SUN
Yafei ZHOU
Jing ZHAO
Jiaying PANG
Tianlongzi XU
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st China China Lin MA China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
2nd China China Hao WANG China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd China China Liqin WANG China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
1st China China Yining ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
2nd China China Nan WANG China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd China China Yue GUO China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
1st China China Liqin WANG
Hao WANG
Lin MA
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Christian SUSS
Timo BOLL
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Sang-Eun OH
Jaeyoung YOON
Seungmin RYU
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
1st China China Nan WANG
Yining ZHANG
Yue GUO
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
2nd Singapore Singapore Jia Wei LI
Tian Wei FENG
Yuegu WANG
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Kyung Ah KIM
Miyoung PARK
Yeseo DANG
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
1st Mexico Mexico Guillermo PEREZ China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
2nd Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Gabriel MERCEDES China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Afghanistan Afghanistan Rohullah NIKPAI China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Mu Yen CHU China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Taejin SON China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
2nd United States United States Mark LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Yu-Chi SUNG China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd Turkey Turkey Servet TAZEGUL China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st Iran Iran Hadi SAEI China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
2nd Italy Italy Mauro SARMIENTO China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd China China Guo ZHU China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd United States United States Steven LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Dongmin CHA China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
2nd Greece Greece Alexandros NIKOLAIDIS China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Arman CHILMANOV China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Nigeria Nigeria Chika Yagazie CHUKWUMERIJE China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
1st China China Jingyu WU China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
2nd Thailand Thailand Buttree PUEDPONG China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Daynellis MONTEJO China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Venezuela Venezuela Dalia CONTRERAS China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Sujeong LIM China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
2nd Turkey Turkey Azize TANRIKULU China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd Croatia Croatia Martina ZUBCIC China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd United States United States Diana LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Kyung Seon HWANG China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
2nd Canada Canada Karine SERGERIE China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd Croatia Croatia Sandra SARIC China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd France France Gwladys EPANGUE China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Mexico Mexico Maria del Rosario ESPINOZA China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd Norway Norway Nina SOLHEIM China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Brazil Brazil Natalia FALAVIGNA China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sarah STEVENSON China 2008 Beijing Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
1st Spain Spain Rafael NADAL China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Chile Chile Fernando GONZALEZ China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Serbia Serbia Novak DJOKOVIC China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Switzerland Switzerland Roger FEDERER
Stanislas WAWRINKA
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Sweden Sweden Simon ASPELIN
Thomas JOHANSSON
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd United States United States Bob BRYAN
Mike BRYAN
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena DEMENTIEVA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dinara SAFINA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vera ZVONAREVA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st United States United States Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
2nd Spain Spain Virginia RUANO PASCUAL
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd China China Jie ZHENG
Zi YAN
China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st China China Chunlong LU China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Jason BURNETT China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
3rd China China Dong DONG China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st China China Wenna HE China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd Canada Canada Karen COCKBURN China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Ekaterina KHILKO China 2008 Beijing Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Germany Germany Jan FRODENO China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Canada Canada Simon WHITFIELD China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Bevan DOCHERTY China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Australia Australia Emma SNOWSILL China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
2nd Portugal Portugal Vanessa FERNANDES China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
3rd Australia Australia Emma MOFFATT China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
1st United States United States Sean ROONEY
Lloy BALL
Riley SALMON
Scott TOUZINSKY
Gabriel GARDNER
Ryan MILLAR
Kevin HANSEN
Clayton STANLEY
David LEE
William PRIDDY
Richard LAMBOURNE
Thomas HOFF
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd Brazil Brazil Andre NASCIMENTO
Murilo ENDRES
Gustavo ENDRES
Bruno REZENDE
Dante AMARAL
Marcelo ELGARTEN
Sergio SANTOS
Gilberto GODOY FILHO
Andre HELLER
Anderson RODRIGUES
Samuel FUCHS
Rodrigo SANTANA
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey VERBOV
Maxim MIKHAYLOV
Sergey GRANKIN
Alexander VOLKOV
Semen POLTAVSKIY
Sergey TETYUKHIN
Aleksey KULESHOV
Alexey OSTAPENKO
Yury BEREZHKO
Alexander KORNEEV
Vadim KHAMUTTSKIKH
Alexander KOSAREV
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Brazil Brazil Walewska OLIVEIRA
Valeska MENEZES
Sheilla CASTRO
Helia SOUZA
Carolina ALBUQUERQUE
Jaqueline CARVALHO
Fabiana OLIVEIRA
Paula PEQUENO
Marianne STEINBRECHER
Welissa GONZAGA
Thaisa MENEZES
Fabiana CLAUDINO
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd United States United States Logan TOM
Kim WILLOUGHBY
Stacy SYKORA
Ogonna NNAMANI
Danielle SCOTT
Jennifer JOINES
Heather BOWN
Kimberly GLASS
Tayyiba HANEEF-PARK
Robyn AH MOW
Nicole DAVIS
Lindsey BERG
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd China China Qiuyue WEI
Yunwen MA
Juan LI
Ming XUE
Ruirui ZHAO
Kun FENG
Na ZHANG
Hao YANG
Yunli XU
Yanan LIU
Suhong ZHOU
Yimei WANG
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Hungary Hungary Tibor BENEDEK
Daniel Rudolf VARGA
Stefan GERGELY
Norbert MADARAS
Tamas VARGA
Tamás MOLNÁR
Denes VARGA
Péter BIROS
Gabor KIS
Zoltán SZÉCSI
Norbert HOSNYANSZKY
Tamás KÁSÁS
Gergely KISS
China 2008 Beijing Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd United States United States Jesse SMITH
Merrill MOSES
Ryan BAILEY
Robert WILLIAMS
Layne BEAUBIEN
Tony AZEVEDO
Adam WRIGHT
Brandon BROOKS
Jeff POWERS
Jesika Jacqueline JIMENEZ LUNA
Tim HUTTEN
Daniele GILARDONI
Peter HUDNUT
China 2008 Beijing Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Serbia Serbia Aleksandar CIRIC
Andrija PRLAINOVIC
Filip FILIPOVIC
Dusko PIJETLOVIC
Denis SEFIK
Zivko GOCIC
Nikola RADJEN
Slobodan SORO
Vladimir VUJASINOVIC
Vanja UDOVICIC
Dejan SAVIC
Aleksandar SAPIC
Branko PEKOVIC
China 2008 Beijing Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Netherlands Netherlands Ilse VAN DER MEIJDEN
Alette SIJBRING
Noeki KLEIN
Danielle DE BRUIJN
Gillian VAN DEN BERG
Marieke VAN DEN HAM
Meike DE NOOY
Iefke VAN BELKUM
Rianne GUICHELAAR
Biurakn HAKHVERDIAN
Yasemin SMIT
Mieke CABOUT
Simone KOOT
China 2008 Beijing Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
2nd United States United States Heather PETRI
Tom PARKER
Ravi BHOLLAH
Aymard BOSSE BERANGER
Brenda VILLA
Mindaugas LUKAUSKIS
Alex GREGORY
Natalie GOLDA
Cristina CORNEJO SCHEELJE
Marius PREKEVICIUS
Alice FREEMAN
Betsey ARMSTRONG
Klaus NIELSEN
China 2008 Beijing Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Australia Australia Melissa RIPPON
Mia SANTOROMITO
Bronwen KNOX
Rebecca RIPPON
Taniele GOFERS
Nikita CUFFE
Alicia MCCORMACK
Suzie FRASER
Amy HETZEL
Gemma BEADSWORTH
Emma KNOX
Kate GYNTHER
Jenna SANTOROMITO
China 2008 Beijing Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
1st China China Qingquan LONG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Vietnam Vietnam Anh Tuan HOANG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Eko Yuli IRAWAN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st China China Xiangxiang ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia Diego SALAZAR QUINTERO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Triyatno TRIYATNO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st China China Hui LIAO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd France France Vencelas DABAYA TIENTCHEU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yordanis BORRERO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jaehyouk SA China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
2nd China China Hongli LI China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Armenia Armenia Gevorg DAVTYAN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st China China Yong LU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Armenia Armenia Tigran Varban MARTIROSYAN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Jadiel VALLADARES China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Poland Poland Szymon KOLECKI China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Georgia Georgia Arsen KASABIJEW China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yoandris HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Belarus Belarus Andrei ARAMNAU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitriy KLOKOV China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Marcin DOLEGA China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Matthias STEINER China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgueni TCHIGUICHEV China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Latvia Latvia Viktors SCERBATIHS China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Wei Ling CHEN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jyoung Hwa IM China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Pensiri LAOSIRIKUL China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Prapawadee JAROENRATTANATARAKOON China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jinhee YOON China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Raema Lisa RUMBEWAS China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st China China Yanqing CHEN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Jong Ae O China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Wandee KAMEAIM China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Hyon Suk PAK China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Ying-Chi LU China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Christine GIRARD China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Oxana SLIVENKO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia Leidy SOLIS China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Khalil ABIR China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Alla VAZHENINA China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Spain Spain Lidia VALENTIN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Damaris AGUIRRE China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Miran JANG China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Samoa Samoa Ele OPELOGE China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Nigeria Nigeria Maryam USMAN China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st United States United States Henry CEJUDO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
2nd Japan Japan Tomohiro MATSUNAGA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Radoslav VELIKOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Besik KUDUKHOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Mavlet BATIROV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
2nd Japan Japan Kenichi YUMOTO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd Iran Iran Seyedmorad MOHAMMADI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Bazar BAZARGURUEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Turkey Turkey Ramazan SAHIN China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Andriy STADNIK China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd Georgia Georgia Otar TUSHISHVILI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd India India Sushil KUMAR China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Buvaysa SAYTIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
2nd Belarus Belarus Murad GAIDAROV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Kiril TERZIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Romania Romania Gheorghiță Ștefan China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Georgia Georgia Revazi MINDORASHVILI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
2nd Tajikistan Tajikistan Yusup ABDUSALOMOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Georgy KETOEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Taras DANKO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Shirvani MURADOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
2nd Georgia Georgia George GOGSHELIDZE China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Khetag GAZYUMOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Michel Batista China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Bakhtiyar AKHMEDOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
2nd Slovakia Slovakia David MOUSSOULBES China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Disney RODRIGUEZ China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Marid MUTALIMOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Canada Canada Carol HUYNH China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
2nd Japan Japan Chiharu ICHO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Mariya STADNIK China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Irini MERLENI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
1st Japan Japan Saori YOSHIDA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
2nd China China Li XU China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
3rd Canada Canada Tonya VERBEEK China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
3rd Colombia Colombia Jackeline RENTERIA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
1st Japan Japan Kaori ICHO China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alena KARTASHOVA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Yelena SHALYGINA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
3rd United States United States Randi MILLER China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
1st China China Jiao WANG China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Stanka ZLATEVA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
3rd Japan Japan Kyoko HAMAGUCHI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
3rd Poland Poland Agnieszka WIESZCZEK China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Nazyr MANKIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Rovshan BAYRAMOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
3rd Armenia Armenia Roman AMOYAN China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Eun-Chul PARK China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Islam-Beka ALBIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Nurbakyt TENGIZBAYEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd China China Sheng Jiang China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Ruslan TIUMENBAEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
1st France France Steeve GUENOT China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
2nd Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Kanatbek BEGALIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd Belarus Belarus Mikhail SIAMIONAU China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Armen VARDANYAN China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 66kg
1st Georgia Georgia Manuchar KVIRKELIA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
2nd China China Yongxiang CHANG China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Yavor YANAKIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd France France Christophe GUENOT China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Italy Italy Andrea MINGUZZI China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
2nd Hungary Hungary Zoltan FODOR China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Turkey Turkey Nazmi AVLUCA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Aslanbek KHUSHTOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
2nd Germany Germany Mirko ENGLICH China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Marek Švec China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd United States United States Adam WHEELER China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Cuba Cuba Mijain LOPEZ China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
2nd Lithuania Lithuania Mindaugas MIZGAITIS China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
3rd Armenia