Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 194 187 180 561
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 194 187 180 561

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st France France Pierre Gervais France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
2nd France France Texier (crew)
Robert Linzeler
Texier (helmsman)
Jean-Baptiste Charcot
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
3rd France France Léon Tellier
Henri Monnot
Gaston Cailleux
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
1st France France Émile Sacré France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
2nd France France Texier (crew)
Robert Linzeler
Texier (helmsman)
Jean-Baptiste Charcot
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
3rd France France Pierre Gervais France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5t
1st Great Britain Great Britain Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE
Algernon Maudslay
Linton HOPE
John H. GRETTON
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
2nd France France Jean LEBRET
William MARTIN
Jacques BAUDRIER
Félix MARCOTTE
Jules VALTON
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
3rd France France Émile MICHELET
Marcel Meran
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
1st France France Louis Auguste-Dormeuil France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
2nd France France Marcel Meran
Émile MICHELET
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
3rd France France William MARTIN
Jean LEBRET
Félix MARCOTTE
Jules VALTON
Jacques BAUDRIER
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 0.5-1t
1st Switzerland Switzerland Hermann de Pourtalès
Bernard de Pourtalès
Hélène de Pourtalès
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
2nd France France Auguste Albert
Charles Hugo
François Vilamitjana
Albert Duval
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
3rd France France Lucien Baudrier
Édouard Mantois
Jacques Baudrier
Dubosq
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
1st Germany Germany Georg Naue
Ottokar Weise
Paul Wiesner
Heinrich Peters
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Hélène de Pourtalès
Hermann de Pourtalès
Bernard de Pourtalès
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
3rd France France François Vilamitjana
Albert Duval
Auguste Albert
Charles Hugo
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
1st Mixed Team Mixed Team  Frédéric Blanchy (FRA)
William Exshaw (GBR)
Jacques Le Lavasseur (FRA)
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
2nd France France Léon Susse
Auguste Godinet
Jacques Doucet
Henri Mialaret
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
3rd France France Ferdinand Schlatter
Émile Jean-Fontaine
de Cottignon
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
1st Mixed Team Mixed Team  Frédéric Blanchy (FRA)
William Exshaw (GBR)
Jacques Le Lavasseur (FRA)
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
2nd France France Léon Susse
Auguste Godinet
Jacques Doucet
Henri Mialaret
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
3rd France France Auguste Donny France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 2-3t
1st France France Henri Gilardoni France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Chris Hooykaas
Henri Smulders
Arie van der Velden
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
3rd France France Maurice GUFFLET
J. Dubois
Charles Guiraist
A. Dubois
Robert Gufflet
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
1st Great Britain Great Britain Edward Hore
Howard TAYLOR
Harry Jefferson
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
2nd France France J. Dubois
Charles Guiraist
Maurice GUFFLET
A. Dubois
Robert Gufflet
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
3rd United States United States H. MacHENRY France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 3-10t
1st France France Emile BILLARD
Paul PERQUER
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
2nd France France Jean LE DUC DECAZES France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward HORE France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 10-20t
1st Great Britain Great Britain Cecil Quentin France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 20t +
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Selwin Calverley France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 20t +
3rd United States United States Harry Van Bergen France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 20t +
1st Great Britain Great Britain John H. GRETTON
Algernon Maudslay
Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE
Linton HOPE
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
2nd Germany Germany Georg NAUE
Heinrich PETERS
Martin WIESNER
Ottokar WEISE
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
3rd France France F. MICHELET
Émile MICHELET
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas D. MCMEEKIN
Charles William Harry CRICHTON
Gilbert Umfreville LAWS
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Belgium Belgium Léon HUYBRECHTS
Henri WEEWAUTERS
Louis HUYBRECHTS
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd France France Pierre RABOT
Henri ARTHUS
Louis POTHEAU
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frances Clytie RIVETT-CARNAC
Norman BINGLEY
Richard Travers DIXON
Charles James RIVETT-CARNAC
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 7m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charles Ralph CAMPBELL
Arthur Nicholas Lindsay WOOD
John Eastwood RHODES
Blair Onslow COCHRANE
Henry Cecil SUTTON
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Sweden Sweden Edmund THORMÄHLEN
Erik SANDBERG
Harald WALLIN
Eric G. WALLERIUS
Carl Ludwig HELLSTRÖM
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George Ernest RATSEY
Philipp HIMLOKE
Saint John Frederick HUGHES
William Dudley WARD
Collingwood Alfred HUGHES
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Great Britain Great Britain David DUNLOP
Albert MARTIN
James Clark BUNTEN
Thomas Gerald TAIT
Thomas Coats GLEN COATS
John MACKENZIE
John BUCHANAN
Arthur Drummond DOWNES
John Symington ASPIN
John Henry DOWNES
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John F. JELLICO
Charles MACLEOD-ROBERTSON
John M. ADAM
James G. KENION
William P. DAVIDSON
Charles MACIVER
Thomas A.R. LITTLEDALE
John F.D. SPENCE
Cecil R. MACIVER
James BAXTER
Great Britain 1908 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
1st France France Amédé THUBE
Jacques THUBE
Gaston THUBE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Denmark Denmark Steen HERSCHEND
Hans MEULENGRACHT-MADSEN
Sven Bernth THOMSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Sweden Sweden Harald SANDBERG
Erik SANDBERG
Otto AUST
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Norway Norway Christian Fredrik JEBE
Thoralf GLAD
Andreas Bang BRECKE
Thomas Valentin AAS
Torleiv Schibsted CORNELIUS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Sweden Sweden Emil HENRIQUES
Nils WESTERMARK
Bengt HEYMAN
Herbert WESTERMARK
Alvar THIEL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Finland Finland Bertil TALLBERG
Arthur AHNGER
Georg WESTLING
Gunnar TALLBERG
Emil LINDH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Sweden Sweden Herman NYBERG
Paul ISBERG
Carl Ludwig HELLSTRÖM
Harald WALLIN
Harry ROSENWÄRD
Filip ERICSSON
Eric G. WALLERIUS
Humbert LUNDEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m
2nd Finland Finland Harry WAHL
Waldemar BJÖRKSTEN
Bror Benedikt BRENNER
Erik LINDH
Adolf Aarne PEKKALAINEN
Jacob Karl BJÖRNSTRÖM
Allan FRANCK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m
3rd Russian Empire Russian Empire Karl LINDBLOM
Ernest BRASCHE
Aleksandr RODIONOV
Filip STRAUCH
Esper Konstantinovich Beloselsky-Belozersky
Nikolaï PUSCHNITSKY
Iossif SCHOMAKER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m
1st Norway Norway Magnus KONOW
Eilert FALCH-LUND
Arnfinn Kolbjörn HEJE
Alfred LARSEN
Nils BERTELSEN
Halfdan HANSEN
Petter Andreas LARSEN
Christian Frederik STAIB
Carl Gustav THAULOW
Johan August ANKER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
2nd Sweden Sweden Hugo CLASON
Nils LAMBY
Dick BERGSTRÖM
Per BERGMAN
Folke JOHNSON
Nils PERSSON
Richard SÄLLSTRÖM
Kurt BERGSTRÖM
Erik LINDQVIST
Sigurd KANDER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
3rd Finland Finland Max ALFTHAN
Jarl HULLDEN
Eino SANDELIN
Ernest Edvard KROGIUS
Erik HARTVALL
Sigurd JUSLEN
John SILEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
1st Netherlands Netherlands Johannes Joseph Antonius HIN
Franciscus Fidelis Joseph HIN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 12 foot dinghy
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Arnoud Eugène VAN DER BIESEN
Petrus Bernardus BEUKERS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 12 foot dinghy
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 18 foot dinghy
1st Belgium Belgium Emile François CORNELLIE
Frédéric Albert Gustave BRUYNSEELS
Florimond CORNELLIE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m (rating 1907)
2nd Norway Norway Andreas Annan KNUDSEN
Einar TORGENSEN
Leif ERICHSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m (rating 1907)
3rd Norway Norway Henrik AGERSBORG
Einar BERNSTEN
Trygve PEDERSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m (rating 1907)
1st Norway Norway Paal KAASEN
Andreas Bang BRECKE
Ingolf RÖD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m (rating 1919)
2nd Belgium Belgium Léon HUYBRECHTS
John KLOTZ
Charles VAN DEN BUSSCHE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m (rating 1919)
1st Netherlands Netherlands Johan Robbert CARP
Bernard CARP
Petrus Adrianus WERNINK
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6.5m (rating 1919)
2nd France France Félix PICON
Albert WEIL
Robert MONIER
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 6.5m (rating 1919)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy WRIGHT
Cyril WRIGHT
William MADDISON
Robert COLEMAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 7m
2nd Norway Norway Sten ABEL
Johann FAYE
Christian DICK
Niels NIELSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 7m
1st Norway Norway Thorleif HOLBYE
Kristoffer OLSEN
Carl August RINGVOLD
Tellef WAGLE
Alf Kristian Bruun JACOBSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m (rating 1907)
1st Norway Norway Magnus KONOW
Ragnar Magne VIK
Reidar MARTHINIUSSEN
Thorleif CHRISTOFFERSEN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m (rating 1919)
2nd Norway Norway Jens SALVESEN
Finn SCHIANDER
Ralph TSCHUDI
Lauritz Thure Thrap SCHMIDT
Nils THOMAS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m (rating 1919)
3rd Belgium Belgium Willy DE L'ARBRE
Henri WEEWAUTERS
Albert GRISAR
Léopold STANDAERT
Georges HELLEBUYCK
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m (rating 1919)
1st Norway Norway Erik Johan HERSETH
Ingar NIELSEN
Petter JAMVOLD
Claus JUELL
Sigurd HOLTER
Ole SÖRENSEN
Gunnar JAMVOLD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m (rating 1907)
1st Norway Norway Willy GILBERT
Arne SEJERSTED
Trygve SCHJÖTT
Charles Archer ARENTZ
Robert GJERTSEN
Halfdan SCHJÖTT
Otto Gabriel Grubbe FALKENBERG
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m (rating 1919)
1st Norway Norway Lauritz CHRISTIANSEN
Henrik ÖSTERVOLD
Ole Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Halvor Olai MÖGSTER
Rasmus BIRKELAND
Kristian Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Jan Olsen ÖSTERVOLD
Hans Henrik Stoermann NAESS
Halvor BIRKELAND
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m (rating 1907)
1st Norway Norway Olav ÖRVIG
Christen WIESE
Egill REIMERS
Thor ÖRVIG
Johan Mohr FRIELE
Arthur ALLERS
Martin BORTHEN
Kaspar Fredrik HASSEL
Erik ÖRVIG
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m (rating 1919)
1st Sweden Sweden Gösta LUNDQVIST
Gösta BENGTSSON
Rolf STEFFENBURG
Axel CALVERT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 30m sq
1st Sweden Sweden Tore HOLM
Axel W. RYDIN
Yngve HOLM
Georg H. TENGWALL
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 40m sq
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf SVENSSON
Percy ALMSTEDT
Ragnar SVENSSON
Erik MELLBIN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Sailing Sailing Mixed 40m sq
1st Norway Norway Christopher DAHL
Eugen LUNDE
Anders LUNDGREN
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Denmark Denmark Christian NIELSEN
Knud DEGN
Vilhelm VETT
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Johan Robbert CARP
Jan VREEDE
Johannes GUÉPIN
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Norway Norway Harald HAGEN
Carl August RINGVOLD SR.
Ingar NIELSEN
Carl August RINGVOLD JR.
Rick BOCKELIE
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Edwin JACOB
Thomas RIGGS
Walter RIGGS
Ernest RONEY
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd France France Louis BRÉGUET
Robert GIRARDET
Georges MOLLARD
Pierre GANTHIER
André GUERRIER
France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Belgium Belgium Léon HUYBRECHTS France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
2nd Norway Norway Henrik ROBERT France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
3rd Finland Finland Hans DITTMAR France 1924 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
1st Norway Norway Erik ANKER
Johan ANKER
Håkon BRYHN
H.R.H. CROWN PRINCE OLAV
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Denmark Denmark Peter SCHLÜTTER
Vilhelm VETT
S. LINCK
Aage HÖY PEDERSEN
Edmund Otto Jr. MOELLER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Estonia Estonia Georg FÄHLMANN
William VON WIRÉN
Eberhard VOGDT
Andreas FÄHLMANN
Nikolai WEKSCHIN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st France France Virginie HÉRIOT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Hendrik KERSKEN
Cornelis VAN STAVEREN
Lambertus DOEDES
Johannes VAN HOOLWERFF
Maarten DE WIT
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Sweden Sweden Clarence HAMMAR
John SANDBLOM
Tore HOLM
J.P. SANDBLOM
Carl SANDBLOM
Wilhelm TÖRSLEFF
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Sweden Sweden Sven THORELL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 12 foot dinghy individual
2nd Norway Norway Henrik ROBERT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 12 foot dinghy individual
3rd Finland Finland B. BROMAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Sailing Sailing Mixed 12 foot dinghy individual
1st Sweden Sweden Åke BERGQVIST
Olle ÅKERLUND
Martin HINDORFF
Tore HOLM
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd United States United States Temple ASHBROOK
Emmett S. DAVIS
Donald DOUGLAS
Frederic Warren CONANT
Robert CARLSON
Charles SMITH
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Canada Canada Kenneth GLASS
Gerald WILSON
Philip ROGERS
Gardner BOULTBEE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st United States United States Alphonse BURNAND
Robert SUTTON
Thomas WEBSTER
John BIBY
Alan C. MORGAN
Kenneth A. CAREY
William COOPER
John HUETTNER
Richard MOORE
Owen CHURCHILL
Karl DORSEY
Pierpont DAVIS
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Canada Canada Harry JONES
Hubert WALLACE
George GYLES
Ronald MAITLAND
Peter GORDON
Ernest CRIBB
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st France France Jacques Baptiste LEBRUN United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Adriaan MAAS United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
3rd Spain Spain Santiago AMAT CANSINO United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
1st United States United States Gilbert GRAY
Andrew LIBANO
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Colin RATSEY
Peter JAFFE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar ASTHER
Daniel SUNDÉN-CULLBERG
United States 1932 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Miles BELLVILLE
Charles LEAF
Russell HARMER
Leonard MARTIN
Christopher BOARDMAN
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Norway Norway Fredrik MEYER
Magnus KONOW
Alf TVETEN
Vaadjuv Dag NYQVIST
Karsten KONOW
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Sweden Sweden Sven SALÉN
Torsten LORD
Lennart EKDAHL
Martin HINDORFF
Dagmar SALÉN
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Italy Italy Bruno BIANCHI
Enrico POGGI
Giovanni REGGIO
Luigi POGGI
Domenico MORDINI
Luigi DE MANINCOR
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Norway Norway Olaf Christian Jr. DITLEV-SIMONSEN
Hans STRUKSNÆS
Lauritz SCHMIDT
Jacob Tullin THAMS
Nordahl WALLEM
John DITLEV-SIMONSEN
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Germany Germany Alfried KRUPP VON BOHLEN UND HALBACH
Felix SCHEDER-BIESCHIN
Eduard MOHR
Fritz BISCHOFF
Hans HOWALDT
Otto WACHS
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Netherlands Netherlands Daniel Marinus J. KAGCHELLAND Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
2nd Germany Germany Werner Herman Otto KROGMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Peter Markham SCOTT Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
1st Germany Germany Peter BISCHOFF
Hans-Joachim WEISE
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Sweden Sweden Uno WALLENTIN
Arvid LAURIN
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Willem DE VRIES LENTSCH SR.
Adriaan MAAS
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st United States United States Herman WHITON
Michael MOONEY
Alfred LOOMIS
James SMITH
James WEEKES
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Argentina Argentina Rufino RODRIGUEZ DE LA TORRE
Julio SIEBURGER
Enrique SIEBURGER
Rodolfo RIVADEMAR
Emilio HOMPS
Enrique Conrado SIEBURGER JR.
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta SALÉN
Martin HINDORFF
Karl AMELN
Torsten LORD
Tore HOLM
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Norway Norway Thor THORVALDSEN
Hakon BARFOD
Sigve LIE
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Sweden Sweden Hugo JOHNSON
Folke BOHLIN
Gösta BRODIN
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Denmark Denmark Klaus BAESS
William BERNTSEN
Ole BERNTSEN
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st Great Britain Great Britain David BOND
Stewart MORRIS
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed swallow (golondrina)
2nd Portugal Portugal Duarte Manuel BELLO
Fernando Pinto Coelho BELLO
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed swallow (golondrina)
3rd United States United States Owen TORREY
Lockwood PIRIE
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed swallow (golondrina)
1st Denmark Denmark Paul ELVSTROM Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed firefly class
2nd United States United States Ralph Liggett Jr. EVANS Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed firefly class
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Jacobus Hermanus Hendrik DE JONG Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed firefly class
1st United States United States Hilary SMART
Paul SMART
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Cuba Cuba Carlos DE CÁRDENAS CULMELL
Carlos DE CARDENAS PLA
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Edward STUTTERHEIM
Adriaan MAAS
Great Britain 1948 London Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st United States United States Sumner WHITE
Michael Beaver SCHOETTLE
Edgar WHITE
Britton CHANCE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
2nd Norway Norway Peder LUNDE
Vibeke LUNDE
Børre FALKUM-HANSEN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Sweden Sweden Magnus WASSÉN
Carl-Erik OHLSON
Folke WASSÉN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st United States United States Eric RIDDER
Emelyn WHITON
Herman WHITON
John MORGAN
Everard ENDT
Julian ROOSEVELT
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Norway Norway Finn FERNER
Erik HEIBERG
Tor ARNEBERG
Johan Martin FERNER
Carl MORTENSEN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Finland Finland Rolf TURKKA
Ernst WESTERLUND
Paul SJÖBERG
Adolf KONTO
Ragnar JANSSON
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Norway Norway Hakon BARFOD
Thor THORVALDSEN
Sigve LIE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Sweden Sweden Per GEDDA
Erland ALMKVIST
Sidney BOLDT-CHRISTMAS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Germany Germany Georg NOWKA
Erich NATUSCH
Theodor THOMSEN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st Denmark Denmark Paul ELVSTROM Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles Norman CURREY Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Rickard SARBY Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Agostino STRAULINO
Nicolo RODE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd United States United States John REID
John PRICE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Portugal Portugal Francisco Rebello De ANDRADE
Joaquim Mascarenhas De M. FIUZA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Sweden Sweden Hjalmar KARLSSON
Lars THÖRN
Sture STORK
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David BOWKER
John DILLON
Neil KENNEDY-COCHRAN-PATRICK
Robert PERRY
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Australia Australia Douglas BUXTON
Devereaux MYTTON
Alexander STURROCK
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Sweden Sweden Folke BOHLIN
Leif WIKSTRÖM
Bengt PALMQUIST
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Denmark Denmark Christian Robert VON BÜLOW
Cyril ANDRESEN
Ole BERNTSEN
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jonathan JANSON
Graham MANN
Ronald BACKUS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st New Zealand New Zealand John CROPP
Peter MANDER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed sharpie 12m2
2nd Australia Australia Rolly TASKER
John SCOTT
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed sharpie 12m2
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Terrence SMITH
Jasper BLACKALL
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed sharpie 12m2
1st Denmark Denmark Paul ELVSTROM Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Belgium Belgium Andre NELIS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd United States United States John MARVIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st United States United States Lawrence LOW
Herbert WILLIAMS
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Italy Italy Agostino STRAULINO
Nicolo RODE
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Bahamas Bahamas Sloan FARRINGTON
Durward KNOWLES
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st United States United States George O'DAY
James HUNT
David James SMITH
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
2nd Denmark Denmark William BERNTSEN
Søren HANCKE
Steen CHRISTENSEN
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Henri COPPONEX
Manfred METZGER
Pierre GIRARD
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Greece Greece Georgios ZAIMIS
Odysseus ESKITZOGLOU
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Argentina Argentina Jorge Alberto SALAS CHAVES
Jorge Alberto DEL RIO SALAS
Hector CALEGARIS
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Italy Italy Antonio COSENTINO
Giulio DE STEFANO
Antonio CICILIANO
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st Denmark Denmark Paul ELVSTROM Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr CHUCHELOV Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Belgium Belgium Andre NELIS Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Fyodor SHUTKOV
Timir PINEGIN
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Portugal Portugal Jose Manuel Gentil QUINA
Mario QUINA
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd United States United States Robert HALPERIN
William PARKS
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Norway Norway Peder LUNDE JR.
Bjorn BERGVALL
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Denmark Denmark Ole Erik Gunnar PETERSEN
Hans FOGH
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Rolf MULKA
Ingo VON BREDOW
Italy 1960 Rome Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st Australia Australia Peter O'DONNELL
James SARGEANT
William NORTHAM
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
2nd Sweden Sweden Arne KARLSSON
Lars THÖRN
Sture STORK
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd United States United States Joseph BATCHELDER
Francis SCULLY
John MCNAMARA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st Denmark Denmark Ole POULSEN
Christian Robert VON BÜLOW
Ole BERNTSEN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Wilfried LORENZ
Ulrich MENSE
Peter AHRENDT
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd United States United States Lowell NORTH
Charles ROGERS
Richard DEAVER
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Wilhelm KUHWEIDE Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Peter BARRETT Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Denmark Denmark Henning Norgaard WIND Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Bahamas Bahamas Cecil COOKE
Durward KNOWLES
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd United States United States Lynn WILLIAMS
Richard STEARNS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Sweden Sweden Holger SUNDSTRÖM
Pelle PETTERSSON
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Earle WELLS
Helmer PEDERSEN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Franklyn MUSTO
Arthur MORGAN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd United States United States Buddy MELGES
William BENTSEN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st Sweden Sweden Jörgen SUNDELIN
Peter SUNDELIN
Ulf SUNDELIN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Bernhard DUNAND
Marcel STERN
Louis NOVERRAZ
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Paul ANDERSON
Robin AISHER
Adrian JARDINE
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed 5.5m
1st United States United States Gerald SCHRECK
Barton JAHNCKE
George FRIEDRICHS
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd Denmark Denmark Aage BIRCH
Niels MARKUSSEN
Poul Richard Hoj JENSEN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Paul BOROWSKI
Konrad WEICHERT
Karl-Heinz THUN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st USSR USSR Valentin MANKIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Austria Austria Hubert RAUDASCHL Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Fabio ALBARELLI Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st United States United States Peter BARRETT
Lowell NORTH
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Norway Norway Peder LUNDE JR.
Per Olav WIKEN
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Italy Italy Camillo GARGANO
Franco CAVALLO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rodney PATTISSON
Iain MACDONALD-SMITH
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Peter NAUMANN
Ullrich LIBOR
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Brazil Brazil Burkhard CORDES
Reinaldo CONRAD
Mexico 1968 Mexico Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st Australia Australia Thomas ANDERSON
John SHAW
John Bruce CUNEO
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Konrad WEICHERT
Karl-Heinz THUN
Paul BOROWSKI
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd United States United States John MARSHALL
Charles HORTER
Donald COHAN
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
1st USSR USSR Vitali DYRDYRA
Valentin MANKIN
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David HUNT
Alan WARREN
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
3rd United States United States Glen FOSTER
Peter DEAN
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
1st France France Serge MAURY Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Greece Greece Ilias KHATZIPAVLIS Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Viktor POTAPOV Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Australia Australia David FORBES
John ANDERSON
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Sweden Sweden Pelle PETTERSSON
Stellan WESTERDAHL
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Wilhelm KUHWEIDE
Karsten MEYER
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Rodney PATTISSON
Christopher DAVIES
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd France France Marc PAJOT
Yves PAJOT
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Ullrich LIBOR
Peter NAUMANN
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st United States United States William BENTSEN
Buddy MELGES
Bill ALLEN
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Sweden Sweden Stefan KROOK
Stig WENNERSTRÖM
Bo KNAPE
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Canada Canada John EKELS
David MILLER
Paul COTE
Germany 1972 Munich Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Sweden Sweden Ingvar HANSSON
John ALBRECHTSON
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
2nd USSR USSR Valentin MANKIN
Vladislav AKIMENKO
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
3rd United States United States Dennis CONNER
Conn FINDLAY
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed tempest
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Jochen SCHÜMANN Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Andrei BALASHOV Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Australia Australia John Edwin BERTRAND Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Frank HÜBNER
Harro BODE
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Spain Spain Pedro Luis MILLET SOLER
Antonio GOROSTEGUI CEBALLOS
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Australia Australia Ian BROWN
Ian RUFF
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Great Britain Great Britain Reginald WHITE
John OSBORN
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd United States United States David MCFAULL
Michael ROTHWELL
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Jörg SCHMALL
Jörg SPENGLER
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Eckart DIESCH
Jörg DIESCH
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Rodney PATTISSON
Julian BROOKE-HOUGHTON
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Brazil Brazil Peter FICKER
Reinaldo CONRAD
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st Denmark Denmark Erik HANSEN
Poul Richard Hoj JENSEN
Valdemar BANDOLOWSKI
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd United States United States Walter GLASGOW
John KOLIUS
Richard HOEPFNER
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Olaf ENGELHARDT
Dieter BELOW
Michael ZACHRIES
Canada 1976 Montreal Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Finland Finland Esko RECHARDT USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Austria Austria Wolfgang MAYRHOFER USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Andrei BALASHOV USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Brazil Brazil Eduardo Henrique PENIDO
Marcos Pinto Rizzo SOARES
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Egbert SWENSSON
Jörn BOROWSKI
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Finland Finland Georg TALLBERG
Jouko LINDGREN
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Brazil Brazil Alexandre WELTER
Lars Sigurd BJORKSTROM
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Denmark Denmark Peter DUE
Per KJERGARD
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Sweden Sweden Göran MARSTRÖM
Jörgen RAGNARSSON
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr MUZYCHENKO
Valentyn MANKIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Austria Austria Karl FERSTL
Hubert RAUDASCHL
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Italy Italy Alfio PERABONI
Giorgio GORLA
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Spain Spain Alejandro ABASCAL GARCIA
Miguel NOGUER CASTELLVI
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Ireland Ireland David WILKINS
James WILKINSON
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Hungary Hungary Szabolcs DETRE
Zsolt DETRE
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st Denmark Denmark Poul Richard Hoj JENSEN
Erik Hermann HANSEN
Valdemar BANDOLOWSKI
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr BUDNIKOV
Boris BUDNIKOV
Nikolai POLYAKOV
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Greece Greece Anastassios BOUDOURIS
Aristidis RAPANAKIS
Anastassios GAVRILIS
USSR 1980 Moscow Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Netherlands Netherlands Stephan van den BERG United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's board (windglider)
2nd United States United States Scott STEELE United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's board (windglider)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Bruce KENDALL United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's board (windglider)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Russell COUTTS United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd United States United States John Joseph BERTRAND United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Canada Canada Terence NEILSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Spain Spain Roberto MOLINA CARRASCO
Luis DORESTE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd United States United States Hans Christopher STEINFELD
Stephen Delancey BENJAMIN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France Luc PILLOT
Thierry PEPONNET
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st New Zealand New Zealand Rex Samuel SELLERS
Christopher TIMMS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd United States United States Randy SMYTH
Jay GLASER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Australia Australia Christopher CAIRNS
John Scott ANDERSON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st United States United States Steven Richard ERICKSON
William E. Sr. BUCHAN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Michael MARCOUR
Joachim GRIESE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Italy Italy Alfio PERABONI
Giorgio GORLA
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st United States United States Jonathan Dunn MCKEE
William Carl Jr. BUCHAN
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Canada Canada Terence MCLAUGHLIN
Evert BASTET
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jonathan RICHARDS
Peter Frank ALLAM
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st United States United States Edward TREVELYAN
Robert Bentley Jr. HAINES
Roderick Hopkins DAVIS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Brazil Brazil Torben GRAEL
Ronaldo SENFFT
Daniel ADLER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Canada Canada John KERR
Hans Marius FOGH
Stephen CALDER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Anthony Bruce KENDALL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's board (division II)
2nd Netherlands Antilles Netherlands Antilles Jan D. BOERSMA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's board (division II)
3rd United States United States Michael William GEBHARDT Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's board (division II)
1st Spain Spain Jose Luis DORESTE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Virgin Islands, US Virgin Islands, US Peter HOLMBERG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand John CUTLER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st France France Luc PILLOT
Thierry PEPONNET
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd USSR USSR Toomas TONISTE
Tonu TONISTE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd United States United States Charles MCKEE
John Thomas SHADDEN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st United States United States Allison Blair JOLLY
Lynne M. JEWELL
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Sweden Sweden Marit SÖDERSTRÖM
Birgitta BENGTSSON
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd USSR USSR Larisa MOSKALENKO
Irina SHUNIKHOVSKAYA
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st France France Jean Yves LE DEROFF
Nicolas HENARD
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Christopher TIMMS
Rex Samuel SELLERS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Brazil Brazil Lars GRAEL SCHMIDT
Clinio FREITAS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Great Britain Great Britain Philip Brynolf VAILE
Michael Mackay MCINTYRE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd United States United States Harold HAENEL
Mark Jeffrey REYNOLDS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Brazil Brazil Nelson FALCAO
Torben GRAEL
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Denmark Denmark Jörgen Bojsen MÖLLER
Christian GRÖNBORG
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd Norway Norway Ole Petter POLLEN
Erik BJÖRKUM
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Canada Canada Frank Joseph MCLAUGHLIN
John Charles MILLEN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Jochen SCHÜMANN
Bernd JÄKEL
Thomas FLACH
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd United States United States William Henry BAYLIS
John Paul KOSTECKI
Robert Iain Colin BILLINGHAM
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Denmark Denmark Jesper BANK
Steen Klaaborg SECHER
Jan Dupont MATHIASEN
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st France France Franck DAVID Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's board (lechner)
2nd United States United States Mike GEBHARDT Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's board (lechner)
3rd Australia Australia Lars Detlef KLEPPICH Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's board (lechner)
1st Spain Spain Jose VAN DER PLOEG Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Brian Richard LEDBETTER Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Craig John MONK Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Spain Spain Francisco SANCHEZ LUNA
Jordi CALAFAT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd United States United States Kevin BURNHAM
Morgan REESER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Estonia Estonia Toomas TONISTE
Tonu TONISTE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st New Zealand New Zealand Barbara KENDALL Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's board (lechner)
2nd China China Xiaodong ZHANG Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's board (lechner)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Dorien DE VRIES Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's board (lechner)
1st Norway Norway Linda ANDERSEN Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
2nd Spain Spain Natalia VIA DUFRESNE Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
3rd United States United States Julia TROTMAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st Spain Spain Theresa ZABELL
Patricia GUERRA CABRERA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Leslie Jean EGNOT
Janet Lee SHEARER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd United States United States Jennifer ISLER
Pamela HEALY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st France France Yves LODAY
Nicolas HENARD
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd United States United States Randy SMYTH
Keith NOTARY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Australia Australia Mitch BOOTH
John FORBES
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st United States United States Harold HAENEL
Mark Jeffrey REYNOLDS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Donald John COWIE
Roderick Hopkins DAVIS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Canada Canada Eric Albert JESPERSEN
Ross David MACDONALD
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Spain Spain Luis DORESTE
Domingo MANRIQUE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
2nd United States United States Stephen BOURDOW
Paul FOERSTER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd Denmark Denmark Jens BOJSEN-MOELLER
Jorgen BOJSEN MOLLER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
1st Denmark Denmark Steen Klaaborg SECHER
Jesper BANK
Jesper SEIER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd United States United States Kevin MAHANEY
Douglas KERN
James BRADY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Robert Gordon CRUIKSHANK
Lawrie SMITH
Ossie STEWART
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Матвиенко
Браславец
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Цолкер
Меррикс
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Portugal Portugal Баррето
Роша
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Greece Greece Кахламанакис United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd Argentina Argentina Эспиноса United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Israel Israel Фридман United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Poland Poland Кужниревич United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Belgium Belgium Годефрод United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Хейнер United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Spain Spain Дюфресн
Сабелль
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Japan Japan Шиге
Киношита
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Таран
Пахольчик
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Hong Kong, China Hong Kong, China Ла Шан Ли United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Кендэлл United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Italy Italy Сенсини United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Denmark Denmark Руг United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Маттийссе United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
3rd United States United States Беккер-Дей United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st Brazil Brazil Феррейра
Граэль
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Sweden Sweden Лохс
Валлен
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Australia Australia Гиль
Бешель
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Brazil Brazil Шейдт United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Эйнсли United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
3rd Norway Norway Моберг United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Germany Germany Якель
Шуманн
Флах
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Шабанов
Шайдуко
Скалин
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd United States United States Мадригали
Мэссей
Бартон
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Spain Spain Баллестер
Леон
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Бут
Лэнденбергер
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Brazil Brazil Грэль
Пелликано
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd United States United States Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Argentina Argentina Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Austria Austria Кристоф Сайбер Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd Argentina Argentina Карлос Эспинола Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Аарон Макинтош Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Great Britain Great Britain Иан Перси Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Лука Девоти Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Фредерик Лооф Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st United States United States Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Brazil Brazil Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Бен Эйнсли Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
2nd Brazil Brazil Роберт Шейдт Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
3rd Australia Australia Майкл Блэкберн Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Denmark Denmark Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
3rd Norway Norway Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Austria Austria Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Germany Germany Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Finland Finland Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
3rd United States United States Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
1st Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd United States United States Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Italy Italy Алессандра Сенсини Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd Germany Germany Амели Люкс Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Барбара Кендалл Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ширли Робертсон Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Маргрейт Маттисс Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
3rd Argentina Argentina Серена Амато Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st United States United States Кевин Барнхем
Пол Форстер
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Джо Глэнфилд
Ник Роджерс
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Japan Japan Казуто Еки
Кендзиро Тодороки
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Israel Israel Гал Фридман Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd Greece Greece Николаос Какламанакис Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ник Демпси Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Great Britain Great Britain Бен Эйнсли Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Spain Spain Рафаэль Трухильо Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Матеуш Кужниревич Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Brazil Brazil Марсело Феррейра
Торбен Граэль
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Canada Canada Майк Вольфс
Росс Макдональд
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd France France Паскаль Рамбо
Ксавье Роар
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Brazil Brazil Роберт Шейдт Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
2nd Austria Austria Андреас Геритцер Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Василий Збогар Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed single-handed dinghy (Laser)
1st Austria Austria Ханс Петер Штайнахер
Роман Хагара
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd United States United States Чарли Огелтри
Джон Ловелл
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Argentina Argentina Карлос Эспинола
Сантьяго Ланге
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Spain Spain Хавьер Фернандес
Икер Мантинес
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Георгий Леончук
Родион Лука
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Саймон Хикокс
Крис Дрэйпер
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
1st Greece Greece Аймилия Тсулфа
София Бекатору
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Spain Spain Наталия Вива Дюфресн
Сандра Асон
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Sweden Sweden Вендела Закриссон
Тереза Торгерссон
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st France France Фаустин Мерре Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd China China Инь Цзянь Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Italy Italy Алессандра Сенсини Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Norway Norway Сирен Сундбю Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ленка Шмидова Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
3rd Denmark Denmark Сигне Ливбьерг Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Сара Эйтон
Сара Уэбб
Ширли Робертсон
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Светлана Матевушева
Ганна Калинина
Руслана Таран
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
3rd Denmark Denmark Дорте Дженсен
Кристина Отсен
Хелле Джесперсен
Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
1st Australia Australia Malcolm PAGE
Nathan WILMOT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Joe GLANFIELD
Nicholas ROGERS
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France Nicolas CHARBONNIER
Olivier BAUSSET
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Great Britain Great Britain Paul GOODISON China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Vasilij ZBOGAR China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
3rd Italy Italy Diego Emilio ROMERO China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st New Zealand New Zealand Tom ASHLEY China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd France France Julien BONTEMPS China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Israel Israel Shahar ZUBARI China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Great Britain Great Britain Andrew SIMPSON
Iain PERCY
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Brazil Brazil Bruno PRADA
Robert SCHEIDT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Sweden Sweden Anders EKSTROM
Fredrik LÖÖF
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Australia Australia Tessa PARKINSON
Elise RECHICHI
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Marcelien BOS-DE KONING
Lobke BERKHOUT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Brazil Brazil Isabel SWAN
Fernanda OLIVEIRA
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st United States United States Anna TUNNICLIFFE China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
2nd Lithuania Lithuania Gintare VOLUNGEVICIUTE China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
3rd China China Lijia XU China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st China China Jian YIN China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Italy Italy Alessandra SENSINI China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Bryony SHAW China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Great Britain Great Britain Pippa WILSON
Sarah WEBB
Sarah AYTON
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Mandy MULDER
Merel WITTEVEEN
Annemieke BES
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
3rd Greece Greece Sofia PAPADOPOULOU
Sofia BEKATOROU
Virginia KRAVARIOTI
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Women's Yngling - Keelboat
1st Denmark Denmark Martin Kirketerp IBSEN
Jonas WARRER
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
2nd Spain Spain Iker MARTINEZ
Xabier FERNANDEZ GAZTANAGA
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Germany Hannes PECKOLT
Jan Peter PECKOLT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ben AINSLIE China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Zach RAILEY China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd France France Guillaume FLORENT China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Spain Spain Anton PAZ BLANCO
Fernando ECHAVARRI ERASUN
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Glenn ASHBY
Darren BUNDOCK
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Argentina Argentina Santiago LANGE
Carlos ESPINOLA
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
1st Australia Australia Mathew BELCHER
Malcolm PAGE
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Stuart BITHELL
Luke PATIENCE
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Argentina Argentina Juan DE LA FUENTE
Lucas CALABRESE
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Tom SLINGSBY Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
2nd Cyprus Cyprus Pavlos KONTIDES Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
3rd Sweden Sweden Rasmus MYRGREN Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Netherlands Netherlands Dorian VAN RIJSSELBERGE Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Nick DEMPSEY Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Poland Poland Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Sweden Sweden Fredrik LÖÖF
Max SALMINEN
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Iain PERCY
Andrew SIMPSON
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Brazil Brazil Bruno PRADA
Robert SCHEIDT
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Australia Australia Nathan OUTTERIDGE
Iain JENSEN
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Blair TUKE
Peter BURLING
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Denmark Denmark Peter LANG
Allan NORREGAARD
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ben AINSLIE Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Denmark Denmark Jonas HOGH-CHRISTENSEN Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd France France Jonathan LOBERT Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Olivia POWRIE
Jo ALEH
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Saskia CLARK
Hannah MILLS
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Lisa WESTERHOF
Lobke BERKHOUT
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st China China Lijia XU Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Marit BOUWMEESTER Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
3rd Belgium Belgium Evi VAN ACKER Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st Spain Spain Marina ALABAU Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Finland Finland Tuuli PETAJA Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Poland Poland Zofia KLEPACKA Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Spain Spain Sofia TORO PRIETO PUGA
Angela PUMARIEGA MENENDEZ
Tamara ECHEGOYEN DOMINGUEZ
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - match racing
2nd Australia Australia Olivia PRICE
Lucinda WHITTY
Nina CURTIS
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - match racing
3rd Finland Finland Silja KANERVA
Mikaela WULFF
Silja LEHTINEN
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - match racing
1st Croatia Croatia Fantela
Marenic
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Australia Australia Belcher
Ryan
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Greece Greece Mantis
Kagialis
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia BURTON Tom Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
2nd Croatia Croatia STIPANOVIC Tonci Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
3rd New Zealand New Zealand MEECH Sam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Netherlands Netherlands VAN RIJSSELBERGHE Dorian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Great Britain Great Britain DEMPSEY Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd France France LE COQ Pierre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st New Zealand New Zealand Burling
Tuke
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
2nd Australia Australia Outteridge
Jensen
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Germany Heil
Ploessel
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
1st Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Giles Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Slovenia Slovenia ZBOGAR Vasilij Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd United States United States PAINE Caleb Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mills
Clark
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Powrie
Aleh
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France Lecointre
Defrance
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Netherlands Netherlands BOUWMEESTER Marit Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
2nd Ireland Ireland MURPHY Annalise Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
3rd Denmark Denmark RINDOM Anne-Marie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st France France PICON Charline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd China China CHEN Peina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ELFUTINA Stefaniya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Brazil Brazil Grael
Kunze
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Meech
Maloney
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
3rd Denmark Denmark Hansen
Salskov-Iversen
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
1st Argentina Argentina Lange
Carranza Saroli
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Darmanin
Waterhouse
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull
3rd Austria Austria Frank
Zajac
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull
1st Australia Australia BELCHER Mathew
RYAN Will
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Sweden Sweden BERGSTROM Fredrik
DAHLBERG Anton
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Spain Spain RODRIGUEZ GARCIA-PAZ Nicolas
XAMMAR Jordi
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia WEARN Matt Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
2nd Croatia Croatia STIPANOVIC Tonci Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
3rd Norway Norway TOMASGAARD Hermann Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Netherlands Netherlands BADLOE Kiran Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd France France GOYARD Thomas Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd China China BI Kun Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Great Britain Great Britain BITHELL Stuart
FLETCHER Dylan
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
2nd New Zealand New Zealand BURLING Peter
TUKE Blair
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Germany HEIL Erik
PLOESSEL Thomas
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
1st Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Giles Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary BERECZ Zsombor Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Spain Spain CARDONA MENDEZ Joan Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain MILLS Hannah
McINTYRE Eilidh
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Poland Poland SKRZYPULEC Agnieszka
OGAR Jolanta
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France RETORNAZ Aloise
LECOINTRE Camille
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Denmark Denmark RINDOM Anne-Marie Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
2nd Sweden Sweden OLSSON Josefin Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
3rd Netherlands Netherlands BOUWMEESTER Marit Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st China China LU Yunxiu Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd France France PICON Charline Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WILSON Emma Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Brazil Brazil KUNZE Kahena
GRAEL Martine
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
2nd Germany Germany LUTZ Tina
BEUCKE Susann
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
3rd Netherlands Netherlands DUETZ Annette
BEKKERING Annemiek
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
1st Italy Italy BANTI Caterina
TITA Ruggero
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 Foiling - Multihull
2nd Great Britain Great Britain BURNET Anna
GIMSON John
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 Foiling - Multihull
3rd Germany Germany KOHLHOFF Paul
STUHLEMMER Alica
Japan 2021 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 Foiling - Multihull
561 Total