Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 96 | 91 | 100 | 287 |
Winter Olympics | 33 | 30 | 16 | 79 |
Total | 129 | 121 | 116 | 366 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Korea Republic | Soo-An HAN | 1948 London | Boxing | Men's | - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Sung-Jip KIM | 1948 London | Weightlifting | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Joon-Ho KANG | 1952 Helsinki | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Korea Republic | Sung-Jip KIM | 1952 Helsinki | Weightlifting | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Soon-Chun SONG | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Korea Republic | Chang-Hee KIM | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Shin-Cho CHUNG | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Korea Republic | Chang-Sun CHANG | 1964 Tokyo | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Eui-Tae KIM | 1964 Tokyo | Judo | Men's | 68 - 80kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Yong-Ju JEE | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Kyou-Chull CHANG | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Korea Republic | Seung-Lip OH | 1972 Munich | Judo | Men's | 70 - 80kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jung-Mo YANG | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | Eun-Kyung CHANG | 1976 Montreal | Judo | Men's | - 63kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Young-Chul PARK | 1976 Montreal | Judo | Men's | 70 - 80kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Je-Aki CHO | 1976 Montreal | Judo | Men's | open category | |
Korea Republic | Kyung-Ja BYON Soo-nok LEE Soo-nok JUNG Jung-hye YU Mi-Kum PARK Kyung-Hwa YU Myung-Sun BAIK Hee-Sook CHANG Soon-Bok LEE Young-nae YUN Kum-Ja MA Hae-Chung JO |
1976 Montreal | Volleyball | Women's | volleyball | |
Korea Republic | Hae-Sup JEON | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Hyang-Soon SEO | 1984 Los Angeles | Archery | Women's | individual FITA round | |
Korea Republic | Joon-Sup SHIN | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | 71 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Byung-Keun AHN | 1984 Los Angeles | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Hyung-Zoo HA | 1984 Los Angeles | Judo | Men's | 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | In-Tak YOU | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Weon-Kee KIM | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | Yang-Gae PARK Hyung-Sook LEE Myung-Hee JEONG Kyung-Hee CHOI Kyung-Ja MOON Chan-Sook PARK Eun-Sook KIM Hwa-Soon KIM Young-Hee KIM Mi-Ja LEE Jung-A SUNG Aei-Young CHOI |
1984 Los Angeles | Basketball | Women's | basketball | |
Korea Republic | Young-Su AN | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ok-Hwa KIM Soo-Kyung YOON Soon-Ei LEE Mi-Sook KIM Soon-Bok JEONG Young-Ja LEE Hwa-Soo HAN Kyung-Hwa SUNG Kyung-Soon KIM Hyoi-Soon JEONG Choon-Rye KIM Byung-Soon YOON Mi-Ha SON |
1984 Los Angeles | Handball | Women's | handball | |
Korea Republic | Jae-Yup KIM | 1984 Los Angeles | Judo | Men's | - 60 kg | |
Korea Republic | Jun-Oh HWANG | 1984 Los Angeles | Judo | Men's | 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jong-Kyu KIM | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jin-Ho KIM | 1984 Los Angeles | Archery | Women's | individual FITA round | |
Korea Republic | Chil-Sung CHUN | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Yong-Chul CHO | 1984 Los Angeles | Judo | Men's | + 95kg (heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Gab-Do SON | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Eui-Kon KIM | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jung-Keun LEE | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | Dae-Du BANG | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Han-Sup LEE In-Soo CHUN Sung-Soo PARK |
1988 Seoul | Archery | Men's | teams FITA round | |
Korea Republic | Soo-Nyung KIM | 1988 Seoul | Archery | Women's | individual FITA round | |
Korea Republic | Hee-Kyung WANG Soo-Nyung KIM Young-Sook YUN |
1988 Seoul | Archery | Women's | teams FITA round | |
Korea Republic | Kwang-Sun KIM | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Si-Hun PARK | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ji-Hyun SONG Choon-Rye KIM Min-Hee SUK Myung-Soon KIM Hyun-Mee KIM Kyung-Soon KIM Hyun-Sook HAN Mi-Sook KIM Mi-Ha SON Ki-Soon LEE Mi-Kyung LIM Kyung-Hwa SUNG |
1988 Seoul | Handball | Women's | handball | |
Korea Republic | Jae-Yup KIM | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | - 60 kg | |
Korea Republic | Kyung-Keun LEE | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Nam-Kyu YOO | 1988 Seoul | Table Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Young-Ja YANG Jung Hwa HYUN |
1988 Seoul | Table Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Myung-Woo HAN | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Young-Nam KIM | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Korea Republic | Sung-Soo PARK | 1988 Seoul | Archery | Men's | individual FITA round | |
Korea Republic | Hee-Kyung WANG | 1988 Seoul | Archery | Women's | individual FITA round | |
Korea Republic | Hyun-Man BAIK | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 81 - 91kg (heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Tae-Il YOON Young-Dae PARK Hyun-Suk ROH Sang-Hyo LEE Jae-Hong SHIM Yung-Suk SHIN Suk-Jae CHOI Do-Hun PARK Suk-Chang KOH Jae-Won KANG Jin-Suk LIM Jae-Hwan KIM Young-Ki OH |
1988 Seoul | Handball | Men's | handball | |
Korea Republic | Mi-Sun KIM Eun-Jung CHANG Won-Sim JIN Young-Sook KIM Kye-Sook LIM Choon-Ok CHOI Ki-Hyang CHO Soon-Ja PARK Ok-Kyung HAN Sang-Hyun CHUNG Keum-Sook HWANG Hyo-Sun SEO Gum Shil HAN Soon-Duk KIM Kwang-Mi SEO Eun-Kyung CHUNG |
1988 Seoul | Hockey | Women's | hockey | |
Korea Republic | Young-Chul CHA | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Korea Republic | Ki Taik KIM | 1988 Seoul | Table Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Byung-Kwan CHUN | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jang-Soon PARK | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Sung-Moon KIM | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Young-Sook YUN | 1988 Seoul | Archery | Women's | individual FITA round | |
Korea Republic | Jae-Hyuk LEE | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jong-Hoon PARK | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Korea Republic | Yong-Chul CHO | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | + 95kg (heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jae Hyung AN Nam-Kyu YOO |
1988 Seoul | Table Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Kyung-Kun LEE | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Kyung-Sun NOH | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) | |
Korea Republic | Tae-Woo KIM | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jae-Suk LEE | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Dae-Hyun AN | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | Sang-Kyu KIM | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Youn-Jeong CHO | 1992 Barcelona | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Youn-Jeong CHO Eun Kyung LEE Soo-Nyung KIM |
1992 Barcelona | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Young-Cho HWANG | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Korea Republic | Moon-Soo KIM Joo-Bong PARK |
1992 Barcelona | Badminton | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | So-Young CHUNG Hae-Young HWANG |
1992 Barcelona | Badminton | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Mi-Young LEE O Kyeong LIM Jeong-Lim PARK Hwa-Sook KIM Jae-Kyung CHA Hyang-Ja MOON Ho-Youn LEE Jeong-Ho HONG Hye-Sook MIN Ri-Ra JANG Kap-Sook PARK Eun-Young NAM Seongok OH |
1992 Barcelona | Handball | Women's | handball | |
Korea Republic | Mi-Jung KIM | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Women's | 66 - 72kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Eun-Chul LEE | 1992 Barcelona | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Korea Republic | Kab-Soon YEO | 1992 Barcelona | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
Korea Republic | Byung-Kwan CHUN | 1992 Barcelona | Weightlifting | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jang-Soon PARK | 1992 Barcelona | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Korea Republic | Han-Bong AN | 1992 Barcelona | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jae-Hun CHUNG | 1992 Barcelona | Archery | Men's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Soo-Nyung KIM | 1992 Barcelona | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Soo-Hyun BANG | 1992 Barcelona | Badminton | Women's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Hyun YOON | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Men's | - 60 kg | |
Korea Republic | Jong-Shin KIM | 1992 Barcelona | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Eun-Jung SHIM Young-Ah GIL |
1992 Barcelona | Badminton | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Sung Sik HONG | 1992 Barcelona | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Seung Bae LEE | 1992 Barcelona | Boxing | Men's | 71 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ok Ryul YOO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Korea Republic | Hoon CHUNG | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Byung Joo KIM | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Men's | 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Taek Soo KIM | 1992 Barcelona | Table Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Hee Chan KANG Chul Seung LEE |
1992 Barcelona | Table Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Taek Soo KIM Nam-Kyu YOO |
1992 Barcelona | Table Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Jung Hwa HYUN | 1992 Barcelona | Table Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Cha Ok HONG Jung Hwa HYUN |
1992 Barcelona | Table Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Kyung-Kap MIN | 1992 Barcelona | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ki-Hoon KIM | 1992 Albertville | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Ki-Hoon KIM Ji-Soo MO Jun-Ho LEE Jae-Kun SONG |
1992 Albertville | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 5000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Yoon-Man KIM | 1992 Albertville | Speed skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Jun-Ho LEE | 1992 Albertville | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Ji-Hoon CHAE | 1994 Lillehammer | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | Ki-Hoon KIM | 1994 Lillehammer | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Lee-Kyung CHUN | 1994 Lillehammer | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Ryang-Hee KIM Yoon-Mi KIM Lee-Kyung CHUN So-Hee KIM Hye-Kyung WON |
1994 Lillehammer | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 3000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Ji-Hoon CHAE | 1994 Lillehammer | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | So-Hee KIM | 1994 Lillehammer | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Ким Кун Вук | 1996 Atlanta | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Ким Йо Сун Ким Кун Вук Юнь Хи Юн |
1996 Atlanta | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Бан Су Хун | 1996 Atlanta | Badminton | Women's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Ким Дон Мун Жил Юн А |
1996 Atlanta | Badminton | Mixed | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Джон Ки Йон | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Men's | 78 - 86kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Чо Мин Сун | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Women's | 61 - 66kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Сим Квон Хо | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | О Кио Мун Джан Йон Хо Ким Бо Рам |
1996 Atlanta | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Ли Бон Джу | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Korea Republic | Чжан Хи Ок Жил Юн А |
1996 Atlanta | Badminton | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Парк Джу Бон Жа Кун Минь |
1996 Atlanta | Badminton | Mixed | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Ли Сьюн Бэ | 1996 Atlanta | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Е Хон Чул | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Korea Republic | 1996 Atlanta | Handball | Women's | handball | ||
Korea Republic | 1996 Atlanta | Hockey | Women's | hockey | ||
Korea Republic | Квак Дэ Сун | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ким Мин Со | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Men's | 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Хьюн Сук Хи | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Women's | 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Юн Сун Йон | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Women's | 52 - 56kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ян Джэ Сун | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | Парк Ян Сун | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ян Хьюн Мо | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | О Ку Мун | 1996 Atlanta | Archery | Men's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Чо Ин Чул | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Men's | 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Хун Сун Сук | 1996 Atlanta | Judo | Women's | 56 - 61kg (half-middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ли Чул Сун Йо Нам Ку |
1996 Atlanta | Table Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Жу Джи Хе Парк Хе Джун |
1996 Atlanta | Table Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Ким Дон Сун | 1998 Nagano | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Чун Ли Кун | 1998 Nagano | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Чун Ли Кун Ан Сан Ми Вон Хье Кун Ким Юн Ми |
1998 Nagano | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 3000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Ким Дон Сун Ли Юн Хван Ли Хо Енг Чаэ И Хун |
1998 Nagano | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 5000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Чун Ли Кун | 1998 Nagano | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | Вон Хью Кун | 1998 Nagano | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | 2000 Sydney | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | ||
Korea Republic | Юн Ми Джин | 2000 Sydney | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | 2000 Sydney | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | ||
Korea Republic | Ким Юнг Хо | 2000 Sydney | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
Korea Republic | Ким Конг Хун | 2000 Sydney | Taekwondo | Men's | + 80 kg | |
Korea Republic | Чжун Чже Юн | 2000 Sydney | Taekwondo | Women's | 49 - 57 kg | |
Korea Republic | Ли Сун-Хи | 2000 Sydney | Taekwondo | Women's | 57 - 67 kg | |
Korea Republic | Сим Квон Хо | 2000 Sydney | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 54kg | |
Korea Republic | Ким Нам Сун | 2000 Sydney | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | 2000 Sydney | Badminton | Men's | doubles | ||
Korea Republic | Ли Чжун Хун | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Korea Republic | 2000 Sydney | Hockey | Men's | hockey | ||
Korea Republic | Цзюн Бу Кунг | 2000 Sydney | Judo | Men's | - 60 kg | |
Korea Republic | Чо Ин Чул | 2000 Sydney | Judo | Men's | 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Канг Чо Хун | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
Korea Republic | Син Чжун Сик | 2000 Sydney | Taekwondo | Men's | 58 - 68 kg | |
Korea Republic | Ю Чже Мун | 2000 Sydney | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 69 - 76kg | |
Korea Republic | Ким Ин Суб | 2000 Sydney | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 54 - 58kg | |
Korea Republic | Ким Су Ньюнг | 2000 Sydney | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | 2000 Sydney | Badminton | Men's | doubles | ||
Korea Republic | Ли Санг Ки | 2000 Sydney | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
Korea Republic | Ли Чжо Хун | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Korea Republic | Янг Сунг Сук | 2000 Sydney | Judo | Women's | 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Чо Мин Сун | 2000 Sydney | Judo | Women's | 63 - 70kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ким Сеон Юнг | 2000 Sydney | Judo | Women's | + 78kg (heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | 2000 Sydney | Table Tennis | Women's | doubles | ||
Korea Republic | Чже Сун Чжан | 2000 Sydney | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 58 - 63kg | |
Korea Republic | 2000 Sydney | Baseball^(1992-2008) | Men's | baseball | ||
Korea Republic | Ко Джи Хьюн | 2002 Salt Lake City | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Чой Мин Кьюн Парк Хэ Вон Ху Мин Жин Чой Юн Кьюн |
2002 Salt Lake City | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 3000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Ко Джи Хьюн | 2002 Salt Lake City | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Чой Юн Кьюн | 2002 Salt Lake City | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | 2004 Athens | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | ||
Korea Republic | Парк Сун Хьюн | 2004 Athens | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | 2004 Athens | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | ||
Korea Republic | Ким Дон Мун Ха Тае Квон |
2004 Athens | Badminton | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Ли Вон Хи | 2004 Athens | Judo | Men's | 66 - 73kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Руй Сеун Мин | 2004 Athens | Table Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Мун Дае Сун | 2004 Athens | Taekwondo | Men's | + 80 kg | |
Korea Republic | Джан Джи Вон | 2004 Athens | Taekwondo | Women's | 49 - 57 kg | |
Korea Republic | Джун Джи Хьюн | 2004 Athens | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 55 - 60kg | |
Korea Republic | Ли Сун Чжин | 2004 Athens | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Шон Сеун Мо | 2004 Athens | Badminton | Men's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Ли Донг Су Ю Йонг Сунг |
2004 Athens | Badminton | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Ким Дае Еун | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Korea Republic | 2004 Athens | Handball | Women's | handball | ||
Korea Republic | Янг Сунг Хо | 2004 Athens | Judo | Men's | 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Цзин Йонг Ох | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Korea Republic | Ли Бо На | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Women's | Double trap | |
Korea Republic | Ли Юн Сил Сук Юн Ми |
2004 Athens | Table Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Ли Ван Юнг | 2004 Athens | Weightlifting | Men's | 62 - 69kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Чжанг Ми Ран | 2004 Athens | Weightlifting | Women's | + 75kg (super heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Мун Эй Дже | 2004 Athens | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 74 - 84kg | |
Korea Republic | Ли Кунг Вон Ра Кунг Мин |
2004 Athens | Badminton | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Джо Сек Хван | 2004 Athens | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ким Жун Жо | 2004 Athens | Boxing | Men's | 64 - 69kg (welterweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ян Тае Юнг | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Korea Republic | Чо Мин Хо | 2004 Athens | Judo | Men's | - 60 kg | |
Korea Republic | Ли Бо На | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Women's | Trap | |
Korea Republic | Ким Кьюн А | 2004 Athens | Table Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Сон Мьон Себ | 2004 Athens | Taekwondo | Men's | 58 - 68 kg | |
Korea Republic | Хван Кьюн Сун | 2004 Athens | Taekwondo | Women's | 57 - 67 kg | |
Korea Republic | Victor AN | 2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Victor AN | 2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Se-Jong OH Suk-Woo SONG Ho-Jin SEO Victor AN Ho-Suk LEE |
2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 5000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Sun-Yu JIN | 2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Sun-Yu JIN | 2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Chun-Sa BYUN Eun-Kyung CHOI Da-Hye JEON Sun-Yu JIN Yun-Mi KANG |
2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 3000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Ho-Suk LEE | 2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Ho-Suk LEE | 2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Eun-Kyung CHOI | 2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Victor AN | 2006 Turin | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | Kang Seok LEE | 2006 Turin | Speed skating | Men's | 2x500m | |
Korea Republic | Chang-Hwan LEE Dong Hyun IM Kyung Mo PARK |
2008 Beijing | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Hyun-Jung JOO Sung-Hyun PARK Ok-Hee YUN |
2008 Beijing | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Yong Dae LEE Hyo Jung LEE |
2008 Beijing | Badminton | Mixed | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Min Ho CHOI | 2008 Beijing | Judo | Men's | - 60 kg | |
Korea Republic | Jongoh JIN | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Korea Republic | Taejin SON | 2008 Beijing | Taekwondo | Men's | 58 - 68 kg | |
Korea Republic | Dongmin CHA | 2008 Beijing | Taekwondo | Men's | + 80 kg | |
Korea Republic | Sujeong LIM | 2008 Beijing | Taekwondo | Women's | 49 - 57 kg | |
Korea Republic | Kyung Seon HWANG | 2008 Beijing | Taekwondo | Women's | 57 - 67 kg | |
Korea Republic | Jaehyouk SA | 2008 Beijing | Weightlifting | Men's | 69 - 77kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Miran JANG | 2008 Beijing | Weightlifting | Women's | + 75kg (super heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jin-Man PARK Jungkeun BONG Daeho LEE Yongkyu LEE Dong-Joo KIM Hyunjin RYU Tae-Hyon CHONG Youngmin KO Hyuk KWON Jinyoung LEE Wonsam JANG Kwanghyun KIM Taekkeun LEE Minjae KIM Seung Yuop LEE Minho KANG Seunghwan OH Kab-Yong JIN Keunwoo JEONG Seungjun SONG Jongwook LEE Suk Min YOON Kijoo HAN Hyunsoo KIM |
2008 Beijing | Baseball^(1992-2008) | Men's | baseball | |
Korea Republic | Kyung Mo PARK | 2008 Beijing | Archery | Men's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Sung-Hyun PARK | 2008 Beijing | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Hyo Jung LEE Kyung-Won LEE |
2008 Beijing | Badminton | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Hyunhee NAM | 2008 Beijing | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Korea Republic | Wonchul YOO | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Korea Republic | Kichun WANG | 2008 Beijing | Judo | Men's | 66 - 73kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jae-Bum KIM | 2008 Beijing | Judo | Men's | 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jongoh JIN | 2008 Beijing | Shooting | Men's | 10m air pistol | |
Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
Korea Republic | Jyoung Hwa IM | 2008 Beijing | Weightlifting | Women's | - 48kg (flyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jinhee YOON | 2008 Beijing | Weightlifting | Women's | 48 - 53kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | Ok-Hee YUN | 2008 Beijing | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Jaejin LEE Jiman HWANG |
2008 Beijing | Badminton | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Jung Joo KIM | 2008 Beijing | Boxing | Men's | 64 - 69kg (welterweight) | |
Korea Republic | Pil Hee MOON Yong Ran OH Junghwa AN Hairim SONG Chunghee PARK Minhee BAE Im Jeong CHOI Ona KIM Jeong-Ho HONG Cha Youn KIM Namsun KIM Minhee LEE Seong-Ok OH Soon-Young HUH |
2008 Beijing | Handball | Women's | handball | |
Korea Republic | Gyeong-Mi JEONG | 2008 Beijing | Judo | Women's | 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Sang-Eun OH Jaeyoung YOON Seungmin RYU |
2008 Beijing | Table Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Korea Republic | Kyung Ah KIM Miyoung PARK Yeseo DANG |
2008 Beijing | Table Tennis | Women's | team | |
Korea Republic | Eun-Chul PARK | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 55kg | |
Korea Republic | Yuna KIM | 2010 Vancouver | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Korea Republic | Jung-Su LEE | 2010 Vancouver | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Jung-Su LEE | 2010 Vancouver | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Tae Bum MO | 2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Men's | 2x500m | |
Korea Republic | Seung-Hoon LEE | 2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Men's | 10000m | |
Korea Republic | Sang Hwa LEE | 2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Women's | 2x500m | |
Korea Republic | Si-Bak SUNG | 2010 Vancouver | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | Ho-Suk LEE | 2010 Vancouver | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Seoung-Il KIM Si-Bak SUNG Yoon-Gy KWAK Ho-Suk LEE Jung-Su LEE |
2010 Vancouver | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 5000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Eun-Byul LEE | 2010 Vancouver | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Tae Bum MO | 2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Seung-Hoon LEE | 2010 Vancouver | Speed skating | Men's | 5000m | |
Korea Republic | Seung-Hi PARK | 2010 Vancouver | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Seung-Hi PARK | 2010 Vancouver | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Jin Hyek OH | 2012 London | Archery | Men's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Bo Bae KI | 2012 London | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Bo Bae KI Hyeonju CHOI Sung Jin LEE |
2012 London | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Woo Young WON Eun Seok OH Junghwan KIM Bongil GU |
2012 London | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Korea Republic | Jiyeon KIM | 2012 London | Fencing | Women's | sabre individual | |
Korea Republic | Hak Seon YANG | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Korea Republic | Jae-Bum KIM | 2012 London | Judo | Men's | 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Dae-Nam SONG | 2012 London | Judo | Men's | 81 - 90kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jongoh JIN | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | 10m air pistol | |
Korea Republic | Jongoh JIN | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Korea Republic | Jangmi KIM | 2012 London | Shooting | Women's | 25m pistol | |
Korea Republic | Kyung Seon HWANG | 2012 London | Taekwondo | Women's | 57 - 67 kg | |
Korea Republic | Hyeonwoo KIM | 2012 London | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 60 - 66kg | |
Korea Republic | Soonchul HAN | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 56 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | A Lam SHIN Eunsook CHOI Injeong CHOI Hyo Jung JUNG |
2012 London | Fencing | Women's | épée team | |
Korea Republic | Jonghyun KIM | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Korea Republic | Young Rae CHOI | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Korea Republic | Seungmin RYU Sae Hyuk JOO Sang-Eun OH |
2012 London | Table Tennis | Men's | team | |
Korea Republic | Daehoon LEE | 2012 London | Taekwondo | Men's | - 58 kg | |
Korea Republic | Kim Min-jae | 2012 London | Weightlifting | Men's | 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jin Hyek OH Dong Hyun IM Bubmin KIM |
2012 London | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Yong Dae LEE Jaesung CHUNG |
2012 London | Badminton | Men's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | Byungchul CHOI | 2012 London | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
Korea Republic | Jin Sun JUNG | 2012 London | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
Korea Republic | Hee Sook JEON Gil Ok JUNG Ha Na OH Hyunhee NAM |
2012 London | Fencing | Women's | foil team | |
Korea Republic | Sung Ryong JUNG Bokyung KIM Seokho HWANG Chu Young PARK Hyunsung KIM Jongwoo PARK Taehee NAM Sungdong BAEK Younggwon KIM Sukyoung YUN Chang Soo KIM Dongwon JI Keehee KIM Sung Yueng KI Jacheol KOO Wooyoung JUNG Bumyoung LEE Jaesuk OH |
2012 London | Football | Men's | football | |
Korea Republic | Jun-Ho CHO | 2012 London | Judo | Men's | 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | Jang Mi-ran | 2012 London | Weightlifting | Women's | + 75kg (super heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | Seung-Hi PARK | 2014 Sochi | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | Sangjeong KONG Suk Hee SHIM Seung-Hi PARK Ha-Ri CHO Alang KIM |
2014 Sochi | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 3000m relay | |
Korea Republic | Sang Hwa LEE | 2014 Sochi | Speed skating | Women's | 2x500m | |
Korea Republic | Yuna KIM | 2014 Sochi | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Korea Republic | Suk Hee SHIM | 2014 Sochi | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | Cheol Min KIM Seung Hoon LEE Hyong Jun JOO |
2014 Sochi | Speed skating | Men's | Team pursuit | |
Korea Republic | Seung-Hi PARK | 2014 Sochi | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | Suk Hee SHIM | 2014 Sochi | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | KU Bonchan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Archery | Men's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Republic of Korea | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | CHANG Hyejin | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Republic of Korea | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | PARK Sangyoung | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
Korea Republic | PARK Inbee | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Golf | Women's | individual | |
Korea Republic | JIN Jongoh | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Korea Republic | KIM Sohui | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Women's | - 49 kg | |
Korea Republic | OH Hyeri | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Women's | 57 - 67 kg | |
Korea Republic | AN Baul | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Judo | Men's | 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | JEONG Bokyeong | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Judo | Women's | - 48kg (extra-lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | KIM Jonghyun | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Korea Republic | KI Bobae | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | Shin Jung |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Badminton | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | KIM Junghwan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Korea Republic | GWAK Donghan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Judo | Men's | 81 - 90kg (middleweight) | |
Korea Republic | KIM Taehun | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Men's | - 58 kg | |
Korea Republic | LEE Daehoon | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Men's | 58 - 68 kg | |
Korea Republic | CHA Dongmin | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Men's | + 80 kg | |
Korea Republic | YOON Jin Hee | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Weightlifting | Women's | 48 - 53kg (featherweight) | |
Korea Republic | KIM Hyeonwoo | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 75kg | |
Korea Republic | LIM Hyojun | 2018 Pyeongchang | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | CHOI Minjeong | 2018 Pyeongchang | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | CHOI Minjeong KIM Yejin SHIM Sukhee KIM Alang LEE Yubin |
2018 Pyeongchang | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 3000m relay | |
Korea Republic | YUN Sungbin | 2018 Pyeongchang | Skeleton | Men's | individual | |
Korea Republic | LEE Seung-Hoon | 2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Men's | Mass start | |
Korea Republic | WON Yunjong SEO Youngwoo JUN Junglin KIM Donghyun |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Korea Republic | KIM EunJung KIM SeonYeong KIM Chohi KIM KyeongAe KIM YeongMi |
2018 Pyeongchang | Curling | Women's | curling | |
Korea Republic | HWANG Daeheon | 2018 Pyeongchang | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | LEE Sangho | 2018 Pyeongchang | Snowboard | Men's | Giant parallel slalom | |
Korea Republic | CHA Min Kyu | 2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Men's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | LEE Seung-Hoon KIM Min Seok CHUNG Jaewon JOO Hyong-Jun |
2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Men's | Team pursuit | |
Korea Republic | LEE Sang-Hwa | 2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Women's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | KIM Bo-Reum | 2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Women's | Mass start | |
Korea Republic | LIM Hyojun | 2018 Pyeongchang | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | SEO Yira | 2018 Pyeongchang | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | KIM Tae-Yun | 2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | KIM Min Seok | 2018 Pyeongchang | Speed skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | KIM Je Deok OH Jinhyek KIM Woojin |
2021 Tokyo | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | AN San | 2021 Tokyo | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | AN San KANG Chaeyoung JANG Minhee |
2021 Tokyo | Archery | Women's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | AN San KIM Je Deok |
2021 Tokyo | Archery | Mixed | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Korea Republic | GU Bongil KIM Junho OH Sanguk KIM Junghwan |
2021 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Korea Republic | SHIN Jeahwan | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Korea Republic | CHOI Injeong LEE Hyein KANG Young Mi SONG Sera |
2021 Tokyo | Fencing | Women's | épée team | |
Korea Republic | CHO Guham | 2021 Tokyo | Judo | Men's | 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Korea Republic | KIM Minjung | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Women's | 25m pistol | |
Korea Republic | LEE Dabin | 2021 Tokyo | Taekwondo | Women's | + 67 kg | |
Korea Republic | KONG Heeyong KIM Soyeong |
2021 Tokyo | Badminton | Women's | doubles | |
Korea Republic | KIM Junghwan | 2021 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Korea Republic | KWEON Youngjun PARK Sangyoung MA Segeon SONG Jaeho |
2021 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
Korea Republic | CHOI Sooyeon SEO Jiyeon KIM Jiyeon YOON Jisu |
2021 Tokyo | Fencing | Women's | sabre team | |
Korea Republic | YEO Seojeong | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Korea Republic | AN Baul | 2021 Tokyo | Judo | Men's | 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | AN Changrim | 2021 Tokyo | Judo | Men's | 66 - 73kg (lightweight) | |
Korea Republic | JUN Woongtae | 2021 Tokyo | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Korea Republic | JANG Jun | 2021 Tokyo | Taekwondo | Men's | - 58 kg | |
Korea Republic | IN Kyo Don | 2021 Tokyo | Taekwondo | Men's | + 80 kg | |
Korea Republic | HWANG Daeheon | 2022 Beijing | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | CHOI Minjeong | 2022 Beijing | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | HWANG Daeheon KWAK Yoongy PARK Janghyuk KIM Dongwook LEE Juneseo |
2022 Beijing | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 5000m relay | |
Korea Republic | CHOI Minjeong | 2022 Beijing | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 1000m | |
Korea Republic | CHOI Minjeong LEE Yubin SEO Whimin KIM A Lang |
2022 Beijing | Short Track Speed Skating | Women's | 3000m relay | |
Korea Republic | CHA Min Kyu | 2022 Beijing | Speed skating | Men's | 500m | |
Korea Republic | CHUNG Jae Won | 2022 Beijing | Speed skating | Men's | Mass start | |
Korea Republic | KIM Minseok | 2022 Beijing | Speed skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Korea Republic | LEE Seung Hoon | 2022 Beijing | Speed skating | Men's | Mass start | |
366 | Total |